3/2/2024 - Hunt County Raceway
3/2/2024 - Hunt County Raceway

3/2/2024
Hunt County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


D.J. Estes

D.J. Estes

Burleson, TX

305 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 10 6
Heat 3 7 6 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Vickie's Real Estate Services Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5J Nick Lent Nick Lent Flint, TX Flint, TX 5
2 14 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 12
3 2 91 Chance Morris Chance Morris Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -1
4 18 46 Eric Sanderson Eric Sanderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 14
5 17 97B Jeff Benson Jeff Benson Commerce, TX Commerce, TX 12
6 8 163 Adam McCormack Adam McCormack Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
7 13 9 Bart Pearson Bart Pearson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 6
8 10 12G Gary Turner Gary Turner Murphy, TX Murphy, TX 2
9 12 18 Kaylee Boyce Kaylee Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 3
10 5 18X Dylan Guthrie Dylan Guthrie Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -5
11 15 51T John-Micheal Taylor John-Micheal Taylor Point, TX Point, TX 4
12 3 72 Reggie Dotson Reggie Dotson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -9
13 7 6P Maguire Poole Maguire Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -6
14 11 9D Dalton Pearson Dalton Pearson Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -3
DNS 16 71 James Haggard James Haggard Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
DNS 9 73 Jeff Sonntag Jeff Sonntag Balch Springs, TX Balch Springs, TX -
DQ 1 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -
DQ 4 24 Kyle Whitworth Kyle Whitworth Leonard, TX Leonard, TX -
8 Laps

Vickie's Real Estate Services Eco ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -
2 5 5J Nick Lent Nick Lent Flint, TX Flint, TX 3
3 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
4 2 91 Chance Morris Chance Morris Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -2
5 46 Eric Sanderson Eric Sanderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
6 97B Jeff Benson Jeff Benson Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -
7 9 Bart Pearson Bart Pearson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
8 12G Gary Turner Gary Turner Murphy, TX Murphy, TX -
9 18 Kaylee Boyce Kaylee Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
10 4 18X Dylan Guthrie Dylan Guthrie Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -6
11 51T John-Micheal Taylor John-Micheal Taylor Point, TX Point, TX -
12 3 72 Reggie Dotson Reggie Dotson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -9
13 6 24 Kyle Whitworth Kyle Whitworth Leonard, TX Leonard, TX -7
14 8 163 Adam McCormack Adam McCormack Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -6
15 7 6P Maguire Poole Maguire Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -8
20 Laps

Jr. LimitedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Kason Capps Kason Capps Howe, TX Howe, TX 1
2 1 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
3 5 24 KOLBY WHITWORTH KOLBY WHITWORTH Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 2
4 7 42 Cooper Tiller Cooper Tiller Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
5 3 90D Jordan Gomez Jordan Gomez Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -2
6 6 28K Kaylee Bolden Kaylee Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
7 4 13Q Brycen Thompson Brycen Thompson Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -3
8 8 19 Jared Cheek Jared Cheek Durant, OK Durant, OK -
8 Laps

Jr. LimitedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Kason Capps Kason Capps Howe, TX Howe, TX -
2 6 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 4
3 5 90D Jordan Gomez Jordan Gomez Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 2
4 3 24 KOLBY WHITWORTH KOLBY WHITWORTH Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -1
5 7 13Q Brycen Thompson Brycen Thompson Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 2
6 2 28K Kaylee Bolden Kaylee Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -4
7 8 19 Jared Cheek Jared Cheek Durant, OK Durant, OK 1
8 4 42 Cooper Tiller Cooper Tiller Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -4
30 Laps

305 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
2 9 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 7
3 2 44C Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
4 10 2 Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 6
5 20 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 15
6 7 2C Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
7 3 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -4
8 8 5 Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -
9 12 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 3
10 16 74 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
11 15 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 4
12 14 5L Dusty Young Dusty Young Benton, AR Benton, AR 2
13 6 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX -7
14 17 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 3
15 11 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -4
16 19 00 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 3
17 18 33 Briley Stone Briley Stone Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 1
18 5 18 Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -13
19 4 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -15
20 21 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
21 13 23 Nick Corley Nick Corley Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -8
8 Laps

305 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX -
2 3 18 Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
3 5 2C Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
4 2 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -2
5 6 23 Nick Corley Nick Corley Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
6 4 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -2
DNS 7 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
8 Laps

305 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 6
2 1 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
3 5 5 Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 2
4 6 2 Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
5 3 5L Dusty Young Dusty Young Benton, AR Benton, AR -2
6 2 33 Briley Stone Briley Stone Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -4
7 4 00 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -3
8 Laps

305 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44C Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
2 6 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 4
3 5 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
4 3 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -1
5 2 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -3
6 7 74 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
7 4 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -3
20 Laps

600 A ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12E Jacob Ewing Jacob Ewing Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
2 5 3C Brady Ross Brady Ross Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 3
3 1 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -2
4 9 31BW Braxton Weger Braxton Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK 5
5 2 13T Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -3
6 6 19J Justin Robison Justin Robison Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
7 8 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
8 10 12 Tori Tyer Tori Tyer Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
9 12 22 Gerald Ray Gerald Ray Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
10 11 74X Caleb Edington Caleb Edington Thomasville, NC Thomasville, NC 1
11 13 55A Austin Smith Austin Smith FT WORTH, TX FT WORTH, TX 2
12 7 94B PK Butterwick PK Butterwick Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX -5
13 15 00 Justin Iness Justin Iness Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 2
14 16 34S Chad Ray Chad Ray Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
15 4 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX -11
DNS 17 0 Bill Miller Bill Miller Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
DNS 14 12M Matt Reid Matt Reid Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
8 Laps

600 A ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12E Jacob Ewing Jacob Ewing Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 5 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX 3
3 6 19J Justin Robison Justin Robison Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 3
4 4 12 Tori Tyer Tori Tyer Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
5 2 55A Austin Smith Austin Smith FT WORTH, TX FT WORTH, TX -3
6 3 34S Chad Ray Chad Ray Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

600 A ClassHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
2 5 3C Brady Ross Brady Ross Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 3
3 6 94B PK Butterwick PK Butterwick Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX 3
4 2 74X Caleb Edington Caleb Edington Thomasville, NC Thomasville, NC -2
5 4 12M Matt Reid Matt Reid Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
DNS 1 0 Bill Miller Bill Miller Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

600 A ClassHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13T Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
2 1 15K Kevin Battarbee Kevin Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
3 2 31BW Braxton Weger Braxton Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
4 4 22 Gerald Ray Gerald Ray Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
5 5 00 Justin Iness Justin Iness Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
2 3 27P Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 1
3 4 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
4 12 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
5 1 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX -4
6 7 5 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX 1
7 5 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
8 18 12 Dusty Jager Dusty Jager Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 10
9 9 35 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
10 11 19 Landon Bellows Landon Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX 1
11 15 70 James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 4
12 6 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -6
13 10 151 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX -3
14 13 28 Carson Mills Carson Mills Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
15 19 55Y Donald Crosby Donald Crosby Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
16 17 4C Tommy Gatlin Tommy Gatlin Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
17 16 44H Clayton Haapapuro Clayton Haapapuro Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
18 8 4M Mason Mach Mason Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -10
19 14 4 Randy Yates Randy Yates Kopperal, TX Kopperal, TX -5
DNS 20 42P Colton Patterson Colton Patterson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
8 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
2 1 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
3 4 4M Mason Mach Mason Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
4 5 19 Landon Bellows Landon Bellows Roanoke, TX Roanoke, TX 1
5 2 28 Carson Mills Carson Mills Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -3
6 6 44H Clayton Haapapuro Clayton Haapapuro Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
7 7 55Y Donald Crosby Donald Crosby Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2K Dillon Payne Dillon Payne Temple, TX Temple, TX 4
2 4 21 Ricky Smith Ricky Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
3 3 35 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
4 6 151 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX 2
5 1 4 Randy Yates Randy Yates Kopperal, TX Kopperal, TX -4
6 2 4C Tommy Gatlin Tommy Gatlin Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -4
DNS 7 42P Colton Patterson Colton Patterson Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lone Star Dwarf CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27P Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -
2 2 44M Thomas Mach Thomas Mach Temple, TX Temple, TX -
3 5 5 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX 2
4 4 251 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX -
5 3 70 James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -2
6 6 12 Dusty Jager Dusty Jager Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
All transfer
12 Laps

600 RestrictedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31BW Braxton Weger Braxton Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK -
2 2 12T Trenton Tyer Trenton Tyer Irving, TX Irving, TX -
3 3 28 Kyson Bolden Kyson Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
6 Laps

600 RestrictedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31BW Braxton Weger Braxton Weger Calera, OK Calera, OK -
2 2 12T Trenton Tyer Trenton Tyer Irving, TX Irving, TX -
3 3 28 Kyson Bolden Kyson Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
All transfer