7/16/2022 - North Alabama Speedway
7/16/2022 - North Alabama Speedway

7/16/2022
North Alabama Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bryce Trull

Bryce Trull

CFR Performance Modified Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 4 -
Heat 1 3 2 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Eagle Pro Limited Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 2
2 1 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL -1
3 4 TK0 Travis Kress Travis Kress Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
4 2 LT3 Lance Stewart Lance Stewart Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL -2
5 7 1 Bubba Johnson Bubba Johnson Eldridge, AL Eldridge, AL 2
6 6 32 Tommy Baker Tommy Baker Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL -
7 DNF 5 2 Rodney Rice Rodney Rice Bremen, AL Bremen, AL -2
0 Laps

Eagle Pro Limited Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 14.496
2 5 LT3 Lance Stewart Lance Stewart Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 14.744
3 3 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 14.797
4 4 TK0 Travis Kress Travis Kress Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 15.399
5 1 2 Rodney Rice Rodney Rice Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 16.033
6 2 32 Tommy Baker Tommy Baker Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL 16.491
7 6 1 Bubba Johnson Bubba Johnson Eldridge, AL Eldridge, AL 28.526
All transfer
15 Laps

Late Model Sportsman 602A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Caleb Coan Caleb Coan Moulton, AL Moulton, AL -
2 3 99 Tony Chaney Tony Chaney Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 1
3 4 83 Ray Mauldin Ray Mauldin Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 1
4 2 GT37 Alex Newton Alex Newton Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -2
5 6 25 Ricky Lard Ricky Lard Killen, AL Killen, AL 1
6 5 99CR Will Richardson Will Richardson Spruce Pine, AL Spruce Pine, AL -1
7 DNF 7 C3 Zack Baker Zack Baker Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -
0 Laps

Late Model Sportsman 602Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 19 Caleb Coan Caleb Coan Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 15.114
2 2 GT37 Alex Newton Alex Newton Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL 15.337
3 3 99 Tony Chaney Tony Chaney Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 15.370
4 7 83 Ray Mauldin Ray Mauldin Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 15.451
5 4 99CR Will Richardson Will Richardson Spruce Pine, AL Spruce Pine, AL 15.682
6 1 25 Ricky Lard Ricky Lard Killen, AL Killen, AL 15.901
7 5 C3 Zack Baker Zack Baker Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 17.508
All transfer
15 Laps

CFR Performance Modified SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10C Chuckie Gipson Chuckie Gipson Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 1
2 7 25 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 5
3 6 464 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 3
4 4 T25 Bryce Trull Bryce Trull -
5 14 21C Cacey Crowell Cacey Crowell Killen, AL Killen, AL 9
6 17 96 Ryan King Ryan King Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 11
7 5 119R Rex Michael Rex Michael Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -2
8 3 49 Cody Howard Cody Howard Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -5
9 12 33 Jordan Phillips Jordan Phillips Logan, AL Logan, AL 3
10 15 W1 Walker Greer Walker Greer 5
11 10 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -1
12 16 3R Jay Cooper Jay Cooper Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 4
13 13 12 Micah Dalrymple Micah Dalrymple Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
14 DNF 1 119B Blake Henn Blake Henn Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -13
15 DNF 18 36FD Frankie Davis Frankie Davis Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 3
16 DNF 9 1 EJ Carter EJ Carter Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -7
17 DNF 8 11D Darren Jewell Darren Jewell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -9
18 DNF 11 36D Kelly Davis Kelly Davis Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -7
8 Laps

CFR Performance Modified SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 119B Blake Henn Blake Henn Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
2 3 T25 Bryce Trull Bryce Trull 1
3 6 25 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 3
4 5 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
5 2 12 Micah Dalrymple Micah Dalrymple Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -3
6 4 3R Jay Cooper Jay Cooper Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

CFR Performance Modified SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10C Chuckie Gipson Chuckie Gipson Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 5
2 2 119R Rex Michael Rex Michael Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
3 1 11D Darren Jewell Darren Jewell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -2
4 3 36D Kelly Davis Kelly Davis Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -1
5 4 21C Cacey Crowell Cacey Crowell Killen, AL Killen, AL -1
6 DNF 5 36FD Frankie Davis Frankie Davis Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

CFR Performance Modified SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Cody Howard Cody Howard Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 1
2 6 464 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 4
3 1 1 EJ Carter EJ Carter Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -2
4 4 33 Jordan Phillips Jordan Phillips Logan, AL Logan, AL -
5 3 W1 Walker Greer Walker Greer -2
6 5 96 Ryan King Ryan King Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Parsons Earth Works Inc. Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Alex McDowell Alex McDowell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 2
2 1 33 Levi Aldridge Levi Aldridge Double springs , AL Double springs , AL -1
3 4 15J Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 1
4 10 13 Jonathan Caldwell Jonathan Caldwell Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 6
5 2 17 Kade Wagnon Kade Wagnon Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -3
6 6 74X Nick Stoop Nick Stoop Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -
7 DNF 11 18A AJ Miller AJ Miller Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 4
8 DNF 13 315 Ray Moore Ray Moore Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 5
9 DNF 9 D31 Mike Davis Mike Davis Leoma, TN Leoma, TN -
DNS 5 3 Rickey Voyles Rickey Voyles Burnsville , MS Burnsville , MS -
DNS 7 29 Kanaan Wagnon Kanaan Wagnon Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
DNS 8 44 Dallas Thompson Dallas Thompson ADDISON, AL ADDISON, AL -
DNS 12 5 Hunter Huddleston Hunter Huddleston CHEROKEE, AL CHEROKEE, AL -
0 Laps

Parsons Earth Works Inc. Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Levi Aldridge Levi Aldridge Double springs , AL Double springs , AL 5
2 5 47 Alex McDowell Alex McDowell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 3
3 4 3 Rickey Voyles Rickey Voyles Burnsville , MS Burnsville , MS 1
4 DNF 1 29 Kanaan Wagnon Kanaan Wagnon Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -3
5 DNF 3 D31 Mike Davis Mike Davis Leoma, TN Leoma, TN -2
6 DNF 7 18A AJ Miller AJ Miller Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 1
7 DNF 2 315 Ray Moore Ray Moore Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Parsons Earth Works Inc. Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Kade Wagnon Kade Wagnon Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 2
2 2 15J Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
3 1 74X Nick Stoop Nick Stoop Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -2
4 DNF 6 44 Dallas Thompson Dallas Thompson ADDISON, AL ADDISON, AL 2
5 DNF 4 13 Jonathan Caldwell Jonathan Caldwell Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -1
6 DNF 5 5 Hunter Huddleston Hunter Huddleston CHEROKEE, AL CHEROKEE, AL -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
2 3 10 Tracy Terrell Tracy Terrell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 1
3 1 67 Andy McDowell Andy McDowell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -2
4 4 357 Mickey Crowden Mickey Crowden Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
5 DNF 5 35 David Freemon David Freemon Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
8 Laps

Mini StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Andy McDowell Andy McDowell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 1
2 4 1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 2
3 1 10 Tracy Terrell Tracy Terrell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -2
4 3 357 Mickey Crowden Mickey Crowden Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -1
5 DNF 5 35 David Freemon David Freemon Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
All transfer
15 Laps

Gipson Auto Core BuzzA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jason Kephart Jason Kephart Waynesboro, TN Waynesboro, TN 1
2 4 F44 Blake Lamberth Blake Lamberth Corinth, MS Corinth, MS 2
3 3 F44D Shannon Orr Shannon Orr Falkville, AL Falkville, AL -
4 1 9 Logan Young Logan Young Marrietta, MS Marrietta, MS -3
5 10 4 Blake Roberson Blake Roberson Trinity, AL Trinity, AL 5
6 8 20 Camryn Harnage Camryn Harnage Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 2
7 7 2 Robbie Feenker Robbie Feenker Holly Pond, AL Holly Pond, AL -
8 6 2W Jeff White Jeff White Falkville, AL Falkville, AL -2
9 12 11 Barry Rikard Barry Rikard Sheffield, AL Sheffield, AL 3
10 9 62 Devin Hooper Devin Hooper Sheffield, AL Sheffield, AL -1
11 11 1WDK David Kilpatrick David Kilpatrick Florence, AL Florence, AL -
DQ 5 31 Tyler Strickland Tyler Strickland CHEROKEE, AL CHEROKEE, AL -
8 Laps

Gipson Auto Core BuzzHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Logan Young Logan Young Marrietta, MS Marrietta, MS 3
2 5 F44D Shannon Orr Shannon Orr Falkville, AL Falkville, AL 3
3 1 31 Tyler Strickland Tyler Strickland CHEROKEE, AL CHEROKEE, AL -2
4 2 2 Robbie Feenker Robbie Feenker Holly Pond, AL Holly Pond, AL -2
5 6 62 Devin Hooper Devin Hooper Sheffield, AL Sheffield, AL 1
6 DNF 3 11 Barry Rikard Barry Rikard Sheffield, AL Sheffield, AL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Gipson Auto Core BuzzHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jason Kephart Jason Kephart Waynesboro, TN Waynesboro, TN -
2 4 F44 Blake Lamberth Blake Lamberth Corinth, MS Corinth, MS 2
3 2 2W Jeff White Jeff White Falkville, AL Falkville, AL -1
4 3 20 Camryn Harnage Camryn Harnage Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -1
5 5 4 Blake Roberson Blake Roberson Trinity, AL Trinity, AL -
6 6 1WDK David Kilpatrick David Kilpatrick Florence, AL Florence, AL -
All transfer
15 Laps

Twisted Machine Jr. Mini StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15JR Chris Bentley Chris Bentley Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
2 3 LS12 Logan Smith Logan Smith Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 1
3 5 2 Drake Sparks Drake Sparks Danville, AL Danville, AL 2
4 2 K67 Kaden McDowell Kaden McDowell Belgreen, AL Belgreen, AL -2
5 DNF 4 00 Braxton Malone Braxton Malone Phil Campbell, AL Phil Campbell, AL -1
8 Laps

Twisted Machine Jr. Mini StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15JR Chris Bentley Chris Bentley Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
2 3 K67 Kaden McDowell Kaden McDowell Belgreen, AL Belgreen, AL 1
3 DNF 2 LS12 Logan Smith Logan Smith Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -1
4 DNF 4 00 Braxton Malone Braxton Malone Phil Campbell, AL Phil Campbell, AL -
5 DNF 5 2 Drake Sparks Drake Sparks Danville, AL Danville, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

VintageA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Yogi Setliff Yogi Setliff Bear Creek, AL Bear Creek, AL 1
2 1 4 Wayne Sutherland Wayne Sutherland Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL -1
3 3 36 Johnny Miles Johnny Miles Florence, AL Florence, AL -
4 4 66 Austin Byrd Austin Byrd Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL -
5 5 10 Jeff Gosa Jeff Gosa Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL -
6 6 3 Bret Gosa Bret Gosa Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL -
7 7 55 Josh Baker Josh Baker Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL -
DNS 8 33 Tom Daniels Tom Daniels Baileytown, AL Baileytown, AL -
0 Laps

VintageHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Wayne Sutherland Wayne Sutherland Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL 1
2 5 04 Yogi Setliff Yogi Setliff Bear Creek, AL Bear Creek, AL 3
3 4 36 Johnny Miles Johnny Miles Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
4 6 66 Austin Byrd Austin Byrd Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL 2
5 1 10 Jeff Gosa Jeff Gosa Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL -4
6 8 3 Bret Gosa Bret Gosa Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL 2
7 7 55 Josh Baker Josh Baker Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL -
8 DNF 3 33 Tom Daniels Tom Daniels Baileytown, AL Baileytown, AL -5
All transfer