6/1/2024 - Dodge City Raceway Park
6/1/2024 - Dodge City Raceway Park

6/1/2024
Dodge City Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jordon Mallett

Jordon Mallett

Greenbrier, AR

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 4 1
Dash 1 3 5 -2
Heat 2 4 3 1
Qualifying 2 13.773 1 -
Hot Laps 2 16.009 9 -8

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 23X Steven Swarthout Steven Swarthout Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 8
2 3 64 Jimmy Brozek Jimmy Brozek Stafford, KS Stafford, KS 1
3 7 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 4
4 10 28K Ryan Kirchoff Ryan Kirchoff Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS 6
5 11 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 6
6 5 8 Brian May Brian May Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -1
7 1 03 Kent Lampe Kent Lampe Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -6
8 8 88J Jack Kirchoff Jack Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
9 2 47 Newt Lujan Newt Lujan Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -7
10 12 49 Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
11 6 02 Justin Lampe Justin Lampe Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -5
12 16 00 Scott Burke Scott Burke Spearville, KS Spearville, KS 4
13 17 01 Dustin Lampe Dustin Lampe Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 4
14 13 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
15 4 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -11
16 15 97 Shawn Ward Shawn Ward Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -1
17 14 54 Carson Lang Carson Lang Hays, KS Hays, KS -3
18 18 12T Russell Taylor Russell Taylor Lyndon, KS Lyndon, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 2
2 5 28K Ryan Kirchoff Ryan Kirchoff Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS 3
3 4 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 1
4 6 49 Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
5 2 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Hays, KS Hays, KS -3
6 1 00 Scott Burke Scott Burke Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88J Jack Kirchoff Jack Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 3
2 5 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 3
3 2 47 Newt Lujan Newt Lujan Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -1
4 3 8 Brian May Brian May Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -1
5 6 54 Carson Lang Carson Lang Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
6 1 01 Dustin Lampe Dustin Lampe Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Jimmy Brozek Jimmy Brozek Stafford, KS Stafford, KS 1
2 4 23X Steven Swarthout Steven Swarthout Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
3 1 03 Kent Lampe Kent Lampe Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -2
4 3 02 Justin Lampe Justin Lampe Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -1
5 6 97 Shawn Ward Shawn Ward Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
6 5 12T Russell Taylor Russell Taylor Lyndon, KS Lyndon, KS -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 777 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 4
2 4 88 Morgan Olmstead Morgan Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 2
3 8 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
4 2 5S Jonathan Saliba Jonathan Saliba New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS -2
5 3 81 Skeets Salazar Skeets Salazar Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -2
6 7 2S Reagan Sellard Reagan Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 1
7 11 11A Austin Rich Austin Rich Elkhart, KS Elkhart, KS 4
8 1 8K Hayden Kelly Hayden Kelly Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -7
9 13 11 Brendan Rich Brendan Rich Elkhart, KS Elkhart, KS 4
10 18 24B David Berger David Berger Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 8
11 10 6T Taylor Croisant Taylor Croisant Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
12 15 12S Cole Schulte Cole Schulte Spearville, KS Spearville, KS 3
13 12 57 Chad Kelley Chad Kelley Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -1
14 DNF 6 69 Danny Schulte Danny Schulte Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -8
15 DNF 16 104 Brian Thomas Brian Thomas Goodwell, OK Goodwell, OK 1
16 DNF 9 2X Trevor Schmidt Trevor Schmidt Hays, KS Hays, KS -7
17 DNF 14 17Z Zach Esplund Zach Esplund Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS -3
DNS 17 17H Hayden Ogorzolka Hayden Ogorzolka Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Morgan Olmstead Morgan Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 4
2 7 2S Reagan Sellard Reagan Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 5
3 2 5S Jonathan Saliba Jonathan Saliba New Cambria, KS New Cambria, KS -1
4 6 69 Danny Schulte Danny Schulte Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
5 1 8K Hayden Kelly Hayden Kelly Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -4
6 8 6T Taylor Croisant Taylor Croisant Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
7 9 57 Chad Kelley Chad Kelley Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
8 DNF 3 17Z Zach Esplund Zach Esplund Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS -5
9 DNF 4 104 Brian Thomas Brian Thomas Goodwell, OK Goodwell, OK -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 777 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 4
2 7 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
3 8 2X Trevor Schmidt Trevor Schmidt Hays, KS Hays, KS 5
4 9 24B David Berger David Berger Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 5
5 2 81 Skeets Salazar Skeets Salazar Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -3
6 4 11A Austin Rich Austin Rich Elkhart, KS Elkhart, KS -2
7 DNF 1 11 Brendan Rich Brendan Rich Elkhart, KS Elkhart, KS -6
8 DNF 3 12S Cole Schulte Cole Schulte Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -5
DNS 6 17H Hayden Ogorzolka Hayden Ogorzolka Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS -
All transfer
30 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
2 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
3 3 2C Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
4 5 55B Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
5 8 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
6 7 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
7 11 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 4
8 2 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
9 17 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 8
10 14 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 4
11 13 91X Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 2
12 15 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 3
13 22 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 9
14 20 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 6
15 9 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
16 18 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 2
17 21 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
18 19 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS 1
19 12 1X Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -7
20 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -19
21 10 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -11
22 16 0 Steven Richardson Steven Richardson Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -6
23 23 88K Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS -
DNS 24 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -
DNS 25 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
DNS 26 6 Kaden Taylor Kaden Taylor Forgan, OK Forgan, OK -
5 Laps

ASCS SprintsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 1 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
3 4 2C Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
4 5 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
5 3 55B Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
6 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
2 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
3 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
4 6 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 2
5 3 91X Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS -2
6 8 0 Steven Richardson Steven Richardson Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
7 5 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -2
DNS 7 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
DNS 9 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
2 1 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
3 4 55B Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
4 3 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -1
5 6 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
6 5 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -1
7 8 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 1
DNS 7 88K Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS -
DNS 9 6 Kaden Taylor Kaden Taylor Forgan, OK Forgan, OK -
All transfer
8 Laps

ASCS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 4 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
3 2 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
4 3 1X Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
5 8 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 3
6 7 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 1
7 5 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
DNS 6 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -
All transfer
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.444
2 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 13.566
3 8 2C Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 13.690
4 9 91X Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 13.856
5 7 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS 14.018
6 2 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 14.065
7 5 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 14.241
8 6 0 Steven Richardson Steven Richardson Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 14.269
9 3 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 15.459
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 55B Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 13.773
2 3 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 13.865
3 9 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.941
4 2 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 14.003
5 5 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 14.013
6 7 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 14.016
7 8 88K Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 14.052
8 6 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 14.095
9 4 6 Kaden Taylor Kaden Taylor Forgan, OK Forgan, OK 14.247
3 Laps

ASCS SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 13.720
2 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 13.811
3 3 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 13.961
4 4 1X Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 13.988
5 8 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 14.091
6 1 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 14.110
7 2 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 14.226
DNS 5 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS
4 Laps

ASCS SprintsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 13.968
2 9 91X Jeff Stasa Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS Kingman, KS 14.168
3 1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.277
4 2 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 14.437
5 5 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 14.510
6 7 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS 14.546
7 8 2C Hank Davis Hank Davis Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 14.600
8 6 0 Steven Richardson Steven Richardson Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 14.626
9 3 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 16.673
4 Laps

ASCS SprintsHot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 2 Brekton Crouch Brekton Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 14.164
2 2 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 14.293
3 3 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 14.320
4 7 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 14.343
5 5 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 14.494
6 8 88K Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 14.601
7 4 6 Kaden Taylor Kaden Taylor Forgan, OK Forgan, OK 15.610
8 6 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 15.759
9 1 55B Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 16.009
4 Laps

ASCS SprintsHot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 13.922
2 5 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 14.038
3 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 14.046
4 3 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 14.247
5 4 1X Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 14.281
6 1 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK 14.306
7 2 938 Bradley Fezard Bradley Fezard Bonnerdale, AR Bonnerdale, AR 14.531
DNS 8 88 Terry Easum Terry Easum Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Robert Elliott Robert Elliott Clinton, OK Clinton, OK -
2 7 23X Steve Swarthout Steve Swarthout Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
3 9 92 Jeffrey Kaup Jeffrey Kaup Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 6
4 5 09R Race Elliott Race Elliott Clinton, OK Clinton, OK 1
5 3 28K Ryan Kirchoff Ryan Kirchoff Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS -2
6 2 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -4
7 12 64 Jimmy Brozek Jimmy Brozek Stafford, KS Stafford, KS 5
8 8 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -
9 4 10 Alex Wiens Alex Wiens Newton, KS Newton, KS -5
10 10 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
11 6 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Hays, KS Hays, KS -5
12 13 47 Newt Lujan Newt Lujan Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 1
13 DNF 15 12T Russell Taylor Russell Taylor Lyndon, KS Lyndon, KS 2
14 DNF 11 18 Kyle Wiens Kyle Wiens Newton, KS Newton, KS -3
DNS 14 2 John Newton John Newton Laverne, OK Laverne, OK -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09R Race Elliott Race Elliott Clinton, OK Clinton, OK -
2 4 09 Robert Elliott Robert Elliott Clinton, OK Clinton, OK 2
3 5 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 2
4 3 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -1
5 6 28K Ryan Kirchoff Ryan Kirchoff Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS 1
6 7 18 Kyle Wiens Kyle Wiens Newton, KS Newton, KS 1
7 8 47 Newt Lujan Newt Lujan Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 1
8 2 12T Russell Taylor Russell Taylor Lyndon, KS Lyndon, KS -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Jeffrey Kaup Jeffrey Kaup Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
2 4 23X Steve Swarthout Steve Swarthout Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
3 6 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 3
4 5 10 Alex Wiens Alex Wiens Newton, KS Newton, KS 1
5 7 2BA Jacey Archer Jacey Archer Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
6 DNF 1 64 Jimmy Brozek Jimmy Brozek Stafford, KS Stafford, KS -5
DNS 3 2 John Newton John Newton Laverne, OK Laverne, OK -
All transfer