5/5/2023 - US 36 Raceway
5/5/2023 - US 36 Raceway

5/5/2023
US 36 Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 7
2 9 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO 7
3 2 2X Ricky Bobby-Couch Ricky Bobby-Couch St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
4 4 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
5 5 75X Randy Smith Jr Randy Smith Jr Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO -
6 7 12X Matthew Lance Matthew Lance Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 1
7 6 29X Nate Barnes Nate Barnes Holt, MO Holt, MO -1
8 3 3 Brandon Dixon Brandon Dixon St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -5
9 DNF 1 20X Carson Masoner Carson Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -8
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Brandon Dixon Brandon Dixon St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
2 3 75X Randy Smith Jr Randy Smith Jr Hamilton, MO Hamilton, MO 1
3 5 34X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO 2
4 4 12X Matthew Lance Matthew Lance Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -
5 1 20X Carson Masoner Carson Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
2 2 47X Connor Masoner Connor Masoner St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
3 1 2X Ricky Bobby-Couch Ricky Bobby-Couch St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
4 3 29X Nate Barnes Nate Barnes Holt, MO Holt, MO -1
All transfer
12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13J Jeffrey Sears Jeffrey Sears St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
2 1 20X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -1
3 5 11J JAKE STARMER JAKE STARMER New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO 2
4 8 31M Trevor Hittle Trevor Hittle King City, MO King City, MO 4
5 4 39S James Silkwood James Silkwood Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO -1
6 19 11S Tyler Starmer Tyler Starmer New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO 13
7 3 90 Jason Payne Jason Payne Holt, MO Holt, MO -4
8 10 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
9 9 911 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO -
10 6 3A Ava Dixon Ava Dixon St Joseph, MO St Joseph, MO -4
11 15 B5 George Bruning George Bruning Everest, KS Everest, KS 4
12 11 4B Jarrold Burns Jarrold Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO -1
13 17 76 Trevin Russell Trevin Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 4
14 14 26 LeeAnn Millard LeeAnn Millard Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -
15 16 02 Chase Querry Chase Querry Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 1
16 18 03 Gabe Querry Gabe Querry Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 2
17 DNF 12 23E Eric Eaton II Eric Eaton II St. Jospeh, MO St. Jospeh, MO -5
18 DNF 7 17RJ Ryan Hinkle Ryan Hinkle Rea, MO Rea, MO -11
19 DNF 13 16L Brandon Leach Brandon Leach Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -6
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13J Jeffrey Sears Jeffrey Sears St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
2 4 39S James Silkwood James Silkwood Chillicothe, MO Chillicothe, MO 2
3 5 17RJ Ryan Hinkle Ryan Hinkle Rea, MO Rea, MO 2
4 2 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
DNS 7 02 Chase Querry Chase Querry Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
DNS 6 76 Trevin Russell Trevin Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -
DQ 1 11S Tyler Starmer Tyler Starmer New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO -
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20X Mich Ross Mich Ross Maysville, MO Maysville, MO 4
2 2 3A Ava Dixon Ava Dixon St Joseph, MO St Joseph, MO -
3 3 911 Mike Miller Mike Miller King City, MO King City, MO -
4 4 4B Jarrold Burns Jarrold Burns Parnell, MO Parnell, MO -
5 1 26 LeeAnn Millard LeeAnn Millard Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -4
DNS 6 03 Gabe Querry Gabe Querry Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Jason Payne Jason Payne Holt, MO Holt, MO 1
2 3 11J JAKE STARMER JAKE STARMER New Hampton, MO New Hampton, MO 1
3 1 31M Trevor Hittle Trevor Hittle King City, MO King City, MO -2
4 4 23E Eric Eaton II Eric Eaton II St. Jospeh, MO St. Jospeh, MO -
5 6 16L Brandon Leach Brandon Leach Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 1
6 5 B5 George Bruning George Bruning Everest, KS Everest, KS -1
12 Laps

E-ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21K Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 2
2 6 07R Kevin Rash Kevin Rash Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 4
3 1 69 Tiffany Cadwallader Tiffany Cadwallader -2
4 9 01B Brett Holman Brett Holman Gower, MO Gower, MO 5
5 12 15 Kody Parrott Kody Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA 7
6 10 25 Laine Grenier Laine Grenier Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 4
7 11 08D Dalton Strohl Dalton Strohl Weatherby, MO Weatherby, MO 4
8 DNF 7 14H Blake Hayes Blake Hayes Albany, MO Albany, MO -1
9 DNF 4 3 Jared Hillyard Jared Hillyard Pleasant Valley, MO Pleasant Valley, MO -5
10 DNF 5 23B Casey Burnett Casey Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -5
11 DNF 2 10A Jonathan Peters Jonathan Peters Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS -9
12 DNF 8 08P Peyton Baker Peyton Baker Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO -4
13 DNF 13 13H Kennedy Hull Kennedy Hull Coin, IA Coin, IA -
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Tiffany Cadwallader Tiffany Cadwallader 1
2 1 21K Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -1
3 3 07R Kevin Rash Kevin Rash Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -
4 4 08P Peyton Baker Peyton Baker Gallatin, MO Gallatin, MO -
5 5 25 Laine Grenier Laine Grenier Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -
6 6 15 Kody Parrott Kody Parrott New Market, IA New Market, IA -
7 7 13H Kennedy Hull Kennedy Hull Coin, IA Coin, IA -
6 Laps

E-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10A Jonathan Peters Jonathan Peters Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS -
2 2 3 Jared Hillyard Jared Hillyard Pleasant Valley, MO Pleasant Valley, MO -
3 5 23B Casey Burnett Casey Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 2
4 3 14H Blake Hayes Blake Hayes Albany, MO Albany, MO -1
5 6 01B Brett Holman Brett Holman Gower, MO Gower, MO 1
6 4 08D Dalton Strohl Dalton Strohl Weatherby, MO Weatherby, MO -2
12 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Brad Mick Brad Mick Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO 1
2 1 7 Jason Teel Jason Teel Highland, KS Highland, KS -1
3 4 9H Payton Hanes Payton Hanes Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
4 3 66A Landon Brown Landon Brown Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS -1
5 5 4552 Lucas Winder Lucas Winder Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -
6 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Jason Teel Jason Teel Highland, KS Highland, KS 1
2 5 31 Brad Mick Brad Mick Plattsburg, MO Plattsburg, MO 3
3 3 66A Landon Brown Landon Brown Lancaster, KS Lancaster, KS -
4 1 9H Payton Hanes Payton Hanes Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -3
5 4 4552 Lucas Winder Lucas Winder Maysville, MO Maysville, MO -1
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO 1
2 1 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -1
3 6 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 8 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
5 3 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -2
6 9 14J Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
7 5 74 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -2
8 7 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS -1
9 11 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
10 10 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
11 12 27G Gary Gray Gary Gray 1
12 DNF 4 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -8
DNS 13 30 Monty Cook Monty Cook De Kalb, MO De Kalb, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20D Jacob Dye Jacob Dye Albany, MO Albany, MO 1
2 4 4L Mike Houseman Jr Mike Houseman Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 1 15 Jack Potter Jack Potter Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -2
4 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 1
5 3 55 Kenny Potter Kenny Potter Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -2
6 7 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
7 DNF 6 27G Gary Gray Gary Gray -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Jay Russell Jay Russell Elwood, KS Elwood, KS 3
2 2 92J J.R. Topper J.R. Topper St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
3 5 14J Josh Riggins Josh Riggins Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
4 3 74 Natalie Doney Natalie Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -1
5 6 4S Jeremy Snow Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
DNS 1 30 Monty Cook Monty Cook De Kalb, MO De Kalb, MO -
All transfer