5/26/2022 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
5/26/2022 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

5/26/2022
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
2 5 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
3 6 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
4 7 942 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
5 1 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -4
6 14 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 8
7 12 37 John Reid Jr. John Reid Jr. Loving, NM Loving, NM 5
8 3 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -5
9 2 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -7
10 11 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
11 13 54T Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
12 20 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 8
13 8 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
14 16 1* Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 2
15 23 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 8
16 22 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
17 24 14 BIll Blackman BIll Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 7
18 21 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK 3
19 18 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK -1
20 10 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX -10
21 9 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -12
22 19 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
23 17 3Z Payton Zentgraf Payton Zentgraf Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -6
24 15 4 Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -9
10 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54T Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
2 10 4 Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 8
3 9 3Z Payton Zentgraf Payton Zentgraf Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 6
4 3 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
5 7 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK 2
6 5 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 71K Dustin Garrett Dustin Garrett Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
8 6 72 Jay Coone Jay Coone Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -2
9 4 47 Aubrey Spears Aubrey Spears Dennison, TX Dennison, TX -5
10 2 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -8
10 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -
2 2 1* Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
3 3 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK -
4 7 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 3
5 8 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
6 9 14 BIll Blackman BIll Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 3
Top 6 transfer
7 4 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -3
8 6 1B Brayden Beard Brayden Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -2
DNS 5 27 Michael McCullough Michael McCullough Denison, TX Denison, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
2 3 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
3 4 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 54T Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
5 5 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
6 7 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
7 2 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -5
8 8 3Z Payton Zentgraf Payton Zentgraf Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
2 4 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
3 3 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 2
5 2 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK -3
6 5 27 Michael McCullough Michael McCullough Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
7 7 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -
8 8 14 BIll Blackman BIll Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 John Reid Jr. John Reid Jr. Loving, NM Loving, NM 4
2 6 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
3 4 942 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 3
5 2 47 Aubrey Spears Aubrey Spears Dennison, TX Dennison, TX -3
6 3 72 Jay Coone Jay Coone Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -3
7 8 71K Dustin Garrett Dustin Garrett Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
DQ 1 4 Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
2 5 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 3
3 3 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 1* Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 2
5 7 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 2
6 2 1B Brayden Beard Brayden Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -4
7 1 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 9
2 23 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 21
3 11 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 8
4 7 23JR Chris McCurdy Jr Chris McCurdy Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
5 13 114X Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
6 12 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX Rogers, TX 6
7 17 4 Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 10
8 19 858 Chris Webb Chris Webb Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK 11
9 2 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -7
10 15 29F Jim Fowler Jim Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK 5
11 4 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -7
12 18 86C Cody Cline Cody Cline Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 6
13 3 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -10
14 6 6X Haydan Hartwick Haydan Hartwick Tumbling Shoals, AR Tumbling Shoals, AR -8
15 8 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -7
16 9 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX -7
17 14 14X Connor Kesler Connor Kesler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
18 5 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -13
19 16 1G Bosco Garrett Bosco Garrett Dublin, TX Dublin, TX -3
20 22 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 2
21 20 42 April Phillips April Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
22 1 06 Brad Hartwick Brad Hartwick ROSE BUD, AR ROSE BUD, AR -21
23 21 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 3 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 1
3 7 6X Haydan Hartwick Haydan Hartwick Tumbling Shoals, AR Tumbling Shoals, AR 4
4 6 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
5 1 114X Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
6 4 1G Bosco Garrett Bosco Garrett Dublin, TX Dublin, TX -2
7 5 858 Chris Webb Chris Webb Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK -2
8 8 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
2 4 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
3 8 23JR Chris McCurdy Jr Chris McCurdy Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
4 5 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 1
5 6 14X Connor Kesler Connor Kesler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
6 1 4 Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -5
7 7 42 April Phillips April Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
DQ 2 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 5
2 3 13G David Goode Sr David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
3 4 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Rogers, TX Rogers, TX 1
4 5 06 Brad Hartwick Brad Hartwick ROSE BUD, AR ROSE BUD, AR 1
5 2 29F Jim Fowler Jim Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK -3
6 1 86C Cody Cline Cody Cline Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -5
7 7 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32C Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
2 5 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
3 10 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 7
4 21 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 17
5 18 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 13
6 9 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
7 3 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -4
8 2 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -6
9 11 12 Matt Beasley Matt Beasley Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
10 17 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 7
11 23 69 Mark Adams Mark Adams Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 12
12 19 727 Robbie Daniels Robbie Daniels Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 7
13 24 76 Jeff Rowland Jeff Rowland Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 11
14 4 27 Mike White Mike White Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -10
15 13 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -2
16 16 5T Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
17 15 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
18 7 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK -11
19 6 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -13
20 8 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -12
21 22 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 1
22 12 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -10
23 20 17T Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -3
24 14 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr. Rusty Trevathan Jr. Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -10
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 3 727 Robbie Daniels Robbie Daniels Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
3 5 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK -2
5 6 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK 1
6 12 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
7 4 101 Tanner Whitmire Tanner Whitmire Taft, TX Taft, TX -3
8 11 17 Trinten Turney Trinten Turney Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 3
9 8 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -1
10 9 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -1
11 10 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -1
12 7 99A Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -5
13 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
2 5 17T Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
3 7 69 Mark Adams Mark Adams Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Noble, OK Noble, OK -3
5 8 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 3
6 4 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
7 11 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
8 10 19J Jacob Fehler Jacob Fehler Thornton, CO Thornton, CO 2
9 3 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -6
10 9 23 Landon Curtis Landon Curtis Stonewall, OK Stonewall, OK -1
11 6 7KZ Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
12 12 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 2 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
3 4 76 Jeff Rowland Jeff Rowland Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Overbrook, OK Overbrook, OK 2
5 3 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -2
6 8 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 2
7 9 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 2
8 11 10 Levi Ely Levi Ely Trent, TX Trent, TX 3
9 5 261 Rickey Wilkerson Rickey Wilkerson Gunter, TX Gunter, TX -4
10 7 32 Brandon Chenoweth Brandon Chenoweth Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
DNS 10 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32C Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
2 2 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
3 3 12 Matt Beasley Matt Beasley Davis, OK Davis, OK -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5T Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
5 10 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 5
6 9 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
7 5 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -2
8 4 32 Brandon Chenoweth Brandon Chenoweth Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -4
9 7 23 Landon Curtis Landon Curtis Stonewall, OK Stonewall, OK -2
10 8 17 Trinten Turney Trinten Turney Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
2 1 27 Mike White Mike White Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -1
3 2 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Noble, OK Noble, OK 3
5 10 727 Robbie Daniels Robbie Daniels Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
6 4 76 Jeff Rowland Jeff Rowland Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -2
7 8 7KZ Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
8 3 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -5
9 6 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -3
10 9 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
2 4 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
3 6 44F Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
5 2 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -3
6 8 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 2
7 10 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Overbrook, OK Overbrook, OK 3
8 3 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -5
9 9 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
10 5 10 Levi Ely Levi Ely Trent, TX Trent, TX -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK -
2 4 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 2
3 5 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr. Rusty Trevathan Jr. Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK -2
5 9 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 4
6 3 17T Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -3
7 6 99A Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -1
8 8 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -
9 10 19J Jacob Fehler Jacob Fehler Thornton, CO Thornton, CO 1
10 7 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9JR Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
2 1 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
3 6 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
Top 3 transfer
4 8 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 4
5 7 101 Tanner Whitmire Tanner Whitmire Taft, TX Taft, TX 2
6 10 261 Rickey Wilkerson Rickey Wilkerson Gunter, TX Gunter, TX 4
7 3 69 Mark Adams Mark Adams Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -4
8 9 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 1
9 5 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
10 2 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK -8