9/23/2023 - Lancaster Speedway
9/23/2023 - Lancaster Speedway

9/23/2023
Lancaster Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Alan Bookmiller

Alan Bookmiller

Castile, NY

Insinger Performance/VP Race Fuels Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 12 -1
Heat 2 2 3 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Mighty TQ MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
2 4 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY 2
3 5 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 2
4 9 3 Vinnie Christiano III Vinnie Christiano III Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 5
5 1 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -4
6 3 21 Arik McGruder Arik McGruder Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
7 7 08 Cory Grenzy Cory Grenzy Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
8 6 2 Vinnie Christiano Jr Vinnie Christiano Jr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
9 11 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
10 8 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -2
11 10 72 Dave Schulz Dave Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
12 12 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
13 16 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 3
14 14 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
15 15 45 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
16 13 22 Carl Schroeder Carl Schroeder Lake View, NY Lake View, NY -3
17 17 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
0 Laps

Mighty TQ MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Ronnie Flaim Ronnie Flaim Olean, NY Olean, NY -
2 3 21 Arik McGruder Arik McGruder Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
3 4 2 Vinnie Christiano Jr Vinnie Christiano Jr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
4 5 26B Brendan Wallace Brendan Wallace Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
5 7 3 Vinnie Christiano III Vinnie Christiano III Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
6 6 27 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
7 2 22 Carl Schroeder Carl Schroeder Lake View, NY Lake View, NY -5
8 9 45 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
9 8 43 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
0 Laps

Mighty TQ MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Dave Wollaber Dave Wollaber Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 2 88X Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
3 4 88 Nick Groff Nick Groff Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 1
4 5 08 Cory Grenzy Cory Grenzy Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
5 6 72 Dave Schulz Dave Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
6 8 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
7 7 59 Adam Brown Adam Brown Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
8 3 73X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -5
50 Laps

Insinger Performance/VP Race Fuels SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 64 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 11
2 9 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 7
3 1 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
4 3 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -1
5 2 42 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY -3
6 5 81 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY -1
7 14 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 7
8 6 65X Andy Lewis Jr Andy Lewis Jr -2
9 4 13 John Wilbur John Wilbur Southport, NY Southport, NY -5
10 20 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY 10
11 17 4 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 6
12 11 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -1
13 15 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
14 8 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -6
15 24 33 Mason Hanel Mason Hanel Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 9
16 19 66 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
17 21 18 Chris Pennell Chris Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 4
18 28 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY 10
19 27 22 Gerald Boerman Gerald Boerman Newark, NY Newark, NY 8
20 23 1 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
21 7 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -14
22 26 86 Tim Nies Tim Nies 4
23 25 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend 2
24 10 10 Mike Fiebelkorn Mike Fiebelkorn -14
25 16 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -9
26 18 88 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -8
27 22 2X Jerry Gradl Jr Jerry Gradl Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -5
DQ 13 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
8 Laps

Insinger Performance/VP Race Fuels SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65X Andy Lewis Jr Andy Lewis Jr -
2 2 54 Trevor Catalano Trevor Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 3 57X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
4 6 13 John Wilbur John Wilbur Southport, NY Southport, NY 2
5 5 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
6 9 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 3
7 7 66 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
8 8 2X Jerry Gradl Jr Jerry Gradl Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
9 10 2 Paul Townsend Paul Townsend 1
10 4 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -6
8 Laps

Insinger Performance/VP Race Fuels SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Jake Lutz Jake Lutz Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 4
2 6 64 Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
3 2 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -1
4 9 42 Tony Hanbury Tony Hanbury Owego, NY Owego, NY 5
5 8 10 Mike Fiebelkorn Mike Fiebelkorn 3
6 7 4 Tom MacLeod Tom MacLeod Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
7 4 27 Jake Vernon Jake Vernon Eden, NY Eden, NY -3
8 3 1 Brian Schulz Brian Schulz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -5
9 1 86 Tim Nies Tim Nies -8
8 Laps

Insinger Performance/VP Race Fuels SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
2 2 51 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
3 3 81 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY -
4 5 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
5 7 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 2
6 4 88 Tim Garlock Tim Garlock Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -2
7 6 18 Chris Pennell Chris Pennell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
8 8 33 Mason Hanel Mason Hanel Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
9 9 22 Gerald Boerman Gerald Boerman Newark, NY Newark, NY -
20 Laps

Rusty Diamond Cores 4 CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
2 6 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 4
3 1 24 Tom Hughes Tom Hughes -2
4 10 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 6
5 2 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -3
6 8 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
7 4 14C Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -3
8 9 N10 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
9 14 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 5
10 13 43 Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 3
11 11 51 Mason Offnaus Mason Offnaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
12 12 00 Connor Kurdziel Connor Kurdziel Elma, NY Elma, NY -
13 15 37M Ronald Manwaring Ronald Manwaring Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY 2
14 17 11NY Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
15 7 60 Tim Durfy Tim Durfy Terry's Corners, NY Terry's Corners, NY -8
16 3 37 Joe Brunka Joe Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -13
17 16 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
8 Laps

Rusty Diamond Cores 4 CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 137 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
2 6 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
3 2 24 Tom Hughes Tom Hughes -1
4 9 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 5
5 3 60 Tim Durfy Tim Durfy Terry's Corners, NY Terry's Corners, NY -2
6 5 51 Mason Offnaus Mason Offnaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
7 8 43 Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
8 7 37M Ronald Manwaring Ronald Manwaring Horseheads, NY Horseheads, NY -1
9 4 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -5
8 Laps

Rusty Diamond Cores 4 CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 5
2 8 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 6
3 5 N10 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 2
4 3 14C Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
5 2 37 Joe Brunka Joe Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -3
6 4 00 Connor Kurdziel Connor Kurdziel Elma, NY Elma, NY -2
7 1 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY -6
DNS 7 11NY Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
40 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
2 10 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 8
3 6 48X Jake Chrstiman Jake Chrstiman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 3
4 8 71 Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 4
5 9 06 Teej Cochrane Teej Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
6 4 72 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
7 17 90 Nate Peckham Nate Peckham Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY 10
8 15 81 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY 7
9 11 56 Jim Steffenhagen Jr Jim Steffenhagen Jr Fairport, NY Fairport, NY 2
10 3 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY -7
11 16 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY 5
12 5 09 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY -7
13 20 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 7
14 13 13 Jason Duke Jason Duke Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY -1
15 14 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -1
16 21 32 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 5
17 23 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 6
18 19 75 Zachary Willis Zachary Willis 1
19 22 2I Colt Ingerick Colt Ingerick 3
20 12 20 Cameron Nichols Cameron Nichols Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -8
21 7 18 Billy Both Billy Both -14
22 24 6 Joe Miller Joe Miller Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 2
23 18 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
24 1 98 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -23
DNS 25 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48X Jake Chrstiman Jake Chrstiman Walnutport, PA Walnutport, PA 1
2 7 7 Josh Hunter Josh Hunter Derby, NY Derby, NY 5
3 1 20 Cameron Nichols Cameron Nichols Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -2
4 6 48 Tommy Krawczyk Tommy Krawczyk Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 2
5 3 13 Jason Duke Jason Duke Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY -2
6 5 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -1
7 8 75 Zachary Willis Zachary Willis 1
8 4 2I Colt Ingerick Colt Ingerick -4
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 1
2 6 06 Teej Cochrane Teej Cochrane Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
3 1 18 Billy Both Billy Both -2
4 5 98 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 1
5 3 99 Tim Faro Tim Faro Newark, NY Newark, NY -2
6 8 90 Nate Peckham Nate Peckham Seneca Falls, NY Seneca Falls, NY 2
7 7 33 David Bailey David Bailey Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
8 4 93 Andy Cocilova Andy Cocilova Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -4
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Matt Druar Matt Druar Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 2
2 5 71 Garrett Zacharias Garrett Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 3
3 6 56 Jim Steffenhagen Jr Jim Steffenhagen Jr Fairport, NY Fairport, NY 3
4 1 72 Andy Cryan Andy Cryan Concord, NC Concord, NC -3
5 4 81 Eric Brown Eric Brown Colden, NY Colden, NY -1
6 2 04 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
7 8 32 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
8 7 6 Joe Miller Joe Miller Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
30 Laps

SupermodifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
2 2 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 6 62 DJ Shuman DJ Shuman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
4 7 29 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
5 8 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
6 4 37 Joe Papin Joe Papin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
7 9 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
8 1 72 Drew Pascuzzi Drew Pascuzzi Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
9 10 10 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
10 3 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
DNS 11 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -
10 Laps

SupermodifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Camden Proud Camden Proud Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 5 37 Joe Papin Joe Papin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
3 2 90 Greg O'Connor Greg O'Connor Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
4 4 29 Lou LeVea Jr Lou LeVea Jr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
5 3 35 Anthony Larkin Anthony Larkin Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
DNS 6 9 Griffin Miller Griffin Miller Scriba, NY Scriba, NY -
10 Laps

SupermodifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Dan Kapuscinski Dan Kapuscinski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
2 1 62 DJ Shuman DJ Shuman Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
3 4 72 Drew Pascuzzi Drew Pascuzzi Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
4 5 73 Noah Ratcliff Noah Ratcliff Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 3 10 Mike Fowler Mike Fowler Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2