7/1/2023 - Volunteer Speedway
7/1/2023 - Volunteer Speedway

7/1/2023
Volunteer Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jack Orr Jr

Jack Orr Jr

Greenville, TN

Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 7 3
Qualifying 1 14.256 10 -6

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Austin Atkins Austin Atkins Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
2 6 13 David Clark David Clark Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 4
3 4 15 Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
4 13 14J Jonathan Miracle Jonathan Miracle Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 9
5 9 69 Gary Blanken Gary Blanken Russellville, TN Russellville, TN 4
6 10 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
7 15 18 Damien Holt Damien Holt Newport, TN Newport, TN 8
8 12 2 Bo Smith Bo Smith Moooresburg, TN Moooresburg, TN 4
9 16 3 Kip Rhogan Kip Rhogan Mt. Carmel, TN Mt. Carmel, TN 7
10 17 18T Tanner Owens Tanner Owens Greeeneville, TN Greeeneville, TN 7
11 14 4 Coby Scott Coby Scott Talbott, TN Talbott, TN 3
12 5 88 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC -7
13 2 28 JD Smith JD Smith Maggie Valley, NC Maggie Valley, NC -11
14 8 XP21 Bobbie Petty Bobbie Petty Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -6
15 7 M2 Shannon Emery Shannon Emery Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -8
16 3 11 Tracy Wolfe Tracy Wolfe Bean Station, TN Bean Station, TN -13
17 11 10 Colby Long Colby Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -6
18 18 26 Allen Vaughn Allen Vaughn Greenville, TN Greenville, TN -
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 14 Austin Atkins Austin Atkins Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.567
2 3 28 JD Smith JD Smith Maggie Valley, NC Maggie Valley, NC 15.590
3 16 11 Tracy Wolfe Tracy Wolfe Bean Station, TN Bean Station, TN 15.592
4 1 15 Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.603
5 11 88 Chris Chandler Chris Chandler Weaverville, NC Weaverville, NC 15.610
6 8 13 David Clark David Clark Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 15.714
7 4 M2 Shannon Emery Shannon Emery Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.751
8 17 XP21 Bobbie Petty Bobbie Petty Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 15.906
9 10 69 Gary Blanken Gary Blanken Russellville, TN Russellville, TN 15.913
10 2 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.984
11 6 10 Colby Long Colby Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.994
12 18 2 Bo Smith Bo Smith Moooresburg, TN Moooresburg, TN 16.422
13 14 14J Jonathan Miracle Jonathan Miracle Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN 16.615
14 15 4 Coby Scott Coby Scott Talbott, TN Talbott, TN 16.736
15 12 18 Damien Holt Damien Holt Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.796
16 5 3 Kip Rhogan Kip Rhogan Mt. Carmel, TN Mt. Carmel, TN 17.134
17 9 18T Tanner Owens Tanner Owens Greeeneville, TN Greeeneville, TN 17.649
18 13 26 Allen Vaughn Allen Vaughn Greenville, TN Greenville, TN 17.664
All transfer
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 3 Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 12
2 16 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14
3 5 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 2
4 3 22 Brent Cornette Brent Cornette Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN -1
5 7 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 2
6 2 76 Joe Bray Joe Bray New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -4
7 1 1G Rusty Ballenger Rusty Ballenger Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -6
8 4 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -4
9 10 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 1
10 15 79 Joshua Sneed Joshua Sneed Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 5
11 12 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 1
12 9 1 Vic Hill Vic Hill Mosheim, TN Mosheim, TN -3
13 11 34 Ellery Leake Ellery Leake Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
14 14 3S Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -
15 8 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -7
16 17 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
17 6 33 Jeremy Fowler Jeremy Fowler Dark Corner, SC Dark Corner, SC -11
18 18 2 John Llewellyn John Llewellyn Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
0 Laps

ClassicsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Bobby Mays Bobby Mays Jonesborough, TN Jonesborough, TN -
2 2 6 Jeff Mays Jeff Mays Limestone, TN Limestone, TN -
3 3 52 Kevin Crane Kevin Crane Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
4 5 57F Merrill Frazier Merrill Frazier Mount Carmel, TN Mount Carmel, TN 1
5 4 28 Lukas Shelton Lukas Shelton Hiltons, VA Hiltons, VA -1
0 Laps

ClassicsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 5 Bobby Mays Bobby Mays Jonesborough, TN Jonesborough, TN 16.179
2 1 6 Jeff Mays Jeff Mays Limestone, TN Limestone, TN 16.533
3 4 52 Kevin Crane Kevin Crane Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.671
4 3 28 Lukas Shelton Lukas Shelton Hiltons, VA Hiltons, VA 16.727
5 5 57F Merrill Frazier Merrill Frazier Mount Carmel, TN Mount Carmel, TN 16.928
6 2 12 Hugh Scalf Hugh Scalf Gray, TN Gray, TN 17.283
All transfer
0 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 Scott Heath Scott Heath Moneta, VA Moneta, VA 5
2 3 3 Caleb Trent Caleb Trent Buls Gap, TN Buls Gap, TN 1
3 8 S18 Landon Steele Landon Steele Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 5
4 11 2 Alan Poyner Alan Poyner Limestone, TN Limestone, TN 7
5 14 A15 Coty Adams Coty Adams Newport, TN Newport, TN 9
6 4 26 Adam Ogle Adam Ogle Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -2
7 7 4 Wayne James Wayne James Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 13 22 Brian Corbin Brian Corbin Boone, NC Boone, NC 5
9 16 5A Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Limestone, TN Limestone, TN 7
10 15 77 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 5
11 2 89 Blake Terry Blake Terry Elizabethton, TN Elizabethton, TN -9
12 5 J1 Terry James Terry James Newport, TN Newport, TN -7
13 1 J31 Brandon James Brandon James Newport, TN Newport, TN -12
14 12 J32 Larry James Larry James Newport, TN Newport, TN -2
15 10 24 Jeff Ferguson Jeff Ferguson Limestone, TN Limestone, TN -5
0 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 J31 Brandon James Brandon James Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.860
2 9 89 Blake Terry Blake Terry Elizabethton, TN Elizabethton, TN 13.878
3 11 3 Caleb Trent Caleb Trent Buls Gap, TN Buls Gap, TN 14.055
4 3 26 Adam Ogle Adam Ogle Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 14.078
5 10 J1 Terry James Terry James Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.157
6 6 35 Scott Heath Scott Heath Moneta, VA Moneta, VA 14.188
7 16 4 Wayne James Wayne James Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.313
8 4 S18 Landon Steele Landon Steele Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 14.600
9 2 17 Tyler James Tyler James White Pine, TN White Pine, TN 14.955
10 12 24 Jeff Ferguson Jeff Ferguson Limestone, TN Limestone, TN 15.453
11 14 2 Alan Poyner Alan Poyner Limestone, TN Limestone, TN 15.798
12 13 J32 Larry James Larry James Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.901
13 5 22 Brian Corbin Brian Corbin Boone, NC Boone, NC 16.098
14 15 A15 Coty Adams Coty Adams Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.552
15 8 77 Lucas Fuller Lucas Fuller Greeneville, TN Greeneville, TN 17.249
16 1 5A Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Limestone, TN Limestone, TN 17.363
All transfer
0 Laps

Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 3 51 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 1
3 2 3 Tim Maupin Tim Maupin Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -1
4 4 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
5 9 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 4
6 6 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
7 10 13 Jack Orr Jr Jack Orr Jr Greenville, TN Greenville, TN 3
8 11 T31 Caleb Trent Caleb Trent Buls Gap, TN Buls Gap, TN 3
9 8 26 Jack Brown Jack Brown Lexington, VA Lexington, VA -1
10 13 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 3
11 12 10M Colton Miller Colton Miller Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 1
12 5 1G JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -7
0 Laps

Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 24 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 13.481
2 12 3 Tim Maupin Tim Maupin Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 13.576
3 13 51 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 13.710
4 9 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 13.753
5 5 1G JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 13.911
6 10 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.935
7 7 4S Michael Smith Michael Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 13.991
8 11 26 Jack Brown Jack Brown Lexington, VA Lexington, VA 14.073
9 6 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 14.080
10 4 13 Jack Orr Jr Jack Orr Jr Greenville, TN Greenville, TN 14.256
11 8 T31 Caleb Trent Caleb Trent Buls Gap, TN Buls Gap, TN 14.331
12 1 10M Colton Miller Colton Miller Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC 14.726
13 3 3D Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN 14.883
14 2 4 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 23.259
All transfer
0 Laps

FWD 4 CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28K Jason Ketron Jason Ketron Kingsport, TN Kingsport, TN -
2 3 08 Jacob Sharp Jacob Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
3 9 J19 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Limestone, TN Limestone, TN 6
4 5 R3 Dakota Lamping Dakota Lamping Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 1
5 7 14 Kaven Greene Kaven Greene Greenville, TN Greenville, TN 2
6 10 65 Robert Holstrom Robert Holstrom New Market, TN New Market, TN 4
7 2 4 Daniel Wright Daniel Wright Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -5
8 4 2B Cody Bean Cody Bean Bulls Gap, TN Bulls Gap, TN -4
9 8 10 Danny Sandiford Danny Sandiford Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -1
0 Laps

FWD 4 CylindersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28K Jason Ketron Jason Ketron Kingsport, TN Kingsport, TN 16.705
2 4 4 Daniel Wright Daniel Wright Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 17.004
3 6 08 Jacob Sharp Jacob Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.062
4 10 2B Cody Bean Cody Bean Bulls Gap, TN Bulls Gap, TN 17.112
5 8 R3 Dakota Lamping Dakota Lamping Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 17.437
6 9 1 Ray Hawk Ray Hawk New Port TN, TN New Port TN, TN 17.558
7 2 14 Kaven Greene Kaven Greene Greenville, TN Greenville, TN 17.786
8 11 10 Danny Sandiford Danny Sandiford Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 17.790
9 3 J19 Dylan Jones Dylan Jones Limestone, TN Limestone, TN 17.854
10 7 65 Robert Holstrom Robert Holstrom New Market, TN New Market, TN 18.792
11 1 7 James Kiefer James Kiefer New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 19.575
All transfer
0 Laps

Jr. FWDA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Ronnie Sharp Ronnie Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
2 4 C5 connor Singleton connor Singleton Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 2
3 3 7 Kaitlyn Bray Kaitlyn Bray New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -
4 1 0 Frankie Sharp Frankie Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -3
0 Laps

Jr. FWDQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 0 Frankie Sharp Frankie Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 18.048
2 4 3 Ronnie Sharp Ronnie Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 18.427
3 1 7 Kaitlyn Bray Kaitlyn Bray New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 19.276
4 3 C5 connor Singleton connor Singleton Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 20.937
All transfer