8/25/2023 - Murray County Speedway
8/25/2023 - Murray County Speedway

8/25/2023
Murray County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dalton Magers

Dalton Magers

Redwood Falls, MN

Cars Unlimited IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 4 2
Heat 1 4 6 -2

Clear Selection

12 Laps

SS Electric BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 76 Aaron Fischer Aaron Fischer Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 6
2 5 17J Christopher Johnson Christopher Johnson Jasper, MN Jasper, MN 3
3 1 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN -2
4 4 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -
5 2 42 Mavrick Snyder Mavrick Snyder Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -3
6 3 2 Tyler Winter Tyler Winter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
7 9 51 Matt Hoffenkamp Matt Hoffenkamp 2
8 DNF 8 21X Austin Hietbrink Austin Hietbrink Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -
9 DNF 10 24H Brock Harnack Brock Harnack Hills, MN Hills, MN 1
10 DNF 11 22H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Edgerton, MN Edgerton, MN 1
11 DNF 6 59H Chris Hoogland Chris Hoogland Jasper, MN Jasper, MN -5
12 DNF 12 5 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN -
DNS 13 17 Alex Obermoller Alex Obermoller Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -
6 Laps

SS Electric BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 3
2 3 76 Aaron Fischer Aaron Fischer Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 1
3 5 42 Mavrick Snyder Mavrick Snyder Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 2
4 6 2 Tyler Winter Tyler Winter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
5 1 51 Matt Hoffenkamp Matt Hoffenkamp -4
6 DNF 7 5 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN 1
7 DNF 2 22H Cody Hansen Cody Hansen Edgerton, MN Edgerton, MN -5
All transfer
6 Laps

SS Electric BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 4
2 3 17J Christopher Johnson Christopher Johnson Jasper, MN Jasper, MN 1
3 4 59H Chris Hoogland Chris Hoogland Jasper, MN Jasper, MN 1
4 2 21X Austin Hietbrink Austin Hietbrink Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -2
5 6 24H Brock Harnack Brock Harnack Hills, MN Hills, MN 1
DNS 1 17 Alex Obermoller Alex Obermoller Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

Pulver Towing IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
2 5 15 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
3 6 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
4 3 11A Darwin Brown Darwin Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
5 2 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -3
6 4 04Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -2
7 7 28C Christopher Vande Kieft Christopher Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -
6 Laps

Pulver Towing IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11A Darwin Brown Darwin Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
2 7 15 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
3 6 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 3
4 5 29X Jason Bolte Jason Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN 1
5 2 04Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -3
6 4 74 Brenden Mofle Brenden Mofle Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
7 1 28C Christopher Vande Kieft Christopher Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -6
All transfer
15 Laps

Wyffels Hybrids IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
2 2 16B Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
3 10 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 7
4 4 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
5 13 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 8
6 8 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
7 5 72 Jordan Robinson Jordan Robinson Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -2
8 3 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -5
9 6 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -3
10 7 23M Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -3
11 11 13K KYLE KINER KYLE KINER Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -
12 9 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
13 12 223/4 Chad Hinds Chad Hinds Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
6 Laps

Wyffels Hybrids IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 5
2 4 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
3 1 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
4 2 23M Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -2
5 3 72 Jordan Robinson Jordan Robinson Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -2
6 7 13K KYLE KINER KYLE KINER Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA 1
7 DNF 5 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Wyffels Hybrids IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 4
2 4 16B Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
3 3 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
4 6 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
5 2 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -3
6 1 223/4 Chad Hinds Chad Hinds Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -5
All transfer
15 Laps

O'Reilly's Auto Parts IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
2 4 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
3 2 33 Jordan Meine Jordan Meine Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -1
4 3 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
5 6 47 Jaxon Fisher Jaxon Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
6 DNF 5 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -1
8 Laps

O'Reilly's Auto Parts IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
2 2 33 Jordan Meine Jordan Meine Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -
3 4 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
4 1 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
5 6 47 Jaxon Fisher Jaxon Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
6 DNF 5 25 Ben Reierson Ben Reierson Arlington, MN Arlington, MN -1
All transfer
18 Laps

Car Toyz IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -
2 3 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN 1
3 5 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
4 2 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
5 4 18X Trent DeGroot Trent DeGroot Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
6 6 11 Todd Ahrenstorff Todd Ahrenstorff Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -
8 Laps

Car Toyz IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
2 2 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN -
3 4 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
4 5 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
5 6 18X Trent DeGroot Trent DeGroot Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
6 DNF 1 11 Todd Ahrenstorff Todd Ahrenstorff Lake Park, IA Lake Park, IA -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Cars Unlimited IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
2 4 XX Jordan Rogotzke Jordan Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
3 3 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
4 6 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
5 2 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
6 7 18 Ben Panitzke Ben Panitzke Hector, MN Hector, MN 1
7 DNF 5 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -2
8 Laps

Cars Unlimited IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 XX Jordan Rogotzke Jordan Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
2 3 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
3 6 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 3
4 2 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -2
5 5 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
6 4 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
7 7 18 Ben Panitzke Ben Panitzke Hector, MN Hector, MN -
All transfer