8/25/2023 - Dacotah Speedway
8/25/2023 - Dacotah Speedway

8/25/2023
Dacotah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Feist

John Feist

Bismarck, ND

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 9 1
Heat 2 2 5 -3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
2 11 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 9
3 12 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 9
4 9 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
5 4 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
6 10 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
7 8 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
8 6 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
9 5 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -4
10 3 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -7
11 22 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 11
12 18 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 6
13 14 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
14 2 5E Elijah Puckett Elijah Puckett Hazen, ND Hazen, ND -12
15 13 84 Jacoby Traut Jacoby Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
16 15 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
17 1 84X Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -16
18 21 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
19 20 20+ Chris Anderson Chris Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
20 16 14 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
21 24 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 3
22 19 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
23 DNF 17 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
DNS 23 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
2 6 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
3 8 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
4 1 84X Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
5 3 84 Jacoby Traut Jacoby Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
6 5 14 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
7 2 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
8 DNF 4 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
2 8 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 6
3 3 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 7 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
5 2 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
6 4 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
7 1 20+ Chris Anderson Chris Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
8 DNF 6 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
2 8 1D Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
3 2 5E Elijah Puckett Elijah Puckett Hazen, ND Hazen, ND -1
4 5 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 1
5 4 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
6 3 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -3
7 6 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 DNF 1 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -7
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 3
2 7 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND 5
3 9 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 6
4 8 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 4
5 11 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 6
6 1 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -5
7 17 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 10
8 6 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -2
9 20 58 Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 11
10 24 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW 14
11 16 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 5
12 3 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -9
13 14 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
14 13 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
15 19 0 Ryan Erdahl Ryan Erdahl Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
16 5 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -11
17 12 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
18 22 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
19 10 82 Shawn Wiest Shawn Wiest Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -9
20 15 4 Deen Brecht Deen Brecht Golden Valley, ND Golden Valley, ND -5
21 18 22M Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
22 25 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
23 21 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
24 DNF 2 620 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -22
25 DNF 23 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
12 Laps

INEX LegendsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 8
2 3 22M Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 14 58 Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 11
4 4 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
5 13 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW 8
Top 5 transfer
6 7 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
7 1 850 Colten Laber Colten Laber Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -6
8 6 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
9 5 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
10 12 47 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND 2
11 11 12T Cory Tharp Cory Tharp Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
12 2 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -10
13 8 33H Morgan Hamann Morgan Hamann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
DNS 10 94 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
12 Laps

INEX LegendsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 6 0 Ryan Erdahl Ryan Erdahl Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
3 2 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
4 11 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 7
5 4 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 68 Kyle Doepke Kyle Doepke Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 1
7 3 33 Andrew Bargmann Andrew Bargmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
8 10 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
9 8 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
10 13 28L Don Hayes Don Hayes Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
11 9 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -2
12 5 33M Colton Miller Colton Miller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
DNS 12 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 070 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
2 1 82 Shawn Wiest Shawn Wiest Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 8 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 5
Top 3 transfer
4 7 850 Colten Laber Colten Laber Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
5 6 33 Andrew Bargmann Andrew Bargmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 3 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
7 5 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -2
8 4 12T Cory Tharp Cory Tharp Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
9 9 28L Don Hayes Don Hayes Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
2 9 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 7
3 1 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
5 3 7T Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
6 4 0 Ryan Erdahl Ryan Erdahl Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
7 7 1K Nate Keena Nate Keena Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
8 6 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
9 5 58 Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -4
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 5
2 3 620 A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 5 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -3
5 2 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
6 8 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 4 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -3
8 7 47 Cole Slaubaugh Cole Slaubaugh Wolford, ND Wolford, ND -1
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 1
2 3 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 1
3 1 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 06 Weston Hagen Weston Hagen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 6 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 7 68 Kyle Doepke Kyle Doepke Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 1
7 5 94 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -2
8 DNF 8 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 700 Gage Madler Gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND 4
2 8 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
3 4 4 Deen Brecht Deen Brecht Golden Valley, ND Golden Valley, ND 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 22M Michael King Michael King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
5 6 33M Colton Miller Colton Miller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 3 33H Morgan Hamann Morgan Hamann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
7 DNF 1 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
8 DNF 7 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW -1
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 3
2 3 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 1
3 8 E98 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 5
4 6 B20 Mike Appert Mike Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 2
5 9 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND 4
6 13 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
7 21 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 14
8 1 E15 Mitch Gordon Mitch Gordon Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND -7
9 11 10 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
10 20 5 Barrett Herr Barrett Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 10
11 12 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
12 15 8 Neal Jensen Neal Jensen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
13 10 62K Trenton Kohler Trenton Kohler Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
14 5 9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -9
15 16 91K Keith Morast Keith Morast Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
16 14 11N Nevin Jensen Nevin Jensen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
17 DNF 7 55S Dylan Sandberg Dylan Sandberg Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -10
18 DNF 19 41 joseph feist joseph feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
19 DNF 18 99 Nick Kassian Nick Kassian Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -1
20 DNF 2 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -18
DQ 17 29T Terry Davenport Terry Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B20 Mike Appert Mike Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 3
2 3 4D Josh Roehrich Josh Roehrich Menoken, ND Menoken, ND 1
3 2 21K Karlie Hoerner Karlie Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
4 1 62K Trenton Kohler Trenton Kohler Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
5 7 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
6 6 91K Keith Morast Keith Morast Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
7 5 41 joseph feist joseph feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E85 Derrick Appert Derrick Appert Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 1
2 4 E98 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 2
3 3 9 Chris Rangeloff Chris Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 7 10 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
5 1 11N Nevin Jensen Nevin Jensen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
6 6 29T Terry Davenport Terry Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
DQ 5 21 Kelly Hoerner Kelly Hoerner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55S Dylan Sandberg Dylan Sandberg Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 5
2 1 07 Seth Howe-Kellar Seth Howe-Kellar Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -1
3 4 E15 Mitch Gordon Mitch Gordon Hazelton, ND Hazelton, ND 1
4 2 29V Ryker Vetter Ryker Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -2
5 5 8 Neal Jensen Neal Jensen Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 7 99 Nick Kassian Nick Kassian Wilton, ND Wilton, ND 1
7 3 5 Barrett Herr Barrett Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 4 81 Krys Yost Krys Yost Balfour, ND Balfour, ND 2
3 2 02 Couy Snyder Couy Snyder Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
4 1 87T Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
4 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Krys Yost Krys Yost Balfour, ND Balfour, ND 3
2 3 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 2 02 Couy Snyder Couy Snyder Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
4 1 87T Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 7
2 3 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
3 7 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 4
4 4 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
5 6 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
6 5 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
7 2 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
8 1 454 Dustin Frank Dustin Frank Raleigh, ND Raleigh, ND -7
9 10 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
10 9 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54G Geoff Hellman Geoff Hellman Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
2 1 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
3 5 13 Jason Meidinger Jason Meidinger Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
4 4 454 Dustin Frank Dustin Frank Raleigh, ND Raleigh, ND -
5 2 38X Brandon Booke Brandon Booke Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Hunter Domagala Hunter Domagala Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 5 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
3 3 21D Matt Dosch Matt Dosch Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
4 4 05 Dylan Herner Dylan Herner Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 2 51 John Feist John Feist Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
All transfer