10/28/2023 - Adobe Mountain Speedway
10/28/2023 - Adobe Mountain Speedway

10/28/2023
Adobe Mountain Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Hudson Storment

Hudson Storment

Queen Creek, AZ

NOW600 Restricted Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 8 3
Heat 1 4 6 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Midgets (SWEM)A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ 2
2 1 99 Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
3 2 4R Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
4 5 66 Darin Horton Darin Horton Lindley, NY Lindley, NY 1
5 6 14C Dustin Cormany Dustin Cormany Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
6 8 3AZ Chloe High Chloe High Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
7 10 01 Nathan High Nathan High Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 3
8 9 29 Cory Brown Cory Brown Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
9 11 15 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
10 12 2 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 2
11 13 28 J.R. Wood J.R. Wood Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
12 4 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -8
13 15 22 Lonnie Oliver Lonnie Oliver Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ 2
14 14 81K Rickey Kinney Jr Rickey Kinney Jr Buckey, AZ Buckey, AZ -
15 7 48 Gary DeWitt Gary DeWitt Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -8
16 16 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
12 Laps

Midgets (SWEM)B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 J.R. Wood J.R. Wood Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
2 1 81K Rickey Kinney Jr Rickey Kinney Jr Buckey, AZ Buckey, AZ -1
3 5 22 Lonnie Oliver Lonnie Oliver Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ 2
4 6 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 9AZ Tyler High Tyler High Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -2
6 8 21 Ayden Ford Ayden Ford Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
7 4 8T Ryan Therkildsen Ryan Therkildsen Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -3
8 9 82 CJ Bunch CJ Bunch San Andreas, CA San Andreas, CA 1
9 7 77H Nolan Haag Nolan Haag Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ -2
8 Laps

Midgets (SWEM)Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
2 2 48 Gary DeWitt Gary DeWitt Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
3 4 29 Cory Brown Cory Brown Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
4 6 01 Nathan High Nathan High Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 2
5 5 28 J.R. Wood J.R. Wood Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
6 1 3V Jim Vanzant Jim Vanzant Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -5
7 7 22 Lonnie Oliver Lonnie Oliver Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ -
8 Laps

Midgets (SWEM)Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 2 3AZ Chloe High Chloe High Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
3 5 66 Darin Horton Darin Horton Lindley, NY Lindley, NY 2
4 6 15 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
5 7 81K Rickey Kinney Jr Rickey Kinney Jr Buckey, AZ Buckey, AZ 2
6 DNF 3 77H Nolan Haag Nolan Haag Scottsdale, AZ Scottsdale, AZ -3
7 DNF 4 21 Ayden Ford Ayden Ford Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
8 Laps

Midgets (SWEM)Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14C Dustin Cormany Dustin Cormany Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
2 6 7 Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ 4
3 3 2 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
4 7 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 3
5 5 9AZ Tyler High Tyler High Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
6 4 8T Ryan Therkildsen Ryan Therkildsen Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -2
7 DNF 1 82 CJ Bunch CJ Bunch San Andreas, CA San Andreas, CA -6
20 Laps

NOW600 Winged A-ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3AZ Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
2 3 47 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 1
3 6 78B Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 3
4 10 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
5 13 7 Quinn Thurein Quinn Thurein Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 8
6 7 30 Tyler Ruth Tyler Ruth Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
7 9 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ 2
8 5 97 Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
9 8 48 Koen Crawford Koen Crawford Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
10 16 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 6
11 14 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 3
12 2 97GP Jessie Owens Jessie Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -10
13 11 05 Joshua Spatola Joshua Spatola Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
14 4 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -10
15 15 81 Chloe High Chloe High Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
16 12 13J Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -4
17 17 99 Bryant Dawson Bryant Dawson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
18 18 08 Steve Davis Steve Davis Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
8 Laps

NOW600 Winged A-ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3AZ Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
2 2 97GP Jessie Owens Jessie Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 4 47 Dayton Shelton Dayton Shelton Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 1
4 1 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
5 5 51G Grant Schaadt Grant Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
6 6 05 Joshua Spatola Joshua Spatola Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 7 7 Quinn Thurein Quinn Thurein Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 9 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 1
9 8 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -1
All transfer
8 Laps

NOW600 Winged A-ClassHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78B Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
2 2 30 Tyler Ruth Tyler Ruth Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
3 6 48 Koen Crawford Koen Crawford Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 3
4 7 97 Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
5 5 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
6 3 13J Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -3
7 4 81 Chloe High Chloe High Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
DNS 9 99 Bryant Dawson Bryant Dawson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
DNS 8 08 Steve Davis Steve Davis Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
All transfer
20 Laps

NOW600 Winged OutlawA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
2 2 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ -
3 6 99 Bryant Dawson Bryant Dawson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
4 5 28 Mickey Gile Mickey Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
5 3 14L Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -2
6 9 43E Eddie Hamblen Eddie Hamblen pine, AZ pine, AZ 3
7 22 9B Casey Bauman Casey Bauman Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 15
8 10 49 Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
9 7 24 Cody Corey Cody Corey Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -2
10 16 78B Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 6
11 8 51G Dylan Schaadt Dylan Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -3
12 15 21S Brandon Sutton Brandon Sutton Wittman, AZ Wittman, AZ 3
13 14 13J Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
14 21 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ 7
15 11 30 Tyler Ruth Tyler Ruth Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -4
16 13 2 Dennis Carrier Dennis Carrier Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
17 4 19 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -13
18 17 4P Tyler Peroni Tyler Peroni Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
19 12 7B Dylan Beal Dylan Beal Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -7
20 19 22 Ricky Noyes Ricky Noyes Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
21 18 97 Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
22 20 4 Chuck Dowdy Chuck Dowdy Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -2
8 Laps

NOW600 Winged OutlawHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Preston Norbury Preston Norbury Chino Valley, AZ Chino Valley, AZ 1
2 1 19 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
3 5 23 Josh Castro Josh Castro Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
4 4 49 Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 6 2 Dennis Carrier Dennis Carrier Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 3 97 Connor Lundy Connor Lundy Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
7 8 4P Tyler Peroni Tyler Peroni Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
8 7 9B Casey Bauman Casey Bauman Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -1
8 Laps

NOW600 Winged OutlawHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14L Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
2 2 51G Dylan Schaadt Dylan Schaadt San Tan Valley, AZ San Tan Valley, AZ -
3 1 43E Eddie Hamblen Eddie Hamblen pine, AZ pine, AZ -2
4 4 30 Tyler Ruth Tyler Ruth Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
5 5 21S Brandon Sutton Brandon Sutton Wittman, AZ Wittman, AZ -
6 7 78B Brody Wake Brody Wake Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 1
7 6 3X Chris Rahe Chris Rahe Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -1
8 Laps

NOW600 Winged OutlawHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Cody Corey Cody Corey Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
2 4 99 Bryant Dawson Bryant Dawson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 5 28 Mickey Gile Mickey Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 3 7B Dylan Beal Dylan Beal Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -1
5 6 13J Joseph Johnson Joseph Johnson Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
6 2 22 Ricky Noyes Ricky Noyes Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
7 7 4 Chuck Dowdy Chuck Dowdy Prescott Valley, AZ Prescott Valley, AZ -
20 Laps

NOW600 RestrictedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
2 1 67Z Clayton Wilson Clayton Wilson Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
3 6 5 Jace Thurein Jace Thurein Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
4 5 29 Jaydon Barnes Jaydon Barnes Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
5 8 97GP Jennifer Owens Jennifer Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
6 4 03 James Ferrin James Ferrin Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
7 3 21 Brayton Roberts Brayton Roberts Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -4
8 11 24 Hudson Storment Hudson Storment Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 3
9 7 8 Kaleb Clark Kaleb Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
10 13 7X Logan Wood-Klein Logan Wood-Klein Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
11 10 J5 Jayce Bourland Jayce Bourland Florence, AZ Florence, AZ -1
12 9 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
13 12 05 William Davis William Davis Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -1
8 Laps

NOW600 RestrictedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 James Ferrin James Ferrin Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 2 5 Jace Thurein Jace Thurein Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 6 L8 Ethan Stevens Ethan Stevens Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
4 3 8 Kaleb Clark Kaleb Clark Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
5 5 37X Xander Dundon Xander Dundon Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 4 24 Hudson Storment Hudson Storment Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -2
7 7 05 William Davis William Davis Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
8 Laps

NOW600 RestrictedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brayton Roberts Brayton Roberts Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
2 4 67Z Clayton Wilson Clayton Wilson Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 2
3 5 29 Jaydon Barnes Jaydon Barnes Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
4 2 97GP Jennifer Owens Jennifer Owens Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
5 6 J5 Jayce Bourland Jayce Bourland Florence, AZ Florence, AZ 1
6 DNF 3 7X Logan Wood-Klein Logan Wood-Klein Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -3
15 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14X Landen Gansen Landen Gansen San Bernardino, CA San Bernardino, CA -
2 2 17Z Manuel Zayas Manuel Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ -
3 4 24Z Julian Zayas Julian Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ 1
4 3 77 Nixen Gabbard Nixen Gabbard Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
5 5 28 RJ Sember RJ Sember Fountain Hills, AZ Fountain Hills, AZ -
6 6 17L Dylan Langer Dylan Langer Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
7 7 37J Jayden Ferneau Jayden Ferneau Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 8 13K Tatum Kriegel Tatum Kriegel Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17Z Manuel Zayas Manuel Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ 1
2 1 77 Nixen Gabbard Nixen Gabbard Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
3 8 14X Landen Gansen Landen Gansen San Bernardino, CA San Bernardino, CA 5
4 6 24Z Julian Zayas Julian Zayas Sun City West, AZ Sun City West, AZ 2
5 5 28 RJ Sember RJ Sember Fountain Hills, AZ Fountain Hills, AZ -
6 7 17L Dylan Langer Dylan Langer Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
7 3 37J Jayden Ferneau Jayden Ferneau Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -4
8 4 13K Tatum Kriegel Tatum Kriegel Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -4