10/21/2023 - Cherokee Speedway
10/21/2023 - Cherokee Speedway

10/21/2023
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dennis Williams

Dennis Williams

Greer, SC

Vintage Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 9 -1
Heat 2 2 4 -2
Hot Laps - -

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Pro 4A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC 7
2 2 51 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 22 01 Cody Verbos Cody Verbos Denver, NC Denver, NC 19
4 6 7 patrick annas patrick annas Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 2
5 5 89 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
6 13 88C Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 7
7 4 50 Jojo Mattison Jojo Mattison Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -3
8 16 07 Jeffrey McGuirt Jeffrey McGuirt Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 8
9 7 27B James Brannon James Brannon Maiden, NC Maiden, NC -2
10 9 56 Tyler Shuford Tyler Shuford Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -1
11 19 3 barrett Bishop barrett Bishop Crouse, NC Crouse, NC 8
12 3 88 Randy Powell Randy Powell Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -9
13 20 03 Curtis Bishop Curtis Bishop Crouse, NC Crouse, NC 7
14 10 88B AJ Barker AJ Barker Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -4
15 17 33 Ethan Younce Ethan Younce Fallston, NC Fallston, NC 2
16 14 86 Lynn Guest Lynn Guest Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
17 11 1S Travis Skidmore Travis Skidmore Happy Valley, SC Happy Valley, SC -6
18 1 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -17
19 12 44 Clayton Ross Clayton Ross Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -7
20 21 X7 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
DNS 15 100 Bebo Grigg Bebo Grigg Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -
DNS 18 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 Laps

Pro 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 1 50 Jojo Mattison Jojo Mattison Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -1
3 4 27B James Brannon James Brannon Maiden, NC Maiden, NC 1
4 5 88B AJ Barker AJ Barker Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
5 7 88C Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 2
6 8 07 Jeffrey McGuirt Jeffrey McGuirt Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
7 6 3 barrett Bishop barrett Bishop Crouse, NC Crouse, NC -1
8 3 01 Cody Verbos Cody Verbos Denver, NC Denver, NC -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Pro 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Randy Powell Randy Powell Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 5 89 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 3
3 3 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC -
4 7 1S Travis Skidmore Travis Skidmore Happy Valley, SC Happy Valley, SC 3
5 2 86 Lynn Guest Lynn Guest Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
6 4 33 Ethan Younce Ethan Younce Fallston, NC Fallston, NC -2
7 6 03 Curtis Bishop Curtis Bishop Crouse, NC Crouse, NC -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Pro 4Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 121 Jacob Kinder Jacob Kinder Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 2
2 6 7 patrick annas patrick annas Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 4
3 2 56 Tyler Shuford Tyler Shuford Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -1
4 1 44 Clayton Ross Clayton Ross Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -3
5 7 100 Bebo Grigg Bebo Grigg Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 2
6 5 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
7 4 X7 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Young Gun V8A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 2 54 Luke Morris Luke Morris Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
0 Laps

Young Gun V8Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC 25.620
2 2 54 Luke Morris Luke Morris Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 27.705
10 Laps

Crown Vic V-8A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Barry Bryant Barry Bryant Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
2 1 1 Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC -1
3 4 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
4 3 00 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC -1
5 6 00S Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
6 7 43 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
7 8 22G Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
8 5 17 Mike Benfield Mike Benfield Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -3
9 12 5.0 Mark Chandler Mark Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
10 10 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
11 9 22 Jackson Wellman Jackson Wellman Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -2
DNS 11 27 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
DNS 13 714 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DNS 14 5.1 David Saults David Saults Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 Laps

Crown Vic V-8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 4
2 3 00 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 1
3 4 17 Mike Benfield Mike Benfield Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 1
4 7 43 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
5 1 22 Jackson Wellman Jackson Wellman Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -4
6 6 27 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
7 2 714 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Crown Vic V-8Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Barry Bryant Barry Bryant Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
2 4 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 2
3 2 00S Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
4 3 22G Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
5 7 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
6 5 5.0 Mark Chandler Mark Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
DQ 6 5.1 David Saults David Saults Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
All transfer
0 Laps

Crown Vic V-8Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 43 Chris Stowe Chris Stowe Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 21.352
2 2 2 Barry Bryant Barry Bryant Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 21.511
3 9 1 Steven Herring Steven Herring Mt. Pleasant, NC Mt. Pleasant, NC 21.605
4 8 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 21.628
5 4 00S Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 21.704
6 5 00 Charlie Meinders Charlie Meinders Liberty, SC Liberty, SC 21.760
7 7 17 Mike Benfield Mike Benfield Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 22.071
8 10 5.0 Mark Chandler Mark Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.441
9 14 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.544
10 6 22G Blake Greene Blake Greene Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 22.610
11 1 22 Jackson Wellman Jackson Wellman Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 23.876
DNS 3 714 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
DNS 11 27 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC
DNS 12 5.1 David Saults David Saults Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC
12 Laps

Extreme 4A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 2
2 7 00 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 5
3 10 18 Brandon Spangler Brandon Spangler Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 7
4 5 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
5 18 3 Tristen Woody Tristen Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 13
6 15 1W Mitchell Coggins Mitchell Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 9
7 6 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -1
8 4 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
9 8 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -1
10 11 5 Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC 1
11 13 12 Trevor Russell Trevor Russell Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC 2
12 9 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -3
13 1 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC -12
14 2 35 Cody Henry Cody Henry Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -12
15 12 BAND2 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -3
16 17 2J Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
17 16 28 Wayne Harris Wayne Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -1
18 19 58 Richard Hollenbeck Richard Hollenbeck Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
DNS 14 16J Jonathan Leophard Jonathan Leophard Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -
6 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC -
2 2 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 3 00 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
4 5 18 Brandon Spangler Brandon Spangler Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
5 7 12 Trevor Russell Trevor Russell Jonesville, SC Jonesville, SC 2
6 4 28 Wayne Harris Wayne Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -2
7 6 58 Richard Hollenbeck Richard Hollenbeck Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Cody Henry Cody Henry Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 1
2 6 11 Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
3 5 HW Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 2
4 1 5 Reggie Twing Reggie Twing Union, SC Union, SC -3
5 4 16J Jonathan Leophard Jonathan Leophard Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -1
6 3 2J Rick Dunmire Rick Dunmire Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 3
2 3 8 Jonathan Butler Jonathan Butler Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 1
3 2 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -1
4 6 BAND2 Dale Bennett Dale Bennett Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 2
5 5 1W Mitchell Coggins Mitchell Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -
6 1 3 Tristen Woody Tristen Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Young Gun FWDA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88K Alyssa Kelly Alyssa Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 1
2 1 88JR Preston Kelly Preston Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC -1
3 4 8 Aedan Hodges Aedan Hodges Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 1
4 6 70 Evan White Evan White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
5 7 32 Logan Beechum Logan Beechum Easley, SC Easley, SC 2
6 8 41JR Kolten Saam Kolten Saam Marion, NC Marion, NC 2
7 10 147 Trent Gains Trent Gains Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 3
8 9 25 Blake Pringle Blake Pringle Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
9 3 08 Dallas Griggs Dallas Griggs Concord, NC Concord, NC -6
10 5 1 Addison Bragg Addison Bragg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -5
11 11 4X Bryson Lankford Bryson Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
12 14 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC 2
13 13 27M Keitha Martin Keitha Martin Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
14 16 1B Holley Banks Holley Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC 2
15 15 41B Brayden Saam Brayden Saam Rodhiss, NC Rodhiss, NC -
16 12 20K Katelyn Blackburn Katelyn Blackburn Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -4
5 Laps

Young Gun FWDHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88JR Preston Kelly Preston Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 1
2 3 08 Dallas Griggs Dallas Griggs Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
3 1 1 Addison Bragg Addison Bragg Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -2
4 7 32 Logan Beechum Logan Beechum Easley, SC Easley, SC 3
5 4 25 Blake Pringle Blake Pringle Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -1
6 5 4X Bryson Lankford Bryson Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
7 8 27M Keitha Martin Keitha Martin Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
8 6 41B Brayden Saam Brayden Saam Rodhiss, NC Rodhiss, NC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Young Gun FWDHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88K Alyssa Kelly Alyssa Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 2
2 1 8 Aedan Hodges Aedan Hodges Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -1
3 6 70 Evan White Evan White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
4 5 41JR Kolten Saam Kolten Saam Marion, NC Marion, NC 1
5 8 147 Trent Gains Trent Gains Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 3
6 7 20K Katelyn Blackburn Katelyn Blackburn Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 1
7 2 21 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Ellenboro, NC Ellenboro, NC -5
8 4 1B Holley Banks Holley Banks Mount Holly, NC Mount Holly, NC -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 2 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC -
3 4 99 Dereck Burgess Dereck Burgess Easley, SC Easley, SC 1
4 3 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
5 5 PM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
6 6 97H Rhonda Hall Rhonda Hall Easley, SC Easley, SC -
7 7 NC3 Nelson Cunningham Nelson Cunningham Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -
2 4 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 2
3 7 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
4 6 99 Dereck Burgess Dereck Burgess Easley, SC Easley, SC 2
5 2 PM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -3
6 5 97H Rhonda Hall Rhonda Hall Easley, SC Easley, SC -1
7 3 NC3 Nelson Cunningham Nelson Cunningham Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StockHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.937
2 4 64 TJ Penfield TJ Penfield Landrum, SC Landrum, SC 22.033
3 6 99 Dereck Burgess Dereck Burgess Easley, SC Easley, SC 22.160
4 7 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.208
5 2 PM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 22.416
6 5 97H Rhonda Hall Rhonda Hall Easley, SC Easley, SC 23.684
7 3 NC3 Nelson Cunningham Nelson Cunningham Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 23.684
15 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9B Broughton Boatright Broughton Boatright Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -
2 4 22 Brad Amerson Brad Amerson MILLEN, GA MILLEN, GA 2
3 5 52 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Savanna, GA Savanna, GA 2
4 2 55 Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA -2
5 3 00 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -2
6 10 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 4
7 6 28 Bryan Funk Bryan Funk Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA -1
8 11 25 Tanner McClellan Tanner McClellan Keysville, GA Keysville, GA 3
9 7 8 Joey Schoen Joey Schoen Kite, GA Kite, GA -2
10 8 5 Camden Harp Camden Harp Portal, GA Portal, GA -2
11 18 421 David Cody David Cody Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 7
12 13 10 Zeke Whitman Zeke Whitman Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
13 14 83 Anthony Burrell Anthony Burrell Greer, SC Greer, SC 1
14 9 6C Chase Teague Chase Teague Winston Salem, NC Winston Salem, NC -5
15 12 5N Chris Nation Chris Nation Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -3
16 16 14 John Martin John Martin Newberry, SC Newberry, SC -
17 15 9R Chaz Collier Chaz Collier Hickory, NC Hickory, NC -2
18 17 24 Charles Anderson Charles Anderson Lexington, SC Lexington, SC -1
8 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Tanner McClellan Tanner McClellan Keysville, GA Keysville, GA -
2 2 5N Chris Nation Chris Nation Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
3 3 10 Zeke Whitman Zeke Whitman Greer, SC Greer, SC -
4 4 83 Anthony Burrell Anthony Burrell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
5 7 9R Chaz Collier Chaz Collier Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 2
6 8 14 John Martin John Martin Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 2
7 5 24 Charles Anderson Charles Anderson Lexington, SC Lexington, SC -2
DQ 6 421 David Cody David Cody Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
All transfer
0 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 9B Broughton Boatright Broughton Boatright Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 19.124
2 6 55 Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA 19.205
3 5 00 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 19.221
4 15 22 Brad Amerson Brad Amerson MILLEN, GA MILLEN, GA 19.239
5 18 52 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Savanna, GA Savanna, GA 19.280
6 1 28 Bryan Funk Bryan Funk Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA 19.357
7 7 8 Joey Schoen Joey Schoen Kite, GA Kite, GA 19.415
8 10 5 Camden Harp Camden Harp Portal, GA Portal, GA 19.456
9 12 6C Chase Teague Chase Teague Winston Salem, NC Winston Salem, NC 19.526
10 9 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 19.624
Top 10 transfer
11 8 25 Tanner McClellan Tanner McClellan Keysville, GA Keysville, GA 19.653
12 13 5N Chris Nation Chris Nation Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 20.035
13 17 10 Zeke Whitman Zeke Whitman Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.059
14 2 83 Anthony Burrell Anthony Burrell Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.175
15 4 24 Charles Anderson Charles Anderson Lexington, SC Lexington, SC 20.814
16 11 421 David Cody David Cody Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 21.057
17 14 9R Chaz Collier Chaz Collier Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 21.135
18 3 14 John Martin John Martin Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 21.556
0 Laps

Sharp Mini Late ModelsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 00 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 20.046
2 15 22 Brad Amerson Brad Amerson MILLEN, GA MILLEN, GA 20.146
3 18 52 Cody Taylor Cody Taylor Savanna, GA Savanna, GA 20.272
4 17 10 Zeke Whitman Zeke Whitman Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.452
5 1 28 Bryan Funk Bryan Funk Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA 20.506
6 9 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 20.563
7 7 8 Joey Schoen Joey Schoen Kite, GA Kite, GA 20.635
8 6 55 Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA 20.704
9 2 83 Anthony Burrell Anthony Burrell Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.768
10 12 6C Chase Teague Chase Teague Winston Salem, NC Winston Salem, NC 20.772
11 13 5N Chris Nation Chris Nation Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 20.967
12 16 9B Broughton Boatright Broughton Boatright Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 21.027
13 11 421 David Cody David Cody Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 21.467
14 4 24 Charles Anderson Charles Anderson Lexington, SC Lexington, SC 21.778
15 8 25 Tanner McClellan Tanner McClellan Keysville, GA Keysville, GA 21.877
16 10 5 Camden Harp Camden Harp Portal, GA Portal, GA 21.994
17 14 9R Chaz Collier Chaz Collier Hickory, NC Hickory, NC 23.399
DNS 3 14 John Martin John Martin Newberry, SC Newberry, SC
12 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC 1
2 1 28 Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC -1
3 4 05 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
4 3 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -1
5 7 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 2
6 9 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 3
7 14 66 Johnny Westmorland Johnny Westmorland Greer, SC Greer, SC 7
8 15 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 7
9 6 5 Tommy Suttles Tommy Suttles Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -3
10 10 17 Russell Douville Russell Douville , NC , NC -
11 11 13 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
12 5 21 Nate Jackson Nate Jackson Union, SC Union, SC -7
13 13 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
14 12 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -2
DQ 8 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC -
6 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 2
2 5 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 3
3 4 21 Nate Jackson Nate Jackson Union, SC Union, SC 1
4 7 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 3
5 43 Jacob Funderburke Jacob Funderburke York, SC York, SC -
6 2 17 Russell Douville Russell Douville , NC , NC -4
7 6 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -1
DQ 1 66 Johnny Westmorland Johnny Westmorland Greer, SC Greer, SC -
All transfer
6 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC 2
2 4 05 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 2
3 1 5 Tommy Suttles Tommy Suttles Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -2
4 2 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -2
5 5 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -
6 6 13 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
7 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StockHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28 Nick Milstead Nick Milstead Kanopolis, NC Kanopolis, NC 21.187
2 1 66 Johnny Westmorland Johnny Westmorland Greer, SC Greer, SC 21.766
3 6 7K Brandon Kinard Brandon Kinard Chester, SC Chester, SC 21.910
4 4 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 23.066
5 8 05 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 23.694
6 7 21 Nate Jackson Nate Jackson Union, SC Union, SC 24.825
7 10 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 25.168
8 3 17 Russell Douville Russell Douville , NC , NC 25.412
DNS 2 5 Tommy Suttles Tommy Suttles Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC
DNS 9 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC
DNS 11 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC
DNS 12 13 Jesse Wall Jesse Wall Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC
DNS 13 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC
12 Laps

Vintage CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC 1
2 3 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
3 1 9 Joe Earle Joe Earle Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -2
4 12 20 Johnny Starkey Johnny Starkey Indian Land, SC Indian Land, SC 8
5 4 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -1
6 7 00 Craig Herndon Craig Herndon Grover, NC Grover, NC 1
7 11 28 Barry Powell Barry Powell Grover, NC Grover, NC 4
8 5 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC -3
9 8 8 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC -1
10 10 75 Eric Thompson Eric Thompson Midland, NC Midland, NC -
DNS 6 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC -
DNS 9 29 Josh Myers Josh Myers Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
DNS 13 46 Loyd Roberts Loyd Roberts Robbinsville, NC Robbinsville, NC -
6 Laps

Vintage CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Joe Earle Joe Earle Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 3
2 1 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -1
3 5 7 Eric Rogers Eric Rogers Mooreboro, NC Mooreboro, NC 2
4 3 00 Craig Herndon Craig Herndon Grover, NC Grover, NC -1
5 6 29 Josh Myers Josh Myers Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
6 2 28 Barry Powell Barry Powell Grover, NC Grover, NC -4
7 7 46 Loyd Roberts Loyd Roberts Robbinsville, NC Robbinsville, NC -
All transfer
6 Laps

Vintage CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Monk Gulledge Monk Gulledge Batesburg, SC Batesburg, SC 3
2 1 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC -1
3 3 818 Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Whittier, NC Whittier, NC -
4 2 8 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Greer, SC Greer, SC -2
5 5 75 Eric Thompson Eric Thompson Midland, NC Midland, NC -
6 6 20 Johnny Starkey Johnny Starkey Indian Land, SC Indian Land, SC -
All transfer