10/28/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte
10/28/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

10/28/2022
The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Wayne Taylor

Wayne Taylor

Fort Mohave, AZ

Hornets Start Finish +/-
Feature 2 1 3 -2

Clear Selection

8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -
2 4 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 2
3 5 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 2
4 2 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
5 8 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
6 3 T2 Greg Hauger Greg Hauger Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -3
Top 6 transfer
7 9 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 2
8 12 12 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 4
9 20 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL 11
10 19 9T Mason Canter Mason Canter Warren, OH Warren, OH 9
11 16 22 Donnie Levister Donnie Levister Winnsboro, SC Winnsboro, SC 5
12 11 814 Samuel Lamborgini Samuel Lamborgini Hayes, VA Hayes, VA -1
13 14 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 1
14 13 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -1
DNS 15 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC -
DNS 10 52 Colin Green Colin Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
DNS 6 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
DNS 18 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -
DNS 7 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -
DNS 17 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
2 1 00 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 4 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 1
4 3 77 George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -
6 6 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA -
7 9 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 2
8 8 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -
DNS 7 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 71D Dan Davies Dan Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA -1
3 4 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
4 9 95J Justin Cullum Justin Cullum Manchester, MD Manchester, MD 5
Top 4 transfer
5 7 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
6 6 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
7 5 52 Colin Green Colin Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -2
8 8 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -
DNS 3 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 4
2 2 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
3 3 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
4 6 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 T2 Greg Hauger Greg Hauger Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 2
6 1 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -5
7 9 814 Samuel Lamborgini Samuel Lamborgini Hayes, VA Hayes, VA 2
8 4 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC -4
9 8 9T Mason Canter Mason Canter Warren, OH Warren, OH -1
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99H Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -
2 2 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Chesterfield, VA Chesterfield, VA -
3 3 11 Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -
4 4 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -
6 6 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 9 12 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
8 8 22 Donnie Levister Donnie Levister Winnsboro, SC Winnsboro, SC -
9 7 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL -2
2 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 00 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.749
2 14 71D Dan Davies Dan Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA 16.818
3 2 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.826
4 11 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.858
5 5 77 George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA 17.016
6 9 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 17.083
7 12 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 17.184
8 10 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.198
9 4 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 17.259
10 16 52 Colin Green Colin Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 17.320
11 1 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 17.351
12 15 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 17.383
13 18 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.392
14 17 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.401
15 13 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 17.628
16 7 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 17.759
17 8 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.098
18 6 95J Justin Cullum Justin Cullum Manchester, MD Manchester, MD
2 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 16.695
2 1 99H Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 16.748
3 5 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 16.902
4 13 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Chesterfield, VA Chesterfield, VA 16.960
5 4 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 17.040
6 14 11 Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 17.099
7 16 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 17.106
8 17 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 17.405
9 15 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 17.497
10 6 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 17.563
11 7 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.816
12 11 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.832
13 10 T2 Greg Hauger Greg Hauger Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 17.842
14 3 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL 17.939
15 12 9T Mason Canter Mason Canter Warren, OH Warren, OH 18.178
16 2 22 Donnie Levister Donnie Levister Winnsboro, SC Winnsboro, SC 18.351
17 9 814 Samuel Lamborgini Samuel Lamborgini Hayes, VA Hayes, VA 19.312
6 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 G1 Greg Carroll Greg Carroll Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
2 11 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 9
3 6 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 3
4 7 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 3
5 5 75 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
6 3 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -3
7 10 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC 3
8 8 08 Duce Miller Duce Miller Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
9 4 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC -5
10 1 6 Dylan Montgomery Dylan Montgomery Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -9
11 9 54B Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -2
6 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 9
2 4 14 Jonathan Hinson Jonathan Hinson Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
3 1 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -2
4 3 20 Isaiah Parker Isaiah Parker Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -1
5 5 28XI Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
6 8 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
7 11 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
8 6 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
9 7 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -2
10 2 16 Benny Peeler Benny Peeler Connelly Springs, NC Connelly Springs, NC -8
DNS 9 54A Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BombersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
2 7 12X Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 5
3 6 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 3
4 8 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, SC Forest City, SC 4
5 11 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 6
6 3 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -3
7 4 K10 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -3
8 2 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -6
9 10 14P Tyler Parker Tyler Parker Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 1
DNS 5 15 Garrison Krentz Garrison Krentz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
DNS 9 19F Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
6 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BombersHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 4
2 10 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 8
3 4 04 Nate Jackson Nate Jackson Union, SC Union, SC 1
4 11 912 John Williams John Williams Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 7
5 1 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -4
6 3 75EC James Gottlieb James Gottlieb Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -3
7 8 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
8 7 82 Corey Certain Corey Certain Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
9 6 M7 Cole Dockery Cole Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -3
DQ 9 78S David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
DQ 2 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
15 Laps

HornetsFeature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 91Z Zack Slone Zack Slone Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 8
2 7 3B Brad McManus Brad McManus Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 5
3 16 C4 CJ LaVair CJ LaVair Gabriles, NY Gabriles, NY 13
4 15 21 Ricky Weaver Ricky Weaver Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11
5 10 1X Hunter Wallace Hunter Wallace Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 5
6 18 4 Daniel Wright Daniel Wright Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 12
7 2 5H Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC -5
8 8 74N Allen Wyatt Allen Wyatt Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC -
9 5 D2 Danny Tate Danny Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -4
10 14 12Y Lonnie Laney Lonnie Laney Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 4
11 3 04 Dustin Miller Dustin Miller Wilkesboro, NC Wilkesboro, NC -8
12 12 58 Ronnie Hall Ronnie Hall Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
13 6 A2 Carson Venable Carson Venable Abbeville, SC Abbeville, SC -7
14 1 243 Seth Smith Seth Smith Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -13
15 17 25X Daniel McManus Daniel McManus n/a, NC n/a, NC 2
16 4 0H Jacob Hayes Jacob Hayes Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC -12
17 13 0 Shawn Peche Shawn Peche Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC -4
18 4M Billy Mack Billy Mack Concord, NC Concord, NC -
19 19 4X Cookie Thompson Cookie Thompson Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
DNS 11 41 Parker Griffin Parker Griffin WADESBORO, NC WADESBORO, NC -
15 Laps

HornetsFeature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 4
2 2 35 Cale Deese Cale Deese Edgefield, SC Edgefield, SC -
3 1 14T Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -2
4 4 1H Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 12 15 Kenneth Colf Kenneth Colf Denver, NC Denver, NC 7
6 16 05 Jammie Kelly Jammie Kelly Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 10
7 13 359 Michael Lambert Michael Lambert Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC 6
8 10 H2 Alex Brooks Alex Brooks Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 2
9 17 12X David Laney David Laney Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 8
10 18 23 Eric Grant Eric Grant Midway, NC Midway, NC 8
11 3 41JR Kolten Saam Kolten Saam Marion, NC Marion, NC -8
12 7 0S Tony Slack Tony Slack Pacolet, SC Pacolet, SC -5
13 14 2020 James Harrelson James Harrelson Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
14 6 7L Marcus Locklear Marcus Locklear Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC -8
DNS 8 5 Sean Vardell Sean Vardell Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
DNS 9 2D Daniel Tate Daniel Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -
DNS 11 A23 Andrew Rich Andrew Rich Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC -
DNS 15 4M Billy Mack Billy Mack Concord, NC Concord, NC -
15 Laps

HornetsFeature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 65 John Windham John Windham Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 7
2 18 95 Chris Harvell Chris Harvell Greer, SC Greer, SC 16
3 2 21C Dan Benson Dan Benson Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
4 3 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
5 13 5B Chris Baker Chris Baker Kershaw, SC Kershaw, SC 8
6 17 11 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 11
7 7 711 Kenneth Long Jr Kenneth Long Jr Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
8 12 41K Kelly Rash Kelly Rash Rodhiss, NC Rodhiss, NC 4
9 15 14 Jonathan Leophard Jonathan Leophard Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 6
10 9 13B Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -1
11 5 18E William Estep William Estep Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -6
12 14 5T Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC 2
13 10 64 Mike Budka Jr Mike Budka Jr Hudson, FL Hudson, FL -3
14 16 38 Rodney Grant Rodney Grant Summerfield, NC Summerfield, NC 2
15 6 25J Josh Whitfield Josh Whitfield Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -9
16 4 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -12
17 11 77 Dallas Griggs Dallas Griggs Concord, NC Concord, NC -6
DNS 1 13X Ben Messer Ben Messer Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Mike Grady Jr Mike Grady Jr Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
2 6 26 Brandon White Brandon White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 4
3 4 2 Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
4 7 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 4
6 11 73 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 5
7 5 7B Mickey Barnes Mickey Barnes n/a, SC n/a, SC -2
8 2 40B Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -6
9 3 7 John Cagle John Cagle SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -6
10 8 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -2
11 10 5N Nick Evans Nick Evans Seth, WV Seth, WV -1
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18D MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
2 5 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 3
3 4 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
4 9 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 5
Top 4 transfer
5 10 7DD David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 5
6 8 15 Rick Potter Rick Potter Everett, PA Everett, PA 2
7 6 11 Robbie Mooneyham Robbie Mooneyham Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -1
8 2 9S Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -6
9 1 40 TJ Bolin TJ Bolin Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -8
10 11 1 Brandon Blair Brandon Blair Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
11 7 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -4
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
2 6 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 4
3 7 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 4
4 9 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 5
Top 4 transfer
5 10 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 5
6 2 91F Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -4
7 5 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN Attica, IN -2
8 8 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
9 1 17D Russell Douville Russell Douville , NC , NC -8
10 4 17M Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Lowell, NC Lowell, NC -6
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
2 7 9 Ronnie Mosley Ronnie Mosley Chester, SC Chester, SC 5
3 5 Y44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 2
4 10 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 6
Top 4 transfer
5 1 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -4
6 9 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
7 3 15L Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -4
8 6 53 Eric Grant Eric Grant Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
9 4 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -5
DNS 8 5 Junior Johnson Junior Johnson Greer, SC Greer, SC -
8 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 2 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
3 3 7 Daniel Breuer Daniel Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
5 8 T20 Taylor Wood Taylor Wood Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 3
6 4 17 Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson Thurmond, NC Thurmond, NC -2
7 6 15M Gary Mabe Gary Mabe Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -1
8 7 17M Billy Martin Billy Martin Fairchance, PA Fairchance, PA -1
9 13 70 Roger Lankford Roger Lankford millers creek, NC millers creek, NC 4
10 12 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA 2
11 10 10E Patrick Evatt Patrick Evatt Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
DNS 9 10 Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA -
DNS 11 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -
8 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
2 2 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -
3 7 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
5 4 2 Shawn Martin Shawn Martin Catawba, NC Catawba, NC -1
6 3 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -3
7 10 57 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 3
8 6 143 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -2
9 9 62 Jacob Lehn Jacob Lehn Richfield, NC Richfield, NC -
10 8 228 William Russell III William Russell III Manning, SC Manning, SC -2
11 12 15 Chuck Melton Chuck Melton Cana, VA Cana, VA 1
12 13 37 Tommy Eastridge Tommy Eastridge Laurel Bloomery, TN Laurel Bloomery, TN 1
13 11 12 Randy Pinnix Randy Pinnix Rural Hall, NC Rural Hall, NC -2
8 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5Q Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -
2 2 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
3 6 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 3
4 4 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
6 5 7 Daniel Breuer Daniel Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -1
7 11 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 4
8 9 17M Billy Martin Billy Martin Fairchance, PA Fairchance, PA 1
9 8 10 Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA -1
10 3 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -7
11 10 70 Roger Lankford Roger Lankford millers creek, NC millers creek, NC -1
8 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -
2 2 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -
3 3 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
4 5 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
6 7 17 Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson Thurmond, NC Thurmond, NC 1
7 8 15M Gary Mabe Gary Mabe Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 1
8 6 T20 Taylor Wood Taylor Wood Leesville, SC Leesville, SC -2
9 10 10E Patrick Evatt Patrick Evatt Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
10 9 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA -1
8 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -
2 7 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 5
3 2 12C Cody Cubbage Cody Cubbage Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -1
4 6 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
6 3 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -3
7 4 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -3
8 9 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
9 10 62 Jacob Lehn Jacob Lehn Richfield, NC Richfield, NC 1
10 8 12 Randy Pinnix Randy Pinnix Rural Hall, NC Rural Hall, NC -2
11 11 37 Tommy Eastridge Tommy Eastridge Laurel Bloomery, TN Laurel Bloomery, TN -
8 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 3 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
3 2 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -1
4 4 5S Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 1
6 5 2 Shawn Martin Shawn Martin Catawba, NC Catawba, NC -1
7 10 143 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
8 7 228 William Russell III William Russell III Manning, SC Manning, SC -1
9 8 57 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -1
10 9 15 Chuck Melton Chuck Melton Cana, VA Cana, VA -1
2 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsQualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5Q Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 16.262
2 9 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 16.266
3 18 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.339
4 6 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.393
5 5 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 16.428
6 16 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.502
7 8 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.534
8 17 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.586
9 11 7 Daniel Breuer Daniel Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 16.674
10 20 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 16.816
11 1 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 16.895
12 21 T20 Taylor Wood Taylor Wood Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 16.979
13 14 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.016
14 15 17 Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson Thurmond, NC Thurmond, NC 17.263
15 2 10 Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 17.286
16 4 15M Gary Mabe Gary Mabe Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 17.418
17 3 17M Billy Martin Billy Martin Fairchance, PA Fairchance, PA 17.556
18 10 25M Marc Berzowski Marc Berzowski Tremont, PA Tremont, PA 18.281
19 12 70 Roger Lankford Roger Lankford millers creek, NC millers creek, NC 19.020
20 13 10E Patrick Evatt Patrick Evatt Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 19.051
21 19 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA
2 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsQualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.225
2 3 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.313
3 1 12C Cody Cubbage Cody Cubbage Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 16.336
4 20 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 16.598
5 7 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.612
6 16 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 16.614
7 14 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.635
8 15 5S Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 16.710
9 9 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.717
10 12 2 Shawn Martin Shawn Martin Catawba, NC Catawba, NC 16.733
11 17 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 16.754
12 19 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 16.977
13 21 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 17.005
14 6 228 William Russell III William Russell III Manning, SC Manning, SC 17.085
15 8 12 Randy Pinnix Randy Pinnix Rural Hall, NC Rural Hall, NC 17.261
16 4 57 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 17.287
17 18 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 17.364
18 10 15 Chuck Melton Chuck Melton Cana, VA Cana, VA 17.423
19 13 62 Jacob Lehn Jacob Lehn Richfield, NC Richfield, NC 17.636
20 2 143 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 17.826
21 5 37 Tommy Eastridge Tommy Eastridge Laurel Bloomery, TN Laurel Bloomery, TN 18.108
6 Laps

Crate ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Kevin Pangrazio Kevin Pangrazio Davidson, NC Davidson, NC 1
2 3 25 Robert Poole Robert Poole Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 1
3 7 23 Buck Stevens Buck Stevens Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 00 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 1
5 9 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 4
6 4 18F Jordan Fegter Jordan Fegter Cleveland, NC Cleveland, NC -2
7 6 20 Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA -1
8 8 21A Adam Favors Adam Favors Mt Ulla, NC Mt Ulla, NC -
9 1 66 Jamie Throckmorton Jamie Throckmorton Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -8
6 Laps

Crate ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC -
2 3 20S Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
3 4 59 Grayson Wells Grayson Wells Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 20H Brandon Hall Brandon Hall Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 1
5 8 16 Daniel Allen Daniel Allen Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 3
6 6 92 Larry Martin Larry Martin Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -
7 7 17 Case Daniels Case Daniels Autryville, NC Autryville, NC -
8 9 00B JP Blalock JP Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 1
9 2 42X Michael Selig Michael Selig Georgetown, MA Georgetown, MA -7
6 Laps

Crate ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 6 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 4
3 5 56 Justin Blevins Justin Blevins Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 18D Phillip Benfield Phillip Benfield Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -2
5 9 73 Chris Nickerson Chris Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA 4
6 7 06 Sean Meeks Sean Meeks Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 1
7 8 15 Morgan Widener Morgan Widener Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 1
8 3 71 Dennis Kirk Dennis Kirk -5
9 4 7D JR Davis JR Davis Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -5
6 Laps

Crate ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Kevin Vanhorn Kevin Vanhorn Rawlings, MD Rawlings, MD -
2 9 23B Spencer Boyd Spencer Boyd Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
3 7 121 Chase Cardwell Chase Cardwell Madison, NC Madison, NC 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 04 Cole Wagoner Cole Wagoner Roaring River, NC Roaring River, NC 1
5 8 28 RK Dix RK Dix Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 3
6 3 89 Heath Martin Heath Martin Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -3
7 6 69 Harley Stanley Harley Stanley Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
8 2 8P Jason Powers Jason Powers Marion, VA Marion, VA -6
9 4 27 Bryan Martin Bryan Martin Sandy Ridge, NC Sandy Ridge, NC -5
6 Laps

Crate ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Brian Nickerson Brian Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA -
2 7 2J Jake Barneycastle Jake Barneycastle Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 5
3 8 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 5
Top 3 transfer
4 9 5W Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 5
5 6 19 Ryan Morgan Ryan Morgan Winston-Salem, NC Winston-Salem, NC 1
6 2 50 Ronald Covey Ronald Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -4
7 5 18 Ray Suman Ray Suman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -2
8 4 12 Jerry Reich Jerry Reich Eden, GA Eden, GA -4
9 3 58 Brady Pyrtle Brady Pyrtle Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -6
6 Laps

Crate ModifiedsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 3 45 Cambridge Gann Cambridge Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 1
3 4 312 Greg Brown Greg Brown Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 23A Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 2
5 1 13 Quentin Haley Quentin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -4
6 7 1G Grayson Keaton Grayson Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 1
7 9 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 2
8 5 35 Ryan Dolan Ryan Dolan Keyser, WV Keyser, WV -3
9 8 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -1
6 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 149 Seth Speed Seth Speed Clayton, GA Clayton, GA -
2 6 114K Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 4
3 4 18D Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 1
4 10 18M Austin Mintz Austin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 6
Top 4 transfer
5 5 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
6 2 6C Brian Carter Brian Carter Concord, NC Concord, NC -4
7 12 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 5
8 7 1 Morghan Johnson Morghan Johnson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
9 11 5S Robbie Stevens Robbie Stevens Stoneville, NC Stoneville, NC 2
10 8 *1 Brad Rachels Brad Rachels Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -2
11 9 41 Mike Lemley Mike Lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC -2
12 3 7 Ronnie Long Ronnie Long STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC -9
6 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
2 3 17 Chris Joyce Chris Joyce Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 1
3 5 10P Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
4 7 12 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor King, NC King, NC 3
Top 4 transfer
5 12 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 7
6 4 03W Jason Welborn Jason Welborn Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -2
7 6 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -1
8 9 27 Mike Davidson Mike Davidson Alto, GA Alto, GA 1
9 8 22 Caleb Simmons Caleb Simmons Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -1
10 10 22T Steven Thompkins II Steven Thompkins II Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
DNS 11 U2 William Sullivan William Sullivan Leesville, SC Leesville, SC -
DQ 1 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC -
6 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 19 Gavin Cowan Gavin Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 7
2 2 24 AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC -
3 3 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -
4 5 2 Brady Cornett Brady Cornett Franklin County, GA Franklin County, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
6 9 T2 Travis Sharpe Travis Sharpe 3
7 10 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 3
8 6 32W Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
9 1 81 Keith Hart Keith Hart wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC -8
10 4 28 Keith Hawkins Keith Hawkins Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -6
11 11 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
6 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 3
2 1 114 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
3 9 14M Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 6
4 6 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -3
6 3 22W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -3
7 10 32K Tyler Kussman Tyler Kussman Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC 3
8 11 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodrufd, SC Woodrufd, SC 3
9 7 0 Olivia Gentry Olivia Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -2
10 5 LIL17 Jeremiah Johnson Jeremiah Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -5
11 8 5 Robbie Gibson