10/29/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte
10/29/2022 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

10/29/2022
The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jody Knowles

Jody Knowles

Tyrone, GA

Pro (604) Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 7 14 -7
Heat 3 7 2 5
Qualifying Group B 17.005 13 8

Clear Selection

30 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
2 5 00 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
3 3 99H Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -
4 7 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 3
5 4 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -1
6 8 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Chesterfield, VA Chesterfield, VA 2
7 15 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
8 13 77 George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA 5
9 9 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
10 6 71D Dan Davies Dan Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA -4
11 11 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
12 14 95J Justin Cullum Justin Cullum Manchester, MD Manchester, MD 2
13 12 11 Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -1
14 21 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
15 17 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 2
16 18 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 2
17 25 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL 8
18 22 T2 Greg Hauger Greg Hauger Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 4
19 16 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -3
20 20 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC -
21 19 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA -2
22 26 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 4
23 10 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -13
24 24 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
25 2 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -23
26 23 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC -3
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -
2 4 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 2
3 5 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 2
4 2 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
5 8 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
6 3 T2 Greg Hauger Greg Hauger Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -3
Top 6 transfer
7 9 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 2
8 12 12 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 4
9 20 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL 11
10 19 9T Mason Canter Mason Canter Warren, OH Warren, OH 9
11 16 22 Donnie Levister Donnie Levister Winnsboro, SC Winnsboro, SC 5
12 11 814 Samuel Lamborgini Samuel Lamborgini Hayes, VA Hayes, VA -1
13 14 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 1
14 13 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -1
15 18 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 3
16 6 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -10
17 17 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
18 10 52 Colin Green Colin Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -8
19 15 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC -4
20 7 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -13
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
2 1 00 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 4 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 1
4 3 77 George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -
6 6 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA -
7 9 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 2
8 8 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY -
DNS 7 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 71D Dan Davies Dan Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA -1
3 4 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
4 9 95J Justin Cullum Justin Cullum Manchester, MD Manchester, MD 5
Top 4 transfer
5 7 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
6 6 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
7 5 52 Colin Green Colin Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -2
8 8 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -
DNS 3 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 4
2 2 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
3 3 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
4 6 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 T2 Greg Hauger Greg Hauger Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 2
6 1 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -5
7 9 814 Samuel Lamborgini Samuel Lamborgini Hayes, VA Hayes, VA 2
8 4 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC -4
9 8 9T Mason Canter Mason Canter Warren, OH Warren, OH -1
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99H Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -
2 2 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Chesterfield, VA Chesterfield, VA -
3 3 11 Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC -
4 4 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -
6 6 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 9 12 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
8 8 22 Donnie Levister Donnie Levister Winnsboro, SC Winnsboro, SC -
9 7 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL -2
2 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 00 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.749
2 14 71D Dan Davies Dan Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA 16.818
3 2 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.826
4 11 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.858
5 5 77 George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA 17.016
6 9 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 17.083
7 12 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 17.184
8 10 21S Kenny Shaw Kenny Shaw Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.198
9 4 44 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 17.259
10 16 52 Colin Green Colin Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 17.320
11 1 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 17.351
12 15 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 17.383
13 18 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.392
14 17 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.401
15 13 463 Daniel Sanchez Daniel Sanchez Averill Park, NY Averill Park, NY 17.628
16 7 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 17.759
17 8 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.098
18 6 95J Justin Cullum Justin Cullum Manchester, MD Manchester, MD
2 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 16.695
2 1 99H Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 16.748
3 5 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 16.902
4 13 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Chesterfield, VA Chesterfield, VA 16.960
5 4 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 17.040
6 14 11 Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 17.099
7 16 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 17.106
8 17 25 Jason Altiers Jason Altiers Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 17.405
9 15 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 17.497
10 6 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 17.563
11 7 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.816
12 11 88 Matt Crafton Matt Crafton Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.832
13 10 T2 Greg Hauger Greg Hauger Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 17.842
14 3 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL 17.939
15 12 9T Mason Canter Mason Canter Warren, OH Warren, OH 18.178
16 2 22 Donnie Levister Donnie Levister Winnsboro, SC Winnsboro, SC 18.351
17 9 814 Samuel Lamborgini Samuel Lamborgini Hayes, VA Hayes, VA 19.312
18 18 12 Skylar Marlar Skylar Marlar Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 19.312
20 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BombersFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 10
2 8 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 6
3 7 12X Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 4
4 2 G1 Greg Carroll Greg Carroll Greer, SC Greer, SC -2
5 1 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -4
6 9 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 3
7 5 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -2
8 6 14 Jonathan Hinson Jonathan Hinson Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -2
9 10 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
10 18 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 8
11 13 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
12 20 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 8
13 17 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 4
14 12 04 Nate Jackson Nate Jackson Union, SC Union, SC -2
15 23 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC 8
16 22 K10 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 6
17 14 20 Isaiah Parker Isaiah Parker Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -3
18 19 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC 1
19 4 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -15
20 25 16 Benny Peeler Benny Peeler Connelly Springs, NC Connelly Springs, NC 5
21 26 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC 5
22 24 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
23 16 912 John Williams John Williams Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -7
24 21 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -3
25 3 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -22
26 15 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, SC Forest City, SC -11
8 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BombersLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 1
2 5 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC 3
3 8 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC 5
Top 3 transfer
4 6 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
5 4 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
6 9 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC 3
7 12 16 Benny Peeler Benny Peeler Connelly Springs, NC Connelly Springs, NC 5
8 7 08 Duce Miller Duce Miller Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
9 3 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -6
10 1 75 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -9
11 10 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
DNS 11 6 Dylan Montgomery Dylan Montgomery Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
DNS 13 54B Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
DNS 14 54A Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
8 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BombersLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
2 3 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 1
3 5 K10 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 3
5 9 14P Tyler Parker Tyler Parker Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 4
6 14 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 8
7 10 M7 Cole Dockery Cole Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 3
8 2 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -6
9 4 75EC James Gottlieb James Gottlieb Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -5
10 12 78S David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
DNS 6 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
DNS 8 82 Corey Certain Corey Certain Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
DNS 11 15 Garrison Krentz Garrison Krentz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
DNS 13 19F Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
6 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 G1 Greg Carroll Greg Carroll Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
2 11 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 9
3 6 12B Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 3
4 7 19 Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 75 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
6 3 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -3
7 10 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC 3
8 8 08 Duce Miller Duce Miller Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
9 4 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC -5
10 1 6 Dylan Montgomery Dylan Montgomery Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -9
11 9 54B Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -2
6 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 9
2 4 14 Jonathan Hinson Jonathan Hinson Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
3 1 B4 Brandon Satterfield Brandon Satterfield Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -2
4 3 20 Isaiah Parker Isaiah Parker Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
6 8 T2 Tyler Abernathy Tyler Abernathy Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
7 11 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
8 6 02 Lloyd Dean Burgess Lloyd Dean Burgess Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
9 7 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -2
10 2 16 Benny Peeler Benny Peeler Connelly Springs, NC Connelly Springs, NC -8
DNS 9 54A Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BombersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
2 7 12X Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 5
3 6 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 3
4 8 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, SC Forest City, SC 4
Top 4 transfer
5 11 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 6
6 3 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -3
7 4 K10 Josh Ayers Josh Ayers Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -3
8 2 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -6
9 10 14P Tyler Parker Tyler Parker Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 1
DNS 5 15 Garrison Krentz Garrison Krentz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
DNS 9 19F Willie Fowler Willie Fowler Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
6 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BombersHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 4
2 10 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 8
3 4 04 Nate Jackson Nate Jackson Union, SC Union, SC 1
4 11 912 John Williams John Williams Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 7
Top 4 transfer
5 1 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -4
6 3 75EC James Gottlieb James Gottlieb Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -3
7 8 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
8 6 M7 Cole Dockery Cole Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -2
9 7 82 Corey Certain Corey Certain Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -2
DQ 9 78S David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
DQ 2 00 Jerry Mckeel Jr. Jerry Mckeel Jr. Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC -
15 Laps

HornetsFeature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 65 John Windham John Windham Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 12
2 11 4E Eddie McGrew Eddie McGrew Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 9
3 6 21 Ricky Weaver Ricky Weaver Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 3
4 1 4 Daniel Wright Daniel Wright Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -3
5 10 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 5
6 5 5T Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC -1
7 16 5H Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 9
8 18 05 Jammie Kelly Jammie Kelly Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 10
9 9 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
10 8 14 Jonathan Leophard Jonathan Leophard Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -2
11 15 15 Kenneth Colf Kenneth Colf Denver, NC Denver, NC 4
12 20 5R Rusty E. Catoe Rusty E. Catoe Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 8
13 7 18E William Estep William Estep Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -6
14 14 D2 Danny Tate Danny Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -
15 3 H2 Alex Brooks Alex Brooks Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -12
16 12 0S Tony Slack Tony Slack Pacolet, SC Pacolet, SC -4
17 2 4X Cookie Thompson Cookie Thompson Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -15
18 17 1H Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
DNS 4 13X Ben Messer Ben Messer Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DNS 19 0 Shawn Peche Shawn Peche Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC -
15 Laps

HornetsFeature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 10
2 7 14T Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 5
3 2 C4 CJ LaVair CJ LaVair Gabriles, NY Gabriles, NY -1
4 17 0H Jacob Hayes Jacob Hayes Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 13
5 9 58 Ronnie Hall Ronnie Hall Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 4
6 3 41JR Kolten Saam Kolten Saam Marion, NC Marion, NC -3
7 1 04 Dustin Miller Dustin Miller Wilkesboro, NC Wilkesboro, NC -6
8 18 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 10
9 14 2020 James Harrelson James Harrelson Inman, SC Inman, SC 5
10 19 359 Michael Lambert Michael Lambert Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC 9
11 10 38 Rodney Grant Rodney Grant Summerfield, NC Summerfield, NC -1
12 8 25J Josh Whitfield Josh Whitfield Marietta, SC Marietta, SC -4
13 6 7L Marcus Locklear Marcus Locklear Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC -7
14 5 91Z Zack Slone Zack Slone Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -9
15 4 243 Seth Smith Seth Smith Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -11
16 15 4M Billy Mack Billy Mack Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
17 13 5B Chris Baker Chris Baker Kershaw, SC Kershaw, SC -4
DNS 12 41 Parker Griffin Parker Griffin WADESBORO, NC WADESBORO, NC -
DNS 16 5 Sean Vardell Sean Vardell Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -
15 Laps

HornetsFeature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 21C Dan Benson Dan Benson Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 13
2 3 35 Cale Deese Cale Deese Edgefield, SC Edgefield, SC 1
3 19 95 Chris Harvell Chris Harvell Greer, SC Greer, SC 16
4 13 11 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 9
5 2 3B Brad McManus Brad McManus Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -3
6 17 1X Hunter Wallace Hunter Wallace Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 11
7 8 74N Allen Wyatt Allen Wyatt Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 1
8 12 12X David Laney David Laney Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 4
9 7 25X Daniel McManus Daniel McManus n/a, NC n/a, NC -2
10 18 12Y Lonnie Laney Lonnie Laney Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 8
11 15 13B Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 4
12 10 23 Eric Grant Eric Grant Midway, NC Midway, NC -2
13 6 64 Mike Budka Jr Mike Budka Jr Hudson, FL Hudson, FL -7
14 1 41K Kelly Rash Kelly Rash Rodhiss, NC Rodhiss, NC -13
15 11 77 Dallas Griggs Dallas Griggs Concord, NC Concord, NC -4
DNS 4 A23 Andrew Rich Andrew Rich Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC -
DNS 5 2D Daniel Tate Daniel Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -
DNS 9 711 Kenneth Long Jr Kenneth Long Jr Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
DNS 16 A2 Carson Venable Carson Venable Abbeville, SC Abbeville, SC -
0 Laps

HornetsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 19.997
2 37 65 John Windham John Windham Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 20.109
3 36 12X David Laney David Laney Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 20.366
4 42 21C Dan Benson Dan Benson Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 20.408
5 14 91Z Zack Slone Zack Slone Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 20.739
6 50 0H Jacob Hayes Jacob Hayes Lenoir, NC Lenoir, NC 20.905
7 44 4M Billy Mack Billy Mack Concord, NC Concord, NC 21.003
8 39 11 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 21.025
9 51 1X Hunter Wallace Hunter Wallace Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 21.100
10 5 C4 CJ LaVair CJ LaVair Gabriles, NY Gabriles, NY 21.277
11 20 14T Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 21.286
12 38 5B Chris Baker Chris Baker Kershaw, SC Kershaw, SC 21.315
13 16 21 Ricky Weaver Ricky Weaver Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 21.371
14 46 5H Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 21.599
15 3 41K Kelly Rash Kelly Rash Rodhiss, NC Rodhiss, NC 21.616
16 17 7L Marcus Locklear Marcus Locklear Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 21.633
17 21 25X Daniel McManus Daniel McManus n/a, NC n/a, NC 21.636
18 43 15 Kenneth Colf Kenneth Colf Denver, NC Denver, NC 21.689
19 8 41JR Kolten Saam Kolten Saam Marion, NC Marion, NC 21.762
20 11 243 Seth Smith Seth Smith Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 21.879
21 13 5T Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC 21.927
22 58 5R Rusty E. Catoe Rusty E. Catoe Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 21.993
23 7 H2 Alex Brooks Alex Brooks Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 22.013
24 26 58 Ronnie Hall Ronnie Hall Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 22.051
25 4 4X Cookie Thompson Cookie Thompson Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 22.071
26 53 7X Joseph Franklin Joseph Franklin Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 22.181
27 1 4 Daniel Wright Daniel Wright Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 22.242
28 30 23 Eric Grant Eric Grant Midway, NC Midway, NC 22.771
29 56 359 Michael Lambert Michael Lambert Fleetwood, NC Fleetwood, NC 22.788
30 18 64 Mike Budka Jr Mike Budka Jr Hudson, FL Hudson, FL 22.868
31 52 05 Jammie Kelly Jammie Kelly Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 23.325
32 29 38 Rodney Grant Rodney Grant Summerfield, NC Summerfield, NC 23.432
33 22 14 Jonathan Leophard Jonathan Leophard Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 23.803
34 24 74N Allen Wyatt Allen Wyatt Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 24.269
35 2 04 Dustin Miller Dustin Miller Wilkesboro, NC Wilkesboro, NC 25.280
36 25 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 25.453
37 28 2 Kylee Laws Kylee Laws Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 26.142
38 45 13B Brandon Collins Brandon Collins Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 26.142
39 9 35 Cale Deese Cale Deese Edgefield, SC Edgefield, SC 26.142
40 19 18E William Estep William Estep Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 26.142
41 35 41 Parker Griffin Parker Griffin WADESBORO, NC WADESBORO, NC 26.142
42 33 77 Dallas Griggs Dallas Griggs Concord, NC Concord, NC 26.142
43 41 2020 James Harrelson James Harrelson Inman, SC Inman, SC 26.142
44 49 1H Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 26.142
45 57 95 Chris Harvell Chris Harvell Greer, SC Greer, SC 26.142
46 54 12Y Lonnie Laney Lonnie Laney Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 26.142
47 27 711 Kenneth Long Jr Kenneth Long Jr Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 26.142
48 31 4E Eddie McGrew Eddie McGrew Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 26.142
49 6 3B Brad McManus Brad McManus Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 26.142
50 10 13X Ben Messer Ben Messer Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 26.142
51 55 0 Shawn Peche Shawn Peche Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 26.142
52 12 A23 Andrew Rich Andrew Rich Mt. Airy, NC Mt. Airy, NC 26.142
53 34 0S Tony Slack Tony Slack Pacolet, SC Pacolet, SC 26.142
54 15 2D Daniel Tate Daniel Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 26.142
55 40 D2 Danny Tate Danny Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 26.142
56 47 5 Sean Vardell Sean Vardell Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC 26.142
57 48 A2 Carson Venable Carson Venable Abbeville, SC Abbeville, SC 26.142
58 23 25J Josh Whitfield Josh Whitfield Marietta, SC Marietta, SC 26.142
20 Laps

Street StocksFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 10
2 17 7DD David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 15
3 10 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 7
4 7 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 3
5 18 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 13
6 1 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -5
7 23 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 16
8 2 70 Mike Grady Jr Mike Grady Jr Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -6
9 19 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 10
10 20 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 10
11 6 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -5
12 22 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN Attica, IN 10
13 24 91F Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 11
14 8 9 Ronnie Mosley Ronnie Mosley Chester, SC Chester, SC -6
15 26 7 John Cagle John Cagle SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 11
16 25 17M Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Lowell, NC Lowell, NC 9
17 4 18D MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -13
18 12 Y44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -6
19 16 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -3
20 3 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -17
21 15 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -6
22 5 26 Brandon White Brandon White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -17
23 13 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -10
24 21 73 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC -3
25 9 2 Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -16
26 14 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -12
8 Laps

Street StocksLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7DD David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 1
2 1 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC -1
3 3 73 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC -
Top 3 transfer
4 13 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 9
5 4 15 Rick Potter Rick Potter Everett, PA Everett, PA -1
6 6 11 Robbie Mooneyham Robbie Mooneyham Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -
7 11 5N Nick Evans Nick Evans Seth, WV Seth, WV 4
8 12 1 Brandon Blair Brandon Blair Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 4
9 10 40 TJ Bolin TJ Bolin Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
10 5 7B Mickey Barnes Mickey Barnes n/a, SC n/a, SC -5
11 9 7 John Cagle John Cagle SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -2
12 7 40B Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -5
DNS 8 9S Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
DNS 14 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
8 Laps

Street StocksLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -
2 4 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
3 5 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN Attica, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 91F Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
5 7 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
6 11 17M Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Lowell, NC Lowell, NC 5
7 2 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -5
8 9 17D Russell Douville Russell Douville , NC , NC 1
DNS 6 15L Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
DNS 8 53 Eric Grant Eric Grant Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
DNS 10 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
DNS 12 5 Junior Johnson Junior Johnson Greer, SC Greer, SC -
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Mike Grady Jr Mike Grady Jr Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
2 6 26 Brandon White Brandon White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 4
3 4 2 Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
4 7 81 Justin Barber Justin Barber Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 92 Tanner Fortune Tanner Fortune Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 4
6 11 73 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 5
7 5 7B Mickey Barnes Mickey Barnes n/a, SC n/a, SC -2
8 2 40B Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -6
9 3 7 John Cagle John Cagle SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC -6
10 10 5N Nick Evans Nick Evans Seth, WV Seth, WV -
11 8 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -3
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18D MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
2 5 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 3
3 4 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
4 9 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 5
Top 4 transfer
5 10 7DD David Duke David Duke Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 5
6 8 15 Rick Potter Rick Potter Everett, PA Everett, PA 2
7 6 11 Robbie Mooneyham Robbie Mooneyham Sumter, SC Sumter, SC -1
8 2 9S Chris Steadman Chris Steadman Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -6
9 1 40 TJ Bolin TJ Bolin Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -8
10 11 1 Brandon Blair Brandon Blair Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
11 7 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -4
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
2 6 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 4
3 7 17 Devon Morgan Devon Morgan Easley, SC Easley, SC 4
4 9 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 5
Top 4 transfer
5 10 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 5
6 2 91F Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -4
7 5 14 Megan Erwin Megan Erwin Attica, IN Attica, IN -2
8 8 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
9 1 17D Russell Douville Russell Douville , NC , NC -8
10 4 17M Cameron Martin Cameron Martin Lowell, NC Lowell, NC -6
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
2 7 9 Ronnie Mosley Ronnie Mosley Chester, SC Chester, SC 5
3 5 Y44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 2
4 10 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 6
Top 4 transfer
5 1 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -4
6 9 00 Cody Ussery Cody Ussery Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
7 3 15L Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -4
8 6 53 Eric Grant Eric Grant Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
9 4 11W David Wells David Wells Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -5
DNS 8 5 Junior Johnson Junior Johnson Greer, SC Greer, SC -
30 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 7
2 1 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
3 3 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -
4 9 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 5
5 2 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -3
6 6 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -
7 15 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 8
8 14 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 6
9 17 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 8
10 18 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 8
11 5 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -6
12 12 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
13 13 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
14 7 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -7
15 23 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 8
16 19 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 3
17 24 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 7
18 10 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -8
19 25 17 Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson Thurmond, NC Thurmond, NC 6
20 26 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 6
21 22 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 1
22 20 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -2