6/16/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway
6/16/2023 - Tri-City Motor Speedway

6/16/2023
Tri-City Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

UMP Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
2 1 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
3 8 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 5
4 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
5 12 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 7
6 9 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
7 5 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
8 6 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -2
9 10 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 1
10 7 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
11 4 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -7
12 11 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -1
13 14 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 1
14 13 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
15 17 09 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 2
16 15 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -1
17 18 24H Adam Harp Adam Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI 1
18 16 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -2
19 19 26 Scott Gonion Scott Gonion Smith Creek, MI Smith Creek, MI -
20 20 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 2
2 4 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 2
3 1 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
4 2 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI -2
5 5 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
6 7 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 1
7 6 26 Scott Gonion Scott Gonion Smith Creek, MI Smith Creek, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
2 3 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
3 4 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 1
4 1 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
5 5 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -
6 6 09 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
7 7 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

UMP Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
2 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
3 2 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -1
4 3 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
5 5 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI -
DNS 6 24H Adam Harp Adam Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI -
All transfer
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 07 Rylee Knoll Rylee Knoll Lake, MI Lake, MI 11.930
2 4 69 Brandon Thirlby Brandon Thirlby Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 12.138
3 1 1 Austin Harnick Austin Harnick Clare, MI Clare, MI 12.509
4 6 11X Ryan Lanphierd Ryan Lanphierd Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.611
5 2 16 Mike Staszak Mike Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 12.644
6 3 26 Scott Gonion Scott Gonion Smith Creek, MI Smith Creek, MI 13.162
7 7 75 Rod Laney Rod Laney Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 13.749
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14N Tyler Norton Tyler Norton Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.212
2 4 21D David Hilliker David Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.278
3 3 19 Derrick Hilliker Derrick Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.366
4 7 21S Steven Hilliker Steven Hilliker Midland, MI Midland, MI 12.654
5 6 33T Bob Timmer Bob Timmer Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI 12.700
6 1 09 Matt Murawski Matt Murawski Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 12.964
7 2 7 Mike Essex Mike Essex Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 14.506
0 Laps

UMP Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 11.994
2 2 4 Travis Stemler Travis Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 12.355
3 6 27 Eric Spangler Eric Spangler Lake City, MI Lake City, MI 12.383
4 3 24 Joe Pomeroy Joe Pomeroy Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 12.575
5 4 03 JC Witherspoon JC Witherspoon Kinde, MI Kinde, MI 12.793
6 1 24H Adam Harp Adam Harp Gagetown, MI Gagetown, MI 14.347
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 6
2 10 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 8
3 5 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 2
4 4 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -
5 6 50 Chad Bennett Chad Bennett Caro, MI Caro, MI 1
6 12 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 6
7 1 3M Chad Mielke Chad Mielke Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI -6
8 9 3B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
9 16 74 Scott Smith Scott Smith West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 7
10 3 18N Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -7
11 15 27K Kevin McFarland Kevin McFarland Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 4
12 11 5S Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -1
13 14 19S Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI 1
14 17 14 Bill Endert Bill Endert Mayville, MI Mayville, MI 3
15 18 14Y Zack Yealey Zack Yealey Standish, MI Standish, MI 3
16 8 50T Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -8
17 2 42 Craig Vance Craig Vance Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -15
18 13 2 Tanner Pray Tanner Pray Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -5
19 19 152 Robert Cunningham Robert Cunningham Linwood, MI Linwood, MI -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 6
2 8 3B Brian Brindley Brian Brindley West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 6
3 2 3M Chad Mielke Chad Mielke Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI -1
4 6 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 2
5 5 18N Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
6 9 5S Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA 3
7 3 2 Tanner Pray Tanner Pray Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -4
8 4 27K Kevin McFarland Kevin McFarland Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -4
9 1 14 Bill Endert Bill Endert Mayville, MI Mayville, MI -8
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 K11 Kendall Morrison Kendall Morrison Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 5
2 10 50 Chad Bennett Chad Bennett Caro, MI Caro, MI 8
3 7 50T Jake Thompson Jake Thompson Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 4
4 4 42 Craig Vance Craig Vance Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
5 8 79 Nate Jones Nate Jones Alma, MI Alma, MI 3
6 5 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -1
7 3 19S Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI -4
8 9 74 Scott Smith Scott Smith West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
9 1 14Y Zack Yealey Zack Yealey Standish, MI Standish, MI -8
10 2 152 Robert Cunningham Robert Cunningham Linwood, MI Linwood, MI -8
All transfer
20 Laps

Pro StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99H Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI 2
2 5 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI 3
3 4 3 Kadon Bowen Kadon Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 1
4 6 50W Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 2
5 1 27 Shawn O'Connor Shawn O'Connor Elkton, MI Elkton, MI -4
6 10 S9 Marc Super Marc Super Munger, MI Munger, MI 4
7 7 9 Allen Markel Allen Markel Auburn, MI Auburn, MI -
8 8 88 Kenneth Bradfield Kenneth Bradfield Hope, MI Hope, MI -
9 2 6 Johnny Staszak Johnny Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -7
10 9 8 Jeff Boerma Jeff Boerma Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -1
11 11 25 Christopher Wassmann Christopher Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -
8 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50W Brad Wassmann Brad Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 2
2 6 3 Kadon Bowen Kadon Bowen Sterling, MI Sterling, MI 4
3 4 6 Johnny Staszak Johnny Staszak Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 1
4 5 9 Allen Markel Allen Markel Auburn, MI Auburn, MI 1
5 2 8 Jeff Boerma Jeff Boerma Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -3
6 1 25 Christopher Wassmann Christopher Wassmann Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Josh Loomis Josh Loomis Weidman, MI Weidman, MI -
2 5 99H Kyle Hunt Kyle Hunt Bannister, MI Bannister, MI 3
3 4 27 Shawn O'Connor Shawn O'Connor Elkton, MI Elkton, MI 1
4 2 88 Kenneth Bradfield Kenneth Bradfield Hope, MI Hope, MI -2
5 3 S9 Marc Super Marc Super Munger, MI Munger, MI -2
All transfer
25 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 6
2 5 10R Brent Reil Brent Reil Midland, MI Midland, MI 3
3 3 37 Ethan Champagne Ethan Champagne Bad Axe, MI Bad Axe, MI -
4 4 3S Loren Short Loren Short Clio, MI Clio, MI -
5 12 26V Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI 7
6 6 15M Blake Meylan Blake Meylan Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -
7 15 7G Kamryn Gordon Kamryn Gordon MT PLEASANT, MI MT PLEASANT, MI 8
8 18 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 10
9 1 Y2 Benjamin Gonzalez Benjamin Gonzalez Midland, MI Midland, MI -8
10 13 152 Joe Cunningham Joe Cunningham Linwood, MI Linwood, MI 3
11 2 25 Jaiden Boyd Jaiden Boyd Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -9
12 16 4X Tom Hodges Tom Hodges 4
13 14 6 Delayna Kaake Delayna Kaake Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
14 11 9S Brian Schneidmiller Brian Schneidmiller Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
15 19 66 Michael Holcomb Michael Holcomb Marlette, MI Marlette, MI 4
16 8 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI -8
17 20 49 Dan Kaster Dan Kaster Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 3
18 10 X Kenny Stevens Kenny Stevens Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI -8
19 17 18 Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -2
20 9 09 Robert Hankinson Robert Hankinson Southfield, MI Southfield, MI -11
12 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 4X Tom Hodges Tom Hodges 8
2 10 18 Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 8
3 7 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI 4
4 2 66 Michael Holcomb Michael Holcomb Marlette, MI Marlette, MI -2
5 8 49 Dan Kaster Dan Kaster Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 42 Rick Fowler Rick Fowler hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -2
7 6 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Alma, MI Alma, MI -1
8 11 43 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Kingsley, MI Kingsley, MI 3
DNS 1 99 Richard Beauchamp Richard Beauchamp Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
DNS 3 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -
DNS 5 05 Don Leddy Don Leddy Hope, MI Hope, MI -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 15M Blake Meylan Blake Meylan Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 8
2 6 37 Ethan Champagne Ethan Champagne Bad Axe, MI Bad Axe, MI 4
3 5 10R Brent Reil Brent Reil Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
4 7 X Kenny Stevens Kenny Stevens Mt. Morris, MI Mt. Morris, MI 3
5 4 152 Joe Cunningham Joe Cunningham Linwood, MI Linwood, MI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 99 Richard Beauchamp Richard Beauchamp Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 2
7 1 42 Rick Fowler Rick Fowler hemlock, MI hemlock, MI -6
8 2 84 Eric Watz Eric Watz North Branch, MI North Branch, MI -6
DNS 3 18 Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Y2 Benjamin Gonzalez Benjamin Gonzalez Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
2 4 09 Robert Hankinson Robert Hankinson Southfield, MI Southfield, MI 2
3 1 25 Jaiden Boyd Jaiden Boyd Saginaw, MI Saginaw, MI -2
4 8 9S Brian Schneidmiller Brian Schneidmiller Midland, MI Midland, MI 4
5 5 6 Delayna Kaake Delayna Kaake Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 66 Michael Holcomb Michael Holcomb Marlette, MI Marlette, MI 1
7 2 05 Don Leddy Don Leddy Hope, MI Hope, MI -5
8 6 49 Dan Kaster Dan Kaster Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -2
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Loren Short Loren Short Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
2 1 54 Andrew Bogart Andrew Bogart Howard City, MI Howard City, MI -1
3 6 X5 Eric Lake Eric Lake New Lothrop, MI New Lothrop, MI 3
4 3 26V Mike Vandermark Jr Mike Vandermark Jr Cedar Springs, MI Cedar Springs, MI -1
5 8 7G Kamryn Gordon Kamryn Gordon MT PLEASANT, MI MT PLEASANT, MI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 51 Andrew Fidler Andrew Fidler Elwell, MI Elwell, MI -2
7 7 02 Will Stanley Will Stanley Alma, MI Alma, MI -
8 5 4X Tom Hodges Tom Hodges -3
9 9 43 Zach Taylor Zach Taylor Kingsley, MI Kingsley, MI -
8 Laps

WarriorsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Hunter Garchow D Hunter Garchow D Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -
2 2 M25 Don Frohm Don Frohm Lakeport, MI Lakeport, MI -
3 3 82 Brett Fowler Brett Fowler South Branch, MI South Branch, MI -
4 6 9B Hunter Bohnow Hunter Bohnow Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
5 5 13 Chase Shank Chase Shank Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -
6 4 07 Carson Shank Carson Shank Bay City, MI Bay City, MI -2
7 7 14 Jesse Johnston Jesse Johnston Midland, MI Midland, MI -
15 Laps

Cyber StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12H Peter Hennard Peter Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 4
2 8 23 Herb Freeman Herb Freeman Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 6
3 4 9R Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 1
4 2 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -2
5 3 16 Hunter Garchow D Hunter Garchow D Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI -2
6 9 89 William Withrow William Withrow West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 3
7 11 12P Jason Parks Jason Parks Freeland, MI Freeland, MI 4
8 6 82 Brett Fowler Brett Fowler South Branch, MI South Branch, MI -2
9 10 13 Chase Shank Chase Shank Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 1
10 1 M25 Don Frohm Don Frohm Lakeport, MI Lakeport, MI -9
11 13 B4 Tim Taylor Tim Taylor Kingsley, MI Kingsley, MI 2
12 14 14 Jesse Johnston Jesse Johnston Midland, MI Midland, MI 2
13 7 9B Hunter Bohnow Hunter Bohnow Midland, MI Midland, MI -6
14 12 07 Carson Shank Carson Shank Whitehall, MI Whitehall, MI -2
15 15 51 Samantha Davis Samantha Davis Standish, MI Standish, MI -
8 Laps

Cyber StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12H Peter Hennard Peter Hennard Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 1
2 3 23 Herb Freeman Herb Freeman Prescott, MI Prescott, MI 1
3 5 9R Ethan Robarts Ethan Robarts Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI 2
4 4 33 Charles Ellithorpe Charles Ellithorpe Sanford, MI Sanford, MI -
5 1 89 William Withrow William Withrow West Branch, MI West Branch, MI -4
6 6 12P Jason Parks Jason Parks Freeland, MI Freeland, MI -
7 8 B4 Tim Taylor Tim Taylor Kingsley, MI Kingsley, MI 1
8 7 51 Samantha Davis Samantha Davis Standish, MI Standish, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Cyber StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Hunter Garchow D Hunter Garchow D Bridgeport, MI Bridgeport, MI 3
2 3 M25 Don Frohm Don Frohm Lakeport, MI Lakeport, MI 1
3 2 82 Brett Fowler Brett Fowler South Branch, MI South Branch, MI -1
4 1 9B Hunter Bohnow Hunter Bohnow Midland, MI Midland, MI -3
5 7 13 Chase Shank Chase Shank Bay City, MI Bay City, MI 2
6 6 07 Carson Shank Carson Shank Whitehall, MI Whitehall, MI -
7 5 14 Jesse Johnston Jesse Johnston Midland, MI Midland, MI -2
All transfer