2/24/2024 - Kennedale Speedway Park
2/24/2024 - Kennedale Speedway Park

2/24/2024
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Demetrius Carter

Demetrius Carter

Alvarado, TX

5H General Contracting I Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 10 1
Heat 1 5 4 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

5H General Contracting I StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
2 7 UFO Brandon McElroy Brandon McElroy Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
3 12 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 9
4 9 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 5
5 1 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -4
6 6 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
7 4 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
8 20 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 12
9 14 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 5
10 11 444 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
11 18 44 Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 7
12 16 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 4
13 21 26Y Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 8
14 17 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX 3
15 15 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -
16 19 03 Cade Fabian Cade Fabian Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
17 10 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -7
18 13 42 Christian Miller Christian Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
19 22 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
20 5 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -15
21 3 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -18
22 8 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -14
8 Laps

5H General Contracting I StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
2 3 5H Lance Hanson Jr Lance Hanson Jr Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 1
3 4 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
4 5 444 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
5 7 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
6 8 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Blanchard, OK Blanchard, OK 2
7 2 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
8 6 26Y Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

5H General Contracting I StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
2 5 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
3 6 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX 3
4 4 42 Christian Miller Christian Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
5 2 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -3
6 7 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 1
DNS 1 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
All transfer
8 Laps

5H General Contracting I StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 3 UFO Brandon McElroy Brandon McElroy Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
3 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
4 7 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 3
5 2 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -3
6 6 44 Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
7 4 03 Cade Fabian Cade Fabian Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

C & P Pump Service Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
2 12 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 10
3 3 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
4 4 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
5 10 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
6 9 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 3
7 6 849 Klayton Reeves Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
8 13 110 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 5
9 16 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 7
10 5 12R Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
11 19 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 8
12 15 44 Jeffrey Mueller Jeffrey Mueller 3
13 11 9B Billy Burt Billy Burt Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -2
14 17 23 Chris Mueller Chris Mueller Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
15 7 118 Billy McHughes Billy McHughes Lancaster, TX Lancaster, TX -8
16 14 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
17 1 2M Shawn Marquez Jr Shawn Marquez Jr Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -16
18 18 5 Brandon Mann Brandon Mann Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
19 8 8C Cody Baker Cody Baker Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -11
8 Laps

C & P Pump Service Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
2 1 118 Billy McHughes Billy McHughes Lancaster, TX Lancaster, TX -1
3 2 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -1
4 5 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
5 6 110 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 1
6 4 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
7 7 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

C & P Pump Service Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Shawn Marquez Jr Shawn Marquez Jr Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
2 3 12R Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
3 4 8C Cody Baker Cody Baker Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
4 5 9B Billy Burt Billy Burt Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 1
5 6 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
6 2 5 Brandon Mann Brandon Mann Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

C & P Pump Service Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
2 4 25 Camo Gaston Camo Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
3 6 849 Klayton Reeves Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
4 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
5 2 44 Jeffrey Mueller Jeffrey Mueller -3
6 3 23 Chris Mueller Chris Mueller Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

1st Class Service Group Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
2 8 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 6
3 9 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 6
4 5 15M Mark Fox Mark Fox Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
5 4 81 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
6 12 14T Trey Heald Trey Heald POTH, TX POTH, TX 6
7 7 72 Donald Johnson Donald Johnson Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
8 14 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
9 11 22 Chad Pearce Chad Pearce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
10 16 18 Paul Andreason Paul Andreason Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 6
11 1 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -10
12 3 00 Chris Wolfe Chris Wolfe Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -9
13 13 14 Joseph Stewart Joseph Stewart Itasca, TX Itasca, TX -
14 15 20S Zach Stearns Zach Stearns Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
15 10 25 Chris Attaway Chris Attaway Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -5
DNS 6 151 Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
8 Laps

1st Class Service Group Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Chris Wolfe Chris Wolfe Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
2 2 15M Mark Fox Mark Fox Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
3 5 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 2
4 4 25 Chris Attaway Chris Attaway Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
5 8 72 Donald Johnson Donald Johnson Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
6 7 22 Chad Pearce Chad Pearce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
7 6 14 Joseph Stewart Joseph Stewart Itasca, TX Itasca, TX -1
8 3 18 Paul Andreason Paul Andreason Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

1st Class Service Group Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
2 4 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
3 1 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
4 6 151 Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
5 7 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 2
6 5 14T Trey Heald Trey Heald POTH, TX POTH, TX -1
7 2 20S Zach Stearns Zach Stearns Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -5
8 8 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Rockett RV Ranch Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Randall Martin Randall Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
2 3 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 1
3 2 3 Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
4 6 1 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
5 17 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 12
6 8 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
7 5 14K Kollin Teafatiller Kollin Teafatiller Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -2
8 9 T34 Michael Trammell II Michael Trammell II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
9 10 255 Kyle Sale Kyle Sale Crowley, TX Crowley, TX 1
10 14 20 Gary Smith Gary Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
11 4 21 Ronnie Gaston Ronnie Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -7
12 13 18D Bobby Morehead Bobby Morehead 1
13 7 5X Cody Foster Cody Foster Cleburn, TX Cleburn, TX -6
14 15 94F Johnny Clark Johnny Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
15 16 13X Larry Hamill Larry Hamill Venus, TX Venus, TX 1
16 12 78L Donivan Morehead Donivan Morehead Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -4
17 11 17 Lacy Phillips Lacy Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -6
8 Laps

Rockett RV Ranch Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 7
2 9 21 Ronnie Gaston Ronnie Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 7
3 7 14K Kollin Teafatiller Kollin Teafatiller Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 4
4 5 5X Cody Foster Cody Foster Cleburn, TX Cleburn, TX 1
5 3 255 Kyle Sale Kyle Sale Crowley, TX Crowley, TX -2
6 2 17 Lacy Phillips Lacy Phillips Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -4
7 1 20 Gary Smith Gary Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -6
8 6 94F Johnny Clark Johnny Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
9 4 13X Larry Hamill Larry Hamill Venus, TX Venus, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Rockett RV Ranch Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
2 8 8 Randall Martin Randall Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 6
3 7 1 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 4
4 1 T34 Michael Trammell II Michael Trammell II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -3
5 6 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
6 2 78L Donivan Morehead Donivan Morehead Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -4
7 4 18D Bobby Morehead Bobby Morehead -3
DQ 3 911 Blake Andrus Blake Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Mike Frieri Photograph ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
2 4 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
3 2 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
4 5 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
5 10 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 5
6 7 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX 1
7 6 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -1
8 8 77S Gary Ray Spears Jr Gary Ray Spears Jr Lancaster, TX Lancaster, TX -
9 9 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
10 14 70 Jeremy Busby Jeremy Busby Graford, TX Graford, TX 4
11 12 16 Danny Burns Danny Burns Whiteboro, TX Whiteboro, TX 1
12 13 67E Bradley Mitchell Bradley Mitchell Milford, TX Milford, TX 1
13 3 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -10
14 15 36D Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
DNS 11 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
8 Laps

Mike Frieri Photograph ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 6
2 3 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
3 6 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
4 2 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -2
5 5 11 Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
6 8 77S Gary Ray Spears Jr Gary Ray Spears Jr Lancaster, TX Lancaster, TX 2
7 1 70 Jeremy Busby Jeremy Busby Graford, TX Graford, TX -6
8 4 36D Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Mike Frieri Photograph ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
2 7 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 5
3 3 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -
4 1 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
5 2 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
6 5 16 Danny Burns Danny Burns Whiteboro, TX Whiteboro, TX -1
7 4 67E Bradley Mitchell Bradley Mitchell Milford, TX Milford, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Mark's Mobile Trailer Repair ECO ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
2 8 29 Korbyn Riojas Korbyn Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
3 4 54R Noah Riddle Noah Riddle Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
4 5 20B Blake Murray Blake Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
5 9 40B Cory Bassinger Cory Bassinger Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 4
6 11 68J Jason Michael Jason Michael Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 5
7 10 90 Mason Adams Mason Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 3
8 3 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -5
9 1 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -8
10 6 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
11 7 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -4
12 13 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
DNS 14 2 Brook Mueller Brook Mueller Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
DQ 12 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX -
8 Laps

Mark's Mobile Trailer Repair ECO ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 54R Noah Riddle Noah Riddle Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
2 6 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 4
3 7 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 4
4 2 40B Cory Bassinger Cory Bassinger Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -2
5 4 90 Mason Adams Mason Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -1
6 1 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX -5
7 3 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Mark's Mobile Trailer Repair ECO ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20B Blake Murray Blake Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 3 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
3 7 84 Christian Gaston Christian Gaston Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 4
4 5 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 1
5 6 29 Korbyn Riojas Korbyn Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
6 4 68J Jason Michael Jason Michael Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -2
7 2 2 Brook Mueller Brook Mueller Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
All transfer