5/27/2023 - Owosso Speedway
5/27/2023 - Owosso Speedway

5/27/2023
Owosso Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Eric DeVinney

Eric DeVinney

Owosso, MI

Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 7 7
Qualifying 1 20.969 14 -6

Clear Selection

35 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 93 Curtis Spencer Curtis Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 7
2 5 21 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
3 3 9 Terry Trost Terry Trost LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI -
4 4 29 Corey Finley Corey Finley Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
5 10 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI 5
6 2 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -4
7 9 8 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith 2
8 1 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -7
9 6 10N David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -3
10 15 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 5
11 11 FOX47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI -
12 13 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 1
13 17 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 4
14 7 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -7
15 12 3 Alexander Donnert Alexander Donnert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -3
16 18 559 Damian Lytle Damian Lytle Laingsburg, MI Laingsburg, MI 2
17 14 1 Jonathan Beach Jonathan Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
18 16 911 Richard Maurer Richard Maurer -2
19 19 36 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
20 21 2F Robert Farley Robert Farley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 1
DNS 20 21C Carter Trudgeon Carter Trudgeon Waverly, MI Waverly, MI -
0 Laps

ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 93 Curtis Spencer Curtis Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 15.474
2 13 31 Jason Parish Jason Parish Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 15.780
3 16 10N David McManus David McManus Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 15.781
4 17 21 Nick Clemens Nick Clemens Clio, MI Clio, MI 15.782
5 9 29 Corey Finley Corey Finley Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.819
6 18 9 Terry Trost Terry Trost LAKE ORION, MI LAKE ORION, MI 15.841
7 7 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 15.905
8 2 555 Dale Spencer Dale Spencer Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 15.957
9 19 2F Robert Farley Robert Farley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 16.000
10 12 8 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith 16.037
11 11 62 Steven Pelky II Steven Pelky II Durand, MI Durand, MI 16.116
12 21 FOX47 Bill Heeney Jr Bill Heeney Jr Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 16.199
13 6 3 Alexander Donnert Alexander Donnert Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 16.211
14 1 5 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 16.250
15 3 1 Jonathan Beach Jonathan Beach Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 16.324
16 8 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 16.331
17 10 911 Richard Maurer Richard Maurer 16.354
18 15 2 Rich Eady Rich Eady Otter Lake, MI Otter Lake, MI 16.790
20 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 4
2 3 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 1
3 2 92 Kyle Neumeister Kyle Neumeister Stratford, ON Stratford, ON -1
4 4 6D Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
5 1 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI -4
0 Laps

Sport CompactQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 17.434
2 4 19 John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI 17.495
3 24 92 Kyle Neumeister Kyle Neumeister Stratford, ON Stratford, ON 18.167
4 5 79 Nicholas Murdock Nicholas Murdock Brant, MI Brant, MI 18.183
5 30 6D Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.425
6 1 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 18.754
7 14 36 Matt Elsey Sr. Matt Elsey Sr. Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 19.086
8 11 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI 19.116
9 12 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 19.137
10 3 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.153
11 6 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.213
12 18 63 Christina Rantz Christina Rantz Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 19.272
13 27 31 Kurt Schmidt Kurt Schmidt Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 19.304
14 20 15 CJ French CJ French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 19.360
15 16 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 19.363
16 7 98 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI 19.384
17 23 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 19.443
18 28 26 Andrew Blom Andrew Blom Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 19.447
19 19 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 19.469
20 9 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 19.500
21 21 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 19.608
22 22 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI 19.615
Top 22 transfer
23 29 02 Tyler Vanderhoff Tyler Vanderhoff Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 19.781
24 17 3 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 19.842
25 32 17 Jordan McCowan Jordan McCowan Mason, MI Mason, MI 19.994
26 33 36E Scott Elsey Scott Elsey Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 20.199
27 25 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 20.240
28 8 32 Madison Orta Madison Orta Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 20.323
29 10 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 20.499
30 13 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI 20.920
31 31 T16 Tyler Oakley Tyler Oakley Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 22.258
DNS 2 88 Kenedi Jernigan Kenedi Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI 22.258
DNS 26 11 Jaxon Robison Jaxon Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 22.258
25 Laps

Sport Compact BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 6
2 5 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 3
3 11 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI 8
4 13 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI 9
5 3 15 CJ French CJ French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI -2
6 1 98 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -5
7 14 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 7
8 15 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 7
9 6 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
10 12 26 Andrew Blom Andrew Blom Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 2
11 10 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI -1
12 4 63 Christina Rantz Christina Rantz Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -8
13 8 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI -5
14 9 36 Matt Elsey Sr. Matt Elsey Sr. Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -5
15 2 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -13
16 16 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI -
0 Laps

Sport Compact BQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 38 Bobbi Jo Jernigan Bobbi Jo Jernigan Morrice, MI Morrice, MI
2 2 36 Matt Elsey Sr. Matt Elsey Sr. Otsego, MI Otsego, MI
3 3 23 Adam Whitaker Adam Whitaker Saint Charles, MI Saint Charles, MI
4 4 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI
5 5 25 Dominick Salander Dominick Salander Owosso, MI Owosso, MI
6 6 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI
7 14 63 Christina Rantz Christina Rantz Otsego, MI Otsego, MI
8 16 31 Kurt Schmidt Kurt Schmidt Bay City, MI Bay City, MI
9 9 15 CJ French CJ French Lawton, MI Lawton, MI
10 10 6X Dan Hassard Dan Hassard Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI
11 13 98 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI
12 12 89 Abigail Kolb Abigail Kolb St. Charles, MI St. Charles, MI
13 7 26 Andrew Blom Andrew Blom Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI
14 17 0 Ollie Workman Ollie Workman Ovid, MI Ovid, MI
15 15 49 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI
16 8 12 Marq Eaton Marq Eaton Jackson, MI Jackson, MI
17 11 54 Corbin Kelley Corbin Kelley Pompeii, MI Pompeii, MI
20 Laps

Sport Compact CA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 36E Scott Elsey Scott Elsey Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 7
2 6 3 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 4
3 4 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
4 3 32 Madison Orta Madison Orta Ovid, MI Ovid, MI -1
5 2 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
6 7 02 Tyler Vanderhoff Tyler Vanderhoff Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI 1
7 1 T16 Tyler Oakley Tyler Oakley Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -6
8 5 17 Jordan McCowan Jordan McCowan Okemos, MI Okemos, MI -3
9 9 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI -
0 Laps

Sport Compact CQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 02 Tyler Vanderhoff Tyler Vanderhoff Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI
2 3 3 Bennie Miller Bennie Miller Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI
3 2 17 Jordan McCowan Jordan McCowan Okemos, MI Okemos, MI
4 1 36E Scott Elsey Scott Elsey Allegan, MI Allegan, MI
5 6 6 Brad Robison Brad Robison Lansing, MI Lansing, MI
6 5 32 Madison Orta Madison Orta Ovid, MI Ovid, MI
7 7 7X Josh Shiver Josh Shiver Owosso, MI Owosso, MI
8 9 1 Damian Watters Damian Watters Bentley, MI Bentley, MI
9 4 T16 Tyler Oakley Tyler Oakley Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI
30 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 7
2 9 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 7
3 6 222 Robert Farley Robert Farley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 3
4 4 7 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee -
5 10 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI 5
6 11 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 5
7 14 13D Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 7
8 7 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
9 15 07D Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 6
10 3 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -7
11 2 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -9
12 13 11 Keagan Clark Keagan Clark Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
13 5 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI -8
14 12 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -2
15 16 07 Craig Hills Craig Hills Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 1
16 1 X51 Jeff Titmus Jeff Titmus Flint, MI Flint, MI -15
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 55 Jason Spencer Jason Spencer Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 18.294
2 14 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 18.445
3 4 73 Hunter Doutre Hunter Doutre Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.559
4 11 222 Robert Farley Robert Farley Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 18.653
5 5 14 Kyle Callahan Kyle Callahan Midland, MI Midland, MI 18.673
6 12 7 Dan Gokee Dan Gokee 18.750
7 15 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 18.942
8 16 87 Vinnie Lello Vinnie Lello Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.019
9 3 X51 Jeff Titmus Jeff Titmus Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.450
10 18 76 Jordan Gustin Jordan Gustin Holly, MI Holly, MI 19.500
11 9 6S Scott Garcia Scott Garcia Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI 19.521
12 10 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 19.560
13 6 11 Keagan Clark Keagan Clark Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 19.617
14 8 13D Eric DeVinney Eric DeVinney Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 20.969
15 7 07D Chris Devinney Chris Devinney Vernon, MI Vernon, MI 21.167
16 17 07 Craig Hills Craig Hills Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI 22.814
30 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 4
2 3 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
3 9 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 6
4 10 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 6
5 6 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 1
6 4 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI -2
7 7 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
8 13 14 Darrin Wilson Darrin Wilson Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 5
9 12 10 Kenneth Stevens Kenneth Stevens Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 3
10 8 X17 Christopher Begg Christopher Begg Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -2
11 1 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -10
12 2 28 John Leonard John Leonard Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -10
DNS 11 20S Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 12 Nick Lechota Nick Lechota Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.452
2 9 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 16.475
3 12 X17 Christopher Begg Christopher Begg Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.523
4 1 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 16.529
5 3 42 Bo Smith Bo Smith Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.674
6 6 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 16.680
7 5 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsea, MI Chelsea, MI 16.882
8 8 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.886
9 2 28 John Leonard John Leonard Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 17.140
10 4 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 17.446
11 13 20S Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI 17.576
12 10 10 Kenneth Stevens Kenneth Stevens Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.943
13 11 14 Darrin Wilson Darrin Wilson Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 17.996
25 Laps

Truck SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 8
2 5 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 3
3 1 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -2
4 7 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 3
5 BF 2 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
6 BF 6 71 James Gokee James Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
7 DNF 4 X15 Shelby Gokee Shelby Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -3
8 DNF 3 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
0 Laps

Truck SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7 Zane Cruz Zane Cruz Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 18.857
2 8 74G James Gokee Jr James Gokee Jr 18.956
3 6 S23 Josh Shaw Josh Shaw Flint, MI Flint, MI 19.200
4 7 71 James Gokee James Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.365
5 3 21 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.446
6 9 X15 Shelby Gokee Shelby Gokee Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 19.449
7 4 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.822
8 1 85 Anthony Hart Anthony Hart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 19.848
9 5 38 Gregory Long III Gregory Long III Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 19.935