8/26/2023 - Cherokee Speedway
8/26/2023 - Cherokee Speedway

8/26/2023
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Hunter Aiken

Hunter Aiken

Blue Ridge, SC

Steel Block Bandits LLMS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 4 -3
Heat 1 1 1 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
2 4 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
3 7 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 4
4 10 47G Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 6
5 3 47 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -2
6 8 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
7 6 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -1
8 11 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 3
9 15 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 6
10 13 101 Justin Hamrick Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 3
11 12 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC 1
12 17 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 5
13 14 41 Jason Hamrick Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
14 2 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -12
15 9 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -6
16 5 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -11
17 16 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
0 Laps

Thunder BomberQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 20.022
2 3 97 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 20.023
3 7 47 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 20.043
4 4 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.242
5 11 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 20.260
6 5 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 20.280
7 13 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 20.342
8 12 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.408
9 17 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.453
10 2 47G Tyler Guice Tyler Guice Flat Rock, NC Flat Rock, NC 20.532
11 16 05 Cruz Mattison Cruz Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 20.665
12 6 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC 20.745
13 8 101 Justin Hamrick Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.944
14 14 41 Jason Hamrick Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 21.120
15 1 17 Trevor Belue Trevor Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.245
16 9 483 Hannah Wall Hannah Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 21.454
17 10 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC 22.689
All transfer
12 Laps

Extreme 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 1 14 Nick Norris Nick Norris Easley, SC Easley, SC -1
3 3 BAND2 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
4 4 3 Tristen Woody Tristen Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
5 6 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 1
6 8 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 2
7 7 70 Evan White Evan White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
8 5 12 Trevor Russell Trevor Russell Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC -3
9 9 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -
10 10 27 Chris Jaret Chris Jaret Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
6 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Nick Norris Nick Norris Easley, SC Easley, SC 1
2 10 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 8
3 6 BAND2 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 3
4 8 3 Tristen Woody Tristen Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 4
5 1 12 Trevor Russell Trevor Russell Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC -4
6 5 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -1
7 3 70 Evan White Evan White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -4
8 9 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 1
9 7 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -2
10 4 27 Chris Jaret Chris Jaret Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -6
All transfer
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 2 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC -
3 3 4 Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
4 4 NC3 Nelson Cunningham Nelson Cunningham Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 7 1 Kai Lucas Kai Lucas Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 2
DNS 6 15T Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
DNS 5 5W Bubba Worley Bubba Worley Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
2 6 12 Justin Wyant Justin Wyant York, SC York, SC 4
3 5 4 Brandon Byers Brandon Byers Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 2
4 2 NC3 Nelson Cunningham Nelson Cunningham Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
5 1 5W Bubba Worley Bubba Worley Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
6 7 1 Kai Lucas Kai Lucas Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 1
7 3 15T Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Pro 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88B AJ Barker AJ Barker Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 2
2 4 2W Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
3 5 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC 2
4 9 89 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 5
5 1 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -4
6 10 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
7 6 50 Jojo Mattison Jojo Mattison Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -1
8 2 33 Ethan Younce Ethan Younce Fallston, NC Fallston, NC -6
9 11 100 Bebo Grigg Bebo Grigg Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 2
DNS 8 29C JW Conner JW Conner Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
DNS 7 5 Chris Holmes Chris Holmes -
6 Laps

Pro 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 3
2 10 33 Ethan Younce Ethan Younce Fallston, NC Fallston, NC 8
3 7 88B AJ Barker AJ Barker Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 4
4 5 2W Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
5 9 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC 4
6 3 50 Jojo Mattison Jojo Mattison Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -3
7 1 5 Chris Holmes Chris Holmes -6
8 11 100 Bebo Grigg Bebo Grigg Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 3
9 2 29C JW Conner JW Conner Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -7
DNS 6 89 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
DNS 8 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
All transfer
10 Laps

Steel Block Bandits LLMSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Bryson Frieze Bryson Frieze Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
2 5 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 3
3 3 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
4 1 44 Hunter Aiken Hunter Aiken Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC -3
5 6 54 Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
DNS 4 21 Hunter Digh Hunter Digh Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
5 Laps

Steel Block Bandits LLMSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Hunter Aiken Hunter Aiken Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC -
2 2 71 Bryson Frieze Bryson Frieze Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
3 5 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
4 4 21 Hunter Digh Hunter Digh Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
5 3 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -2
6 6 54 Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
All transfer
12 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
2 1 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -1
3 5 28 Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 2
4 8 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC 4
5 3 20 Jonathan Starkey Jonathan Starkey Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -2
6 6 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
7 9 7 Russell Hamrick JR Russell Hamrick JR Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 2
8 4 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -4
9 12 83 AJ Barker AJ Barker Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 3
10 11 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 1
11 10 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
DNS 7 12 Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
6 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -
2 2 20 Jonathan Starkey Jonathan Starkey Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
3 6 28 Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 3
4 4 12 Brian Bentley Brian Bentley Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
5 5 7 Russell Hamrick JR Russell Hamrick JR Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
6 3 58 Kevin Patterson Kevin Patterson Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
2 4 2 Benji Whiteside Benji Whiteside Duncan, SC Duncan, SC 2
3 1 J1 Josiah Lucas Josiah Lucas Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -2
4 5 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC 1
5 6 83 AJ Barker AJ Barker Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
6 3 BB2 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -3
All transfer
20 Laps

SM4AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC 1
2 3 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 1
3 4 212 Greg Brew Greg Brew Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
4 6 99C David Coffey David Coffey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
5 5 112 Jason Jennings Jason Jennings Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
6 1 39 Tim Ladd Tim Ladd Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -5
7 7 65 Raygen Shepherd Raygen Shepherd Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -
6 Laps

SM4AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim Ladd Tim Ladd Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 1
2 1 51 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC -1
3 3 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -
4 4 212 Greg Brew Greg Brew Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
5 6 112 Jason Jennings Jason Jennings Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
6 5 99C David Coffey David Coffey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
7 7 65 Raygen Shepherd Raygen Shepherd Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -
All transfer
0 Laps

SM4AQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 51 Cody Keith Cody Keith Franklinton, NC Franklinton, NC 20.376
2 5 39 Tim Ladd Tim Ladd Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 20.461
3 7 61 Eric Hill Eric Hill Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 20.916
4 1 212 Greg Brew Greg Brew Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 21.327
5 6 99C David Coffey David Coffey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.652
6 3 112 Jason Jennings Jason Jennings Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 21.702
7 4 65 Raygen Shepherd Raygen Shepherd Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 22.914