6/5/2021 - The BullRing
6/5/2021 - The BullRing

6/5/2021
The BullRing

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Donald Byrd

Donald Byrd

Cheektowga, NY

4 Cyl-Stock & Jr Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 9 1
Heat 1 7 10 -3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

SST ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 11
2 1 10 Cam Barber Cam Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -1
3 6 96P Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
4 3 27 Kevin Lewis Kevin Lewis Hilton, NY Hilton, NY -1
5 7 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 2
6 14 00 Matthew Bradshaw Matthew Bradshaw Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 8
7 10 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
8 15 92 Cody Jenkins Cody Jenkins Honeoye Falls, NY Honeoye Falls, NY 7
9 9 68 Nathan Michielsen Nathan Michielsen Lyons, NY Lyons, NY -
10 4 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -6
11 8 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -3
12 5 19 Bill Kosachook Sr Bill Kosachook Sr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -7
13 2 42 Ryan Nugent Ryan Nugent Nunda, NY Nunda, NY -11
14 11 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -3
DNS 13 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
DNS 16 5 Zach Kosachook Zach Kosachook Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
8 Laps

SST ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Kevin Lewis Kevin Lewis Hilton, NY Hilton, NY -
2 4 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY 2
3 3 42 Ryan Nugent Ryan Nugent Nunda, NY Nunda, NY -
4 7 19 Bill Kosachook Sr Bill Kosachook Sr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
5 6 68 Nathan Michielsen Nathan Michielsen Lyons, NY Lyons, NY 1
6 2 8 Mike Rogers Mike Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -4
7 5 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -2
DNS 8 5 Zach Kosachook Zach Kosachook Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
8 Laps

SST ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cam Barber Cam Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -
2 5 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 3
3 4 96P Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 2 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -2
5 7 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
6 DNF 3 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
7 DNF 6 00 Matthew Bradshaw Matthew Bradshaw Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
8 DNF 8 92 Cody Jenkins Cody Jenkins Honeoye Falls, NY Honeoye Falls, NY -
25 Laps

SST Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Joe Horvatits Joe Horvatits Perry, NY Perry, NY 3
2 7 02 Justin Myers Justin Myers Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 5
3 2 1 Robert Miszczak Robert Miszczak Holland, NY Holland, NY -1
4 15 97 Russ Knutsen Russ Knutsen Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 11
5 14 33 Frank Kline Frank Kline Perry, NY Perry, NY 9
6 8 88 Mike Piccirill Mike Piccirill Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 2
7 3 11 Hunter DeGroff Hunter DeGroff Perry, NY Perry, NY -4
8 10 94X Chris Handley Chris Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY 2
9 11 32JR Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
10 12 32 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
11 5 21 Dave Wilson Dave Wilson Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -6
12 6 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6
13 1 01 Tyler Day Tyler Day Conesus, NY Conesus, NY -12
14 16 15 Travis Delude Travis Delude Fillmore, NY Fillmore, NY 2
15 9 34 Clayton Evans Clayton Evans Castile, NY Castile, NY -6
16 13 7 Chris Jurek Chris Jurek Perry, NY Perry, NY -3
8 Laps

SST Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Robert Miszczak Robert Miszczak Holland, NY Holland, NY 1
2 3 4 Joe Horvatits Joe Horvatits Perry, NY Perry, NY 1
3 1 88 Mike Piccirill Mike Piccirill Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -2
4 4 11 Hunter DeGroff Hunter DeGroff Perry, NY Perry, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 94X Chris Handley Chris Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY 2
6 5 32 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
7 6 33 Frank Kline Frank Kline Perry, NY Perry, NY -1
8 8 15 Travis Delude Travis Delude Fillmore, NY Fillmore, NY -
8 Laps

SST Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Justin Myers Justin Myers Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 4
2 6 21 Dave Wilson Dave Wilson Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 4
3 7 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
4 1 01 Tyler Day Tyler Day Conesus, NY Conesus, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 34 Clayton Evans Clayton Evans Castile, NY Castile, NY 3
6 3 32JR Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
7 4 7 Chris Jurek Chris Jurek Perry, NY Perry, NY -3
8 2 97 Russ Knutsen Russ Knutsen Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -6
20 Laps

Grandpa Dog Pro 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 7
2 3 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
3 4 14M Matt Hurlburt Matt Hurlburt Perry, NY Perry, NY 1
4 7 1 Jody Krieb Jody Krieb Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 3
5 2 02 Mike Bradshaw Mike Bradshaw Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
6 6 44 Kathie Ricketson Kathie Ricketson Varysburg, NY Varysburg, NY -
7 1 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -6
8 11 3K Kevin Kocher Kevin Kocher Alden, NY Alden, NY 3
9 9 5NY Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
10 10 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
11 12 7 John Klamut John Klamut Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 1
12 5 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -7
DNS 13 8 David Heimes David Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
DNS 14 8NY Bill Kenny Bill Kenny Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
8 Laps

Grandpa Dog Pro 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
2 1 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 6 14M Matt Hurlburt Matt Hurlburt Perry, NY Perry, NY 3
4 5 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 5NY Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -2
6 7 3K Kevin Kocher Kevin Kocher Alden, NY Alden, NY 1
7 4 7 John Klamut John Klamut Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -3
8 Laps

Grandpa Dog Pro 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Kathie Ricketson Kathie Ricketson Varysburg, NY Varysburg, NY -
2 3 1 Jody Krieb Jody Krieb Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 1
3 4 02 Mike Bradshaw Mike Bradshaw Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
4 2 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
DNS 6 8 David Heimes David Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
DNS 7 8NY Bill Kenny Bill Kenny Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
15 Laps

4 Cyl-Stock & JrA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Ryan Lent Ryan Lent Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY -
2 5 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
3 4 02JR Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Mumford, NY Mumford, NY 1
4 3 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
5 6 2JR Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 1
6 8 84JR Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY 2
7 7 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -
8 9 32JR Richard Fraser Richard Fraser Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
9 10 75 Donald Byrd Donald Byrd Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY 1
10 2 2 Justin Sass Justin Sass New York, NY New York, NY -8
8 Laps

4 Cyl-Stock & JrHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 7
2 1 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
3 4 35 Ryan Lent Ryan Lent Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY 1
4 6 2 Justin Sass Justin Sass New York, NY New York, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 02JR Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Mumford, NY Mumford, NY -
6 9 2JR Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 3
7 10 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY 3
8 3 84JR Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -5
9 2 32JR Richard Fraser Richard Fraser Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -7
10 7 75 Donald Byrd Donald Byrd Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY -3
15 Laps

6 Cyl-StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 John Pathemer John Pathemer Hunt, NY Hunt, NY -
2 4 21 Dana Fogle Dana Fogle Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 2
3 2 14JR Frank Parsons Frank Parsons Chili, NY Chili, NY -1
4 3 16 Robert Cassidy Robert Cassidy Fillmore, NY Fillmore, NY -1
5 7 38 Matt Mordau Matt Mordau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY 2
6 6 3 Eddie Parsons Eddie Parsons Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -
7 5 81 Phil Rodriguez Phil Rodriguez Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
8 8 95X Thomas Torpey Thomas Torpey Belmont, NY Belmont, NY -
8 Laps

6 Cyl-StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Robert Cassidy Robert Cassidy Fillmore, NY Fillmore, NY 1
2 1 14JR Frank Parsons Frank Parsons Chili, NY Chili, NY -1
3 3 95 John Pathemer John Pathemer Hunt, NY Hunt, NY -
4 4 21 Dana Fogle Dana Fogle Allegany, NY Allegany, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 81 Phil Rodriguez Phil Rodriguez Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
6 5 3 Eddie Parsons Eddie Parsons Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -1
7 7 38 Matt Mordau Matt Mordau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY -
8 8 95X Thomas Torpey Thomas Torpey Belmont, NY Belmont, NY -