6/3/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
6/3/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

6/3/2023
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 9
2 5 6 Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK 3
3 6 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
4 7 99K Tyler Krag Tyler Krag Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
5 9 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 4
6 11 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 5
7 13 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 6
8 1 21 Travis Koch Travis Koch Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX -7
9 15 88T Brian Tole Brian Tole Duncan, OK Duncan, OK 6
10 3 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -7
11 2 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -9
12 12 88R Rachel Harper Rachel Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
13 14 23H Tyson Henson Tyson Henson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
14 4 3S Steven Dudley Steven Dudley Calara, OK Calara, OK -10
15 8 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -7
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Travis Koch Travis Koch Burkburnett, TX Burkburnett, TX -
2 3 6 Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK 1
3 2 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
4 4 99K Tyler Krag Tyler Krag Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
5 5 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -
6 6 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -
7 8 43 Kayden Petty Kayden Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
8 7 88T Brian Tole Brian Tole Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
2 3 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
3 5 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 2
4 6 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 2
5 2 3S Steven Dudley Steven Dudley Calara, OK Calara, OK -3
6 4 88R Rachel Harper Rachel Harper Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -2
7 7 23H Tyson Henson Tyson Henson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 7
2 4 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 2
3 3 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
4 17 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV 13
5 10 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 5
6 1 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
7 7 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -
8 9 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 1
9 12 66 Bryan Wilson Bryan Wilson Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 3
10 16 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK 6
11 5 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -6
12 13 14 Jackie Brown Jackie Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
13 6 1M Logan Martin Logan Martin Ada, OK Ada, OK -7
14 2 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -12
15 11 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
16 18 1907 Glenn Wilson Glenn Wilson Dickson, OK Dickson, OK 2
17 14 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -3
DNS 15 24 Joe Nichols Joe Nichols Lewis, IA Lewis, IA -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
2 2 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
3 8 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 5
4 5 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 1
5 4 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -1
6 6 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
7 9 66 Bryan Wilson Bryan Wilson Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 2
8 1 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -7
DNS 7 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1M Logan Martin Logan Martin Ada, OK Ada, OK 3
2 2 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -
3 7 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 4
4 6 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 2
5 3 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -2
6 9 1907 Glenn Wilson Glenn Wilson Dickson, OK Dickson, OK 3
7 1 14 Jackie Brown Jackie Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
8 8 24 Joe Nichols Joe Nichols Lewis, IA Lewis, IA -
9 5 29 James Fowler James Fowler Wilson, OK Wilson, OK -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 7
2 2 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
3 14 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 11
4 11 109 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK 7
5 3 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
6 6 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK -
7 4 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX -3
8 7 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK -1
9 9 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
10 5 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -5
11 19 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 8
12 17 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 5
13 21 17K Jeff Henson Jeff Henson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 8
14 13 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -1
15 10 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
16 23 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 7
17 26 08K Aubrey Kidd Aubrey Kidd Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 9
18 24 610 William Miller William Miller Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 6
19 15 3RX Casey Jones Casey Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK -4
20 1 2G Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX -19
21 16 34A Nathan Arnold Nathan Arnold Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -5
22 12 491 William Creese William Creese Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -10
23 22 17M Madison Wheeler Madison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
24 18 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -6
25 20 22M Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -5
26 25 71 Earl Garmon Jr Earl Garmon Jr Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -1
DNS 27 8RX Stefan Jones Stefan Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK -
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 2
2 6 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
3 5 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK 2
4 1 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -3
5 4 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
6 2 17K Jeff Henson Jeff Henson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
DNS 7 8RX Stefan Jones Stefan Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 3
2 3 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
3 7 491 William Creese William Creese Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 4
4 6 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 2
5 2 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -3
6 5 17M Madison Wheeler Madison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
7 1 71 Earl Garmon Jr Earl Garmon Jr Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 109 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK 5
2 4 45F Langston Fetty Langston Fetty Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
3 5 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
4 2 3RX Casey Jones Casey Jones Madill, OK Madill, OK -2
5 3 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -2
6 1 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -5
7 7 08K Aubrey Kidd Aubrey Kidd Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2G Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX 1
2 5 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 3
3 3 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX -
4 4 34A Nathan Arnold Nathan Arnold Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -
5 6 22M Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 1
6 1 610 William Miller William Miller Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 7 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 5
3 11 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 8
4 12 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 8
5 3 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK -2
6 10 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 4
7 5 135 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -2
8 1 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK -7
9 19 11A Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 10
10 6 34 Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -4
11 20 99C Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 9
12 2 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -10
13 22 0X Hayden Allen Hayden Allen Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 9
14 13 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
15 17 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK 2
16 23 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 7
17 16 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -1
18 15 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -3
19 8 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -11
20 9 02R Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -11
DNS 14 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -
DNS 18 62 Raymond Hoedebeck Raymond Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -
DNS 21 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK -
2 6 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 4
3 5 135 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
4 7 10G Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 3
5 3 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -2
6 8 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 2
7 4 11A Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -3
8 2 0X Hayden Allen Hayden Allen Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -6
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 7 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 5
3 6 11 Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 3
4 3 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK -1
5 5 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -
6 1 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK -5
7 8 99C Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
8 2 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 6
2 6 02R Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 4
3 5 34 Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
4 2 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -2
5 1 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -4
6 4 62 Raymond Hoedebeck Raymond Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -2
7 3 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -4
All transfer