5/25/2023 - Cherokee Speedway
5/25/2023 - Cherokee Speedway

5/25/2023
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

50 Laps

Hunt The Front SLMSA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 5
2 2 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
3 15 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 12
4 12 00 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 8
5 19 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC 14
6 16 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 10
7 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -6
8 24 18S David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 16
9 11 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
10 26 45 Mark Robinson Mark Robinson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16
11 3 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -8
12 9 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -3
13 4 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC -9
14 14 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
15 7 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -8
16 18 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
17 10 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -7
18 20 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC 2
19 17 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -2
20 8 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -12
21 13 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -8
22 23 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 1
23 22 6 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -1
24 21 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -3
25 5 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -20
26 25 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
12 Laps

Hunt The Front SLMSB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 1
2 4 6 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 2
3 3 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC -
4 6 18S David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
5 10 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC 5
6 5 45 Mark Robinson Mark Robinson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
Top 6 transfer
7 11 14 Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
8 9 4 Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC 1
9 1 1 Ross Chastain Ross Chastain Alva, FL Alva, FL -8
10 8 01 Dylan Davis Dylan Davis Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC -2
11 12 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 1
12 7 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -5
DNS 13 77X Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
8 Laps

Hunt The Front SLMSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
2 2 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -
3 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
4 5 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
5 6 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 1 Ross Chastain Ross Chastain Alva, FL Alva, FL -2
7 7 45 Mark Robinson Mark Robinson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
8 8 4 Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC -
DNS 9 77X Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
8 Laps

Hunt The Front SLMSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 1
2 3 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
3 1 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -2
4 5 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
5 4 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 1
7 6 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -1
8 8 14 Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
8 Laps

Hunt The Front SLMSHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
2 2 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC -
3 3 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
4 4 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
5 5 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 1
7 6 18S David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC -1
8 8 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC -
8 Laps

Hunt The Front SLMSHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
3 3 00 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
4 5 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
5 4 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 6 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -
7 7 01 Dylan Davis Dylan Davis Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC -
8 8 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
0 Laps

Hunt The Front SLMSQualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.467
2 10 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.528
3 5 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.599
4 7 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.603
5 1 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 15.731
6 14 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.828
7 16 1 Ross Chastain Ross Chastain Alva, FL Alva, FL 15.843
8 15 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC 15.850
9 12 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.864
10 9 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 16.116
11 2 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 16.159
12 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 16.294
13 13 45 Mark Robinson Mark Robinson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 16.419
14 11 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 16.549
15 8 4 Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC 17.128
16 17 14 Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 17.288
DNS 3 77X Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 17.288
0 Laps

Hunt The Front SLMSQualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC
2 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC
3 2 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC
4 4 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
5 7 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA
6 16 00 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC
7 6 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
8 9 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC
9 14 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC
10 8 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
11 13 18S David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC
12 11 6 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC
13 15 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC
14 5 01 Dylan Davis Dylan Davis Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC
15 12 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC
16 1 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC
0 Laps

Hunt The Front SLMSDirt Dominator

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 4
2 3 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
3 4 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
4 6 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 2
5 1 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -4
6 7 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
7 2 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -5
8 8 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
0 Laps

Hunt The Front SLMSHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.318
2 27 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.334
3 21 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.400
4 32 18 Brett Hamm Brett Hamm Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 15.403
5 25 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.485
6 23 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.493
7 24 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 15.564
8 33 00 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.568
9 12 8B Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.590
10 15 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Pageland, SC Pageland, SC 15.602
11 19 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.634
12 20 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.644
13 31 421 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.730
14 16 1 Ross Chastain Ross Chastain Alva, FL Alva, FL 15.769
15 9 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.970
16 10 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.067
17 28 6 Matthew Nance Matthew Nance Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 16.114
18 6 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.166
19 26 8 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC 16.184
20 29 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC 16.584
21 22 01 Dylan Davis Dylan Davis Iron Station, NC Iron Station, NC 16.612
22 3 77X Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 16.696
23 1 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 16.707
24 7 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 16.888
25 30 18S David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.033
26 11 42 Doug Sanders Doug Sanders McAdenville, NC McAdenville, NC 17.108
27 13 45 Mark Robinson Mark Robinson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 17.501
28 5 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 17.591
29 17 14 Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 17.888
30 18 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 18.038
31 4 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 18.098
32 2 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 18.165
DNS 8 4 Kale Green Kale Green Pelion, SC Pelion, SC 18.165
12 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
2 5 47T Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 3
3 3 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
4 4 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
5 15 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC 10
6 7 23 Bundro Clary Bundro Clary Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
7 8 17B Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
8 14 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC 6
9 17 3 Justin Truitt Justin Truitt China Grove, NC China Grove, NC 8
10 10 42 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
11 11 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
12 6 212 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -6
13 18 19M Michael Lacey Michael Lacey rockhill, NC rockhill, NC 5
14 12 16 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart -2
15 9 316 Isaac Thomas Isaac Thomas Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -6
16 2 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -14
DNS 16 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC -
DNS 13 17 Dale Petty Dale Petty Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
DNS 19 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 1
2 1 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -1
3 6 47T Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 3
4 3 23 Bundro Clary Bundro Clary Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
5 10 316 Isaac Thomas Isaac Thomas Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 5
6 4 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -2
7 8 17 Dale Petty Dale Petty Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
8 9 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC 1
9 5 3 Justin Truitt Justin Truitt China Grove, NC China Grove, NC -4
10 7 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 3 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
3 8 212 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 5
4 7 17B Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
5 9 42 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 4
6 4 16 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart -2
DNS 6 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -
DNS 5 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC -
DNS 1 19M Michael Lacey Michael Lacey rockhill, NC rockhill, NC -
All transfer
12 Laps

Thunder BomberHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 47 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 20.340
2 1 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 20.362
3 4 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.494
4 11 47T Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 20.676
5 17 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC 20.758
6 16 212 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 20.806
7 14 17B Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.839
8 13 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.056
9 9 3 Justin Truitt Justin Truitt China Grove, NC China Grove, NC 21.300
10 2 19M Michael Lacey Michael Lacey rockhill, NC rockhill, NC 21.361
11 18 42 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 21.744
12 12 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC 21.975
DNS 5 23 Bundro Clary Bundro Clary Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 21.975
DNS 7 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.975
DNS 6 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.975
DNS 8 16 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart 21.975
DNS 10 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC 21.975
DNS 15 17 Dale Petty Dale Petty Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 21.975
12 Laps

Extreme 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
2 3 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
3 7 14 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 4
4 4 C11 Cody Paige Cody Paige Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
5 8 BAND2 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 3
6 5 32 Billy Evans Billy Evans Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL -1
7 10 X Joel Cabe Joel Cabe Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 3
8 16 28 Wayne Harris Wayne Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 8
9 6 1 Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -3
10 15 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC 5
11 14 5 Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC 3
12 13 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 1
13 11 3 Tim Woody Tim Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -2
14 2 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -12
DNS 12 34M Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DNS 9 70 Evan White Evan White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -
2 3 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
3 2 32 Billy Evans Billy Evans Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL -1
4 6 14 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 2
5 8 70 Evan White Evan White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
6 4 3 Tim Woody Tim Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -2
7 7 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
8 5 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 1 C11 Cody Paige Cody Paige Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -1
3 4 1 Justin Harris Justin Harris Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
4 3 BAND2 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -1
5 7 X Joel Cabe Joel Cabe Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 2
6 6 34M Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
7 8 5 Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC 1
DNS 5 28 Wayne Harris Wayne Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
All transfer