9/29/2023 - Atomic Speedway
9/29/2023 - Atomic Speedway

9/29/2023
Atomic Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dave Pinkerton

Dave Pinkerton

Waverly, OH

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 19 -2
B Feature 1 3 2 1
Heat 3 7 6 1
Qualifying 15.780 19 9

Clear Selection

40 Laps

Impact Race Gear Late ModelsCASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 6
3 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
4 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
5 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 4
6 21 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15
7 11 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
8 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 11
9 17 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 8
10 10 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
11 15 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 4
12 16 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 4
13 25 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 12
14 12 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
15 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -8
16 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -11
17 23 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
18 13 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -5
19 18 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
20 22 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
21 20 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -1
22 24 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 2
23 14 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -9
24 6 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -18
25 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -21
10 Laps

Impact Race Gear Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
3 9 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 6
Top 3 transfer
4 6 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
5 3 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -2
6 5 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
7 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
8 8 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
9 4 1 Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -5
DNS 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 11 4 Tripp Gerrald Tripp Gerrald Versailles, KY Versailles, KY -
10 Laps

Impact Race Gear Late ModelsLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
2 2 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
3 3 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
5 4 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
6 6 74 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -
7 7 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH -
8 10 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 2
DNS 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
DNS 9 32R Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -
8 Laps

Impact Race Gear Late ModelsCase No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
4 4 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 8 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
7 9 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
8 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
9 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -8
10 10 4 Tripp Gerrald Tripp Gerrald Versailles, KY Versailles, KY -
8 Laps

Impact Race Gear Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
3 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
4 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
6 9 1 Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 3
7 5 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -2
8 8 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
9 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
8 Laps

Impact Race Gear Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 4 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 5 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
6 3 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -3
7 6 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
8 9 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH 1
9 8 32R Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -1
8 Laps

Impact Race Gear Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
6 7 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
7 6 74 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -1
8 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
9 9 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH -
2 Laps

Impact Race Gear Late ModelsGroup A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 12.961
2 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.016
3 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.233
4 14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.310
5 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.332
6 11 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.366
7 17 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 13.376
8 19 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 13.383
9 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.498
10 13 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.524
11 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.646
12 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.669
13 5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.802
14 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.852
15 4 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.994
16 12 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 14.071
17 15 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.218
18 7 1 Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 14.382
19 18 4 Tripp Gerrald Tripp Gerrald Versailles, KY Versailles, KY 14.382
2 Laps

Impact Race Gear Late ModelsGroup B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.102
2 17 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.361
3 8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.420
4 9 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.422
5 4 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.426
6 12 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.559
7 16 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.602
8 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.660
9 6 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 13.687
10 2 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 13.715
11 14 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.757
12 3 74 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 13.968
13 1 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.994
14 13 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.234
15 11 32R Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 14.273
16 15 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.636
17 5 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH 14.653
18 10 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 15.205
0 Laps

Impact Race Gear Late ModelsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 37 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.147
2 17 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 13.319
3 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.336
4 31 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.368
5 18 4 Tripp Gerrald Tripp Gerrald Versailles, KY Versailles, KY 13.447
6 36 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.482
7 32 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 13.503
8 19 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 13.511
9 35 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.533
10 11 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.534
11 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.552
12 27 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.562
13 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.596
14 14 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.612
15 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.687
16 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.688
17 33 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.691
18 9 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.702
19 25 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 13.714
20 21 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 13.728
21 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.741
22 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.742
23 20 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.825
24 26 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.825
25 28 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.844
26 4 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.846
27 13 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.872
28 30 32R Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 14.056
29 15 93 Cory Lawler Cory Lawler Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.103
30 12 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 14.211
31 22 74 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 14.211
32 7 1 Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 14.401
33 5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.512
34 24 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH 14.514
35 34 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.656
36 23 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.656
37 29 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 14.656
20 Laps

Kryptonite RaceCars ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 2
2 2 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -
3 5 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 2
4 8 10 Kyle Bond Kyle Bond Guysville, OH Guysville, OH 4
5 4 11S Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue Athens, OH Athens, OH -1
6 20 28B Jason Brookover Jason Brookover 14
7 12 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 5
8 18 4 Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH 10
9 15 07 Larry Bond Larry Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH 6
10 10 17 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Louisa, KY Louisa, KY -
11 6 4* Zack Newell Zack Newell Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH -5
12 14 5 Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 2
13 9 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -4
14 11 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH -3
15 7 B4 Jeremy Blake Jeremy Blake Guysville, WV Guysville, WV -8
16 16 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
17 19 98 Dustin Sword Dustin Sword Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH 2
18 13 7 Zach Carr Zach Carr Atrhens, OH Atrhens, OH -5
19 17 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -2
DNS 1 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
10 Laps

Kryptonite RaceCars ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 3 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 1
3 6 4 Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH 3
4 4 98 Dustin Sword Dustin Sword Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH -
5 12 28B Jason Brookover Jason Brookover 7
Top 5 transfer
6 2 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -4
7 5 12S Brad Stone Brad Stone Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -2
8 8 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH -
9 11 S8 Jordan Stotts Jordan Stotts Pomeroy, OH Pomeroy, OH 2
10 9 11 Derek Davis Derek Davis Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH -1
DNS 7 29 Danny Moore Danny Moore Orient, OH Orient, OH -
DNS 10 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
DNS 13 56 Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH -
DNS 14 62C Brian Conrad Brian Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

Kryptonite RaceCars ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 2 11S Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue Athens, OH Athens, OH -
3 5 B4 Jeremy Blake Jeremy Blake Guysville, WV Guysville, WV 2
4 4 17 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Louisa, KY Louisa, KY -
5 7 7 Zach Carr Zach Carr Atrhens, OH Atrhens, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -3
7 6 98 Dustin Sword Dustin Sword Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH -1
8 8 29 Danny Moore Danny Moore Orient, OH Orient, OH -
9 9 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
DNS 10 56 Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH -
8 Laps

Kryptonite RaceCars ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -
2 2 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
3 3 10 Kyle Bond Kyle Bond Guysville, OH Guysville, OH -
4 5 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 1
5 4 5 Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
7 9 12S Brad Stone Brad Stone Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 2
8 7 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH -1
9 8 S8 Jordan Stotts Jordan Stotts Pomeroy, OH Pomeroy, OH -1
10 10 62C Brian Conrad Brian Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

Kryptonite RaceCars ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -
2 2 4* Zack Newell Zack Newell Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH -
3 6 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 3
4 3 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -1
5 5 07 Larry Bond Larry Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 1
7 8 4 Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH 1
8 9 11 Derek Davis Derek Davis Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH 1
9 4 28B Jason Brookover Jason Brookover -5
2 Laps

Kryptonite RaceCars ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.660
2 12 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 14.828
3 16 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 14.940
4 29 11S Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue Athens, OH Athens, OH 14.943
5 17 4* Zack Newell Zack Newell Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH 15.034
6 9 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.065
7 20 10 Kyle Bond Kyle Bond Guysville, OH Guysville, OH 15.141
8 14 17 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Louisa, KY Louisa, KY 15.185
9 18 5 Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 15.247
10 22 28B Jason Brookover Jason Brookover 15.354
11 24 B4 Jeremy Blake Jeremy Blake Guysville, WV Guysville, WV 15.499
12 7 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 15.521
13 25 07 Larry Bond Larry Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH 15.552
14 3 98 Dustin Sword Dustin Sword Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH 15.593
15 1 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.630
16 13 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 15.638
17 19 7 Zach Carr Zach Carr Atrhens, OH Atrhens, OH 15.709
18 2 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 15.728
19 28 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 15.780
20 26 29 Danny Moore Danny Moore Orient, OH Orient, OH 15.805
21 8 S8 Jordan Stotts Jordan Stotts Pomeroy, OH Pomeroy, OH 16.024
22 11 4 Jason Kinney Jason Kinney Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH 16.258
23 15 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.345
24 4 12S Brad Stone Brad Stone Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 16.593
25 23 11 Derek Davis Derek Davis Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH 16.805
26 27 56 Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 17.005
27 5 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 17.231
28 10 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 17.231
29 21 62C Brian Conrad Brian Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.231
20 Laps

Southern Ohio LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8N Nick Obryant Nick Obryant Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 2
2 1 21X Steven Partin Steven Partin Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -1
3 4 82 Ronnie Niehaus Ronnie Niehaus Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 1
4 2 14 Blake Niehaus Blake Niehaus Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -2
5 5 17 Cale Maybin Cale Maybin Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 6 12B Anthony Bumgarner Anthony Bumgarner Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -
7 8 002 Daryl Bumgarner Daryl Bumgarner Leesburg, OH Leesburg, OH 1
8 7 M80 Levi Morris Levi Morris Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH -1
9 11 14H Thomas Crabtree Thomas Crabtree Chesapeake, OH Chesapeake, OH 2
10 12 26 Ronold Scurlock Ronold Scurlock Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
11 10 1 Chauncey Darling Chauncey Darling South Point, OH South Point, OH -1
12 9 77 Shane McKinley Shane McKinley Leesburg, OH Leesburg, OH -3
13 14 778 Tom McKinley Tom McKinley Bowersville, OH Bowersville, OH 1
DNS 13 328 Griffin Puckett Griffin Puckett Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -
8 Laps

Southern Ohio LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Steven Partin Steven Partin Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -
2 2 8N Nick Obryant Nick Obryant Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -
3 3 17 Cale Maybin Cale Maybin Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
4 6 M80 Levi Morris Levi Morris Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH 2
5 4 77 Shane McKinley Shane McKinley Leesburg, OH Leesburg, OH -1
DNS 5 14H Thomas Crabtree Thomas Crabtree Chesapeake, OH Chesapeake, OH -
DNS 7 328 Griffin Puckett Griffin Puckett Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Southern Ohio LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Blake Niehaus Blake Niehaus Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 1
2 1 82 Ronnie Niehaus Ronnie Niehaus Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -1
3 3 12B Anthony Bumgarner Anthony Bumgarner Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -
4 6 002 Daryl Bumgarner Daryl Bumgarner Leesburg, OH Leesburg, OH 2
5 4 1 Chauncey Darling Chauncey Darling South Point, OH South Point, OH -1
6 5 26 Ronold Scurlock Ronold Scurlock Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
7 7 778 Tom McKinley Tom McKinley Bowersville, OH Bowersville, OH -
All transfer
0 Laps

Southern Ohio LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 21X Steven Partin Steven Partin Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 17.482
2 8 82 Ronnie Niehaus Ronnie Niehaus Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 17.690
3 1 8N Nick Obryant Nick Obryant Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 17.796
4 9 14 Blake Niehaus Blake Niehaus Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 18.051
5 7 17 Cale Maybin Cale Maybin Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 18.527
6 2 12B Anthony Bumgarner Anthony Bumgarner Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 18.538
7 4 77 Shane McKinley Shane McKinley Leesburg, OH Leesburg, OH 18.829
8 13 1 Chauncey Darling Chauncey Darling South Point, OH South Point, OH 18.973
9 12 14H Thomas Crabtree Thomas Crabtree Chesapeake, OH Chesapeake, OH 18.991
10 5 26 Ronold Scurlock Ronold Scurlock Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 18.992
11 6 M80 Levi Morris Levi Morris Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH 18.993
12 3 002 Daryl Bumgarner Daryl Bumgarner Leesburg, OH Leesburg, OH 19.112
13 11 328 Griffin Puckett Griffin Puckett Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 19.646
14 10 778 Tom McKinley Tom McKinley Bowersville, OH Bowersville, OH 20.741