7/22/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
7/22/2023 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

7/22/2023
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 4
2 9 9A Aaron Chapa Aaron Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 7
3 8 50B Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 5
4 14 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK 10
5 4 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
6 1 45X Bill Harrell Bill Harrell -5
7 7 15J Jubal Dudley Jubal Dudley -
8 12 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK 4
9 11 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 2
10 3 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -7
11 2 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -9
12 6 50 Brandon White Brandon White Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -6
13 10 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -3
14 15 41C William Denton William Denton Watauga, TX Watauga, TX 1
15 13 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -2
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45X Bill Harrell Bill Harrell -
2 2 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
3 3 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -
4 4 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
5 6 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 1
DNS 5 50 Brandon White Brandon White Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 1
2 5 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
3 7 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
4 4 15J Jubal Dudley Jubal Dudley -
5 6 9A Aaron Chapa Aaron Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
6 1 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -5
7 8 77 Shannon Caldwell Shannon Caldwell Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 1
8 3 41C William Denton William Denton Watauga, TX Watauga, TX -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Brandon White Brandon White Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -
2 5 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 3
3 3 45X Bill Harrell Bill Harrell -
4 7 50B Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 3
5 2 34S John South John South Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -3
6 4 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -2
7 6 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV 1
2 1 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX -1
3 3 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -
4 8 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 4
5 14 51R Rickey Shephard Rickey Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 9
6 10 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 4
7 7 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
8 13 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 5
9 16 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 7
10 17 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK 7
11 18 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 7
12 12 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -
13 20 14 Jackie Brown Jackie Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 7
14 15 12 Shane Stalder Shane Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 1
15 9 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -6
16 4 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -12
17 22 24 Joe Nichols Joe Nichols Lewis, IA Lewis, IA 5
18 5 50B Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -13
19 11 02T Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -8
20 23 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
21 19 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -2
22 6 X Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Yuma, CO Yuma, CO -16
DNS 21 36J Joslyn Bourdon Joslyn Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX -
2 5 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV 3
3 2 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -1
4 6 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 2
5 4 50B Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -1
6 3 X Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Yuma, CO Yuma, CO -3
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3V Alvin Voyles Alvin Voyles Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -
2 6 X Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Yuma, CO Yuma, CO 4
3 5 90B Blaine Brown Blaine Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
4 7 7H Hayden Hamilton Hayden Hamilton Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 3
5 8 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 3
6 2 136 Duane Bourdon Duane Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
7 3 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -4
8 4 24 Joe Nichols Joe Nichols Lewis, IA Lewis, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Lincoln County, NV Lincoln County, NV 6
2 2 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -
3 3 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -
4 8 02T Ty John Ty John Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
5 5 51R Rickey Shephard Rickey Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -
6 4 00 Terry Greene Terry Greene Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -2
7 6 14 Jackie Brown Jackie Brown Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
8 1 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -7
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50B Jeffrey Hill Jeffrey Hill Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 1
2 5 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 3
3 1 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -2
4 3 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -1
5 6 12 Shane Stalder Shane Stalder Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 1
6 4 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
7 7 36J Joslyn Bourdon Joslyn Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX -
2 2 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
3 14 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 11
4 8 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK 4
5 5 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK -
6 13 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 7
7 9 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX 2
8 6 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -2
9 3 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
10 19 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 9
11 10 5 Jerry Renick Jerry Renick Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -1
12 15 22S Jason Simon Jason Simon 3
13 17 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 4
14 21 17K Jeff Henson Jeff Henson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 7
15 18 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 3
16 16 8 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
17 27 84F Ryan Faust Ryan Faust Ada, OK Ada, OK 10
18 22 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 4
19 25 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 6
20 24 39 Keith Parnell Keith Parnell Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 4
21 4 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -17
22 29 64 Bryce Macfarlane Bryce Macfarlane Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 7
23 12 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -11
24 11 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -13
25 7 2G Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX -18
26 28 19R Nicky Thomas Nicky Thomas Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 2
27 23 71 Earl Garmon Jr Earl Garmon Jr Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -4
28 20 12M Marisa Spadaro Marisa Spadaro Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -8
DNS 26 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -
6 Laps

Eco ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 1
2 1 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -1
3 3 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
4 6 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 2
5 5 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK -
6 4 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -2
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 7
2 5 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
3 9 2G Ivan Gregg Ivan Gregg Oak Point, TX Oak Point, TX 6
4 2 5 Jerry Renick Jerry Renick Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -2
5 10 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 5
6 4 8 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
7 7 33K Kash Wigley Kash Wigley Maysville, OK Maysville, OK -
8 3 12M Marisa Spadaro Marisa Spadaro Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -5
9 1 71 Earl Garmon Jr Earl Garmon Jr Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -8
10 6 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89G Gavin Mullins Gavin Mullins Ada, OK Ada, OK 1
2 7 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 5
3 4 01S Nathan Simon Nathan Simon Ada, OK Ada, OK 1
4 5 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
5 10 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 5
6 6 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -
7 9 19R Nicky Thomas Nicky Thomas Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 2
8 3 17K Jeff Henson Jeff Henson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
9 1 39 Keith Parnell Keith Parnell Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -8
DNS 8 84F Ryan Faust Ryan Faust Ada, OK Ada, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 213 Robby Cummins Robby Cummins Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
2 3 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
3 7 511 Joe Hopkins Joe Hopkins Lindsay, TX Lindsay, TX 4
4 8 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 4
5 2 22S Jason Simon Jason Simon -3
6 4 32C Paige Cox Paige Cox Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -2
7 9 64 Bryce Macfarlane Bryce Macfarlane Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
8 6 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -2
9 5 51 Calab Richardson Calab Richardson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Randall Martin Randall Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
2 2 81 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
3 7 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 4
4 6 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
5 5 88 Stephen Stiteler Stephen Stiteler Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
6 8 00 Callee Gaston Callee Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
7 10 88X Ronnie Gaston Ronnie Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
8 9 50S Cody Smith Cody Smith Palmyra, MO Palmyra, MO 1
9 11 45 Kevin Boren Kevin Boren Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 2
10 3 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -7
11 4 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -7
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Randall Martin Randall Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
2 6 81 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 4
3 3 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
4 5 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
5 4 88 Stephen Stiteler Stephen Stiteler Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
6 2 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -4
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
2 2 88 Stephen Stiteler Stephen Stiteler Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
3 5 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
4 1 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
5 3 50S Cody Smith Cody Smith Palmyra, MO Palmyra, MO -2
6 6 45 Kevin Boren Kevin Boren Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
2 2 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
3 5 8 Randall Martin Randall Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
4 4 00 Callee Gaston Callee Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
5 3 88X Ronnie Gaston Ronnie Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 6
2 2 135 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
3 3 02R Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -
4 4 62 Raymond Hoedebeck Raymond Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -
5 5 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -
6 11 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK 5
7 6 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK -1
8 18 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 10
9 14 11A Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 5
10 15 4G Duston Gray Duston Gray Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
11 1 11Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -10
12 12 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -
13 20 62R Ray Allen Hoedebeck Ray Allen Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 7
14 17 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
15 23 1L Lane Logan Lane Logan Stonewall, OK Stonewall, OK 8
16 16 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
17 24 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 7
18 25 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 7
19 22 19 Tony Cripps Tony Cripps Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 3
20 10 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -10
21 21 C9 Glen Chapa Glen Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
22 8 21X Maison Wheeler Maison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -14
23 13 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK -10
24 9 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro -15
25 19 5GX Tim Guffey Tim Guffey Tecumesh, OK Tecumesh, OK -6
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 1
2 5 135 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
3 6 02R Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 3
4 3 62 Raymond Hoedebeck Raymond Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
5 1 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -4
6 4 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK -2
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02R Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 3
2 1 62 Raymond Hoedebeck Raymond Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
3 7 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 4
4 9 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 5
5 3 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK -2
6 5 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -1
7 6 5GX Tim Guffey Tim Guffey Tecumesh, OK Tecumesh, OK -1
8 8 19 Tony Cripps Tony Cripps Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -
9 2 73 Gary Holt Gary Holt Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -7
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 135 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 7
2 1 11Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -1
3 6 21X Maison Wheeler Maison Wheeler Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
4 3 15N Matt Norwood Matt Norwood Del City, OK Del City, OK -1
5 5 11A Alan Oliva Alan Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -
6 7 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
7 2 62R Ray Allen Hoedebeck Ray Allen Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -5
8 4 1L Lane Logan Lane Logan Stonewall, OK Stonewall, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55H Buddy Honaker Buddy Honaker Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
2 5 722 Brent Cargal Brent Cargal Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 3
3 2 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro -1
4 6 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 2
5 4 4G Duston Gray Duston Gray Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
6 7 3W Trey Willoughby Trey Willoughby Maysville, OK Maysville, OK 1
7 1 C9 Glen Chapa Glen Chapa Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -6
8 8 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -
All transfer