10/14/2023 - Red Dirt Raceway
10/14/2023 - Red Dirt Raceway

10/14/2023
Red Dirt Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Blake Edwards

Blake Edwards

Claremore, OK

OCRS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 10 5
Heat 1 6 4 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK 3
2 1 92 Leedale Austreng Leedale Austreng Welston, OK Welston, OK -1
3 3 14C Codey McDonald Codey McDonald Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -
4 7 7 Leroy Burger Leroy Burger 3
5 2 83J James Wilson James Wilson Macomb, OK Macomb, OK -3
6 8 53 Greg Bobbett Greg Bobbett Midwest City, OK Midwest City, OK 2
7 14 7X Rick Phelps Rick Phelps Norman, OK Norman, OK 7
8 10 3S Joshua Starner Joshua Starner Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK 2
9 13 22P Erica Paton Erica Paton Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK 4
10 9 94 Dennis Dickson Dennis Dickson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
11 DNF 11 22B Abbi Buntin Abbi Buntin Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
12 DNF 12 95 Cooper Spencer Cooper Spencer Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -
13 DNF 6 75N Mark Norwood Mark Norwood McCloud, OK McCloud, OK -7
14 DNF 5 13 Anthony Rodriquez Anthony Rodriquez Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -9
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK -
2 4 13 Anthony Rodriquez Anthony Rodriquez Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 2
3 5 83J James Wilson James Wilson Macomb, OK Macomb, OK 2
4 3 94 Dennis Dickson Dennis Dickson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 2 22B Abbi Buntin Abbi Buntin Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -3
6 7 3S Joshua Starner Joshua Starner Mcloud, OK Mcloud, OK 1
7 6 22P Erica Paton Erica Paton Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75N Mark Norwood Mark Norwood McCloud, OK McCloud, OK 1
2 3 14C Codey McDonald Codey McDonald Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 1
3 1 7 Leroy Burger Leroy Burger -2
4 5 92 Leedale Austreng Leedale Austreng Welston, OK Welston, OK 1
5 7 53 Greg Bobbett Greg Bobbett Midwest City, OK Midwest City, OK 2
6 4 95 Cooper Spencer Cooper Spencer Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -2
7 DNF 6 7X Rick Phelps Rick Phelps Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
All transfer
12 Laps

TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Ernest Purcell Ernest Purcell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK 3
2 3 101 Jerry Cantrell Jerry Cantrell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK 1
3 5 4 Bryce Townsend Bryce Townsend 2
4 2 C19 Alyssa Chapa Alyssa Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -2
5 6 92 Nicholas Geissler Nicholas Geissler Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 1
6 1 95 Robert Colquitt Robert Colquitt Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -5
8 Laps

TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 101 Jerry Cantrell Jerry Cantrell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK -
2 5 65 Ernest Purcell Ernest Purcell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK 3
3 2 C19 Alyssa Chapa Alyssa Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
4 3 95 Robert Colquitt Robert Colquitt Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
5 4 4 Bryce Townsend Bryce Townsend -1
6 6 92 Nicholas Geissler Nicholas Geissler Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK -
All transfer
12 Laps

Non-Wing MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Tanner Johnson Tanner Johnson Konawa, OK Konawa, OK -
2 4 357 Bryce Redenbaugh Bryce Redenbaugh Holdenville, OK Holdenville, OK 2
3 2 42X Luke Anderson Luke Anderson Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
4 5 5W Cody Wiegert Cody Wiegert Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
5 DNF 6 60 Bryan Nebgen Bryan Nebgen Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
DNS 3 29G Gerald Smith Jr Gerald Smith Jr New Castle, OK New Castle, OK -
8 Laps

Non-Wing MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 357 Bryce Redenbaugh Bryce Redenbaugh Holdenville, OK Holdenville, OK 2
2 5 29G Gerald Smith Jr Gerald Smith Jr New Castle, OK New Castle, OK 3
3 4 42X Luke Anderson Luke Anderson Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
4 6 8 Tanner Johnson Tanner Johnson Konawa, OK Konawa, OK 2
5 2 5W Cody Wiegert Cody Wiegert Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -3
6 1 60 Bryan Nebgen Bryan Nebgen Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -5
All transfer
33 Laps

OCRS SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 28 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 9
2 12 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 10
3 3 16S Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
4 5 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 1
5 1 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -4
6 8 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
7 2 29 Lane Goodman Lane Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
8 22 1H Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 14
9 19 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 10
10 15 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
11 13 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK 2
12 14 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
13 18 9 Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
14 16 17X Baron Silva Baron Silva Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
15 7 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK -8
16 6 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -10
17 17 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK -
18 4 42 Grady Mercer Grady Mercer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -14
19 9 38 Jimmy Forrester Jimmy Forrester Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -10
20 11 21X Taylor Velasquez Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -9
21 21 58 Philip Fessler Philip Fessler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
22 20 1T Joshua Tyre Joshua Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -2
12 Laps

OCRS SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 3
2 6 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK 4
3 2 58 Philip Fessler Philip Fessler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 6 Shane Sellers Shane Sellers Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK 5
5 11 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
6 8 75 Blayne Buntin Blayne Buntin Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 2
7 15 11 Michael Tyre II Michael Tyre II Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 8
8 3 33 Justin Patocka Justin Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK -5
9 10 12M Mitchell Barros Mitchell Barros Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
10 13 85 Gage Winters Gage Winters Mound valley, KS Mound valley, KS 3
11 DNF 1 17 Wout Hoffmans Wout Hoffmans Boxmeer, NB Boxmeer, NB -10
12 DNF 7 37 Jack Hall Jack Hall Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -5
13 DNF 12 3 Earl McDoulett Jr Earl McDoulett Jr Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
14 DNF 5 2 Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -9
DNS 14 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
12 Laps

OCRS SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 1T Joshua Tyre Joshua Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -
3 4 1H Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
5 3 22RL Gage Laney Gage Laney Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
6 7 23L Tyler LaPointe Tyler LaPointe Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
7 8 72C Kayden Cole Kayden Cole Moore, OK Moore, OK 1
8 12 18 Dillon Laden Dillon Laden Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK 4
9 9 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
10 13 69 Greg York Greg York Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
11 15 79 Joshua Lewis Joshua Lewis Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 4
12 11 5B Brock Cottrell Brock Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK -1
13 DNF 6 8X Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK -7
14 DNF 14 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
15 DNF 10 19 Justin Fisk Justin Fisk Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -5
8 Laps

OCRS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20S Sheldon Barksdale Sheldon Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
2 3 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
3 5 31 Casey Wills Casey Wills Sperry, OK Sperry, OK 2
4 6 17E Blake Edwards Blake Edwards Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
5 4 8X Austin Shores Austin Shores Atoka, OK Atoka, OK -1
6 7 37 Jack Hall Jack Hall Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 1
7 1 85 Gage Winters Gage Winters Mound valley, KS Mound valley, KS -6
DNS 8 11 Michael Tyre II Michael Tyre II Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -
8 Laps

OCRS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Jimmy Forrester Jimmy Forrester Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
2 6 42 Grady Mercer Grady Mercer Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 4
3 3 9 Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 5 33 Justin Patocka Justin Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
5 2 75 Blayne Buntin Blayne Buntin Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK -3
6 7 23L Tyler LaPointe Tyler LaPointe Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
7 8 12M Mitchell Barros Mitchell Barros Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
8 DNF 4 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -4
8 Laps

OCRS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
2 2 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK -
3 3 58 Philip Fessler Philip Fessler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
4 6 17X Baron Silva Baron Silva Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
5 8 17 Wout Hoffmans Wout Hoffmans Boxmeer, NB Boxmeer, NB 3
6 5 22T Frank Taft Frank Taft Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -1
7 7 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 4 69 Greg York Greg York Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -4
8 Laps

OCRS SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Taylor Velasquez Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
2 4 5 Joe Bob Lee Joe Bob Lee Cache, OK Cache, OK 2
3 7 5$ Danny Smith Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 4
4 5 22RL Gage Laney Gage Laney Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
5 2 72C Kayden Cole Kayden Cole Moore, OK Moore, OK -3
6 3 19 Justin Fisk Justin Fisk Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
7 8 79 Joshua Lewis Joshua Lewis Shawnee, OK Shawnee, OK 1
8 DNF 6 1 Sean McClelland Sean McClelland Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
8 Laps

OCRS SprintsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 6 55 Johnny Kent Johnny Kent Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK 4
3 3 1T Joshua Tyre Joshua Tyre Kiefer, OK Kiefer, OK -
4 5 26M Fred Mattox Fred Mattox Drumright, OK Drumright, OK 1
5 7 2 Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
6 1 5B Brock Cottrell Brock Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK -5
7 4 18 Dillon Laden Dillon Laden Piedmont, OK Piedmont, OK -3
8 Laps

OCRS SprintsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Lane Goodman Lane Goodman Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 4 16S Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 2
3 1 1H Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -2
4 3 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -1
5 7 22M Rees Moran Rees Moran Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
6 6 6 Shane Sellers Shane Sellers Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -
7 5 3 Earl McDoulett Jr Earl McDoulett Jr Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -2