8/5/2023 - Junction Motor Speedway
8/5/2023 - Junction Motor Speedway

8/5/2023
Junction Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Greg Niemoller

Greg Niemoller

Papillion, NE

Friesen Chevrolet GM Performance Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 10 DNF -1
Heat 2 5 5 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Friesen Chevrolet GM Performance Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 4
2 6 16H Alex Humphrey Alex Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 4
3 3 23 Jacob Kubicka Jacob Kubicka Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -
4 8 10 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 4
5 1 2 Cole Ashby Cole Ashby Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -4
6 4 16 Tom Svoboda Tom Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -2
7 DNF 11 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
8 DNF 2 25 JJ Rodeman JJ Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -6
9 DNF 10 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
10 DNF 9 67 Greg Niemoller Greg Niemoller Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
11 DNF 7 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -4
12 DNF 12 4M Doug Wilson Doug Wilson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 Laps

Friesen Chevrolet GM Performance Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16H Alex Humphrey Alex Humphrey Giltner, NE Giltner, NE 3
2 3 16 Tom Svoboda Tom Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
3 2 25 JJ Rodeman JJ Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -1
4 5 10 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 1
5 6 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
6 1 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Friesen Chevrolet GM Performance Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Jacob Kubicka Jacob Kubicka Juniata, NE Juniata, NE 1
2 4 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 2
3 3 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
4 1 2 Cole Ashby Cole Ashby Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -3
5 5 67 Greg Niemoller Greg Niemoller Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
6 DNF 6 4M Doug Wilson Doug Wilson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Extreme Motorsports Decal Signs Stock CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50C Colton Osborn Colton Osborn Cozad, NE Cozad, NE 4
2 1 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -1
3 7 77K Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE 4
4 6 17 Chad Heater Chad Heater Utica, NE Utica, NE 2
5 DNF 2 34 Ben Bogle Ben Bogle Elwood, NE Elwood, NE -3
6 DNF 3 1X Bo Egge Bo Egge Kearney, NE Kearney, NE -3
7 DNF 4 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -3
8 DNF 8 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE -
8 Laps

Extreme Motorsports Decal Signs Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50C Colton Osborn Colton Osborn Cozad, NE Cozad, NE 6
2 2 34 Ben Bogle Ben Bogle Elwood, NE Elwood, NE -
3 4 1X Bo Egge Bo Egge Kearney, NE Kearney, NE 1
4 1 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -3
5 6 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
6 3 17 Chad Heater Chad Heater Utica, NE Utica, NE -3
7 5 77K Jed Williams Jed Williams Edgar, NE Edgar, NE -2
DNS 8 714 Scott Styskal Scott Styskal David City, NE David City, NE -
All transfer
20 Laps

AKRS Equipment Group Sport ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE 4
2 6 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 4
3 7 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 4
4 8 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 4
5 1 21K Brent Kassik Brent Kassik Geneva, NE Geneva, NE -4
6 9 D29 Ernie Drown Ernie Drown Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
7 2 117 Devon Maschman Devon Maschman Western, NE Western, NE -5
8 DNF 3 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -5
9 DNF 11 13K TRENT KULA TRENT KULA Silver Creek, NE Silver Creek, NE 2
10 DNF 4 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -6
11 DNF 10 76 Jeff Zimmerman Jeff Zimmerman York, NE York, NE -1
6 Laps

AKRS Equipment Group Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 3
2 3 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
3 5 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 2
4 1 21K Brent Kassik Brent Kassik Geneva, NE Geneva, NE -3
5 6 D29 Ernie Drown Ernie Drown Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
6 2 13K TRENT KULA TRENT KULA Silver Creek, NE Silver Creek, NE -4
All transfer
6 Laps

AKRS Equipment Group Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 3
2 2 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -
3 3 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE -
4 5 76 Jeff Zimmerman Jeff Zimmerman York, NE York, NE 1
5 1 117 Devon Maschman Devon Maschman Western, NE Western, NE -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Max Country Cool Radio Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 6
2 6 19H Colin Hein Colin Hein Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
3 1 51C Christopher Oberg Christopher Oberg Wood River, NE Wood River, NE -2
4 4 82 Chad Wulf Chad Wulf Guide Rock, NE Guide Rock, NE -
5 5 7D7 David Norquest David Norquest York, NE York, NE -
6 3 18A Alex Korus Alex Korus Genoa, NE Genoa, NE -3
7 16 5H Pat Huggins Pat Huggins Cordova, NE Cordova, NE 9
8 11 23E Jordan Encinger Jordan Encinger Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 3
9 9 5S Jonathan Saliba Jonathan Saliba New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS -
10 13 33 Terry Greuter Terry Greuter Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 3
11 DNF 10 32J Jack Greuter Jack Greuter Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -1
12 DNF 2 38 Brayden Hurley Brayden Hurley Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -10
13 DNF 12 18T Taylor Paugh Taylor Paugh Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
14 DNF 8 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -6
15 DNF 15 71C Christian Destefano Christian Destefano Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE -
DNS 14 17 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -
6 Laps

Max Country Cool Radio Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 6
2 6 19H Colin Hein Colin Hein Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
3 3 38 Brayden Hurley Brayden Hurley Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -
4 5 82 Chad Wulf Chad Wulf Guide Rock, NE Guide Rock, NE 1
5 8 71C Christian Destefano Christian Destefano Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE 3
6 1 32J Jack Greuter Jack Greuter Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -5
7 2 18T Taylor Paugh Taylor Paugh Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
8 4 17 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Juniata, NE Juniata, NE -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Max Country Cool Radio Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51C Christopher Oberg Christopher Oberg Wood River, NE Wood River, NE -
2 6 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 4
3 3 18A Alex Korus Alex Korus Genoa, NE Genoa, NE -
4 5 7D7 David Norquest David Norquest York, NE York, NE 1
5 8 5S Jonathan Saliba Jonathan Saliba New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS 3
6 4 23E Jordan Encinger Jordan Encinger Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -2
7 2 33 Terry Greuter Terry Greuter Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -5
8 7 5H Pat Huggins Pat Huggins Cordova, NE Cordova, NE -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Southeast Community College Sport CompactsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29E Justin Schmidt Justin Schmidt Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 3
2 7 00 Coleton Williamson Coleton Williamson Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
3 5 16 Brayden Lockling Brayden Lockling Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 2
4 6 22W Cody Wilbur Cody Wilbur Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 2
5 3 22 Tim Cude Tim Cude Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
6 1 12 Michael Hevener Michael Hevener Martell, NE Martell, NE -5
7 10 77T Toby Ambrose Toby Ambrose Daykin, NE Daykin, NE 3
8 9 72J Joshua Ortgies Joshua Ortgies Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
9 DNF 8 72W Wayne Ortgies Wayne Ortgies Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
DNS 2 17 Dustin Lockling Dustin Lockling Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -
6 Laps

Southeast Community College Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22W Cody Wilbur Cody Wilbur Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 2
2 2 29E Justin Schmidt Justin Schmidt Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -
3 1 17 Dustin Lockling Dustin Lockling Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -2
4 5 12 Michael Hevener Michael Hevener Martell, NE Martell, NE 1
5 DNF 4 72W Wayne Ortgies Wayne Ortgies Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Southeast Community College Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Brayden Lockling Brayden Lockling Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 1
2 3 00 Coleton Williamson Coleton Williamson Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
3 1 22 Tim Cude Tim Cude Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
4 5 77T Toby Ambrose Toby Ambrose Daykin, NE Daykin, NE 1
5 4 72J Joshua Ortgies Joshua Ortgies Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -1
All transfer