5/14/2022 - Bandit Speedway
5/14/2022 - Bandit Speedway

5/14/2022
Bandit Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27S Tom Sires Tom Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 20 Logan Hershey Logan Hershey Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 2 35 Nikko Bailes Nikko Bailes -1
4 4 73 Bill Deay Bill Deay Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 6 2E Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 5 79 Darrick Duvall Darrick Duvall Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27S Tom Sires Tom Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 20 Logan Hershey Logan Hershey Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 3 79 Darrick Duvall Darrick Duvall Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Nikko Bailes Nikko Bailes 1
2 1 73 Bill Deay Bill Deay Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 2E Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 Laps

Limited ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 72 Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
4 5 75 Thomas Nolan Thomas Nolan Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 1
5 DNF 4 M22 Jason Cox Jason Cox Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -1
6 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 5 72 Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 4 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
4 1 M22 Jason Cox Jason Cox Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -3
5 2 75 Thomas Nolan Thomas Nolan Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -3
12 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 1 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 4 15 James Sires James Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 4 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 1 15 James Sires James Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
8 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Daniel Morgan Daniel Morgan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 69S Sam Springer Sam Springer Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -
5 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Daniel Morgan Daniel Morgan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 69S Sam Springer Sam Springer Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -1
8 Laps

Mini ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 13C Destiney Cuestas Destiney Cuestas Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
5 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 13C Destiney Cuestas Destiney Cuestas Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1