9/23/2022 - Moler Raceway Park
9/23/2022 - Moler Raceway Park

9/23/2022
Moler Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


PJ Simpson

PJ Simpson

Berry , KY

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 8 -3
Heat 1 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 13.959 5 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99S Bill Sheets Bill Sheets Versailles, IN Versailles, IN 1
2 3 39H Mike Hildebrand Mike Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH 1
3 1 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -2
4 6 20P(S) Tom Pribble Tom Pribble Bethel, OH Bethel, OH 2
5 7 144(S) Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 2
6 4 1L Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY -2
7 8 57 Ron Strack Ron Strack Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
8 5 72S PJ Simpson PJ Simpson Berry , KY Berry , KY -3
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
2 2 39H Mike Hildebrand Mike Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH -
3 3 72S PJ Simpson PJ Simpson Berry , KY Berry , KY -
4 4 144(S) Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99S Bill Sheets Bill Sheets Versailles, IN Versailles, IN -
2 2 1L Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY -
3 3 20P(S) Tom Pribble Tom Pribble Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -
DNS 4 57 Ron Strack Ron Strack Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
All transfer
3 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.036
2 4 99S Bill Sheets Bill Sheets Versailles, IN Versailles, IN 13.142
3 7 39H Mike Hildebrand Mike Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH 13.535
4 8 1L Corey Lewis Corey Lewis Vanceburg, KY Vanceburg, KY 13.554
5 6 72S PJ Simpson PJ Simpson Berry , KY Berry , KY 13.959
6 5 20P(S) Tom Pribble Tom Pribble Bethel, OH Bethel, OH 14.129
7 1 144(S) Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 14.696
8 3 57 Ron Strack Ron Strack Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 16.158
20 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8L Jimmy Lennex Jr Jimmy Lennex Jr -
2 4 D4 David Jamison David Jamison Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 2
3 2 9S Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -1
4 5 32W Brad Wieck Brad Wieck Bridgetown, OH Bridgetown, OH 1
5 3 22C Doug Carson Doug Carson Sistersville, WV Sistersville, WV -2
6 8 35S Adam Schaeff Adam Schaeff Eaton, OH Eaton, OH 2
7 6 55S Jim Szekacs Jim Szekacs Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -1
8 9 87E Glenn East Glenn East Fayetteville, OH Fayetteville, OH 1
9 7 14S Bill Shannon Bill Shannon Goshen, OH Goshen, OH -2
10 10 99 Kyle Mitchell Kyle Mitchell Milford, OH Milford, OH -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8L Jimmy Lennex Jr Jimmy Lennex Jr 1
2 1 22C Doug Carson Doug Carson Sistersville, WV Sistersville, WV -1
3 3 32W Brad Wieck Brad Wieck Bridgetown, OH Bridgetown, OH -
4 5 14S Bill Shannon Bill Shannon Goshen, OH Goshen, OH 1
5 4 87E Glenn East Glenn East Fayetteville, OH Fayetteville, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9S Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Bethel, OH Bethel, OH 1
2 1 D4 David Jamison David Jamison Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -1
3 3 55S Jim Szekacs Jim Szekacs Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -
4 5 35S Adam Schaeff Adam Schaeff Eaton, OH Eaton, OH 1
5 4 99 Kyle Mitchell Kyle Mitchell Milford, OH Milford, OH -1
All transfer
3 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 22C Doug Carson Doug Carson Sistersville, WV Sistersville, WV 14.446
2 1 D4 David Jamison David Jamison Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 14.624
3 9 8L Jimmy Lennex Jr Jimmy Lennex Jr 14.660
4 5 9S Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Bethel, OH Bethel, OH 14.910
5 10 32W Brad Wieck Brad Wieck Bridgetown, OH Bridgetown, OH 15.065
6 4 55S Jim Szekacs Jim Szekacs Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 15.314
7 3 87E Glenn East Glenn East Fayetteville, OH Fayetteville, OH 15.626
8 7 99 Kyle Mitchell Kyle Mitchell Milford, OH Milford, OH 15.706
9 6 14S Bill Shannon Bill Shannon Goshen, OH Goshen, OH 16.138
10 2 35S Adam Schaeff Adam Schaeff Eaton, OH Eaton, OH 17.165
15 Laps

Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17S Nick Snell Nick Snell Jamestown, OH Jamestown, OH 5
2 5 78 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 3
3 1 55W Matt Watson Matt Watson Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -2
4 4 22 Rusty Yarger Rusty Yarger Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -
5 8 0H David Howard David Howard LYNCHBURG, OH LYNCHBURG, OH 3
6 10 11 Dallas Pickelheimer Dallas Pickelheimer Amelia, OH Amelia, OH 4
7 11 26G Gary Griffith Gary Griffith Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 4
8 9 23 Tom Pribble Tom Pribble Bethel, OH Bethel, OH 1
9 14 76C Bert Crawford Bert Crawford Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 5
10 12 81J John Pickelheimer Jr John Pickelheimer Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 2
11 18 44H Gilmer Hess Gilmer Hess Williamsburg, OH Williamsburg, OH 7
12 17 83H Austin Horn Austin Horn New Richmond, OH New Richmond, OH 5
13 15 5D Donald Dick Jr Donald Dick Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 2
14 16 8UP Tanner Weis Tanner Weis Pleasant Plain, OH Pleasant Plain, OH 2
15 13 3D DJ Latham DJ Latham Georgetown, OH Georgetown, OH -2
16 19 C02 Claude Morris Claude Morris Sharonville, OH Sharonville, OH 3
17 21 33W Billy Wesley Billy Wesley Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 4
18 3 17K Bill Williams Bill Williams Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH -15
19 7 44D Darrell Dockery Darrell Dockery Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -12
20 20 40 Shelly Popp Shelly Popp Goshen, OH Goshen, OH -
21 2 17 Josh Davis Josh Davis -19
8 Laps

Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55W Matt Watson Matt Watson Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 2
2 1 22 Rusty Yarger Rusty Yarger Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -1
3 2 44D Darrell Dockery Darrell Dockery Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -1
4 4 11 Dallas Pickelheimer Dallas Pickelheimer Amelia, OH Amelia, OH -
5 5 3D DJ Latham DJ Latham Georgetown, OH Georgetown, OH -
6 6 8UP Tanner Weis Tanner Weis Pleasant Plain, OH Pleasant Plain, OH -
7 7 C02 Claude Morris Claude Morris Sharonville, OH Sharonville, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Josh Davis Josh Davis 1
2 4 78 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 2
3 1 0H David Howard David Howard LYNCHBURG, OH LYNCHBURG, OH -2
4 3 26G Gary Griffith Gary Griffith Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -1
5 5 76C Bert Crawford Bert Crawford Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
6 7 83H Austin Horn Austin Horn New Richmond, OH New Richmond, OH 1
7 6 40 Shelly Popp Shelly Popp Goshen, OH Goshen, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Sport ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17K Bill Williams Bill Williams Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH 3
2 3 17S Nick Snell Nick Snell Jamestown, OH Jamestown, OH 1
3 2 23 Tom Pribble Tom Pribble Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -1
4 1 81J John Pickelheimer Jr John Pickelheimer Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -3
5 5 5D Donald Dick Jr Donald Dick Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
6 6 44H Gilmer Hess Gilmer Hess Williamsburg, OH Williamsburg, OH -
7 7 33W Billy Wesley Billy Wesley Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
All transfer
3 Laps

Sport ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11 Dallas Pickelheimer Dallas Pickelheimer Amelia, OH Amelia, OH 14.837
2 9 78 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 14.900
3 17 17K Bill Williams Bill Williams Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH 14.917
4 15 55W Matt Watson Matt Watson Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 14.967
5 6 26G Gary Griffith Gary Griffith Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 14.984
6 4 17S Nick Snell Nick Snell Jamestown, OH Jamestown, OH 15.010
7 16 44D Darrell Dockery Darrell Dockery Bethel, OH Bethel, OH 15.364
8 10 17 Josh Davis Josh Davis 15.397
9 11 23 Tom Pribble Tom Pribble Bethel, OH Bethel, OH 15.505
10 14 22 Rusty Yarger Rusty Yarger Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 15.522
11 2 0H David Howard David Howard LYNCHBURG, OH LYNCHBURG, OH 15.565
12 12 81J John Pickelheimer Jr John Pickelheimer Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.595
13 19 3D DJ Latham DJ Latham Georgetown, OH Georgetown, OH 15.629
14 8 76C Bert Crawford Bert Crawford Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 15.709
15 20 5D Donald Dick Jr Donald Dick Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.817
16 5 8UP Tanner Weis Tanner Weis Pleasant Plain, OH Pleasant Plain, OH 16.049
17 3 40 Shelly Popp Shelly Popp Goshen, OH Goshen, OH 16.612
18 18 44H Gilmer Hess Gilmer Hess Williamsburg, OH Williamsburg, OH 16.623
19 13 C02 Claude Morris Claude Morris Sharonville, OH Sharonville, OH 16.704
20 1 83H Austin Horn Austin Horn New Richmond, OH New Richmond, OH 16.900
21 21 33W Billy Wesley Billy Wesley Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 19.534
15 Laps

Crazy CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31S Kenny Stewart Kenny Stewart Hebron, KY Hebron, KY -
2 4 47J Jack Pflum Jack Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 2
3 3 J47 Joe Pflum Joe Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
4 7 15D Kyle Day Kyle Day Mount Orab, OH Mount Orab, OH 3
5 12 34M Chris Meyer Chris Meyer Wallingford, KY Wallingford, KY 7
6 5 17D Dustin Puckett Jr Dustin Puckett Jr Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH -1
7 10 33M Zach West Zach West Lakewaynoka, OH Lakewaynoka, OH 3
8 6 911D Tony Dunn Jr Tony Dunn Jr Williamsburg, OH Williamsburg, OH -2
9 11 95K Jacob Todd Jacob Todd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 2
10 9 1K Dustin Keaton Dustin Keaton Wallingford, KY Wallingford, KY -1
11 8 32D Dusty Puckett Sr Dusty Puckett Sr Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH -3
12 15 24W Will Breving Will Breving Goshen, OH Goshen, OH 3
13 14 43S Danny Silvis Danny Silvis Mt. Orab, OH Mt. Orab, OH 1
14 13 77B Paul Breving Paul Breving Goshen, OH Goshen, OH -1
15 2 33SR Shawn Donaldson Sr Shawn Donaldson Sr Hammersville, OH Hammersville, OH -13
16 18 9R Logan Reinhardt Logan Reinhardt Amelia, OH Amelia, OH 2
8 Laps

Crazy CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31S Kenny Stewart Kenny Stewart Hebron, KY Hebron, KY 3
2 3 47J Jack Pflum Jack Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
3 2 15D Kyle Day Kyle Day Mount Orab, OH Mount Orab, OH -1
4 1 33M Zach West Zach West Lakewaynoka, OH Lakewaynoka, OH -3
5 6 77B Paul Breving Paul Breving Goshen, OH Goshen, OH 1
DNS 5 55G Brandon Greenlee Brandon Greenlee Erlanger, KY Erlanger, KY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Crazy CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33SR Shawn Donaldson Sr Shawn Donaldson Sr Hammersville, OH Hammersville, OH 1
2 4 17D Dustin Puckett Jr Dustin Puckett Jr Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH 2
3 1 32D Dusty Puckett Sr Dusty Puckett Sr Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH -2
4 3 95K Jacob Todd Jacob Todd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
5 5 43S Danny Silvis Danny Silvis Mt. Orab, OH Mt. Orab, OH -
DNS 6 964 Jamie Harper Jamie Harper Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Crazy CompactHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J47 Joe Pflum Joe Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
2 1 911D Tony Dunn Jr Tony Dunn Jr Williamsburg, OH Williamsburg, OH -1
3 4 1K Dustin Keaton Dustin Keaton Wallingford, KY Wallingford, KY 1
4 3 34M Chris Meyer Chris Meyer Wallingford, KY Wallingford, KY -1
5 5 24W Will Breving Will Breving Goshen, OH Goshen, OH -
6 6 9R Logan Reinhardt Logan Reinhardt Amelia, OH Amelia, OH -
All transfer
3 Laps

Crazy CompactQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 31S Kenny Stewart Kenny Stewart Hebron, KY Hebron, KY 16.703
2 7 17D Dustin Puckett Jr Dustin Puckett Jr Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH 17.014
3 3 1K Dustin Keaton Dustin Keaton Wallingford, KY Wallingford, KY 17.028
4 13 47J Jack Pflum Jack Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 17.050
5 18 95K Jacob Todd Jacob Todd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 17.056
6 5 34M Chris Meyer Chris Meyer Wallingford, KY Wallingford, KY 17.225
7 12 15D Kyle Day Kyle Day Mount Orab, OH Mount Orab, OH 17.321
8 6 33SR Shawn Donaldson Sr Shawn Donaldson Sr Hammersville, OH Hammersville, OH 17.392
9 14 J47 Joe Pflum Joe Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 17.422
10 4 33M Zach West Zach West Lakewaynoka, OH Lakewaynoka, OH 17.496
11 9 32D Dusty Puckett Sr Dusty Puckett Sr Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH 17.515
12 11 911D Tony Dunn Jr Tony Dunn Jr Williamsburg, OH Williamsburg, OH 17.632
13 16 55G Brandon Greenlee Brandon Greenlee Erlanger, KY Erlanger, KY 17.647
14 10 43S Danny Silvis Danny Silvis Mt. Orab, OH Mt. Orab, OH 17.775
15 1 24W Will Breving Will Breving Goshen, OH Goshen, OH 17.938
16 2 77B Paul Breving Paul Breving Goshen, OH Goshen, OH 18.124
17 8 964 Jamie Harper Jamie Harper Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH
18 17 9R Logan Reinhardt Logan Reinhardt Amelia, OH Amelia, OH
15 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88S Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 3
2 1 8S Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -1
3 3 39D Steve Duderstadt Steve Duderstadt LYNCHBURG, OH LYNCHBURG, OH -
4 2 22S Bryce Swango Bryce Swango Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -2
5 17 11H Adam Hutson Adam Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 12
6 7 21U Casey Ulm Casey Ulm Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
7 6 22L Lucas Manion Lucas Manion Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
8 11 7G John Gutman John Gutman 3
9 12 27W Joe Warning Joe Warning Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 3
10 16 14K Evan Kennemore Evan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 6
11 9 1B Bill Bolar Bill Bolar Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -2
12 15 26S Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 3
13 18 1S Zach Schuler Zach Schuler New Vienna, OH New Vienna, OH 5
14 10 14N Nathan Kennemore Nathan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -4
15 13 28S Henry Story II Henry Story II Morrow, OH Morrow, OH -2
16 5 4S Rob Schuler Rob Schuler New Vienna, OH New Vienna, OH -11
17 8 17H Paige Hutson Paige Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -9
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8S Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 1
2 4 88S Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 2
3 3 21U Casey Ulm Casey Ulm Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
4 5 14N Nathan Kennemore Nathan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
5 6 28S Henry Story II Henry Story II Morrow, OH Morrow, OH 1
DNS 1 14K Evan Kennemore Evan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22S Bryce Swango Bryce Swango Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 3
2 5 4S Rob Schuler Rob Schuler New Vienna, OH New Vienna, OH 3
3 6 17H Paige Hutson Paige Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 3
4 3 7G John Gutman John Gutman -1
5 1 93H Alex Hildebrand Alex Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH -4
DNS 2 11H Adam Hutson Adam Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 39D Steve Duderstadt Steve Duderstadt LYNCHBURG, OH LYNCHBURG, OH 3
2 1 22L Lucas Manion Lucas Manion Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
3 6 1B Bill Bolar Bill Bolar Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 3
4 2 27W Joe Warning Joe Warning Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -2
5 5 26S Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
6 3 1S Zach Schuler Zach Schuler New Vienna, OH New Vienna, OH -3
All transfer
3 Laps

LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 88S Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 16.013
2 8 22S Bryce Swango Bryce Swango Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 16.258
3 16 39D Steve Duderstadt Steve Duderstadt LYNCHBURG, OH LYNCHBURG, OH 16.430
4 2 21U Casey Ulm Casey Ulm Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 16.510
5 13 7G John Gutman John Gutman 16.548
6 6 1S Zach Schuler Zach Schuler New Vienna, OH New Vienna, OH 16.592
7 15 8S Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 16.603
8 4 11H Adam Hutson Adam Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 16.653
9 5 27W Joe Warning Joe Warning Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.782
10 9 14K Evan Kennemore Evan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.890
11 17 93H Alex Hildebrand Alex Hildebrand Loveland, OH Loveland, OH 17.038
12 14 22L Lucas Manion Lucas Manion Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 17.107
13 18 14N Nathan Kennemore Nathan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 17.518
14 3 4S Rob Schuler Rob Schuler New Vienna, OH New Vienna, OH 17.655
15 1 26S Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 17.745
16 11 28S Henry Story II Henry Story II Morrow, OH Morrow, OH 19.327
17 12 17H Paige Hutson Paige Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 19.855
18 7 1B Bill Bolar Bill Bolar Manchester, OH Manchester, OH