9/15/2023 - Ohsweken Speedway
9/15/2023 - Ohsweken Speedway

9/15/2023
Ohsweken Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Giberson

Mike Giberson

Caledonia, ON

HRW Automotive Mini Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 17 -
Heat 1 7 9 -2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 6 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON 4
3 5 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
4 10 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 6
5 8 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 3
6 2 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
7 11 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 4
8 7 45H Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
9 14 36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
10 3 7 Eric Gledhill Eric Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -7
11 13 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
12 9 94 Todd Hoddick Todd Hoddick Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -3
13 4 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -9
14 12 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
15 15 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -
15 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
2 2 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON -
3 4 10C Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY 1
4 9 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 5
5 3 17X Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON -2
6 8 49L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 2
7 11 0J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 4
8 10 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 2
9 5 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
10 13 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON 3
11 6 52 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -5
12 7 21K Kyle Phillips Kyle Phillips Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY -5
13 12 46C Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -1
14 15 21J John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON 1
15 14 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON -1
8 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
2 1 52 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -1
3 4 45H Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 3 94 Todd Hoddick Todd Hoddick Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
5 5 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -
6 8 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
7 10 87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
8 7 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -1
9 9 88H Josh Hansen Josh Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON -
10 6 15GG Garrett Green Garrett Green Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -4
11 11 14H Jim Huppunen Jim Huppunen Fenwick, ON Fenwick, ON -
8 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 2
2 2 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
3 1 49L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -2
4 6 21K Kyle Phillips Kyle Phillips Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY 2
5 10 17X Cory Turner Cory Turner TILLSONBURG, ON TILLSONBURG, ON 5
6 4 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -2
7 5 21J John Burbridge Jr John Burbridge Jr St. Williams, ON St. Williams, ON -2
8 9 84 Tyler Rand Tyler Rand Picton, ON Picton, ON 1
9 DNF 7 68 Aaron Turkey Aaron Turkey Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
10 DNF 8 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -2
8 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 2 12DD Darren Dryden Darren Dryden Freelton, ON Freelton, ON -
3 5 87X Shone Evans Shone Evans Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
4 7 10C Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY 3
5 3 0J Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -2
6 8 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
7 6 36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
8 9 1 Holly Porter Holly Porter Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON 1
9 10 11 Jamie Turner Jamie Turner Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 1
10 DNF 1 70MM Dale Curran Dale Curran Bowmanville, ON Bowmanville, ON -9
8 Laps

Kool Kidz-Corr/Pak 360 SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Eric Gledhill Eric Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
2 4 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON 2
3 3 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
4 7 10 Mitch Brown Mitch Brown Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 3
5 2 46C Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -3
6 6 70 Baily Heard Baily Heard Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
7 9 19D Allan Downey Allan Downey Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
8 8 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
9 10 21 Alex Therrien Alex Therrien Victoriaville, QC Victoriaville, QC 1
10 5 46 Kevin Pauls Kevin Pauls Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -5
30 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 1
2 4 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 2
3 1 4 Mack DeMan Mack DeMan Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON -2
4 3 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -1
5 9 52RHR Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 4
6 5 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -1
7 10 2M Steve Murdock Steve Murdock Georgetown, ON Georgetown, ON 3
8 6 3S Austin Roes Austin Roes Mossley, ON Mossley, ON -2
9 17 51L Lee Ladouceur Lee Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 8
10 25 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 15
11 22 52 Jesse Costa Jesse Costa St. Thomas, ON St. Thomas, ON 11
12 15 71C John Cadman John Cadman Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 3
13 13 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
14 21 2S Al Sleight Al Sleight St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 7
15 14 9 Adam Turner Adam Turner Cherry Valley, ON Cherry Valley, ON -1
16 27 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON 11
17 23 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 6
18 19 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON 1
19 18 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
20 12 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON -8
21 26 45 Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 5
22 11 24A A.J. Lewis A.J. Lewis Stoney Creek, ON Stoney Creek, ON -11
23 28 29W Tyler Ward Tyler Ward Woodstock, ON Woodstock, ON 5
24 20 14 Larry Gledhill Larry Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -4
25 30 28T Cameron Thomson Cameron Thomson Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 5
26 16 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC -10
27 7 20L Treyten Lapcevich Treyten Lapcevich Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -20
28 29 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
29 24 MK8 Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -5
30 DNF 8 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON -22
12 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
2 5 45 Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 3
3 8 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON 5
4 7 29W Tyler Ward Tyler Ward Woodstock, ON Woodstock, ON 3
5 2 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
6 19 28T Cameron Thomson Cameron Thomson Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 13
Top 6 transfer
7 6 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -1
8 11 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 3
9 17 2 Travis Hofstetter Travis Hofstetter Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON 8
10 12 00 Greg Smulders Greg Smulders Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON 2
11 14 26 John Verney John Verney Salmon Arm, BC Salmon Arm, BC 3
12 20 52M Marc Surprenant Marc Surprenant Ottawa, ON Ottawa, ON 8
13 9 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -4
14 1 5 Tom Pellezari Tom Pellezari Cortland, ON Cortland, ON -13
15 16 38 Derek Miller Derek Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
16 13 24K Kiana Teal Kiana Teal Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -3
17 DNF 4 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -13
18 DNF 10 7A Al Blanchard Al Blanchard Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON -8
19 DNF 18 85C Cam MacKinnon Cam MacKinnon Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -1
20 DNF 15 69K Ken Hamilton Ken Hamilton St. George, ON St. George, ON -5
10 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28T Cameron Thomson Cameron Thomson Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 6
2 2 52M Marc Surprenant Marc Surprenant Ottawa, ON Ottawa, ON -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 11W Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 1
4 6 14B Broden Weiler Broden Weiler Simcoe, ON Simcoe, ON 2
5 3 4K Jamie Kay Jamie Kay Roslin, ON Roslin, ON -2
6 DNF 1 55 Jeffrey Weare Jeffrey Weare Richmond, QC Richmond, QC -5
DNS 5 14W Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Harrisburg, ON Harrisburg, ON -
DNS 8 19M Will Marche Will Marche London, ON London, ON -
5 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Mack DeMan Mack DeMan Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON -
2 2 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON -
3 5 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 2
4 7 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 3
5 3 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -2
6 4 3S Austin Roes Austin Roes Mossley, ON Mossley, ON -2
7 6 20L Treyten Lapcevich Treyten Lapcevich Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -1
8 8 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON -
10 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52RHR Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON -
2 2 24A A.J. Lewis A.J. Lewis Stoney Creek, ON Stoney Creek, ON -
3 4 9 Adam Turner Adam Turner Cherry Valley, ON Cherry Valley, ON 1
4 3 2S Al Sleight Al Sleight St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 45 Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON -
6 7 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON 1
7 6 2 Travis Hofstetter Travis Hofstetter Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON -1
8 8 55 Jeffrey Weare Jeffrey Weare Richmond, QC Richmond, QC -
DNS 9 28T Cameron Thomson Cameron Thomson Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
10 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 2
2 4 20L Treyten Lapcevich Treyten Lapcevich Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 2
3 2 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC -1
4 5 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 5 Tom Pellezari Tom Pellezari Cortland, ON Cortland, ON 2
6 8 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
7 9 7A Al Blanchard Al Blanchard Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 2
8 6 11W Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -2
9 DNF 1 14B Broden Weiler Broden Weiler Simcoe, ON Simcoe, ON -8
10 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 3
2 1 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -1
3 2 51L Lee Ladouceur Lee Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON -1
4 3 52 Jesse Costa Jesse Costa St. Thomas, ON St. Thomas, ON -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -
6 7 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 1
7 6 85C Cam MacKinnon Cam MacKinnon Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -1
8 8 52M Marc Surprenant Marc Surprenant Ottawa, ON Ottawa, ON -
10 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Austin Roes Austin Roes Mossley, ON Mossley, ON 1
2 4 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 2
3 3 71C John Cadman John Cadman Smithville, ON Smithville, ON -
4 5 14 Larry Gledhill Larry Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
6 6 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -
7 8 24K Kiana Teal Kiana Teal Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
8 DNF 1 14W Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Harrisburg, ON Harrisburg, ON -7
10 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Mack DeMan Mack DeMan Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON 3
2 2 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON -
3 6 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON 3
4 1 MK8 Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 29W Tyler Ward Tyler Ward Woodstock, ON Woodstock, ON -
6 3 26 John Verney John Verney Salmon Arm, BC Salmon Arm, BC -3
7 7 38 Derek Miller Derek Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
8 8 4K Jamie Kay Jamie Kay Roslin, ON Roslin, ON -
10 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate SprintsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Steve Murdock Steve Murdock Georgetown, ON Georgetown, ON -
2 4 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 2
3 2 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -1
4 3 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
6 5 00 Greg Smulders Greg Smulders Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON -1
7 7 69K Ken Hamilton Ken Hamilton St. George, ON St. George, ON -
DNS 8 19M Will Marche Will Marche London, ON London, ON -
4 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate Sprints1A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2S Al Sleight Al Sleight St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 14.928
2 5 1V Josh Verne Jr Josh Verne Jr Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 14.965
3 3 19 Mathieu Bardier Mathieu Bardier Pierreville, QC Pierreville, QC 15.075
4 2 52RHR Matt Billings Matt Billings Brockville, ON Brockville, ON 15.077
5 1 14B Broden Weiler Broden Weiler Simcoe, ON Simcoe, ON 15.169
4 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate Sprints1B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20L Treyten Lapcevich Treyten Lapcevich Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 14.847
2 3 45 Curtis Gartly Curtis Gartly Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 15.190
3 5 50LS Adrian Stahle Adrian Stahle Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON 15.250
4 1 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON 15.383
5 4 5 Tom Pellezari Tom Pellezari Cortland, ON Cortland, ON 15.423
4 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate Sprints1C

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9 Adam Turner Adam Turner Cherry Valley, ON Cherry Valley, ON 14.825
2 3 24A A.J. Lewis A.J. Lewis Stoney Creek, ON Stoney Creek, ON 14.966
3 2 28T Cameron Thomson Cameron Thomson Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 15.475
4 1 7A Al Blanchard Al Blanchard Fonthill, ON Fonthill, ON 15.795
4 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate Sprints1D

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2 Travis Hofstetter Travis Hofstetter Kitchener, ON Kitchener, ON 15.260
2 3 11W Jeremy Hughes Jeremy Hughes Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 15.264
3 1 99 Joshua Hill Joshua Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 15.486
4 4 55 Jeffrey Weare Jeffrey Weare Richmond, QC Richmond, QC 15.503
4 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate Sprints2A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14W Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Harrisburg, ON Harrisburg, ON 15.205
2 2 51 Trevor Young Trevor Young Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 15.281
3 3 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 15.515
4 1 52M Marc Surprenant Marc Surprenant Ottawa, ON Ottawa, ON 15.903
4 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate Sprints2B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 20 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 14.916
2 1 52 Jesse Costa Jesse Costa St. Thomas, ON St. Thomas, ON 14.954
3 4 51L Lee Ladouceur Lee Ladouceur Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 15.001
4 2 85C Cam MacKinnon Cam MacKinnon Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 15.323
4 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate Sprints2C

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71C John Cadman John Cadman Smithville, ON Smithville, ON 14.976
2 2 72 Tanner Podwinski Tanner Podwinski Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 15.189
3 1 14 Larry Gledhill Larry Gledhill Thamesford, ON Thamesford, ON 15.317
4 4 24K Kiana Teal Kiana Teal Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 16.054
4 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate Sprints2D

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Stevensville, ON Stevensville, ON 14.748
2 1 3S Austin Roes Austin Roes Mossley, ON Mossley, ON 15.130
3 3 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 15.369
4 2 94 Ryan Fraser Ryan Fraser Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 15.438
4 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate Sprints3A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 4 Mack DeMan Mack DeMan Mississauga, ON Mississauga, ON 14.616
2 2 2M Steve Murdock Steve Murdock Georgetown, ON Georgetown, ON 15.193
3 1 00 Greg Smulders Greg Smulders Dorchester, ON Dorchester, ON 15.287
4 3 69K Ken Hamilton Ken Hamilton St. George, ON St. George, ON 16.419
4 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate Sprints3B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON 14.643
2 1 26 John Verney John Verney Salmon Arm, BC Salmon Arm, BC 15.075
3 2 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON 15.093
4 4 88 Lance Erskine Lance Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 15.143
4 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate Sprints3C

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 29W Tyler Ward Tyler Ward Woodstock, ON Woodstock, ON 15.230
2 3 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 15.629
3 1 38 Derek Miller Derek Miller Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 15.707
DNS 4 19M Will Marche Will Marche London, ON London, ON
4 Laps

Strickland's Brantford Chevrolet Crate Sprints3D

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 74 Rob Neely Rob Neely Rockwood, ON Rockwood, ON 15.086
2 2 MK8 Matt Hill Matt Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 15.181
3 3 4B Darrell Pelletier Darrell Pelletier Port Perry, ON Port Perry, ON 15.400
4 4 4K Jamie Kay Jamie Kay Roslin, ON Roslin, ON 16.486
20 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 1
2 5 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 3
3 4 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON 1
4 7 8 Ryan Dinning Ryan Dinning Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON 3
5 1 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON -4
6 6 28 Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
7 8 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON 1
8 9 28D Robbie General Robbie General Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
9 13 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 4
10 12 427 Tim Phalen Tim Phalen Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 2
11 10 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -1
12 3 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -9
13 16 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 3
14 14 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -
15 18 26 Keith Haine Keith Haine Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 3
16 15 21Z Braedan Burning Braedan Burning Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -1
17 17 96O John Overholt John Overholt Welland, ON Welland, ON -
18 19 76 Jamie Goudge Jamie Goudge London, ON London, ON 1
19 11 03 George Grosul George Grosul Canfield, ON Canfield, ON -8
10 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 84RK Ryan Beagle Ryan Beagle Vittoria, ON Vittoria, ON 5
2 1 23 Trevor DeBoer Trevor DeBoer Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -1
3 5 19 Kyle Wert Kyle Wert Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 2
4 2 8 Ryan Dinning Ryan Dinning Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -2
5 9 28D Robbie General Robbie General Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 4
6 8 03 George Grosul George Grosul Canfield, ON Canfield, ON 2
7 3 13 Kacey Huffman Kacey Huffman Brantford, ON Brantford, ON -4
8 4 21Z Braedan Burning Braedan Burning Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -4
9 7 96O John Overholt John Overholt Welland, ON Welland, ON -2
10 10 76 Jamie Goudge Jamie Goudge London, ON London, ON -
All transfer
10 Laps

Middleport Mechanical Thunder StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Dave Bailey Dave Bailey Hagersville, ON Hagersville, ON -
2 9 53 Logan Shwedyk Logan Shwedyk Jerseyville, ON Jerseyville, ON 7
3 7 28 Donny Lampman Donny Lampman Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON 4
4 4 55 Mike Thorne Mike Thorne Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
5 5 41 Adam Plazek Adam Plazek Caistor Centre, ON Caistor Centre, ON -
6 8 427 Tim Phalen Tim Phalen Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 2
7 2 11 Gofast Teeple Gofast Teeple Thorold, ON Thorold, ON -5
8 6 43 Kyle Andress Kyle Andress Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -2
9 3 26 Keith Haine Keith Haine Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -6
All transfer
15 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON -
2 12 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 10
3 6 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 3
4 2 9 Tim DeBoer Tim DeBoer York, ON York, ON -2
5 5 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
6 8 01 Tristan DaSilva Tristan DaSilva Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON 2
7 10 64 Doug Erskine Doug Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 3
8 7 71 Rob Goulding Rob Goulding Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
9 14 4 Tyler Lafantaisie Tyler Lafantaisie Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 5
10 4 22 Tyson Gregory Tyson Gregory Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -6
11 11 21H Ryan Hillar Ryan Hillar New Hamburg, ON New Hamburg, ON -
12 13 27 Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 1
13 18 17R Blair Rousselle Blair Rousselle St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
14 15 54 Christopher French Christopher French Stratford, ON Stratford, ON 1
15 16 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
16 19 14 John Cote John Cote 3
17 17 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -
18 20 0 James Marshall James Marshall St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
19 22 32L Grayden Lyons Grayden Lyons Cambridge, ON Cambridge, ON 3
20 9 1 Jason Tolton Jason Tolton Guelph, ON Guelph, ON -11
21 23 81D Crystal Soules Crystal Soules Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
22 3 88 Steve Conway Steve Conway LEAMINGTON, ON LEAMINGTON, ON -19
23 DNF 21 555 Tylan Hill Tylan Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
8 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 114 Kyle Rothwell Kyle Rothwell Welland, ON Welland, ON 8
2 4 88 Steve Conway Steve Conway LEAMINGTON, ON LEAMINGTON, ON 2
3 1 5K Ken Hair Ken Hair Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -2
4 5 71 Rob Goulding Rob Goulding Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
5 10 1 Jason Tolton Jason Tolton Guelph, ON Guelph, ON 5
6 12 21H Ryan Hillar Ryan Hillar New Hamburg, ON New Hamburg, ON 6
7 11 27 Niko Hansen Niko Hansen Beamsville, ON Beamsville, ON 4
8 6 54 Christopher French Christopher French Stratford, ON Stratford, ON -2
9 7 11 Mike Giberson Mike Giberson Caledonia, ON Caledonia, ON -2
10 3 14 John Cote John Cote -7
11 2 555 Tylan Hill Tylan Hill Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -9
12 8 81D Crystal Soules Crystal Soules Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -4
All transfer
8 Laps

HRW Automotive Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Tim DeBoer Tim DeBoer York, ON York, ON 4
2 2 22 Tyson Gregory Tyson Gregory Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -
3 6 17 Alex Riley Alex Riley St Catharines, ON St Catharines, ON 3
4 8 01 Tristan DaSilva Tristan DaSilva Waterdown, ON Waterdown, ON 4
5 11 64 Doug Erskine Doug Erskine Brantford, ON Brantford, ON 6
6 7 16 Fabio Olivieri Fabio Olivieri Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON 1
7 10 4 Tyler Lafantaisie Tyler Lafantaisie Thorold, ON Thorold, ON 3
8 4 34D Dave Wininger Dave Wininger St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -4
9 3 17R Blair Rousselle Blair Rousselle St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -6
10 9 0 James Marshall James Marshall St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
11 1 32L Grayden Lyons Grayden Lyons Cambridge, ON Cambridge, ON -10
All transfer