8/13/2022 - Miller Central Speedway
8/13/2022 - Miller Central Speedway

8/13/2022
Miller Central Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Phillips

Cole Phillips

Winner, SD

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 7 8
Heat 3 3 5 -2

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63 Mike Hammill Mike Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
2 5 9X Cody Songer Cody Songer Wolsey, SD Wolsey, SD 3
3 8 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 5
4 4 3 Curtis Johnson Curtis Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
5 7 5K Mackenzie Kopecky Mackenzie Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
6 10 XIX Mitch Scott Mitch Scott Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 4
7 9 32 Bruce Scott Bruce Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD 2
8 1 88 Shawn Laskarzewski Shawn Laskarzewski St Lawrence, SD St Lawrence, SD -7
9 DNF 6 48 Camden Rassel Camden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD -3
10 DNF 2 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -8
DNS 11 9XJR Carlie Songer Carlie Songer Miller, SD Miller, SD -
6 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Curtis Johnson Curtis Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
2 6 63 Mike Hammill Mike Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
3 5 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 2
4 1 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -3
DNS 2 XIX Mitch Scott Mitch Scott Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -
DNS 4 9XJR Carlie Songer Carlie Songer Miller, SD Miller, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

Pump-N-Pak Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Shawn Laskarzewski Shawn Laskarzewski St Lawrence, SD St Lawrence, SD 1
2 4 48 Camden Rassel Camden Rassel Woonsocket, SD Woonsocket, SD 2
3 3 5K Mackenzie Kopecky Mackenzie Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -
4 5 9X Cody Songer Cody Songer Wolsey, SD Wolsey, SD 1
5 DNF 1 32 Bruce Scott Bruce Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
2 6 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
3 5 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
4 8 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
5 4 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
6 7 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 1
7 12 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
8 2 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -6
9 10 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
10 13 5W Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
11 14 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD 3
12 11 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -1
13 9 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD -4
14 16 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 2
15 18 99MC James Irwin James Irwin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
16 15 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -1
17 DNF 17 22X Jake Richardson Jake Richardson Gann Valley, SD Gann Valley, SD -
18 DNF 3 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -15
DNS 19 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
2 4 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 2
3 2 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
4 1 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
5 6 5W Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 7 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 1
7 5 22X Jake Richardson Jake Richardson Gann Valley, SD Gann Valley, SD -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 5 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 3
3 3 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -
4 6 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 2
5 1 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -4
6 DNF 4 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 1
2 1 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -1
3 5 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD 2
4 6 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 3 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -2
6 DNF 4 99MC James Irwin James Irwin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
All transfer
30 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
2 1 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
3 3 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 7 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
5 5 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
6 10 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 4
7 2 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
8 9 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
9 8 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
10 11 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 1
11 13 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 2
12 14 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
13 24 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD 11
14 15 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
15 12 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD -3
16 19 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
17 17 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
18 16 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
19 18 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
20 25 9J Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
21 20 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
22 DNF 4 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -18
23 DNF 21 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -2
24 DNF 22 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -2
25 DNF 23 21 Kurtis Clark Kurtis Clark Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
2 3 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 2 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
4 6 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 2
5 9 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 4
6 7 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
7 DNF 4 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -3
8 DNF 1 21 Kurtis Clark Kurtis Clark Madison, SD Madison, SD -7
DNS 8 9J Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
2 4 1QT Brian Diede Brian Diede Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 5 7T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
4 8 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 4
5 7 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 6 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 2 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
8 DNF 1 1J Matt Jeratowski Matt Jeratowski Madison, SD Madison, SD -7
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
3 1 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
4 8 28 Kelly Duffy Kelly Duffy Winner, SD Winner, SD 4
5 3 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
6 7 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
7 5 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
8 6 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
2 21 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 19
3 2 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 5 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 3 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
6 14 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 8
7 15 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD 8
8 9 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
9 13 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
10 1 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -9
11 18 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 7
12 10 12 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD -2
13 24 39 Richard Hartland Richard Hartland Winner, SD Winner, SD 11
14 8 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
15 16 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 1
16 17 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
17 7 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD -10
18 19 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
19 23 25 Jace Baloun Jace Baloun Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 4
20 22 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
21 20 14 Wesley Wulff Wesley Wulff Gann Valley, SD Gann Valley, SD -1
22 DNF 12 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -10
23 DNF 11 27J Domanick Havard Domanick Havard Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD -12
24 DNF 6 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -18
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 3 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
3 8 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 5
4 6 12 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD 2
5 7 711 Kenneth Clements Kenneth Clements Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
6 1 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -5
7 5 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -2
8 4 14 Wesley Wulff Wesley Wulff Gann Valley, SD Gann Valley, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 5 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
3 7 21Q Andy Fitzgerald Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 1 27J Domanick Havard Domanick Havard Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD -3
5 8 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 3
6 2 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD -4
7 DNF 6 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -1
8 DNF 3 25 Jace Baloun Jace Baloun Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 4 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 6 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
4 5 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 1
5 3 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -2
6 7 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
7 DNF 8 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
DQ 2 39 Richard Hartland Richard Hartland Winner, SD Winner, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -
2 8 10 Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
3 4 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD 1
4 10 5 Brad Kopecky Brad Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD 6
5 6 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 12 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
7 5 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD -2
8 9 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
9 2 21T Dale Tomes Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -7
10 3 2S Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -7
11 14 7 Derek Zastrow Derek Zastrow GannValley, SD GannValley, SD 3
12 DNF 7 2 Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -5
13 DNF 11 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
DNS 15 21 Devon Carroll Devon Carroll Parker, SD Parker, SD -
DNS 13 8Z Andrew Zastrow Andrew Zastrow Gann Valley, SD Gann Valley, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD 1
2 4 2 Nathan Grehl Nathan Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD 2
3 6 10 Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 3 21T Dale Tomes Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -1
5 7 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 5 5 Brad Kopecky Brad Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
7 1 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
8 8 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -
2 7 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
3 3 2S Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -
4 5 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
5 DNF 2 8Z Andrew Zastrow Andrew Zastrow Gann Valley, SD Gann Valley, SD -3
6 DNF 6 7 Derek Zastrow Derek Zastrow GannValley, SD GannValley, SD -
DNS 4 21 Devon Carroll Devon Carroll Parker, SD Parker, SD -
All transfer