9/24/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park
9/24/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

9/24/2022
Duck River Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Anderson

Austin Anderson

Cedar Hill, TN

Limited/604 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 9 2
Qualifying 1 15.231 11 -10

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Factory/Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 3 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
3 2 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
4 6 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 2
5 4 18 Cody Lovett Cody Lovett Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN -1
6 7 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
7 9 07 Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
8 5 J3 John Hayes John Hayes -3
9 15 1R Chad Reynolds Chad Reynolds Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN 6
10 13 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN 3
11 10 01 Jared Dollar Jared Dollar Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -1
12 12 45 Matthew Morris Matthew Morris Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
13 8 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -5
8 Laps

Factory/Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
2 6 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 4
3 7 J3 John Hayes John Hayes 4
4 1 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -3
5 3 07 Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -2
6 4 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory/Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 4 18 Cody Lovett Cody Lovett Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN 2
3 6 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 3
4 5 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
5 7 01 Jared Dollar Jared Dollar Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 2
6 3 45 Matthew Morris Matthew Morris Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -3
7 2 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -5
All transfer
15 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 5 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 3
3 4 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
4 6 222 Devin Brown Devin Brown Sun Bright, TN Sun Bright, TN 2
5 9 07N William Nichols William Nichols Rickman, TN Rickman, TN 4
6 1 95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -5
7 15 B7 Layton Bennett Layton Bennett Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 8
8 8 96 Cody Norris Cody Norris Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -
9 14 4 Heath Stacy Heath Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 5
10 13 708 Tyler Dennis Tyler Dennis 3
11 11 12 Arthur (AJ) Ruff Arthur (AJ) Ruff JAMESTOWN, TN JAMESTOWN, TN -
12 10 42 Cameron Toulson Cameron Toulson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
13 7 187 Casey Clary Casey Clary Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -6
14 12 5 Val Young Val Young Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -2
15 3 15 David Dunlap David Dunlap -12
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
2 4 15 David Dunlap David Dunlap 2
3 5 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 2
4 1 187 Casey Clary Casey Clary Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -3
5 7 07N William Nichols William Nichols Rickman, TN Rickman, TN 2
6 6 12 Arthur (AJ) Ruff Arthur (AJ) Ruff JAMESTOWN, TN JAMESTOWN, TN -
7 8 708 Tyler Dennis Tyler Dennis 1
8 2 B7 Layton Bennett Layton Bennett Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 3 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
3 1 222 Devin Brown Devin Brown Sun Bright, TN Sun Bright, TN -2
4 4 96 Cody Norris Cody Norris Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -
5 6 42 Cameron Toulson Cameron Toulson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
6 5 5 Val Young Val Young Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
7 7 4 Heath Stacy Heath Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
All transfer
15 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Tony Stutts Tony Stutts Leoma, TN Leoma, TN 4
2 4 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
3 3 54 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -
4 6 29 Wesley Bedwell Wesley Bedwell Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 2
5 1 56 Tandy Marlin L Tandy Marlin L Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -4
6 2 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -4
7 7 3 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
8 8 J23 Jim Thomas Jim Thomas Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
8 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Tandy Marlin L Tandy Marlin L Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 1
2 1 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
3 5 54 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 2
4 7 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
5 3 02 Tony Stutts Tony Stutts Leoma, TN Leoma, TN -2
6 6 29 Wesley Bedwell Wesley Bedwell Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -
7 4 3 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -3
8 J23 Jim Thomas Jim Thomas Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini CupA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, Tn, TN Decherd, Tn, TN -
2 2 21 Grayson Ikard Grayson Ikard -
3 3 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN -
6 Laps

Mini CupHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, Tn, TN Decherd, Tn, TN 2
2 2 21 Grayson Ikard Grayson Ikard -
3 1 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Pure PonyA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
2 3 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
3 12 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 9
4 5 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
5 7 6 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 2
6 6 87 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
7 15 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 8
8 1 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -7
9 11 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 2
10 10 97 Dustin Winn Dustin Winn Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
11 4 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -7
12 8 511 Austin Honnick Austin Honnick Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -4
13 14 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Petesgrove, TN Petesgrove, TN 1
14 20 W31 Jeffrey Weaver Jeffrey Weaver Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 6
15 9 16 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -6
8 Laps

Pure PonyHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
3 511 Austin Honnick Austin Honnick Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
4 97 Dustin Winn Dustin Winn Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
5 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure PonyHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 5
2 4 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
3 1 16 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -2
4 5 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
5 3 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Petesgrove, TN Petesgrove, TN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure PonyHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
2 87 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
3 6 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -
4 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt -
5 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited/604A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford -
2 2 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -
3 4 14 Cody Fernett Cody Fernett Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
4 3 S94 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN -1
5 5 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge -
6 6 A7 Jerry Ashley Jerry Ashley -
7 7 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton -
8 10 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
9 11 44X Austin Anderson Austin Anderson Cedar Hill, TN Cedar Hill, TN 2
10 9 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
11 8 28 Jimmy Nowlin Jimmy Nowlin -3
0 Laps

Limited/604Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford 14.284
2 9 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 14.294
3 10 S94 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN 14.445
4 4 14 Cody Fernett Cody Fernett Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 14.607
5 6 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge 14.625
6 2 A7 Jerry Ashley Jerry Ashley 14.681
7 11 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 14.732
8 8 28 Jimmy Nowlin Jimmy Nowlin 14.778
9 3 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 14.870
10 7 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.026
11 1 44X Austin Anderson Austin Anderson Cedar Hill, TN Cedar Hill, TN 15.231
All transfer
20 Laps

CRUSA 602 Crate Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
2 4 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 2
3 10 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 7
4 7 48 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 3
5 3 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan -2
6 5 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -1
7 8 71 Jeffrey Davenport Jeffrey Davenport Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
8 6 23 Zach Warren Zach Warren Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
9 2 14 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -7
10 9 73 Dustin Halbrooks Dustin Halbrooks Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -1
11 11 47 Bryan Reed Bryan Reed -
0 Laps

CRUSA 602 Crate Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.540
2 8 14 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 14.596
3 11 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 14.710
4 5 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 14.741
5 1 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 14.749
6 9 23 Zach Warren Zach Warren Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.795
7 10 48 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 14.866
8 2 71 Jeffrey Davenport Jeffrey Davenport Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.871
9 4 73 Dustin Halbrooks Dustin Halbrooks Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 14.927
10 6 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.970
11 7 47 Bryan Reed Bryan Reed 15.243
All transfer
15 Laps

Mod StreetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 John Whaley John Whaley -
2 2 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
3 6 D1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 3
4 5 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner 1
5 3 33 Jordan Womack Jordan Womack Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -2
6 7 C6 Jason Reed Jason Reed Hillsboro, TN Hillsboro, TN 1
7 4 1 Joshua Bruce Joshua Bruce Peytonsville, TN Peytonsville, TN -3
8 Laps

Mod StreetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 John Whaley John Whaley 3
2 3 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
3 7 33 Jordan Womack Jordan Womack Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 4
4 1 1 Joshua Bruce Joshua Bruce Peytonsville, TN Peytonsville, TN -3
5 5 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner -
6 2 D1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -4
7 6 C6 Jason Reed Jason Reed Hillsboro, TN Hillsboro, TN -1
All transfer
15 Laps

CRUSA Open Wheel ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN -
2 2 D1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -
3 4 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 1
4 3 B52 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -1
8 Laps

CRUSA Open Wheel ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN -
2 2 D1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -
3 4 B52 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 1
4 3 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Rookie/FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K33 Kaeden Cates Kaeden Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
2 3 K1 Kameron Cates Kameron Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
3 4 87 Ricky Cates Ricky Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
4 9 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 5
5 6 64 Christi Harris Christi Harris Watertown, TN Watertown, TN 1
6 7 55 Andy Rogers Andy Rogers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
7 5 41 Matthew Nesselrodt Matthew Nesselrodt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -2
DQ 1 2 Chad Carter Chad Carter -
DQ 8 65 Jamie Harris Jamie Harris Water Town, TN Water Town, TN -
8 Laps

Rookie/FWDHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 K33 Kaeden Cates Kaeden Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 4
2 1 K1 Kameron Cates Kameron Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
3 8 87 Ricky Cates Ricky Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 5
4 2 41 Matthew Nesselrodt Matthew Nesselrodt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -2
5 4 64 Christi Harris Christi Harris Watertown, TN Watertown, TN -1
6 10 55 Andy Rogers Andy Rogers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 4
7 6 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -1
8 9 4 Jim Bott Jim Bott Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
DQ 7 2 Chad Carter Chad Carter -
DQ 3 65 Jamie Harris Jamie Harris Water Town, TN Water Town, TN -
All transfer