4/27/2024 - Lake View Motor Speedway
4/27/2024 - Lake View Motor Speedway

4/27/2024
Lake View Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Derek Kemper

Derek Kemper

Conway, SC

Stock V8 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 6 -3
Qualifying 1 20.502 3 8
Hot Laps 1 20.810 1 10

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Limited ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 2 6W Kyle Whitney Kyle Whitney Carthage, NC Carthage, NC -
3 5 21 Erica Bowman Erica Bowman Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
4 07A Sonny Cox Sonny Cox Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC -
5 3 0 Jacky Gerrald Jacky Gerrald Mullins, SC Mullins, SC -2
DNS 4 07 Zack Cox Zack Cox -
0 Laps

Limited ModifiedHotLap Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21B Mike Bowman Mike Bowman Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.609
2 4 6W Kyle Whitney Kyle Whitney Carthage, NC Carthage, NC 18.849
3 1 0 Jacky Gerrald Jacky Gerrald Mullins, SC Mullins, SC 19.216
4 5 07 Zack Cox Zack Cox 19.480
DNS 3 21 Erica Bowman Erica Bowman Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC
All transfer
20 Laps

Stock V8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31 Chip Fenoff Chip Fenoff Conway, SC Conway, SC 5
2 2 22 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis Loris, SC Loris, SC -
3 13 12F Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Ash, NC Ash, NC 10
4 10 32 Kirkland Hucks Kirkland Hucks ORRUM, NC ORRUM, NC 6
5 1 7 Tom Lovett Tom Lovett Bennetsville, SC Bennetsville, SC -4
6 3 0 Derek Kemper Derek Kemper Conway, SC Conway, SC -3
7 8 82J JOHNNY CLARK JOHNNY CLARK Conway, SC Conway, SC 1
8 5 15 Ed Mason Ed Mason -3
9 11 17 Topher Gerald Topher Gerald Conway, SC Conway, SC 2
10 4 01 Charles Nicholson Charles Nicholson Round O, SC Round O, SC -6
11 14 73 Cameron Lee Cameron Lee Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 3
12 9 37 Richard Seals Richard Seals STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC -3
DNS 7 5 CHANCE MINCEY CHANCE MINCEY Cerro Gordo, NC Cerro Gordo, NC -
DNS 12 82 Anthony Morris Anthony Morris Nichols, SC Nichols, SC -
0 Laps

Stock V8Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis Loris, SC Loris, SC 20.440
2 12 7 Tom Lovett Tom Lovett Bennetsville, SC Bennetsville, SC 20.464
3 11 0 Derek Kemper Derek Kemper Conway, SC Conway, SC 20.502
4 4 01 Charles Nicholson Charles Nicholson Round O, SC Round O, SC 20.557
5 10 15 Ed Mason Ed Mason 20.581
6 13 31 Chip Fenoff Chip Fenoff Conway, SC Conway, SC 20.651
7 2 5 CHANCE MINCEY CHANCE MINCEY Cerro Gordo, NC Cerro Gordo, NC 21.094
8 3 82J JOHNNY CLARK JOHNNY CLARK Conway, SC Conway, SC 21.262
9 9 37 Richard Seals Richard Seals STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 21.268
10 6 32 Kirkland Hucks Kirkland Hucks ORRUM, NC ORRUM, NC 21.610
11 5 17 Topher Gerald Topher Gerald Conway, SC Conway, SC 21.831
DNS 7 82 Anthony Morris Anthony Morris Nichols, SC Nichols, SC
DNS 8 12F Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Ash, NC Ash, NC
DNS 14 73 Cameron Lee Cameron Lee Nichols, SC Nichols, SC
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock V8Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 0 Derek Kemper Derek Kemper Conway, SC Conway, SC 20.810
2 12 7 Tom Lovett Tom Lovett Bennetsville, SC Bennetsville, SC 20.968
3 1 22 Scott Lewis Scott Lewis Loris, SC Loris, SC 21.283
4 4 01 Charles Nicholson Charles Nicholson Round O, SC Round O, SC 21.488
5 13 31 Chip Fenoff Chip Fenoff Conway, SC Conway, SC 21.528
6 10 15 Ed Mason Ed Mason 21.536
7 9 37 Richard Seals Richard Seals STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 21.539
8 2 5 CHANCE MINCEY CHANCE MINCEY Cerro Gordo, NC Cerro Gordo, NC 21.730
9 3 82J JOHNNY CLARK JOHNNY CLARK Conway, SC Conway, SC 22.003
10 6 32 Kirkland Hucks Kirkland Hucks ORRUM, NC ORRUM, NC 22.030
11 5 17 Topher Gerald Topher Gerald Conway, SC Conway, SC 23.105
12 14 73 Cameron Lee Cameron Lee Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 25.397
13 7 82 Anthony Morris Anthony Morris Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 25.520
DNS 8 12F Jason Floyd Jason Floyd Ash, NC Ash, NC
15 Laps

Young Lions- SCDRAA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Alyssa Kelly Alyssa Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC -
2 4 0 Frankie Sharp Frankie Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
3 3 4M Dalton McGrew Dalton McGrew Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -
4 7 9 Spencer Whisnant Spencer Whisnant Trenton, SC Trenton, SC 3
5 2 28JR Gauge Hutchinson Gauge Hutchinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL -3
6 6 3 Ronnie Sharp Ronnie Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
DNS 5 100 Jett Windham Jett Windham Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
8 Laps

Young Lions- SCDRAHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Alyssa Kelly Alyssa Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 1
2 4 28JR Gauge Hutchinson Gauge Hutchinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL 2
3 1 4M Dalton McGrew Dalton McGrew Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -2
4 7 0 Frankie Sharp Frankie Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
5 6 100 Jett Windham Jett Windham Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 1
6 3 3 Ronnie Sharp Ronnie Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -3
7 5 9 Spencer Whisnant Spencer Whisnant Trenton, SC Trenton, SC -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Young Lions- SCDRAHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 88 Alyssa Kelly Alyssa Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 21.017
2 7 4M Dalton McGrew Dalton McGrew Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 21.298
3 3 0 Frankie Sharp Frankie Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 21.814
4 5 28JR Gauge Hutchinson Gauge Hutchinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL 22.023
5 1 9 Spencer Whisnant Spencer Whisnant Trenton, SC Trenton, SC 22.345
6 6 100 Jett Windham Jett Windham Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 22.717
7 2 3 Ronnie Sharp Ronnie Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 23.791
40 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 1
2 5 5C Reid Christensen Reid Christensen Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 3
3 23 72 Walker Windham Walker Windham Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 20
4 17 98/5 Shannon Weaver Shannon Weaver Dunn, NC Dunn, NC 13
5 20 1 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 15
6 25 69L Jason Brown Jason Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 19
7 9 G1 Jerry Gibson Jr Jerry Gibson Jr Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 2
8 12 88 Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 4
9 26 15A Kyle Jenks Kyle Jenks Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 17
10 6 10 Issac Gipson Issac Gipson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -4
11 4 48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC -7
12 19 88B Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC 7
13 28 24 Chris Martin Chris Martin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 15
14 27 70 Collin Brown Collin Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 13
15 24 35 Cale Deese Cale Deese Edgefield, SC Edgefield, SC 9
16 1 5 Payne Pickles Payne Pickles Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -15
17 3 65 John Windham John Windham Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -14
18 22 95 Jacob Bright Jacob Bright Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 4
19 16 4 Kevin Mckenzie Kevin Mckenzie Jaskson, OH Jaskson, OH -3
20 7 9 Justin Stephens Justin Stephens Guyton, GA Guyton, GA -13
21 11 54 Brandon Dalton Brandon Dalton Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -10
22 10 17 Zane May Zane May Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -12
23 8 X Shannon Barnhill Shannon Barnhill Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -15
24 18 28 Lee Hutchinson Lee Hutchinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL -6
25 29 12 Joshua Wood Joshua Wood Northport, AL Northport, AL 4
26 14 11 Casey Spears Casey Spears Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -12
27 13 4M Eddie McGrew Eddie McGrew Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -14
28 15 86 Michael Trotter Michael Trotter Monroe, GA Monroe, GA -13
DNS 21 74 Joey Laws Joey Laws Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -
8 Laps

Sport CompactB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Brandon Dalton Brandon Dalton Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 4 4M Eddie McGrew Eddie McGrew Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 2
3 3 86 Michael Trotter Michael Trotter Monroe, GA Monroe, GA -
4 5 98/5 Shannon Weaver Shannon Weaver Dunn, NC Dunn, NC 1
5 7 88B Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 69L Jason Brown Jason Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC -
7 13 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 6
8 10 24 Chris Martin Chris Martin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 2
9 8 888 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC -1
10 2 72 Walker Windham Walker Windham Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -8
11 11 70 Collin Brown Collin Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC -
12 14 86A Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC 2
13 15 03 Bradlee Sheely Bradlee Sheely Lacrosse, IN Lacrosse, IN 2
14 9 95 Jacob Bright Jacob Bright Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -5
DNS 12 19 Brandon Glisson Brandon Glisson Ellabell, GA Ellabell, GA -
8 Laps

Sport CompactB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 1
2 1 11 Casey Spears Casey Spears Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -1
3 4 4 Kevin Mckenzie Kevin Mckenzie Jaskson, OH Jaskson, OH 1
4 3 28 Lee Hutchinson Lee Hutchinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL -1
5 5 1 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 35 Cale Deese Cale Deese Edgefield, SC Edgefield, SC -
7 9 22 Wayne Risner Wayne Risner Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 2
8 10 189 Rafael DeJesus Rafael DeJesus Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 2
9 12 K3 James Klaucke James Klaucke Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 3
10 7 15A Kyle Jenks Kyle Jenks Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -3
11 13 171 Dalton Taylor Dalton Taylor Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA 2
12 8 12 Joshua Wood Joshua Wood Northport, AL Northport, AL -4
13 14 2 Steven Davis Steven Davis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 1
DNS 11 74 Joey Laws Joey Laws Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -
0 Laps

Sport CompactQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 5 Payne Pickles Payne Pickles Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 19.583
2 26 62 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 19.661
3 11 65 John Windham John Windham Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 19.676
4 7 48 Newman Presnell Newman Presnell Pickens, SC Pickens, SC 19.816
5 40 5C Reid Christensen Reid Christensen Port orange, FL Port orange, FL 19.912
6 14 10 Issac Gipson Issac Gipson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 19.967
7 20 X Shannon Barnhill Shannon Barnhill Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 20.056
8 28 9 Justin Stephens Justin Stephens Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 20.142
9 19 54 Brandon Dalton Brandon Dalton Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 20.151
10 4 11 Casey Spears Casey Spears Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 20.163
11 22 72 Walker Windham Walker Windham Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 20.215
12 34 28 Lee Hutchinson Lee Hutchinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL 20.237
13 39 88 Joey Kelly Joey Kelly Salem, SC Salem, SC 20.251
14 1 1 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 20.371
15 18 69L Jason Brown Jason Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 20.394
16 17 17 Zane May Zane May Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 20.429
17 31 G1 Jerry Gibson Jr Jerry Gibson Jr Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 20.430
18 25 4M Eddie McGrew Eddie McGrew Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 20.453
19 12 35 Cale Deese Cale Deese Edgefield, SC Edgefield, SC 20.473
20 29 95 Jacob Bright Jacob Bright Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 20.499
21 9 4 Kevin Mckenzie Kevin Mckenzie Jaskson, OH Jaskson, OH 20.502
22 8 12 Joshua Wood Joshua Wood Northport, AL Northport, AL 20.520
23 24 22 Wayne Risner Wayne Risner Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 20.526
24 13 98/5 Shannon Weaver Shannon Weaver Dunn, NC Dunn, NC 20.592
25 21 189 Rafael DeJesus Rafael DeJesus Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 20.632
26 42 86 Michael Trotter Michael Trotter Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 20.648
27 10 15A Kyle Jenks Kyle Jenks Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 20.652
28 16 24 Chris Martin Chris Martin Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 20.656
29 6 88B Bradley Williams Bradley Williams Easley, SC Easley, SC 20.751
30 38 74 Joey Laws Joey Laws Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO 20.780
31 23 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Aikens, SC Aikens, SC 20.839
32 30 K3 James Klaucke James Klaucke Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 20.956
33 35 171 Dalton Taylor Dalton Taylor Grovetown, GA Grovetown, GA 21.138
34 37 70 Collin Brown Collin Brown Green sea, SC Green sea, SC 21.150
35 36 888 Tyler Hopkins Tyler Hopkins Stokesdale, NC Stokesdale, NC 21.366
36 15 86A Chelsey Richardson Chelsey Richardson LakeView, SC LakeView, SC 21.532
37 2 2 Steven Davis Steven Davis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 21.858
38 3 03 Bradlee Sheely Bradlee Sheely Lacrosse, IN Lacrosse, IN 22.909
DNS 5 71 John Whisnant John Whisnant Trenton, SC Trenton, SC
DNS 27 65X Hayden Privette Hayden Privette Bloomingdale, GA Bloomingdale, GA
DNS 33 19 Brandon Glisson Brandon Glisson Ellabell, GA Ellabell, GA
DNS 41 7 Brian Balcom Brian Balcom Savannah, GA Savannah, GA
0 Laps

Vintage ModifiedsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 27 Michael Fulwood Michael Fulwood Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC 19.772
2 2 36 Jermey Cumbee Jermey Cumbee 20.020
3 6 00 Joey Babson Joey Babson Shallotte, NC Shallotte, NC 20.697
4 10 93 Wes Horrell Wes Horrell Wilmington, NC Wilmington, NC 20.874
5 9 48 Jamie Beal Jamie Beal Goldston, NC Goldston, NC 20.895
6 5 28G Brian Guererri Brian Guererri Leland, NC Leland, NC 21.159
7 3 5 Mark Brown Mark Brown Ocean Isle Beach, NC Ocean Isle Beach, NC 21.703
8 7 82 Nathan Swann Nathan Swann SANFORD, NC SANFORD, NC 21.906
9 8 4 Steven Blanton Steven Blanton Nichols, NC Nichols, NC 25.767
DNS 1 29 Bobby Kellam Bobby Kellam Biscoe, NC Biscoe, NC
DNS 11 7 Tom Baker Tom Baker Conway, SC Conway, SC
DNS 12 39 Ron Miller Ron Miller Conway, SC Conway, SC
25 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Michael Batten Michael Batten Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
2 3 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 1
3 2 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -1
4 5 08 Michael Marlowe Michael Marlowe Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 1
5 6 24 AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC 1
6 7 X Joe Radford Joe Radford Princeton, NC Princeton, NC 1
7 8 22 Johnny Pridgen Johnny Pridgen MARION, SC MARION, SC 1
8 9 33R Bryan Ridgeway Bryan Ridgeway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 1
9 12 24A David Baker David Baker Gibson, NC Gibson, NC 3
10 15 04 Blake Sanderson Blake Sanderson Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 5
11 14 0 Daniel Tucker Daniel Tucker Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 3
12 13 C8 Woody Cromartie Woody Cromartie Dillon, NC Dillon, NC 1
13 16 444 Richard Burns Jr. Richard Burns Jr. Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 3
14 11 B5 Chandler Fowler Chandler Fowler Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -3
15 10 15MF David Fischer David Fischer Nichols, SC Nichols, SC -5
16 17 48 Randy McLamb Randy McLamb Clinton, NC Clinton, NC 1
DNS 4 B3 Brian Strickland Brian Strickland Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC -
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 32 Michael Batten Michael Batten Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 16.602
2 12 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 16.663
3 3 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 16.784
4 11 B3 Brian Strickland Brian Strickland Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC 16.849
5 8 08 Michael Marlowe Michael Marlowe Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 16.896
6 4 24 AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC 17.105
7 1 X Joe Radford Joe Radford Princeton, NC Princeton, NC 17.434
8 10 22 Johnny Pridgen Johnny Pridgen MARION, SC MARION, SC 17.485
9 7 33R Bryan Ridgeway Bryan Ridgeway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 17.623
10 9 15MF David Fischer David Fischer Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 18.029
11 13 B5 Chandler Fowler Chandler Fowler Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 18.175
12 14 24A David Baker David Baker Gibson, NC Gibson, NC 18.307
13 6 C8 Woody Cromartie Woody Cromartie Dillon, NC Dillon, NC 19.071
14 2 0 Daniel Tucker Daniel Tucker Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 23.557
DNS 5 04 Blake Sanderson Blake Sanderson Dillon, SC Dillon, SC
DNS 16 444 Richard Burns Jr. Richard Burns Jr. Sumter, SC Sumter, SC
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 16.793
2 10 B3 Brian Strickland Brian Strickland Lumberton, NC Lumberton, NC 16.846
3 7 08 Michael Marlowe Michael Marlowe Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 17.003
4 16 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 17.094
5 1 X Joe Radford Joe Radford Princeton, NC Princeton, NC 17.228
6 3 24 AJ Belanger AJ Belanger Vander, NC Vander, NC 17.244
7 14 32 Michael Batten Michael Batten Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 17.245
8 9 22 Johnny Pridgen Johnny Pridgen MARION, SC MARION, SC 17.552
9 6 33R Bryan Ridgeway Bryan Ridgeway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 18.214
10 12 B5 Chandler Fowler Chandler Fowler Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 18.444
11 4 04 Blake Sanderson Blake Sanderson Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 18.612
12 13 24A David Baker David Baker Gibson, NC Gibson, NC 18.629
13 2 0 Daniel Tucker Daniel Tucker Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 18.693
14 5 C8 Woody Cromartie Woody Cromartie Dillon, NC Dillon, NC 18.794
15 8 15MF David Fischer David Fischer Nichols, SC Nichols, SC 18.901
16 15 444 Richard Burns Jr. Richard Burns Jr. Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 19.125