4/19/2024 - Talladega Short Track
4/19/2024 - Talladega Short Track

4/19/2024
Talladega Short Track

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


David McCoy

David McCoy

Franklin, NC

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 2 16 15 1
Sea Foam Group B Qualifying 14.085 16 -3
Hot Laps 13.798 36 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 2
2 1 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -1
3 7 47S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 4
4 2 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -2
5 5 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
6 9 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 3
7 11 8X Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 4
8 10 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
9 12 G5 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
10 15 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 5
11 14 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 3
12 8 22M Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
13 13 99 Tanner Witherspoon Tanner Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
14 16 16 Hannah Merritt Hannah Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
15 DNF 4 B5 Brianna Lawson Brianna Lawson Southern Pines, NC Southern Pines, NC -11
DNS 6 5 Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
DNS 17 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedEngler Machine & Tool Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 2
2 1 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
3 2 47S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
4 9 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 5
5 8 B5 Brianna Lawson Brianna Lawson Southern Pines, NC Southern Pines, NC 3
6 7 8X Brad Bowden Brad Bowden Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 1
7 5 99 Tanner Witherspoon Tanner Witherspoon Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
8 4 16 Hannah Merritt Hannah Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -4
9 DNF 6 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -3
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedButlerbuilt Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 2
2 1 5 Chase Briscoe Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
3 2 22M Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
4 7 13 Elijah Gile Elijah Gile Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
5 6 G5 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
6 4 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -2
7 8 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 1
DNS 5 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -
25 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsFeature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
3 2 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
4 12 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 8
5 7 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 2
6 9 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
7 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
8 8 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
9 17 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 8
10 16 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
11 18 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 7
12 10 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
13 20 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 7
14 14 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
15 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
16 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -3
17 4 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -13
18 23 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 5
19 21 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 2
20 5 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN -15
21 6 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -15
22 22 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
23 24 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
24 19 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
25 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsFeature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 5 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 2
4 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 5
5 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -4
6 6 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
7 12 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 5
8 15 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 7
9 11 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 2
10 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
11 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
12 18 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 6
13 24 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 11
14 22 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 8
15 16 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 1
16 17 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 1
17 13 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -4
18 23 11S Austin Smith Austin Smith Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 5
19 20 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
20 21 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
21 4 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -17
22 8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -14
23 19 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -4
24 14 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -10
2 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsSea Foam Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 13.353
2 2 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 13.359
3 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.373
4 20 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.436
5 10 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN 13.453
6 16 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 13.498
7 8 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.545
8 9 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.556
9 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13.568
10 15 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.600
11 13 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.614
12 19 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.641
13 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.668
14 1 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 13.682
15 22 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.689
16 18 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 13.751
17 24 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.840
18 21 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.891
19 23 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.983
20 4 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 13.990
21 14 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 14.020
22 17 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.270
23 7 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14.307
24 11 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.840
All transfer
2 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsSea Foam Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.371
2 24 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.412
3 20 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.443
4 22 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 13.456
5 8 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 13.516
6 15 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.550
7 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.588
8 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.588
9 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.596
10 19 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.630
11 10 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 13.717
12 21 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 13.822
13 1 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 13.881
14 2 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.895
15 7 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 13.911
16 13 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 14.085
17 23 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 14.162
18 18 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.211
19 12 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 14.241
20 16 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 14.241
21 4 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.265
22 11 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.299
23 3 11S Austin Smith Austin Smith Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 14.716
24 14 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 20.253
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 12.924
2 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.075
3 32 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 13.121
4 24 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.122
5 45 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 13.174
6 14 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 13.209
7 10 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN 13.228
8 20 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.238
9 8 7 Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 13.242
10 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.253
11 19 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.285
12 9 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.293
13 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13.295
14 13 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.299
15 33 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.367
16 41 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.371
17 4 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 13.388
18 15 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.414
19 22 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.414
20 31 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 13.443
21 25 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 13.443
22 2 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 13.444
23 30 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.452
24 44 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.464
25 17 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 13.495
26 29 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.497
27 35 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 13.500
28 34 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 13.502
29 16 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 13.511
30 48 22* Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.584
31 43 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.629
32 39 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.661
33 40 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 13.674
34 21 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.774
35 18 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 13.797
36 37 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 13.798
37 7 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 13.839
38 1 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 13.853
39 42 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 13.878
40 26 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.895
41 47 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 13.957
42 28 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.039
43 36 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 14.189
44 27 11S Austin Smith Austin Smith Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 14.323
45 11 17 Justin Hammett Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.526
46 23 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 14.686
47 38 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 22.456
48 46 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 22.456