8/27/2022 - Knoxville Raceway
8/27/2022 - Knoxville Raceway

8/27/2022
Knoxville Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Clayton Christensen

Clayton Christensen

Spencer, IA

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
360 A Feature 15 14 1
360 Heat 2 1 3 -2
360 Qualifying 17.826 17 -5
Hot Laps 1 - -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

410 Sprints - Winged410 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
2 2 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
3 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 1
4 1 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -3
5 11 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 6
6 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 7 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 9 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
9 6 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
10 8 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -2
11 10 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
12 13 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
13 14 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
14 12 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
15 19 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 4
16 15 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
17 21 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 4
18 20 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
19 17 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
20 23 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 3
21 16 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
22 22 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
23 24 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 1
24 18 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -6
6 Laps

410 Sprints - Winged410 B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
2 4 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
3 7 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
4 6 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
6 9 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
7 8 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
DNS 2 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 5 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Winged410 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 2
2 1 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
3 6 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 3
4 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
5 9 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 4
6 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -2
7 7 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
8 8 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
9 10 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
10 2 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -8
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Winged410 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 4
3 3 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
4 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
5 4 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
6 5 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
7 8 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
8 9 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 1
9 10 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
10 7 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Winged410 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
2 4 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 3 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
4 5 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
6 6 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
7 7 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
8 9 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
9 DNF 8 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Winged410 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 16.149
2 25 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Higginsville, MO Higginsville, MO 16.315
3 10 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.452
4 11 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.514
5 1 2KS Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 16.551
6 13 83JR Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.567
7 14 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 16.577
8 16 25 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 16.612
9 2 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.656
10 20 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.669
11 19 14D Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 16.671
12 18 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.690
13 7 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.756
14 15 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 16.774
15 28 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.807
16 17 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.836
17 23 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.896
18 29 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.901
19 12 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 16.941
20 22 14 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.962
21 8 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 16.995
22 4 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 17.027
23 27 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 17.061
24 24 76 Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 17.137
25 9 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 17.176
26 26 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 17.207
27 6 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 17.222
28 5 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 17.346
29 3 9H Landon Hansen Landon Hansen Newton, IA Newton, IA 18.551
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Winged410 Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 2 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA
20 Laps

360 Sprints - Winged360 A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 7 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
3 4 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 1
4 2 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -2
5 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 8 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 2
7 16 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 9
8 13 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
9 9 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
10 12 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
11 3 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -8
12 11 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
13 14 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
14 15 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
15 17 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO 2
16 20 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
17 21 41D Dan Henning Dan Henning Columbia, IA Columbia, IA 4
18 10 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
19 6 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -13
20 19 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
21 18 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -3
22 22 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
23 DNF 23 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
7 Laps

360 Sprints - Winged360 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 3
2 2 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 5 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 2
4 3 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 1 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -4
6 7 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 6 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
DNS 8 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
7 Laps

360 Sprints - Winged360 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 1 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
4 6 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 3 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -2
6 5 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -1
7 8 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
8 7 41D Dan Henning Dan Henning Columbia, IA Columbia, IA -1
7 Laps

360 Sprints - Winged360 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 5 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 3
3 6 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
4 1 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -3
5 4 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
6 3 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
7 7 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - Winged360 Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.879
2 9 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.989
3 18 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.015
4 24 9G Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 17.167
5 17 6 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 17.171
6 21 84 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 17.260
7 19 5 Brady Forbrook Brady Forbrook Morgan, MN Morgan, MN 17.328
8 16 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 17.328
9 10 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.413
10 8 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.451
11 11 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 17.462
12 1 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.517
13 13 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.570
14 14 4 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 17.580
15 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 17.681
16 5 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 17.804
17 12 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 17.826
18 23 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO 17.932
19 20 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 18.052
20 22 41D Dan Henning Dan Henning Columbia, IA Columbia, IA 19.006
21 2 14 Aidan Zoutte Aidan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 19.011
22 3 2M Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 19.011
DQ 15 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 17.500
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA
18 Laps

Pro SprintsPro Sprints A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
2 2 0 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Fremont, IA Fremont, IA -
3 9 42J Kade Higday Kade Higday Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 6
4 4 71 Brandon Worthington Brandon Worthington Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
5 8 17X Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
6 3 02S Josh Jones Josh Jones Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
7 7 26M Chase Young Chase Young Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 13 12P Ryan Navratil Ryan Navratil Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
9 10 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
10 11 41 Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
11 5 44 Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -6
12 12 55 Toby Mosher Toby Mosher Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -
13 6 99 Matthew Stelzer Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
6 Laps

Pro SprintsPro Sprints Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Matthew Stelzer Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
2 5 17X Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
3 3 0 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Fremont, IA Fremont, IA -
4 1 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
5 6 44 Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 1
6 2 41 Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
7 7 12P Ryan Navratil Ryan Navratil Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 Laps

Pro SprintsPro Sprints Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Brandon Worthington Brandon Worthington Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
2 2 42J Kade Higday Kade Higday Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -
3 6 26M Chase Young Chase Young Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
4 4 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
5 5 02S Josh Jones Josh Jones Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 1 55 Toby Mosher Toby Mosher Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -5
0 Laps

Pro SprintsPro Sprints Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 44 Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 17.731
2 10 26M Chase Young Chase Young Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 17.732
3 1 17X Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 17.929
4 3 02S Josh Jones Josh Jones Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.942
5 7 99 Matthew Stelzer Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.956
6 5 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 17.958
7 12 0 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Fremont, IA Fremont, IA 17.978
8 13 71 Brandon Worthington Brandon Worthington Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 18.022
9 6 41 Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 18.030
10 11 42J Kade Higday Kade Higday Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA 18.335
11 9 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.620
12 4 55 Toby Mosher Toby Mosher Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 20.741
DQ 2 12P Ryan Navratil Ryan Navratil Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.118