5/10/2024 - Fiesta City Speedway
5/10/2024 - Fiesta City Speedway

5/10/2024
Fiesta City Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Darren Engesser

Darren Engesser

Gary, SD

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 10 DNF -4
Heat 1 6 3 3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Fiesta City Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16A Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
2 3 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
3 7 52 Joe Arndt Joe Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 4
4 4 45 Tad Peterson Tad Peterson Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -
5 6 7A Landon Albertson Landon Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 1
6 8 30 Jared Kelm Jared Kelm Murdock, MN Murdock, MN 2
7 2 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -5
8 10 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
9 11 2 Carter Rice Carter Rice Renville, MN Renville, MN 2
10 DNF 1 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -9
11 DNF 9 27A Jacob Aasgaard Jacob Aasgaard Raymond, MN Raymond, MN -2
8 Laps

Fiesta City Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
2 3 16A Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
3 4 45 Tad Peterson Tad Peterson Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 1
4 5 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN 1
5 1 27A Jacob Aasgaard Jacob Aasgaard Raymond, MN Raymond, MN -4
6 DNF 6 2 Carter Rice Carter Rice Renville, MN Renville, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Fiesta City Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
2 2 30 Jared Kelm Jared Kelm Murdock, MN Murdock, MN -
3 4 52 Joe Arndt Joe Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 1
4 3 7A Landon Albertson Landon Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -1
5 5 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 5
2 3 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
3 5 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 2
4 2 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -2
5 4 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
6 1 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -5
7 7 28H Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -
DNS 8 69D Miles Deitchman Miles Deitchman Benson, MN Benson, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
2 2 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
3 3 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -
4 5 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
5 7 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
6 6 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
7 8 28H Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 1
DNS 4 69D Miles Deitchman Miles Deitchman Benson, MN Benson, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
2 1 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -1
3 5 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 2
4 10 2 Benjamin Beekman Benjamin Beekman Hawick, MN Hawick, MN 6
5 4 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN -1
6 13 31C Tony Clark Tony Clark Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 7
7 12 69 Ethen Waltz Ethen Waltz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 5
8 9 32 Zach Clark Zach Clark Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 1
9 11 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Clontarf, MN Clontarf, MN 2
10 DNF 6 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -4
11 DNF 7 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
12 DNF 8 29 Johnny Lindgren Johnny Lindgren Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
13 DNF 15 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 2
14 DNF 3 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -11
DNS 14 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40D Blake Adams Blake Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
2 4 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 2
3 6 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD 3
4 8 29 Johnny Lindgren Johnny Lindgren Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 4
5 1 32 Zach Clark Zach Clark Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -4
6 7 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Clontarf, MN Clontarf, MN 1
7 DNF 3 31C Tony Clark Tony Clark Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -4
8 DNF 5 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 3
2 5 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
3 2 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN -1
4 3 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -1
5 6 2 Benjamin Beekman Benjamin Beekman Hawick, MN Hawick, MN 1
6 7 69 Ethen Waltz Ethen Waltz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 1
7 DNF 1 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -6
All transfer
16 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
2 8 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich Bellingham, MN Bellingham, MN 6
3 2 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
4 9 91 Gerald Thorstad Gerald Thorstad Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 5
5 1 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
6 4 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -2
7 3 1 Terry Bendel Terry Bendel Madison, MN Madison, MN -4
8 DNF 5 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -3
9 DNF 10 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 1
10 DNF 7 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
2 2 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -
3 5 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 2
4 3 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -1
5 4 91 Gerald Thorstad Gerald Thorstad Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10H Nate Heinrich Nate Heinrich Bellingham, MN Bellingham, MN 1
2 4 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 1 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 3 1 Terry Bendel Terry Bendel Madison, MN Madison, MN -1
5 DNF 5 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 2
2 2 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -
3 18 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 15
4 9 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 5
5 6 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
6 10 44 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 4
7 4 19 Derek Zieske Derek Zieske Renville, MN Renville, MN -3
8 14 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 6
9 13 43X Chris Behrens Chris Behrens Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
10 8 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -2
11 11 22 Kolton Luepke Kolton Luepke Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -
12 17 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 5
13 DNF 1 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -12
14 DNF 12 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -2
15 DNF 5 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -10
16 DNF 15 9 Cody Hatch Cody Hatch Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -1
17 DNF 19 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
18 DNF 7 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -11
DNS 16 3 Austin Hamre Austin Hamre Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Derek Zieske Derek Zieske Renville, MN Renville, MN -
2 5 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 3
3 3 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -
4 7 22 Kolton Luepke Kolton Luepke Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 3
5 4 43X Chris Behrens Chris Behrens Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
6 6 3 Austin Hamre Austin Hamre Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
7 2 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
2 5 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 3
3 3 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
4 2 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -2
5 6 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 1
6 4 92 Payton Asche Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 3
2 5 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 3
3 1 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -2
4 3 44 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -1
5 2 9 Cody Hatch Cody Hatch Olivia, MN Olivia, MN -3
6 6 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 4 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
3 2 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 DNF 6 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
5 DNF 5 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
6 DNF 3 12T Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
DNS 7 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12T Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
2 1 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 5 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 2 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
5 7 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
6 4 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
7 DNF 6 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
All transfer