6/7/2024 - Douglas County Dirt Track
6/7/2024 - Douglas County Dirt Track

6/7/2024
Douglas County Dirt Track

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

Non-Wing Sprint CarsA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 3
2 6 8J Justen McConville Justen McConville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR 4
3 3 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR -
4 5 98 Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
5 8 38J Johnathan Keck Johnathan Keck Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
6 9 77 Alex Olsen Alex Olsen Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 3
7 7 28 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -
8 1 5 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -7
9 2 67X T.J. Hartman T.J. Hartman Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -7
DNS 10 10 Donny Waddell Donny Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
4 Laps

Non-Wing Sprint CarsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 3 67X T.J. Hartman T.J. Hartman Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
3 4 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 1
4 2 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -2
10 Laps

Non-Wing Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 4
2 8 67X T.J. Hartman T.J. Hartman Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 6
3 9 5 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
4 7 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 3
5 4 8J Justen McConville Justen McConville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -1
6 10 98 Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
7 6 28 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -1
8 2 38J Johnathan Keck Johnathan Keck Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -6
9 3 77 Alex Olsen Alex Olsen Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -6
DNS 1 10 Donny Waddell Donny Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
All transfer
2 Laps

Non-Wing Sprint CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 98 Justin Lemon Justin Lemon Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
2 8 5 Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
3 1 67X T.J. Hartman T.J. Hartman Olympia, WA Olympia, WA
4 2 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR
5 3 28 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR
6 5 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR
7 7 8J Justen McConville Justen McConville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR
8 6 77 Alex Olsen Alex Olsen Tenino, WA Tenino, WA
9 9 38J Johnathan Keck Johnathan Keck Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA
10 10 10 Donny Waddell Donny Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 3
2 5 31 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
3 3 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 6 7 Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 2
5 7 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 2
6 2 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
7 8 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
8 1 15B Bennett Bray Bennett Bray Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -7
9 9 31X Manny Freeman Manny Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
2 3 31 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 4 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 1
4 1 15B Bennett Bray Bennett Bray Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
5 5 31X Manny Freeman Manny Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
2 1 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
3 3 7 Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -
4 4 31Z Zane Miner Zane Miner Graham, WA Graham, WA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -
2 5 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
3 3 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
4 4 37 Don Moore Don Moore Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 7 22C Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
6 6 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 9 10S Darin Hay Darin Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 2
8 2 44K Chad Knee Chad Knee Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -6
9 10 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
10 11 66 Quade Fox Quade Fox Myrtle Creek, OR Myrtle Creek, OR 1
11 8 12 Jimmy Ruth Jimmy Ruth Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -
2 2 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
3 6 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
4 4 22C Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 3 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
6 5 66 Quade Fox Quade Fox Myrtle Creek, OR Myrtle Creek, OR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
2 1 44K Chad Knee Chad Knee Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
3 2 37 Don Moore Don Moore Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
4 5 10S Darin Hay Darin Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
5 4 12 Jimmy Ruth Jimmy Ruth Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
All transfer
25 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 1 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
3 17 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 14
4 4 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR -
5 7 44 Robert Rush Robert Rush , WA , WA 2
6 5 8O Kyle Pope Kyle Pope Winchester, OR Winchester, OR -1
7 11 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 4
8 10 98 Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
9 12 21JR Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 3
10 6 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -4
11 13 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
12 8 77S Jamie Raymond Jamie Raymond Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -4
13 DNF 16 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 3
14 DNF 9 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -5
15 DNF 2 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -13
16 DNF 18 72 Jacob Daniels Jacob Daniels Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 2
17 DNF 15 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
DNS 20 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -
DNS 19 007 Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR -
DNS 14 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 7 8O Kyle Pope Kyle Pope Winchester, OR Winchester, OR 5
3 2 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
4 3 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
5 1 21JR Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -4
6 5 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
7 6 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
2 1 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -1
3 5 44 Robert Rush Robert Rush , WA , WA 2
4 3 98 Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
5 6 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
6 DNF 2 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -4
DNS 7 007 Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
2 4 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
3 6 72 Jacob Daniels Jacob Daniels Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
4 5 77S Jamie Raymond Jamie Raymond Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
5 DNF 1 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -4
6 DNF 3 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8O Kyle Pope Kyle Pope Winchester, OR Winchester, OR
2 6 9S Josh King Josh King Medford, OR Medford, OR
3 3 01 Chris Kress Chris Kress Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
4 5 55S Colby Bergquist Colby Bergquist Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
5 1 8S Trevor Davis Trevor Davis Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
6 19 98 Erin Morgenstern Erin Morgenstern Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
7 13 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
8 18 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR
9 11 2S Brock Peters Brock Peters Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR
10 12 26S Cadyn Smith Cadyn Smith Medford, OR Medford, OR
11 9 21JR Vinny Debenedetti Vinny Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR
12 20 5S Travis Gergel Travis Gergel Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR
13 4 10S Fred Hay Fred Hay Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR
14 10 7SEVEN Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR
15 14 72 Jacob Daniels Jacob Daniels Creswell, OR Creswell, OR
16 16 44 Robert Rush Robert Rush , WA , WA
17 7 77S Jamie Raymond Jamie Raymond Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR
18 15 8 Brenden McMaster Brenden McMaster Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
DNS 8 20S Jason Robustelli Jason Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR
DNS 17 007 Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR
20 Laps

Street StocksA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 2 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -
3 4 2D Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 3 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR -1
5 5 54 Scott Lehman Scott Lehman Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
2 1 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA -1
3 5 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR 2
4 4 2D Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 2 54 Scott Lehman Scott Lehman Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -3
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying (1)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2D Josh Bearden Josh Bearden Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 18.511
2 5 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 18.513
3 2 54 Scott Lehman Scott Lehman Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 19.298
4 3 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 19.622
5 4 56 Dave Siewell Dave Siewell Northbend, OR Northbend, OR