11/19/2023 - Cherokee Speedway
11/19/2023 - Cherokee Speedway

11/19/2023
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Mintz

Austin Mintz

Hopkins, SC

GM Performance 602 LM Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 25 -13
Qualifying 17.290 12 -6
Hot Laps 17.877 8 -2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83T Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 1
2 1 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -1
3 4 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
4 3 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -1
5 6 483 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
6 12 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 6
7 11 1G Greg Carroll Greg Carroll Greer, SC Greer, SC 4
8 20 21 Nate Jackson Nate Jackson Union, SC Union, SC 12
9 19 G41 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 10
10 23 13 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 13
11 14 0 Blake Dill Blake Dill Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 3
12 17 8 Zak Brown Zak Brown 5
13 21 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 8
14 13 101 Justin Hamrick Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -1
15 24 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 9
16 16 10W Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -
17 8 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -9
18 18 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC -
19 22 14L Blake Lyons Blake Lyons Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 3
20 9 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -11
21 15 83 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -6
22 5 45A Donnie Atkins Donnie Atkins Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC -17
23 10 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC -13
24 7 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -17
8 Laps

Thunder BomberB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Zak Brown Zak Brown -
2 4 G41 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 2
3 6 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 3
4 8 13 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC -
6 9 42P Ricky Phillips Ricky Phillips Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 3
7 10 14 Russell Williford Russell Williford Union, SC Union, SC 3
8 3 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -5
9 2 811 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -7
10 11 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
11 7 51B Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -4
8 Laps

Thunder BomberB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC -
2 3 21 Nate Jackson Nate Jackson Union, SC Union, SC 1
3 4 14L Blake Lyons Blake Lyons Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
4 7 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 00 Daniel Cash Daniel Cash Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -3
6 8 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
7 5 18 Jason Hamrick Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -2
8 9 25 Ayden Massey Ayden Massey Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 1
9 10 98 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 1
10 6 P8 Chris Paterson Chris Paterson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -4
DNS 11 62 David Britt David Britt Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
0 Laps

Thunder BomberQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 20.085
2 6 83T Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 20.149
3 8 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 20.260
4 27 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.326
5 25 45A Donnie Atkins Donnie Atkins Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 20.360
6 7 483 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 20.366
7 14 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.381
8 3 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 20.405
9 20 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 20.405
10 16 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 20.436
11 5 1G Greg Carroll Greg Carroll Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.451
12 38 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 20.452
13 37 101 Justin Hamrick Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.463
14 34 0 Blake Dill Blake Dill Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 20.508
15 10 83 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 20.554
16 2 10W Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 20.619
Top 16 transfer
17 12 8 Zak Brown Zak Brown 20.633
18 11 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC 20.716
19 26 811 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.717
20 24 00 Daniel Cash Daniel Cash Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.796
21 22 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC 20.802
22 28 21 Nate Jackson Nate Jackson Union, SC Union, SC 20.831
23 36 G41 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 20.873
24 19 14L Blake Lyons Blake Lyons Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 20.879
25 1 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 20.881
26 21 18 Jason Hamrick Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 20.905
27 33 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.065
28 35 P8 Chris Paterson Chris Paterson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 21.072
29 32 51B Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 21.199
30 30 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 21.276
31 17 13 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 21.308
32 18 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.354
33 13 42P Ricky Phillips Ricky Phillips Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 21.565
34 29 25 Ayden Massey Ayden Massey Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 21.660
35 23 14 Russell Williford Russell Williford Union, SC Union, SC 21.738
36 15 98 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 22.000
37 31 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 22.000
38 9 62 David Britt David Britt Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 22.000
0 Laps

Thunder BomberHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 83T Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 20.929
2 16 48 Grant Parr Grant Parr Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 21.008
3 4 51 Luke Clements Luke Clements Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 21.013
4 8 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 21.104
5 27 37 Shane McDaniel Shane McDaniel Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.216
6 20 19T Stetsen Todd Stetsen Todd Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 21.265
7 12 8 Zak Brown Zak Brown 21.361
8 36 G41 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 21.491
9 14 2F Bradley Weaver Bradley Weaver Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 21.571
10 22 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC 21.599
11 34 0 Blake Dill Blake Dill Campobello, SC Campobello, SC 21.619
12 5 1G Greg Carroll Greg Carroll Greer, SC Greer, SC 21.643
13 35 P8 Chris Paterson Chris Paterson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 21.690
14 32 51B Brandon Dockery Brandon Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 21.763
15 2 10W Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.816
16 10 83 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 21.819
17 28 21 Nate Jackson Nate Jackson Union, SC Union, SC 21.824
18 7 483 Luke Doggett Luke Doggett Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 21.852
19 3 46 Bailey Hipp Bailey Hipp Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 21.895
20 37 101 Justin Hamrick Justin Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 21.982
21 21 18 Jason Hamrick Jason Hamrick Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 22.049
22 1 34 Joey Powell Joey Powell Greer, SC Greer, SC 22.050
23 38 97T Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 22.094
24 17 13 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs, SC 22.103
25 15 98 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Grey Court, SC Grey Court, SC 22.124
26 11 32 Brandon Greene Brandon Greene Midland, NC Midland, NC 22.192
27 30 45 Jamie Decker Jamie Decker Taylors, SC Taylors, SC 22.233
28 18 409 Cole Daugherty Cole Daugherty Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.243
29 19 14L Blake Lyons Blake Lyons Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 22.306
30 29 25 Ayden Massey Ayden Massey Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 22.443
31 26 811 Andrew Howard Andrew Howard Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 22.456
32 24 00 Daniel Cash Daniel Cash Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 22.531
33 33 22 Walt Waddell Walt Waddell Inman, SC Inman, SC 22.682
34 23 14 Russell Williford Russell Williford Union, SC Union, SC 23.061
35 13 42P Ricky Phillips Ricky Phillips Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 23.627
36 9 62 David Britt David Britt Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 26.065
37 25 45A Donnie Atkins Donnie Atkins Blue Ridge, SC Blue Ridge, SC 26.065
38 31 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 26.065
40 Laps

GM Performance 602 LMA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
2 5 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 3
3 9 71 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 6
4 3 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -1
5 4 11J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -1
6 6 23 Beckham Malone Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
7 11 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 4
8 13 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 5
9 19 12 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor King, NC King, NC 10
10 21 97 Evan Garvy Evan Garvy San Juan Capistrano, CA San Juan Capistrano, CA 11
11 14 22 Steven Thompkins Steven Thompkins Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC 3
12 23 81 Keith Hart Keith Hart wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 11
13 16 8D Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 3
14 8 14 Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -6
15 10 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -5
16 7 11 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -9
17 17 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
18 15 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC -3
19 25 00D Nick Deitz Nick Deitz Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 6
20 20 01 Cole Dockery Cole Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
21 22 75M Micheal Mims Micheal Mims Silver Creek, GA Silver Creek, GA 1
22 18 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -4
23 26 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 3
24 24 1 Travis Harp Travis Harp Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -
25 12 18 Austin Mintz Austin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC -13
DQ 2 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
0 Laps

GM Performance 602 LMQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 16.850
2 20 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.906
3 11 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.948
4 5 11J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.041
5 21 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 17.118
6 10 23 Beckham Malone Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 17.120
7 1 11 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.140
8 24 14 Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 17.150
9 3 71 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.162
10 22 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.205
11 25 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.239
12 6 18 Austin Mintz Austin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 17.290
13 2 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 17.296
14 15 22 Steven Thompkins Steven Thompkins Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC 17.301
15 9 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 17.320
16 4 8D Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 17.426
17 16 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 17.497
18 12 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 17.509
19 18 12 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor King, NC King, NC 17.638
20 23 01 Cole Dockery Cole Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 17.640
21 8 97 Evan Garvy Evan Garvy San Juan Capistrano, CA San Juan Capistrano, CA 17.777
22 13 75M Micheal Mims Micheal Mims Silver Creek, GA Silver Creek, GA 17.849
23 17 81 Keith Hart Keith Hart wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 17.888
24 19 1 Travis Harp Travis Harp Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 17.917
25 7 00D Nick Deitz Nick Deitz Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 17.917
DQ 14 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 17.037
All transfer
0 Laps

GM Performance 602 LMHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 17.315
2 3 71 David Smith David Smith Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.495
3 22 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.531
4 26 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.747
5 20 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 17.781
6 12 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 17.868
7 24 14 Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 17.875
8 6 18 Austin Mintz Austin Mintz Hopkins, SC Hopkins, SC 17.877
9 10 23 Beckham Malone Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 17.909
10 14 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 18.019
11 11 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.036
12 21 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 18.303
13 13 75M Micheal Mims Micheal Mims Silver Creek, GA Silver Creek, GA 18.401
14 9 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 18.408
15 19 1 Travis Harp Travis Harp Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 18.420
16 8 97 Evan Garvy Evan Garvy San Juan Capistrano, CA San Juan Capistrano, CA 18.438
17 25 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 18.454
18 23 01 Cole Dockery Cole Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 18.454
19 18 12 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor King, NC King, NC 18.694
20 4 8D Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 19.411
21 17 81 Keith Hart Keith Hart wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 19.446
22 5 11J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 19.853
23 1 11 Evan Koehler Evan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 19.981
24 15 22 Steven Thompkins Steven Thompkins Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC 20.027
25 16 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 20.233
26 7 00D Nick Deitz Nick Deitz Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 20.233
100 Laps

Carolina Clash SLMSBlue/Grey 100 Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 4 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
3 2 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -1
4 9 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 5
5 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
6 14 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 8
7 15 42 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 8
8 11 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 3
9 5 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -4
10 18 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 8
11 10 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -1
12 7 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -5
13 12 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -1
14 3 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -11
15 6 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -9
16 20 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 4
17 17 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -
18 16 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC -2
19 21 03B Nick Yandle Nick Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 2
20 13 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -7
21 19 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
6 Laps

Carolina Clash SLMSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 4 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
3 3 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
4 5 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
5 7 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
6 6 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
7 8 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
8 9 42 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 1
9 10 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 1
10 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -8
DNS 11 03B Nick Yandle Nick Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -
All transfer
6 Laps

Carolina Clash SLMSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
2 2 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
3 3 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -
4 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
5 4 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -1
6 6 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -
7 7 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
8 8 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC -
9 10 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
10 9 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Carolina Clash SLMSQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.890
2 18 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 14.943
3 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 15.057
4 10 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.094
5 4 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.136
6 17 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.166
7 7 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.181
8 15 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.261
9 16 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.262
10 21 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.325
11 2 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 15.448
12 11 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 15.486
13 14 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.518
14 9 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 15.569
15 12 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.713
16 20 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.754
17 19 42 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 15.866
18 13 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.479
19 6 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.560
20 5 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.946
21 8 03B Nick Yandle Nick Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.946
0 Laps

Carolina Clash SLMSHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 16 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.514
2 11 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 15.796
3 17 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.843
4 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 15.847
5 15 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.905
6 7 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.939
7 14 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 15.964
8 20 57Y Adam Yarbrough Adam Yarbrough Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.979
9 16 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 16.046
10 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 16.274
11 18 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 16.458
12 12 11 Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.601
13 9 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.693
14 13 03 David Yandle David Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 16.714
15 4 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.745
16 19 42 Anthony Sanders Anthony Sanders Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 16.930
17 21 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.986
18 2 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 17.352
19 5 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.177
20 6 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 18.796
21 8 03B Nick Yandle Nick Yandle Monroe, NC Monroe, NC 18.796
15 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
2 4 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 2
3 6 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 3
4 5 14 Russell Williford Russell Williford Union, SC Union, SC 1
5 3 11 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC -2
6 7 05 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
7 8 108 David Whitiker David Whitiker Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
8 10 0 John Fox John Fox Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 2
9 1 4 Jonathan Hinson Jonathan Hinson Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -8
10 13 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 3
11 9 17 Kyle Cooper Kyle Cooper Inman, SC Inman, SC -2
12 11 81 Kyle Jarrell Kyle Jarrell Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -1
13 15 17H Archie Hatley Archie Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
DNS 12 40B TJ Bolin TJ Bolin Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
DNS 16 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -
DNS 14 18 Christian Jolly Christian Jolly Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
6 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jonathan Hinson Jonathan Hinson Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
2 4 11 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC 2
3 3 14 Russell Williford Russell Williford Union, SC Union, SC -
4 2 05 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -2
5 5 17 Kyle Cooper Kyle Cooper Inman, SC Inman, SC -
6 7 81 Kyle Jarrell Kyle Jarrell Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 1
7 8 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
8 6 17H Archie Hatley Archie Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
2 2 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
3 8 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 5
4 3 108 David Whitiker David Whitiker Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
5 6 0 John Fox John Fox Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 1
6 7 40B TJ Bolin TJ Bolin Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
7 5 18 Christian Jolly Christian Jolly Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -2
8 17H Archie Hatley Archie Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC -
9 4 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Factory StockHot Lap Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4 Jonathan Hinson Jonathan Hinson Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC
2 1 05 Andy Mattison Andy Mattison Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC
3 4 14 Russell Williford Russell Williford Union, SC Union, SC
4 2 11 Timmy Smith Timmy Smith Greer, SC Greer, SC
5 5 17 Kyle Cooper Kyle Cooper Inman, SC Inman, SC
6 3 17H Archie Hatley Archie Hatley Concord, NC Concord, NC
7 7 81 Kyle Jarrell Kyle Jarrell Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC
8 8 40 Todd Bolin Todd Bolin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC
0 Laps

Factory StockHot Lap Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11L Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC
2 3 86R John James John James Elkin, NC Elkin, NC
3 2 108 David Whitiker David Whitiker Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC
4 8 28C Scott Cannon Scott Cannon Lyman, SC Lyman, SC
5 4 18 Christian Jolly Christian Jolly Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC
6 1 0 John Fox John Fox Asheville, NC Asheville, NC
7 5 40B TJ Bolin TJ Bolin Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC
8 7 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC