8/5/2023 - Cherokee Speedway
8/5/2023 - Cherokee Speedway

8/5/2023
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cameron Martin

Cameron Martin

Factory Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 11 -6
Heat 2 5 2 3

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Crown Vic V-8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
2 3 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
3 2 1 Kai Lucas Kai Lucas Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC -1
4 4 49 Johnathan Chapman Johnathan Chapman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
5 Laps

Crown Vic V-8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
2 2 1 Kai Lucas Kai Lucas Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC -
3 3 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -
4 1 49 Johnathan Chapman Johnathan Chapman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Extreme 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 BAND2 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
2 1 14 Nick Norris Nick Norris Easley, SC Easley, SC -1
3 4 H11 Wayne Heatherly Wayne Heatherly Buffalo, SC Buffalo, SC 1
4 6 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 2
5 8 70 Evan White Evan White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
6 5 34M Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
7 14 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 7
8 13 12 Trevor Russell Trevor Russell Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC 5
9 10 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 1
10 9 V12 Gregg Vinson Gregg Vinson Union, SC Union, SC -1
11 11 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -
12 12 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC -
DNS 7 28 Wayne Harris Wayne Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
DNS 15 4 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -
DNS 16 3 Tim Woody Tim Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
DQ 2 18 Brandon Spangler Brandon Spangler Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Nick Norris Nick Norris Easley, SC Easley, SC 2
2 7 BAND2 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 5
3 2 34M Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
4 4 28 Wayne Harris Wayne Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
5 6 V12 Gregg Vinson Gregg Vinson Union, SC Union, SC 1
6 8 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 2
DNS 1 12 Trevor Russell Trevor Russell Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC -
DNS 5 4 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Brandon Spangler Brandon Spangler Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
2 1 H11 Wayne Heatherly Wayne Heatherly Buffalo, SC Buffalo, SC -1
3 7 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 4
4 3 70 Evan White Evan White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
5 4 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -1
6 8 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
7 5 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
DNS 6 3 Tim Woody Tim Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
All transfer
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 4
2 6 45 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 4
3 7 4 Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 4
4 2 97 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
5 8 11 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 3
6 1 1* Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -5
7 4 8M Ricky McFadden Ricky McFadden Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -3
DQ 3 311 Austin Holland Austin Holland Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1* Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
2 4 97 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
3 6 311 Austin Holland Austin Holland Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
4 5 8M Ricky McFadden Ricky McFadden Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
DNS 2 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -
DNS 3 45 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
All transfer
12 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
2 7 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 5
3 4 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC 1
4 2 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -2
5 12 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 7
6 13 101 Justin Hamrick Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 7
7 8 45 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
8 5 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -3
9 15 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 6
10 6 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
11 3 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -8
12 14 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 2
13 11 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
14 10 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
15 9 22 Michael Owensby Michael Owensby Packolet, SC Packolet, SC -6
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
2 2 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
3 5 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
4 7 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 3
5 8 22 Michael Owensby Michael Owensby Packolet, SC Packolet, SC 3
6 6 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
7 4 101 Justin Hamrick Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -3
8 1 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -7
All transfer
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
2 1 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC -1
3 4 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
4 3 45 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
5 6 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
6 5 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
7 7 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
All transfer
15 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -
2 2 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -
3 3 22S Shannon Adams Shannon Adams Edgemark, SC Edgemark, SC -
4 10 19D Dylan Lacey Dylan Lacey Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC 6
5 5 44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
6 9 1ST Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC 3
7 6 34 Camron Young Camron Young Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -1
8 7 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -1
9 11 40 TJ Bolin TJ Bolin Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 2
10 8 53 Eric Grant Eric Grant Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
11 4 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -7
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 18.800
2 7 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 19.016
3 9 22S Shannon Adams Shannon Adams Edgemark, SC Edgemark, SC 19.053
4 1 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 19.142
5 3 44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 19.228
6 5 34 Camron Young Camron Young Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 19.674
7 4 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 19.976
8 8 53 Eric Grant Eric Grant Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.005
9 6 1ST Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC 20.018
10 2 19D Dylan Lacey Dylan Lacey Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC 22.721
11 11 40 TJ Bolin TJ Bolin Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 22.721
All transfer
20 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 1
2 1 29 Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -1
3 4 14 Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
4 3 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
5 6 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 1
6 8 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 2
7 5 01 Trey Tarlton Trey Tarlton Blackstock , SC Blackstock , SC -2
8 7 10 Spencer Apple Spencer Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -1
9 9 6 Chase Blackwell Chase Blackwell Gray’s Creek, NC Gray’s Creek, NC -
DNS 10 6H Patrick Henderson Patrick Henderson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 29 Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
2 9 44 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC
3 5 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC
4 10 14 Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
5 2 01 Trey Tarlton Trey Tarlton Blackstock , SC Blackstock , SC
6 4 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC
7 7 10 Spencer Apple Spencer Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
8 1 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC
9 3 6 Chase Blackwell Chase Blackwell Gray’s Creek, NC Gray’s Creek, NC
10 6 6H Patrick Henderson Patrick Henderson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
All transfer
15 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73S Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC -
2 2 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
3 10 D1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 7
4 7 73 Landon Totherow Landon Totherow Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 3
5 12 12 Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 7
6 3 12A Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -3
7 8 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
8 11 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
9 16 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 7
10 14 32 Bruce Sutherland Bruce Sutherland Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 4
11 5 17 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin -6
12 17 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 5
13 15 11 Jason Hamrick Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
14 21 48 Bill Field Bill Field Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
15 DNF 4 50 Chris Davis Chris Davis Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -11
16 DNF 6 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -10
17 DNF 9 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -8
18 DNF 13 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -5
19 DNF 18 7 Russell Hamrick JR Russell Hamrick JR Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
DNS 19 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC -
DNS 20 20 Jonathan Starkey Jonathan Starkey Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
5 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 73S Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 5
2 5 50 Chris Davis Chris Davis Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 3
3 3 73 Landon Totherow Landon Totherow Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
4 7 D1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 3
5 2 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -3
6 1 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -5
DQ 4 7 Russell Hamrick JR Russell Hamrick JR Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12A Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
2 5 17 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin 3
3 4 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
4 7 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
5 6 32 Bruce Sutherland Bruce Sutherland Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
6 1 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -5
DNS 3 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 1
2 4 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 2
3 3 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
4 5 12 Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
5 1 11 Jason Hamrick Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -4
6 7 48 Bill Field Bill Field Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
DNS 6 20 Jonathan Starkey Jonathan Starkey Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
All transfer
12 Laps

Vintage CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC -
2 7 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 5
3 2 20 Johnny Starkey Johnny Starkey Indian Land, SC Indian Land, SC -1
4 4 9 Joe Earle Joe Earle Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
5 8 19 Dedrick Brown Dedrick Brown Waxhaw, NC Waxhaw, NC 3
6 9 8 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 3
7 10 28 Barry Powell Barry Powell Grover, NC Grover, NC 3
8 12 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 4
9 3 12 Josh Stegall Josh Stegall Marshville, NC Marshville, NC -6
10 5 8B Adam Bowers Adam Bowers Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -5
11 11 27 Chris Player Chris Player Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
12 6 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC -6
5 Laps

Vintage CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC 1
2 1 12 Josh Stegall Josh Stegall Marshville, NC Marshville, NC -1
3 3 8B Adam Bowers Adam Bowers Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -
4 5 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
5 4 8 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
DNS 6 27 Chris Player Chris Player Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Vintage CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Johnny Starkey Johnny Starkey Indian Land, SC Indian Land, SC 1
2 1 9 Joe Earle Joe Earle Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -1
3 6 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC 3
4 4 19 Dedrick Brown Dedrick Brown Waxhaw, NC Waxhaw, NC -
5 5 28 Barry Powell Barry Powell Grover, NC Grover, NC -
6 3 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -3
All transfer