8/5/2023 - Cherokee Speedway
8/5/2023 - Cherokee Speedway

8/5/2023
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


William Cook

William Cook

HIckory Grove, SC

Factory Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 DNS -
Heat 2 3 DNS -

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
2 7 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 5
3 4 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC 1
4 2 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -2
5 12 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 7
6 13 101 Justin Hamrick Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 7
7 8 45 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
8 5 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -3
9 15 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 6
10 6 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
11 3 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -8
12 14 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 2
13 11 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
14 10 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
15 9 22 Michael Owensby Michael Owensby Packolet, SC Packolet, SC -6
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
2 2 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
3 5 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
4 7 47 Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 3
5 8 22 Michael Owensby Michael Owensby Packolet, SC Packolet, SC 3
6 6 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
7 4 101 Justin Hamrick Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -3
8 1 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -7
All transfer
5 Laps

Thunder BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
2 1 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC -1
3 4 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
4 3 45 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
5 6 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
6 5 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
7 7 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -
All transfer
10 Laps

Crown Vic V-8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
2 3 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
3 2 1 Kai Lucas Kai Lucas Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC -1
4 4 49 Johnathan Chapman Johnathan Chapman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
5 Laps

Crown Vic V-8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
2 2 1 Kai Lucas Kai Lucas Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC -
3 3 07 Payton Justice Payton Justice Inman, SC Inman, SC -
4 1 49 Johnathan Chapman Johnathan Chapman Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Extreme 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 BAND2 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
2 1 14 Nick Norris Nick Norris Easley, SC Easley, SC -1
3 4 H11 Wayne Heatherly Wayne Heatherly Buffalo, SC Buffalo, SC 1
4 6 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 2
5 8 70 Evan White Evan White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
6 5 34M Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
7 14 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 7
8 13 12 Trevor Russell Trevor Russell Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC 5
9 10 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 1
10 9 V12 Gregg Vinson Gregg Vinson Union, SC Union, SC -1
11 11 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -
12 12 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC -
DNS 7 28 Wayne Harris Wayne Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
DNS 15 4 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -
DNS 16 3 Tim Woody Tim Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
DQ 2 18 Brandon Spangler Brandon Spangler Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Nick Norris Nick Norris Easley, SC Easley, SC 2
2 7 BAND2 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 5
3 2 34M Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
4 4 28 Wayne Harris Wayne Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
5 6 V12 Gregg Vinson Gregg Vinson Union, SC Union, SC 1
6 8 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC 2
DNS 1 12 Trevor Russell Trevor Russell Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC -
DNS 5 4 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Brandon Spangler Brandon Spangler Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
2 1 H11 Wayne Heatherly Wayne Heatherly Buffalo, SC Buffalo, SC -1
3 7 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 4
4 3 70 Evan White Evan White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
5 4 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -1
6 8 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
7 5 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
DNS 6 3 Tim Woody Tim Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
All transfer
15 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -
2 2 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC -
3 3 22S Shannon Adams Shannon Adams Edgemark, SC Edgemark, SC -
4 10 19D Dylan Lacey Dylan Lacey Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC 6
5 5 44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC -
6 9 1ST Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC 3
7 6 34 Camron Young Camron Young Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -1
8 7 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -1
9 11 40 TJ Bolin TJ Bolin Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 2
10 8 53 Eric Grant Eric Grant Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
11 4 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -7
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 18.800
2 7 06 Andrew Durham Andrew Durham Jonesville, NC Jonesville, NC 19.016
3 9 22S Shannon Adams Shannon Adams Edgemark, SC Edgemark, SC 19.053
4 1 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 19.142
5 3 44 Bailey Loftin Bailey Loftin Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 19.228
6 5 34 Camron Young Camron Young Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 19.674
7 4 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 19.976
8 8 53 Eric Grant Eric Grant Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.005
9 6 1ST Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC 20.018
10 2 19D Dylan Lacey Dylan Lacey Rockhill, SC Rockhill, SC 22.721
11 11 40 TJ Bolin TJ Bolin Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 22.721
All transfer
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 4
2 6 45 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 4
3 7 4 Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 4
4 2 97 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
5 8 11 Tyler Bailey Tyler Bailey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 3
6 1 1* Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -5
7 4 8M Ricky McFadden Ricky McFadden Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -3
DQ 3 311 Austin Holland Austin Holland Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1* Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
2 4 97 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
3 6 311 Austin Holland Austin Holland Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
4 5 8M Ricky McFadden Ricky McFadden Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
DNS 2 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -
DNS 3 45 Ray Hudson Ray Hudson Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
All transfer
20 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 1
2 1 29 Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -1
3 4 14 Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
4 3 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
5 6 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 1
6 8 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 2
7 5 01 Trey Tarlton Trey Tarlton Blackstock , SC Blackstock , SC -2
8 7 10 Spencer Apple Spencer Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -1
9 9 6 Chase Blackwell Chase Blackwell Gray’s Creek, NC Gray’s Creek, NC -
DNS 10 6H Patrick Henderson Patrick Henderson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 29 Alex Hendren Alex Hendren Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC
2 9 44 teddy musgrave teddy musgrave Statesville, NC Statesville, NC
3 5 28 Taylor Puckett Taylor Puckett Greer, SC Greer, SC
4 10 14 Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
5 2 01 Trey Tarlton Trey Tarlton Blackstock , SC Blackstock , SC
6 4 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC
7 7 10 Spencer Apple Spencer Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC
8 1 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC
9 3 6 Chase Blackwell Chase Blackwell Gray’s Creek, NC Gray’s Creek, NC
10 6 6H Patrick Henderson Patrick Henderson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
All transfer
15 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73S Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC -
2 2 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
3 10 D1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 7
4 7 73 Landon Totherow Landon Totherow Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 3
5 12 12 Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 7
6 3 12A Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -3
7 8 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
8 11 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
9 16 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 7
10 14 32 Bruce Sutherland Bruce Sutherland Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 4
11 5 17 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin -6
12 17 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 5
13 15 11 Jason Hamrick Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
14 21 48 Bill Field Bill Field Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
15 DNF 4 50 Chris Davis Chris Davis Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -11
16 DNF 6 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -10
17 DNF 9 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -8
18 DNF 13 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -5
19 DNF 18 7 Russell Hamrick JR Russell Hamrick JR Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
DNS 19 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC -
DNS 20 20 Jonathan Starkey Jonathan Starkey Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
5 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 73S Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 5
2 5 50 Chris Davis Chris Davis Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 3
3 3 73 Landon Totherow Landon Totherow Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
4 7 D1 David Lucas David Lucas Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 3
5 2 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -3
6 1 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -5
DQ 4 7 Russell Hamrick JR Russell Hamrick JR Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12A Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
2 5 17 Cameron Martin Cameron Martin 3
3 4 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
4 7 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
5 6 32 Bruce Sutherland Bruce Sutherland Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
6 1 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -5
DNS 3 8 William Cook William Cook HIckory Grove, SC HIckory Grove, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 1
2 4 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 2
3 3 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
4 5 12 Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 1
5 1 11 Jason Hamrick Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -4
6 7 48 Bill Field Bill Field Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
DNS 6 20 Jonathan Starkey Jonathan Starkey Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
All transfer
12 Laps

Vintage CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC -
2 7 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 5
3 2 20 Johnny Starkey Johnny Starkey Indian Land, SC Indian Land, SC -1
4 4 9 Joe Earle Joe Earle Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
5 8 19 Dedrick Brown Dedrick Brown Waxhaw, NC Waxhaw, NC 3
6 9 8 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC 3
7 10 28 Barry Powell Barry Powell Grover, NC Grover, NC 3
8 12 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 4
9 3 12 Josh Stegall Josh Stegall Marshville, NC Marshville, NC -6
10 5 8B Adam Bowers Adam Bowers Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -5
11 11 27 Chris Player Chris Player Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
12 6 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC -6
5 Laps

Vintage CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC 1
2 1 12 Josh Stegall Josh Stegall Marshville, NC Marshville, NC -1
3 3 8B Adam Bowers Adam Bowers Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -
4 5 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
5 4 8 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
DNS 6 27 Chris Player Chris Player Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Vintage CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Johnny Starkey Johnny Starkey Indian Land, SC Indian Land, SC 1
2 1 9 Joe Earle Joe Earle Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -1
3 6 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC 3
4 4 19 Dedrick Brown Dedrick Brown Waxhaw, NC Waxhaw, NC -
5 5 28 Barry Powell Barry Powell Grover, NC Grover, NC -
6 3 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -3
All transfer