9/16/2023 - Auto City Speedway
9/16/2023 - Auto City Speedway

9/16/2023
Auto City Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jason Jones

Jason Jones

Livonia, MI

Red Apple Fireworks FWD Warriors A & B Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 1 4
Qualifying 1 16.313 1 10
Red Apple Fireworks FWD (A) Class Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 1 5 1 4

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Pro Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI 10
2 8 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 6
3 7 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 4
4 6 32 Casey Snover Casey Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
5 5 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
6 4 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsey, MI Chelsey, MI -2
7 1 19 Bruce Dunton Jr Bruce Dunton Jr Macomb, MI Macomb, MI -6
8 2 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -6
9 10 79 James Bowers James Bowers Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
10 3 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -7
DQ 9 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
8 Laps

Pro Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 6
2 6 32 Casey Snover Casey Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 4
3 4 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsey, MI Chelsey, MI 1
4 2 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -2
5 1 19 Bruce Dunton Jr Bruce Dunton Jr Macomb, MI Macomb, MI -4
6 10 79 James Bowers James Bowers Clio, MI Clio, MI 4
DNS 3 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -
DNS 5 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -
DNS 8 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
DQ 9 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
0 Laps

Pro Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 44 Kevin Harder Kevin Harder Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 17.272
2 5 64 Johnny Hayden Johnny Hayden Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 17.345
3 10 32 Casey Snover Casey Snover Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 17.457
4 4 51 Ron Hart Ron Hart Owosso, MI Owosso, MI 17.468
5 6 3 Chris Munson Chris Munson Chelsey, MI Chelsey, MI 17.528
6 11 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI 17.567
7 1 5 Andrea Baxter Andrea Baxter Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 17.624
8 3 19 Bruce Dunton Jr Bruce Dunton Jr Macomb, MI Macomb, MI 18.453
9 2 79 James Bowers James Bowers Clio, MI Clio, MI 19.734
DNS 8 0 Adam Rowe Adam Rowe Davison, MI Davison, MI
DQ 7 65 Jeff Owens Jeff Owens Montrose, MI Montrose, MI
25 Laps

Red Apple Fireworks FWD Warriors A & BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 4
2 4 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 2
3 3 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
4 2 31 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
5 1 70 Charlie Boone Charlie Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -4
6 13 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI 7
7 9 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 2
8 16 095 Keith Rivers III Keith Rivers III Standish, MI Standish, MI 8
9 17 01TK Bradley Treichel Bradley Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 8
10 10 95 Daegan Clayton Daegan Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -
11 11 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -
12 14 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
13 8 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -5
14 7 58JR Mackenzie Arden Mackenzie Arden Burton, MI Burton, MI -7
15 6 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -9
16 18 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI 2
DNS 12 66 Barb Boone Barb Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
DNS 15 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI -
0 Laps

Red Apple Fireworks FWD Warriors A & BQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 16.313
2 8 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 16.835
3 2 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 16.932
4 15 31 Mike Schmidt Mike Schmidt Midland, MI Midland, MI 17.106
5 4 70 Charlie Boone Charlie Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 17.248
6 17 01TK Bradley Treichel Bradley Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 17.459
7 14 095 Keith Rivers III Keith Rivers III Standish, MI Standish, MI 17.523
8 16 47 David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.586
9 7 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.604
10 13 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI 17.791
11 3 66 Barb Boone Barb Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 17.798
12 10 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 17.895
13 5 95 Daegan Clayton Daegan Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.934
14 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 17.998
15 6 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 18.334
16 1 58JR Mackenzie Arden Mackenzie Arden Burton, MI Burton, MI 18.354
17 12 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI 18.619
15 Laps

Figure-8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
2 7 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
3 5 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
4 9 38 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 5
5 3 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
6 8 67 Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 2
7 1 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -6
8 6 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
9 10 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 1
10 4 C7 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -6
DNS 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -
35 Laps

Herald Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 7
2 10 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 8
3 9 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 6
4 6 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 2
5 5 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -
6 3 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI -3
7 12 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 5
8 7 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
9 1 M151 Talen Diehl Talen Diehl Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -8
10 4 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
11 11 C7 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
12 2 0 Andrew Shelters Andrew Shelters Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -10
13 13 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -
8 Laps

Herald Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Andrew Shelters Andrew Shelters Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 4
2 4 M151 Talen Diehl Talen Diehl Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
3 3 C7 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -
4 6 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI 2
5 2 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI -3
6 1 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -5
8 Laps

Herald Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 6
2 2 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI -
3 3 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI -
4 6 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 2
5 4 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -1
6 1 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI -5
7 5 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -2
0 Laps

Herald Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7 Nick Johnston Nick Johnston Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.030
2 8 M15 Lonnie Saumier Lonnie Saumier Davison, MI Davison, MI 16.087
3 10 66 Bryan Thompson Bryan Thompson Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 16.184
4 6 22 Mike Mosier Mike Mosier Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 16.275
5 12 05 Andrew Burton Andrew Burton Flint, MI Flint, MI 16.368
6 4 81 Tim Kirby Tim Kirby Clio, MI Clio, MI 16.370
7 11 97 Anthony Williams Anthony Williams Flint, MI Flint, MI 16.534
8 7 51 John Puckett John Puckett Hazel Park, MI Hazel Park, MI 16.828
9 9 0 Andrew Shelters Andrew Shelters Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 16.917
10 1 M151 Talen Diehl Talen Diehl Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 17.267
11 5 C7 Brandon Miller Brandon Miller Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.359
12 13 5 Brent Voris Brent Voris New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 17.464
13 2 M47 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 17.711
35 Laps

All-American TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 8
2 7 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 5
3 2 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI -1
4 8 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 4
5 5 67 Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI -
6 6 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -
7 15 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 8
8 16 38 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 8
9 3 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI -6
10 4 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -6
11 1 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI -10
12 10 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -2
13 12 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -1
14 13 67T Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -1
15 11 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
16 14 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -2
8 Laps

All-American TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 6
2 4 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 2
3 5 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
4 8 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 4
5 6 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
6 2 67T Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -4
7 3 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI -4
8 1 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -7
8 Laps

All-American TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
2 2 67 Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI -
3 1 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI -2
4 3 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI -1
5 5 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI -
6 7 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI 1
7 6 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -1
8 8 38 Greg Long Jr Greg Long Jr Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
0 Laps

All-American TrucksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 22 Brian Dougherty Brian Dougherty Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 17.424
2 12 47 Dan Shamel Dan Shamel Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.527
3 11 422 Anthony Richardson Anthony Richardson Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.712
4 9 224 Jason Grissom Jason Grissom Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.736
5 13 67 Mark Wilcox Mark Wilcox Davison, MI Davison, MI 17.776
6 6 55 Anthony Duvernois Anthony Duvernois Mount Morris, MI Mount Morris, MI 17.793
7 2 1 Jim Cudd Jim Cudd Flint, MI Flint, MI 17.793
8 4 95 Cameron Delong Cameron Delong Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.940
9 8 51 Richard Gillett Richard Gillett Clio, MI Clio, MI 17.948
10 14 77 Jason Wolf Jason Wolf Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 17.956
11 1 20 Gage Clayton Gage Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 18.414
12 10 79 Matthew Moshier Matthew Moshier Mt morris, MI Mt morris, MI 18.519
13 7 67T Jason Dvorscak Jason Dvorscak Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI 18.921
14 15 421 Brian Crittenden Brian Crittenden Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 20.715
DNS 3 J21 Walt Dalrymple Jr Walt Dalrymple Jr Flint, MI Flint, MI
25 Laps

Red Apple Fireworks FWD (A) ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 3
2 3 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 1
3 1 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -2
4 5 31 Michael Schmidt Michael Schmidt Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 1
5 2 70 Charlie Boone Charlie Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -3
8 Laps

Red Apple Fireworks FWD (A) ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11J Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 4
2 2 31 Michael Schmidt Michael Schmidt Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
3 3 14 Jeffrey Asmus Jeffrey Asmus Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -
4 4 83 Troy Deuscher Troy Deuscher Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
5 1 70 Charlie Boone Charlie Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -4
25 Laps

Red Apple Firework FWD (B) ClassB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI 9
2 8 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 6
3 11 095 Keith Rivers III Keith Rivers III Standish, MI Standish, MI 8
4 13 01TK Bradley Treichel Bradley Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 9
5 3 95 Daegan Clayton Daegan Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI -2
6 7 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI 1
7 5 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -2
8 4 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -4
9 1 58JR Mackenzie Arden Mackenzie Arden Burton, MI Burton, MI -8
10 9 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -1
11 6 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI -5
12 12 47X David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI -
13 2 66 Barb Boone Barb Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -11
8 Laps

Red Apple Firework FWD (B) ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Cody Luark Cody Luark Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 3
2 5 95 Daegan Clayton Daegan Clayton Clio, MI Clio, MI 3
3 1 12 Silas Mccaslin Silas Mccaslin Burton, MI Burton, MI -2
4 6 11K Keegan Cudd Keegan Cudd Flushing, MI Flushing, MI 2
5 3 2 Emily Clayton Emily Clayton Flushing, MI Flushing, MI -2
6 2 58JR Mackenzie Arden Mackenzie Arden Burton, MI Burton, MI -4
8 Laps

Red Apple Firework FWD (B) ClassHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 095 Keith Rivers III Keith Rivers III Standish, MI Standish, MI 4
2 6 01TK Bradley Treichel Bradley Treichel Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 4
3 1 96 William Grubbs Jr William Grubbs Jr Burton, MI Burton, MI -2
4 4 47X David Smith David Smith Davison, MI Davison, MI -
5 3 33 Rodney Nettleton Rodney Nettleton Burton, MI Burton, MI -2
6 2 66 Barb Boone Barb Boone Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -4
DNS 7 64 Andrew Durga Andrew Durga Burton, MI Burton, MI -