9/17/2022 - Eriez Speedway
9/17/2022 - Eriez Speedway

9/17/2022
Eriez Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Wonderling

Mike Wonderling

Wellsville, NY

RUSH Crate Lates Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 4 6

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 2
2 4 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
3 6 9K Mike Knight Mike Knight Ripley, NY Ripley, NY 3
4 2 22X Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -2
5 11 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 6
6 5 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -1
7 8 `7J Kyle Bedell Kyle Bedell Little Valley, NY Little Valley, NY 1
8 12 29 Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 4
9 16 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 7
10 14 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH 4
11 1 X3 David Scott David Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -10
12 7 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -5
13 15 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 2
14 13 19 Bob Dorman Bob Dorman Stockton, NY Stockton, NY -1
15 17 54 Eric Andrus Eric Andrus Corry, PA Corry, PA 2
16 19 1 Wendell Pinckney Wendell Pinckney Albion, PA Albion, PA 3
17 18 76 Kyle Layton Kyle Layton Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
18 10 21 Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -8
19 9 6 Chad Wright Chad Wright Springboro, PA Springboro, PA -10
20 21 9X Paul Schreckengost Paul Schreckengost Corry, PA Corry, PA 1
21 24 37 Allen Haskins Allen Haskins Kennedy, NY Kennedy, NY 3
22 23 15 Anthony Marotto Anthony Marotto Ashville, NY Ashville, NY 1
23 22 01W Khole Wanzer Khole Wanzer Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA -1
24 20 43X Matt Garrett Matt Garrett Port allegany, PA Port allegany, PA -4
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X3 David Scott David Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -
2 3 22X Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 1
3 2 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -1
4 5 21 Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
5 4 19 Bob Dorman Bob Dorman Stockton, NY Stockton, NY -1
6 6 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
7 8 1 Wendell Pinckney Wendell Pinckney Albion, PA Albion, PA 1
8 7 01W Khole Wanzer Khole Wanzer Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 1
2 1 9K Mike Knight Mike Knight Ripley, NY Ripley, NY -1
3 4 `7J Kyle Bedell Kyle Bedell Little Valley, NY Little Valley, NY 1
4 6 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
5 3 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH -2
6 5 54 Eric Andrus Eric Andrus Corry, PA Corry, PA -1
7 7 43X Matt Garrett Matt Garrett Port allegany, PA Port allegany, PA -
8 8 15 Anthony Marotto Anthony Marotto Ashville, NY Ashville, NY -
All transfer
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
2 3 44 Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 1
3 1 6 Chad Wright Chad Wright Springboro, PA Springboro, PA -2
4 4 29 Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -
5 6 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 1
6 5 76 Kyle Layton Kyle Layton Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
7 7 9X Paul Schreckengost Paul Schreckengost Corry, PA Corry, PA -
8 8 37 Allen Haskins Allen Haskins Kennedy, NY Kennedy, NY -
All transfer
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 X3 David Scott David Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA
2 5 9K Mike Knight Mike Knight Ripley, NY Ripley, NY
3 22 6 Chad Wright Chad Wright Springboro, PA Springboro, PA
4 23 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY
5 21 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA
6 13 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA
7 10 22X Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY
8 18 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH
9 8 44 Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA
10 17 19 Bob Dorman Bob Dorman Stockton, NY Stockton, NY
11 2 `7J Kyle Bedell Kyle Bedell Little Valley, NY Little Valley, NY
12 3 29 Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY
13 12 21 Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA
14 9 54 Eric Andrus Eric Andrus Corry, PA Corry, PA
15 4 76 Kyle Layton Kyle Layton Erie, PA Erie, PA
16 1 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH
17 16 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA
18 19 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA
19 24 01W Khole Wanzer Khole Wanzer Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA
20 20 43X Matt Garrett Matt Garrett Port allegany, PA Port allegany, PA
21 7 9X Paul Schreckengost Paul Schreckengost Corry, PA Corry, PA
22 11 1 Wendell Pinckney Wendell Pinckney Albion, PA Albion, PA
23 15 15 Anthony Marotto Anthony Marotto Ashville, NY Ashville, NY
24 14 37 Allen Haskins Allen Haskins Kennedy, NY Kennedy, NY
0 Laps

RUSH Crate LatesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jason Genco Jason Genco Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -
2 4 9X Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
3 3 33 Josh Ferry Josh Ferry Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -
4 10 18 Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 6
5 6 2 David Parker David Parker Sinclairville, NY Sinclairville, NY 1
6 12 7 John Lacki John Lacki Sinclairville, NY Sinclairville, NY 6
7 13 9 Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 6
8 16 5G Scott Gurdak Scott Gurdak Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 8
9 2 99* Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -7
10 14 21* Billy Henry Billy Henry Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA 4
11 17 21*JR Devin Henry Devin Henry Sagertown, PA Sagertown, PA 6
12 7 71L Dennis Lunger Jr Dennis Lunger Jr Albion, PA Albion, PA -5
13 23 555 Brock Pickerous Brock Pickerous IDK, PA IDK, PA 10
14 18 49 William Pinckney William Pinckney Girard, PA Girard, PA 4
15 11 25 Matt Sipes Matt Sipes union city, PA union city, PA -4
16 8 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -8
17 20 112 Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA 3
18 15 99B Mason Jaquay Mason Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -3
19 9 01W Khole Wanzer Khole Wanzer Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA -10
20 21 23GB Stephen Blodgett Stephen Blodgett Ripley, NY Ripley, NY 1
21 24 6 Kassandra Norman Kassandra Norman Gerry, NY Gerry, NY 3
22 19 Y26 Gary Youngs Gary Youngs North East, PA North East, PA -3
23 5 9T Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -18
24 22 33Z Steve Houser Steve Houser Brocton, NY Brocton, NY -2
0 Laps

Econo-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71L Dennis Lunger Jr Dennis Lunger Jr Albion, PA Albion, PA -
2 2 64 Jacob Eucker Jacob Eucker Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -
3 6 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 3
4 5 1S Steve Simon Steve Simon Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
5 8 21 Jarrett Young Jarrett Young Thompson, OH Thompson, OH 3
6 9 8B Brian Toto Brian Toto Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH 3
7 12 52 Zac Etzel Zac Etzel Erie, PA Erie, PA 5
8 14 36 Cody Stronghart Cody Stronghart Erie, PA Erie, PA 6
9 22 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 13
10 4 23 Gary Olsen Gary Olsen Erie, PA Erie, PA -6
11 3 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH -8
12 24 34X Ryan Howard Ryan Howard Ashville, NY Ashville, NY 12
13 15 5M Donnie May Donnie May Wattsburg, PA Wattsburg, PA 2
14 17 27 Nathaniel Arp Nathaniel Arp Thompson, OH Thompson, OH 3
15 21 99E Zack Eller Zack Eller Erie, PA Erie, PA 6
16 10 F18 Dominic DePonceau Dominic DePonceau Westfield, NY Westfield, NY -6
17 18 57 Chris Runyon Chris Runyon Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH 1
18 19 1M Carl Marcy Carl Marcy Wattsburg, PA Wattsburg, PA 1
19 23 *61 Cody Rickard Cody Rickard Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY 4
20 16 5B Dalton Bradley Dalton Bradley Great Valley, NY Great Valley, NY -4
21 7 3 Casey Harmon Casey Harmon Albion, PA Albion, PA -14
22 13 9JR Emily Stoyer Emily Stoyer Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA -9
23 20 10E Ryan Harvey Ryan Harvey Erie, PA Erie, PA -3
24 11 311 Kyle Adkins Kyle Adkins North Kingsville, OH North Kingsville, OH -13
0 Laps

Pro StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Shane Applebee Shane Applebee Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 1
2 1 99T Kyle Zimmerman Kyle Zimmerman Albion, PA Albion, PA -1
3 5 1R Rod Laskey Rod Laskey Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 2
4 7 05 Ed Bolyard Ed Bolyard Geneva, OH Geneva, OH 3
5 3 5B Jason Black Jason Black Spring Creek, PA Spring Creek, PA -2
6 18 9 William Applebee William Applebee Sherman, NY Sherman, NY 12
7 13 50 Ron Boardman Ron Boardman Wattsburg, PA Wattsburg, PA 6
8 12 63 Chris McGuire Chris McGuire Erire, PA Erire, PA 4
9 20 99F Gary Fisher Gary Fisher Sherman, NY Sherman, NY 11
10 19 11 Travis Creech Travis Creech Niles, OH Niles, OH 9
11 17 18K Jimmy Kennerknecht Jimmy Kennerknecht Erie, PA Erie, PA 6
12 22 51 David Schauers David Schauers Sherman, NY Sherman, NY 10
13 16 73 Brent Crandall Brent Crandall North East, PA North East, PA 3
14 11 14R Tanner Ramsey Tanner Ramsey Ripley, NY Ripley, NY -3
15 6 22 Eric Reinwald Eric Reinwald Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -9
16 10 21W Chris Withers Chris Withers Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -6
17 23 72 David Tower David Tower Russell, PA Russell, PA 6
18 21 1M Carl Marcy Carl Marcy Wattsburg, PA Wattsburg, PA 3
19 25 99JR Gary Fisher III Gary Fisher III IDK, PA IDK, PA 6
20 4 299 Kyle Couchenour Kyle Couchenour Jamestown, PA Jamestown, PA -16
21 9 8 John Davis John Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -12
22 15 74B Harold Brown Harold Brown union city, PA union city, PA -7
23 14 04 Joe Stajnrajh Joe Stajnrajh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -9
24 8 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -16
25 24 94B David Baker David Baker Tittusville, PA Tittusville, PA -1
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Joel Watson Joel Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 1
2 5 4 Shane Crotty Shane Crotty Corry, PA Corry, PA 3
3 3 21R Eric Reinwald Eric Reinwald Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
4 6 105 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Busti, NY Busti, NY 2
5 12 225 Bud Watson Bud Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 7
6 8 27REX Steve Rex Steve Rex Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA 2
7 23 1 Vincent DePizzo Vincent DePizzo Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 16
8 9 77 Matthew Alexander Matthew Alexander Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 1
9 10 21 Dan Sasso Dan Sasso Fortville, NY Fortville, NY 1
10 15 16 Jason Brightman Jason Brightman Ripley, NY Ripley, NY 5
11 22 64 Brian Mohawk Brian Mohawk Gowanda, NY Gowanda, NY 11
12 13 17G Brandon Grossman Brandon Grossman Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
13 19 14R Chad Ramsey Chad Ramsey Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY 6
14 16 25T Mark Titus Mark Titus Ashtabula, OH Ashtabula, OH 2
15 20 5B Andrew Beatman Andrew Beatman Sherman, NY Sherman, NY 5
16 14 39 David Lanphere David Lanphere South Dayton, NY South Dayton, NY -2
17 7 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -10
18 18 29X Kyle Schreckengost Kyle Schreckengost Corry, PA Corry, PA -
19 21 61 Matt Haskins Matt Haskins Kennedy, NY Kennedy, NY 2
20 1 23 Gary Olsen Gary Olsen Erie, PA Erie, PA -19
21 17 5K Kirk Bradley Kirk Bradley Great Valley, NY Great Valley, NY -4
22 25 09JR Mike Harmon Mike Harmon Springboro, PA Springboro, PA 3
23 24 69 Bryon Johnson Bryon Johnson Ashville, PA Ashville, PA 1
24 4 F4 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -20
25 11 98 Joey Sanger Joey Sanger KINGSVILLE, OH KINGSVILLE, OH -14