9/4/2022 - Southern Raceway
9/4/2022 - Southern Raceway

9/4/2022
Southern Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Briar Cheatham

Briar Cheatham

Ponce de Leon, FL

Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 16 -6
Heat 2 2 2 -
Qualifying 1 18.986 10 7

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 1 81 Henry Bailey Henry Bailey Pace, FL Pace, FL -1
3 6 99 Tucker Byrd Tucker Byrd 3
4 11 94T Terry Mayhair Terry Mayhair Baker, FL Baker, FL 7
5 3 1 Justin Adams Justin Adams Baker, FL Baker, FL -2
6 7 36 Alex Robey Alex Robey 1
7 10 121 Bryan Burger Bryan Burger Silverhill, AL Silverhill, AL 3
8 15 32 Keith Bonga Keith Bonga Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 7
9 16 281 Laedyn Bailey Laedyn Bailey Milton, FL Milton, FL 7
10 13 4 Mark Blackmon Mark Blackmon Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 3
11 4 33 Chase Jenkins Chase Jenkins Jay, FL Jay, FL -7
12 19 33R Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL 7
13 8 57M Austin Morris Austin Morris Foley, AL Foley, AL -5
14 5 21 Dallas Listvan Dallas Listvan Milton, FL Milton, FL -9
15 14 13 Chris Deck Chris Deck Wing, AL Wing, AL -1
16 9 57 Thomas Dueling Thomas Dueling Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -7
DNS 12 27 Jake Senterfitt Jake Senterfitt Laurel Hill, FL Laurel Hill, FL -
DNS 17 624 Colton Davis Colton Davis Loxley, AL Loxley, AL -
DNS 18 15 Robert Toole Robert Toole Milton, FL Milton, FL -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Henry Bailey Henry Bailey Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
2 4 33 Chase Jenkins Chase Jenkins Jay, FL Jay, FL 2
3 7 36 Alex Robey Alex Robey 4
4 5 121 Bryan Burger Bryan Burger Silverhill, AL Silverhill, AL 1
5 3 4 Mark Blackmon Mark Blackmon Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL -2
6 1 281 Laedyn Bailey Laedyn Bailey Milton, FL Milton, FL -5
DNS 6 33R Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 4 21 Dallas Listvan Dallas Listvan Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
3 1 57M Austin Morris Austin Morris Foley, AL Foley, AL -2
4 5 94T Terry Mayhair Terry Mayhair Baker, FL Baker, FL 1
5 3 13 Chris Deck Chris Deck Wing, AL Wing, AL -2
6 6 624 Colton Davis Colton Davis Loxley, AL Loxley, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Justin Adams Justin Adams Baker, FL Baker, FL 2
2 6 99 Tucker Byrd Tucker Byrd 4
3 5 57 Thomas Dueling Thomas Dueling Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
4 2 27 Jake Senterfitt Jake Senterfitt Laurel Hill, FL Laurel Hill, FL -2
5 4 32 Keith Bonga Keith Bonga Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
6 1 15 Robert Toole Robert Toole Milton, FL Milton, FL -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Mike Lane Mike Lane -
2 4 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
3 8 361 Sean Goodwin Sean Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
4 2 8P Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker -2
5 9 51 Calvin Cook Calvin Cook Chumuckla, FL Chumuckla, FL 4
6 3 88 Roger Pack Roger Pack -3
7 5 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
8 6 31 Jonathan Crain Jonathan Crain Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -2
9 20 52 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua 11
10 17 18 Dalton Rathel Dalton Rathel 7
11 13 9 Joseph Nicholson Joseph Nicholson Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Beach, FL 2
12 19 20R Tom Rioux Tom Rioux Pace, FL Pace, FL 7
13 14 114 Luke Taylor Luke Taylor Jay, FL Jay, FL 1
14 7 2 Dennis Ross Dennis Ross Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -7
15 12 17 Tucker Byrd Tucker Byrd -3
16 10 87 Briar Cheatham Briar Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL -6
17 11 29 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore -6
18 16 262 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Brantley, AL Brantley, AL -2
DNS 15 95 Michael Emmons Michael Emmons Century, FL Century, FL -
DNS 18 13 Ricky Roberts Ricky Roberts Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
0 Laps

Street StockDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Mike Lane Mike Lane 3
2 2 8P Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker -
3 1 88 Roger Pack Roger Pack -2
4 5 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
5 3 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
6 6 31 Jonathan Crain Jonathan Crain Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -
0 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Dennis Ross Dennis Ross Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 1
2 1 51 Calvin Cook Calvin Cook Chumuckla, FL Chumuckla, FL -1
3 3 29 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore -
4 5 9 Joseph Nicholson Joseph Nicholson Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Beach, FL 1
5 6 95 Michael Emmons Michael Emmons Century, FL Century, FL 1
6 7 18 Dalton Rathel Dalton Rathel 1
7 4 20R Tom Rioux Tom Rioux Pace, FL Pace, FL -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 361 Sean Goodwin Sean Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 2 87 Briar Cheatham Briar Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL -
3 3 17 Tucker Byrd Tucker Byrd -
4 7 114 Luke Taylor Luke Taylor Jay, FL Jay, FL 3
5 4 262 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Brantley, AL Brantley, AL -1
DNS 5 13 Ricky Roberts Ricky Roberts Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 6 52 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua -
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8 Mike Lane Mike Lane 18.138
2 19 88 Roger Pack Roger Pack 18.446
3 7 31 Jonathan Crain Jonathan Crain Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 18.525
4 13 8P Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker 18.609
5 5 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.637
6 11 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.752
Top 6 transfer
7 14 51 Calvin Cook Calvin Cook Chumuckla, FL Chumuckla, FL 18.768
8 16 361 Sean Goodwin Sean Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.806
9 10 2 Dennis Ross Dennis Ross Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 18.937
10 17 87 Briar Cheatham Briar Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL 18.986
11 18 29 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore 19.104
12 12 17 Tucker Byrd Tucker Byrd 19.285
13 15 20R Tom Rioux Tom Rioux Pace, FL Pace, FL 19.472
14 20 262 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Brantley, AL Brantley, AL 19.485
15 1 9 Joseph Nicholson Joseph Nicholson Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Beach, FL 19.594
16 3 13 Ricky Roberts Ricky Roberts Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 19.762
17 6 95 Michael Emmons Michael Emmons Century, FL Century, FL 19.785
18 8 52 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua 20.002
19 4 18 Dalton Rathel Dalton Rathel 20.064
20 9 114 Luke Taylor Luke Taylor Jay, FL Jay, FL 20.414
0 Laps

VintageA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 2 97 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 4 02 Hunter Ward Hunter Ward Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
4 6 12 Ricky Haugen Ricky Haugen Pace, FL Pace, FL 2
5 8 83 Nick Poole Nick Poole 3
6 5 53 Scott Sessions Scott Sessions Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
7 10 65 Bill Tirrell Bill Tirrell Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
8 14 1B Tucker Byrd Tucker Byrd 6
9 9 7C Robin Christensen Robin Christensen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
10 13 14 Derrick Benton Derrick Benton Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
11 11 41 Don Hall Don Hall Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -
12 12 19 William Tirrell William Tirrell Milton, FL Milton, FL -
13 7 5R Cole Rogers Cole Rogers Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -6
14 3 5 Richard Clew Richard Clew Milton, FL Milton, FL -11
0 Laps

VintageHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL 6
2 3 5 Richard Clew Richard Clew Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 1 53 Scott Sessions Scott Sessions Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
4 2 5R Cole Rogers Cole Rogers Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -2
5 6 7C Robin Christensen Robin Christensen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
6 5 1 Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -1
7 4 19 William Tirrell William Tirrell Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
All transfer
0 Laps

VintageHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 4 02 Hunter Ward Hunter Ward Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
3 7 12 Ricky Haugen Ricky Haugen Pace, FL Pace, FL 4
4 6 83 Nick Poole Nick Poole 2
5 3 65 Bill Tirrell Bill Tirrell Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
6 5 41 Don Hall Don Hall Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -1
7 1 14 Derrick Benton Derrick Benton Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -
2 2 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -
3 9 2 William Bartlett William Bartlett Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 6
4 10 777 Buster Foley Buster Foley 6
5 8 44 Travis Bonner Travis Bonner Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL 3
6 7 69 Justin Scott Justin Scott 1
7 12 82 Chris Touchton Chris Touchton Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
8 4 12 Wesley Duboise Wesley Duboise Grandridge, FL Grandridge, FL -4
9 11 58 Shawn Pitts Shawn Pitts Destin, FL Destin, FL 2
10 5 R7 Ryan Worsham Ryan Worsham Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -5
11 6 38 Rusty Cooper Rusty Cooper -5
12 3 2B Richie Beasley Richie Beasley East Brewton, AL East Brewton, AL -9
DNS 13 7 Jonathan Pinkard Jonathan Pinkard Pace, FL Pace, FL -
0 Laps

ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
2 3 2B Richie Beasley Richie Beasley East Brewton, AL East Brewton, AL 1
3 5 R7 Ryan Worsham Ryan Worsham Niceville, FL Niceville, FL 2
4 6 69 Justin Scott Justin Scott 2
5 4 2 William Bartlett William Bartlett Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
6 1 58 Shawn Pitts Shawn Pitts Destin, FL Destin, FL -5
All transfer
0 Laps

ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 141 Justin Galbreath Justin Galbreath Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -
2 3 12 Wesley Duboise Wesley Duboise Grandridge, FL Grandridge, FL 1
3 7 38 Rusty Cooper Rusty Cooper 4
4 2 44 Travis Bonner Travis Bonner Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL -2
5 4 777 Buster Foley Buster Foley -1
6 6 82 Chris Touchton Chris Touchton Milton, FL Milton, FL -
DNS 5 7 Jonathan Pinkard Jonathan Pinkard Pace, FL Pace, FL -
All transfer
20 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -
2 3 47 James Gilmore James Gilmore Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 2 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
4 7 99W Hunter Ward Hunter Ward Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
5 8 86 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Freeport, FL Freeport, FL 3
6 5 99 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
7 13 86H Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton Crestview, FL Crestview, FL 6
8 9 20 Kody Cook Kody Cook Crestview, FL Crestview, FL 1
9 10 98 Arlan Smith Arlan Smith Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL 1
10 14 52 Erik White Erik White Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 4
11 12 97FRC Larry Yates Larry Yates 1
12 4 13J Darren Joyner Darren Joyner -8
13 11 0 Johnny Wright Jr Johnny Wright Jr -2
DNS 6 7 Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -
2 5 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
3 3 47 James Gilmore James Gilmore Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 2 13J Darren Joyner Darren Joyner -2
5 4 99 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
6 6 7 Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.103
2 2 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 16.193
3 14 7 Jeffery Cooper Jeffery Cooper Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 16.584
4 5 47 James Gilmore James Gilmore Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.637
5 9 13J Darren Joyner Darren Joyner 16.705
6 10 99 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.942
7 8 99W Hunter Ward Hunter Ward Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.092
8 1 86 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Freeport, FL Freeport, FL 17.504
9 7 20 Kody Cook Kody Cook Crestview, FL Crestview, FL 17.869
10 13 98 Arlan Smith Arlan Smith Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL 18.004
11 6 0 Johnny Wright Jr Johnny Wright Jr 18.144
12 12 97FRC Larry Yates Larry Yates 18.916
DQ 4 86H Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton Crestview, FL Crestview, FL 17.499
DQ 3 52 Erik White Erik White Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 18.391
All transfer
0 Laps

StingerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 1
2 4 7 Sean Mcguirk Sean Mcguirk Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
3 5 33O Alex Berry Alex Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 2
4 3 88H Tim Holland Tim Holland Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
5 17 11 Jacob Mashburn Jacob Mashburn Holt, FL Holt, FL 12
6 8 24X Will Berry Will Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 2
7 7 23S Sam Sweeney Sam Sweeney Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL -
8 1 69 Curtis Cotton Curtis Cotton -7
9 11 66 Teihan Galkowski Teihan Galkowski Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
10 16 27 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 6
11 18 51 Falcon Sidner Falcon Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 7
12 12 1776 Steve Sidner Steve Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
13 9 15 Shane Barnhill Shane Barnhill Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL -4
14 15 23 Tyler Leeser Tyler Leeser Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
15 10 17 Levi Ortwein Levi Ortwein Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL -5
16 13 13 Chase Barnhill Chase Barnhill Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL -3
17 19 5 Peyton Goodwin Peyton Goodwin Roberstdale, AL Roberstdale, AL 2
DNS 6 57J Jason Philyaw Jason Philyaw -
DNS 14 57 Timothy Witherington Timothy Witherington Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -
0 Laps

StingerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Curtis Cotton Curtis Cotton -
2 6 7 Sean Mcguirk Sean Mcguirk Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
3 3 23S Sam Sweeney Sam Sweeney Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL -
4 7 17 Levi Ortwein Levi Ortwein Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL 3
5 2 13 Chase Barnhill Chase Barnhill Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL -3
6 4 27 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
DNS 5 5 Peyton Goodwin Peyton Goodwin Roberstdale, AL Roberstdale, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

StingerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
2 4 33O Alex Berry Alex Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 2
3 2 24X Will Berry Will Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -1
4 5 66 Teihan Galkowski Teihan Galkowski Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
5 6 57 Timothy Witherington Timothy Witherington Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 1
6 3 11 Jacob Mashburn Jacob Mashburn Holt, FL Holt, FL -3
All transfer
0 Laps

StingerHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88H Tim Holland Tim Holland Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 3 57J Jason Philyaw Jason Philyaw 1
3 6 15 Shane Barnhill Shane Barnhill Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL 3
4 4 1776 Steve Sidner Steve Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
5 1 23 Tyler Leeser Tyler Leeser Pace, FL Pace, FL -4
6 5 51 Falcon Sidner Falcon Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -1
All transfer