6/30/2022 - ABC Raceway
6/30/2022 - ABC Raceway

6/30/2022
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 3 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
3 2 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -1
4 8 114S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
5 7 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 2
6 6 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -
7 11 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
8 5 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -3
9 9 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI -
10 4 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -6
11 10 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
DNS 12 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 5 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
3 4 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 1
4 6 114S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 2 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI -3
6 DNF 3 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -
2 4 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
3 3 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -
4 5 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
5 6 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
6 DNF 2 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -4
All transfer
30 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -
2 2 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -
3 5 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 2
4 4 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -
5 12 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 7
6 3 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -3
7 13 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
8 7 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
9 20 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 11
10 18 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 8
11 10 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI -1
12 15 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 3
13 19 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
14 11 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -3
15 22 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 7
16 14 9B Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
17 16 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
18 24 7P Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 6
19 17 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -2
20 DNF 6 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -14
21 DNF 21 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI -
22 DNF 9 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -13
23 DNF 23 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -
24 DNF 8 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -16
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI -
2 5 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 3
3 8 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 5
4 4 7P Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 16 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 11
6 9 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 3
7 3 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -4
8 7 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
9 6 46 Zach Slayton Zach Slayton Springbrook, WI Springbrook, WI -3
10 17 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
11 13 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 2
12 12 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
13 DNF 14 9 John Carpenter John Carpenter Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
14 DNF 10 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
15 DNF 2 15V James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -13
16 DNF 11 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -5
DNS 15 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 1
2 6 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
3 3 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -
4 1 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI -1
6 8 46 Zach Slayton Zach Slayton Springbrook, WI Springbrook, WI 2
7 DNF 5 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
8 DNF 7 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 4
2 3 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
3 1 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -2
4 8 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 15V James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -3
6 4 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -2
7 6 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 7 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
2 4 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
3 5 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 6 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 2G Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -3
6 7 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
7 3 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI -
2 3 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 1
3 6 9B Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 5 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7P Mark Rose Mark Rose Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -1
6 7 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 1
7 2 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 3
2 3 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 1
3 6 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 3
4 7 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -
6 DNF 1 9 John Carpenter John Carpenter Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -5
7 DNF 2 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -5
35 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
2 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
3 4 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
4 3 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
5 5 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
6 11 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
7 17 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 10
8 13 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 5
9 6 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
10 18 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 8
11 9 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
12 22 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 10
13 1 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -12
14 19 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 5
15 12 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -3
16 16 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
17 24 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
18 DNF 23 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 5
19 DNF 10 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -9
20 DNF 20 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
21 DNF 15 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -6
22 DNF 21 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
23 DNF 14 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -9
24 DNF 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -22
12 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 2 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 5 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
4 4 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -2
6 6 9 Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
7 7 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 9 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
DNS 8 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 2 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
3 5 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
4 3 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
5 8 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
7 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
8 DNF 7 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 6 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 3 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
5 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
7 5 9 Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
2 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 2 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 3 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
5 6 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -5
7 7 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
2 7 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 5
3 3 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
4 4 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
5 1 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
7 DNF 6 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
25 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 1 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
3 6 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
4 8 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 4
5 3 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -2
6 10 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
7 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -3
8 7 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
9 9 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
10 11 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
11 13 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI 2
12 14 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 2
13 15 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
14 21 34 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
15 19 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
16 22 77S Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 6
17 17 88 Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -
18 24 4X David Elliott David Elliott Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 6
19 20 4K Larry Both Larry Both Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
20 16 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -4
21 DNF 2 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -19
22 DNF 12 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -10
23 DNF 23 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
DNS 18 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Jake Froemke Jake Froemke International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
2 7 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
3 6 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
4 8 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
5 3 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI -2
6 4 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -2
7 5 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
8 1 77S Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 6
2 1 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
3 8 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
4 6 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
5 4 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
6 2 88 Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -4
7 5 4K Larry Both Larry Both Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
8 3 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
2 2 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 7 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 4
4 8 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI 4
5 4 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
6 3 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 1 34 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
8 6 4X David Elliott David Elliott Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -2
All transfer