5/17/2024 - Boone County Raceway
5/17/2024 - Boone County Raceway

5/17/2024
Boone County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joseph Cooper

Joseph Cooper

North Platte, NE

IMCA Sport Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 8 14 -6
Heat 2 4 8 -4

Clear Selection

30 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 10
2 9 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 7
3 2 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -1
4 8 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
5 3 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -2
6 6 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
7 13 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
8 14 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 6
9 10 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
10 4 19 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE -6
11 17 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 6
12 12 W2 Kash Wenske Kash Wenske Byron, NE Byron, NE -
13 19 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 6
14 20 76 Lane Cornwell Lane Cornwell Albion, NE Albion, NE 6
15 1 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE -14
16 22 V8 Billy Vodicka Billy Vodicka Hebron, NE Hebron, NE 6
17 23 13K TRENT KULA TRENT KULA Silver Creek, NE Silver Creek, NE 6
18 5 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -13
19 18 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -1
20 16 30 Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS -4
21 21 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -
22 7 20T Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -15
23 24 02J Jordan Winn Jordan Winn Hebron, NE Hebron, NE 1
24 15 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -9
15 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS 1
2 1 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -1
3 16 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 13
4 3 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -1
5 7 76 Lane Cornwell Lane Cornwell Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
6 10 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE 4
7 14 V8 Billy Vodicka Billy Vodicka Hebron, NE Hebron, NE 7
Top 7 transfer
8 13 34 Luke Meysenburg Luke Meysenburg David City, NE David City, NE 5
9 11 13K TRENT KULA TRENT KULA Silver Creek, NE Silver Creek, NE 2
10 5 21L Lee Hoerle Lee Hoerle Burwell, NE Burwell, NE -5
11 4 87 Tyler olnes Tyler olnes Petersburg, NE Petersburg, NE -7
12 15 02J Jordan Winn Jordan Winn Hebron, NE Hebron, NE 3
13 6 7D Dylan Jacobson Dylan Jacobson Scandia, KS Scandia, KS -7
14 8 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -6
15 9 15F Logan Fernau Logan Fernau Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -6
16 12 33DH Drew Hobaugh Drew Hobaugh Adams, NE Adams, NE -4
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
2 1 W2 Kash Wenske Kash Wenske Byron, NE Byron, NE -1
3 6 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 3
4 2 20T Kyle Ord Kyle Ord Red Cloud, NE Red Cloud, NE -2
5 8 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
7 5 87 Tyler olnes Tyler olnes Petersburg, NE Petersburg, NE -2
8 4 76 Lane Cornwell Lane Cornwell Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
9 11 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE 2
10 7 34 Luke Meysenburg Luke Meysenburg David City, NE David City, NE -3
11 10 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 1
2 8 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 6
3 3 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -
4 5 21 Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
5 7 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 30 Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS -
7 9 21L Lee Hoerle Lee Hoerle Burwell, NE Burwell, NE 2
8 4 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -4
9 10 13K TRENT KULA TRENT KULA Silver Creek, NE Silver Creek, NE 1
10 1 V8 Billy Vodicka Billy Vodicka Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -9
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA -
2 3 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 1
3 2 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
4 7 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
5 6 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 12 Lukas Pohlmann Lukas Pohlmann Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
7 5 7D Dylan Jacobson Dylan Jacobson Scandia, KS Scandia, KS -2
8 4 15F Logan Fernau Logan Fernau Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -4
9 10 33DH Drew Hobaugh Drew Hobaugh Adams, NE Adams, NE 1
10 9 02J Jordan Winn Jordan Winn Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -1
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 6
2 2 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Bellwood, NE Bellwood, NE -
3 4 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 1
4 8 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
5 5 18J Jacob Anson Jacob Anson Albion, NE Albion, NE -
6 3 28 Chad Briese Chad Briese Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
7 9 77 Tejay Mielke Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
8 1 24S Dave Langan Dave Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -7
9 12 19 Clay Anding Clay Anding Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
10 10 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
11 14 49 Rick Pendergast Rick Pendergast Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
12 13 48 Bryan Harms Bryan Harms Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
13 6 20 Eric Haase Eric Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -7
14 11 25 Randy Hooker Randy Hooker Humphery, NE Humphery, NE -3
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18J Jacob Anson Jacob Anson Albion, NE Albion, NE 4
2 7 77 Tejay Mielke Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
3 1 24S Dave Langan Dave Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
4 6 5 Cameron Wilkinson Cameron Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 2
5 4 28 Chad Briese Chad Briese Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
6 3 25 Randy Hooker Randy Hooker Humphery, NE Humphery, NE -3
7 2 48 Bryan Harms Bryan Harms Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Kyle Wilkinson Kyle Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 3
2 6 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
3 1 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Bellwood, NE Bellwood, NE -2
4 5 20 Eric Haase Eric Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
5 7 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
6 3 19 Clay Anding Clay Anding Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
7 2 49 Rick Pendergast Rick Pendergast Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2-14 Kirk Westring Kirk Westring Humphrey, NE Humphrey, NE 2
2 12 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 10
3 2 711 Travis Coover Travis Coover Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -1
4 10 9 Landyn Roebuck Landyn Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 6
5 4 20P Jarrett Poessnecker Jarrett Poessnecker Ames, NE Ames, NE -1
6 11 4 Mark Arduser Mark Arduser Battle Creek, NE Battle Creek, NE 5
7 6 55 Austin Bruhn Austin Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE -1
8 9 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
9 19 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 10
10 1 2B Brooke Fluckiger Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -9
11 20 94F Trevor Frisch Trevor Frisch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 9
12 17 58J Jordan Uehling Jordan Uehling Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
13 8 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -5
14 16 38 Brayden Hurley Brayden Hurley Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 2
15 14 51C Christopher Oberg Christopher Oberg Wood River, NE Wood River, NE -1
16 7 11 Dillon Thompson Dillon Thompson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -9
17 18 24 Nick Langan Nick Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
18 13 20A Dawson Poessnecker Dawson Poessnecker Ames, NE Ames, NE -5
19 5 19H Colin Hein Colin Hein Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -14
20 15 11X Bryan Dubas Bryan Dubas Fullerton, NE Fullerton, NE -5
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58J Jordan Uehling Jordan Uehling Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
2 5 24 Nick Langan Nick Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
3 12 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 9
4 9 94F Trevor Frisch Trevor Frisch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 R20 Rob Durfee Rob Durfee North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 3
6 13 06I Dillon Ives Dillon Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE 7
7 10 14S Camden Stephenson Camden Stephenson Morse Bluff, NE Morse Bluff, NE 3
8 16 14 Brant Birchem Brant Birchem Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 8
9 14 A55 ANSON HAWTHORNE ANSON HAWTHORNE Battle Creek, NE Battle Creek, NE 5
10 4 12X Parker Vollbrecht Parker Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -6
11 7 34C Camri Landauer Camri Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
12 15 01 Brett Williams Brett Williams Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
13 6 25 Joe Beller Joe Beller Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -7
14 1 7 Michael Brengelman Michael Brengelman Albion, NE Albion, NE -13
15 11 98 Shawn Sucha Shawn Sucha Orchard, NE Orchard, NE -4
16 2 18 Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Albion, NE Albion, NE -14
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2B Brooke Fluckiger Brooke Fluckiger Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
2 3 19H Colin Hein Colin Hein Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
3 6 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
4 5 20A Dawson Poessnecker Dawson Poessnecker Ames, NE Ames, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 7 Michael Brengelman Michael Brengelman Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
6 2 24 Nick Langan Nick Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
7 7 94F Trevor Frisch Trevor Frisch Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 8 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Travis Coover Travis Coover Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 2
2 5 55 Austin Bruhn Austin Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE 3
3 6 9 Landyn Roebuck Landyn Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 3
4 4 51C Christopher Oberg Christopher Oberg Wood River, NE Wood River, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 18 Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
6 8 25 Joe Beller Joe Beller Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
7 7 14S Camden Stephenson Camden Stephenson Morse Bluff, NE Morse Bluff, NE -
8 1 06I Dillon Ives Dillon Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -7
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2-14 Kirk Westring Kirk Westring Humphrey, NE Humphrey, NE 4
2 7 11 Dillon Thompson Dillon Thompson Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 5
3 4 4 Mark Arduser Mark Arduser Battle Creek, NE Battle Creek, NE 1
4 3 11X Bryan Dubas Bryan Dubas Fullerton, NE Fullerton, NE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 58J Jordan Uehling Jordan Uehling Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
6 1 34C Camri Landauer Camri Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -5
7 8 01 Brett Williams Brett Williams Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
8 2 A55 ANSON HAWTHORNE ANSON HAWTHORNE Battle Creek, NE Battle Creek, NE -6
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20P Jarrett Poessnecker Jarrett Poessnecker Ames, NE Ames, NE -
2 4 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Grand island, NE Grand island, NE 2
3 5 52 Jason Wilkinson Jason Wilkinson Neligh, NE Neligh, NE 2
4 2 38 Brayden Hurley Brayden Hurley Grand island, NE Grand island, NE -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 12X Parker Vollbrecht Parker Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -2
6 7 R20 Rob Durfee Rob Durfee North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
7 6 98 Shawn Sucha Shawn Sucha Orchard, NE Orchard, NE -1
8 8 14 Brant Birchem Brant Birchem Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
20 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 5
2 10 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE 8
3 2 20 Greg Krohn Greg Krohn Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
4 4 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
5 8 02 Matt Haase Matt Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
6 9 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
7 3 38 Mark Lueken Mark Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
8 11 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 3
9 7 36 Beau Johnson Beau Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -2
10 5 5S Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -5
11 1 11B Bryan Molt Bryan Molt Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE -10
DNS 13 112 Dan Lueken Dan Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE -
DNS 12 21X Jared Hoerle Jared Hoerle Chambers, NE Chambers, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE -
2 5 20 Greg Krohn Greg Krohn Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
3 6 02 Matt Haase Matt Haase Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
4 3 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
5 2 11B Bryan Molt Bryan Molt Cedar Rapids, NE Cedar Rapids, NE -3
6 7 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 1
7 4 21X Jared Hoerle Jared Hoerle Chambers, NE Chambers, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Mark Lueken Mark Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
2 1 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
3 4 5S Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
4 6 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
5 5 36 Beau Johnson Beau Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -
6 2 112 Dan Lueken Dan Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA STARS Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54N Scott Naggatz Scott Naggatz Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
2 5 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 3
3 4 1R Rob Wagner Rob Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 3 13 Andrea Wagner Andrea Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
5 2 14 Taylor Pollock Taylor Pollock Prague, NE Prague, NE -3
6 6 4D Doug Pollock Doug Pollock Tekamah, NE Tekamah, NE -
6 Laps

IMCA STARS Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54N Scott Naggatz Scott Naggatz Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
2 3 14 Taylor Pollock Taylor Pollock Prague, NE Prague, NE 1
3 6 47 Cory Sonner Cory Sonner Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 3
4 5 1R Rob Wagner Rob Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 4 13 Andrea Wagner Andrea Wagner Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
6 2 4D Doug Pollock Doug Pollock Tekamah, NE Tekamah, NE -4
All transfer