3/9/2024 - Hendry County Motorsports Park
3/9/2024 - Hendry County Motorsports Park

3/9/2024
Hendry County Motorsports Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

V-8 WarriorsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Rhett Wilson Rhett Wilson Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL 1
2 10 2X Coty Gray Coty Gray Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL 8
3 8 4D Derin Lynch Derin Lynch Fort, FL Fort, FL 5
4 1 99 Steven Pettet Steven Pettet W. Palm Beach, FL W. Palm Beach, FL -3
5 6 33 Robert Pettit Robert Pettit , FL , FL 1
6 9 5DJR Dennis Lynch Jr Dennis Lynch Jr , FL , FL 3
7 5 7 Dustin Davis Dustin Davis Myakka City, FL Myakka City, FL -2
8 4 55 John Bentley John Bentley Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL -4
9 12 77 Ken Housh Ken Housh Labelle, FL Labelle, FL 3
10 DNF 3 3D Devin Lynch Devin Lynch Ft. Pierce , FL Ft. Pierce , FL -7
DNS 7 5D Dennis Lynch Sr Dennis Lynch Sr , FL , FL -
DNS 11 3L Eli Johnson Eli Johnson Altha, FL Altha, FL -
DNS 13 55T Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL -
6 Laps

V-8 WarriorsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Steven Pettet Steven Pettet W. Palm Beach, FL W. Palm Beach, FL 2
2 1 3D Devin Lynch Devin Lynch Ft. Pierce , FL Ft. Pierce , FL -1
3 6 7 Dustin Davis Dustin Davis Myakka City, FL Myakka City, FL 3
4 2 5D Dennis Lynch Sr Dennis Lynch Sr , FL , FL -2
5 4 5DJR Dennis Lynch Jr Dennis Lynch Jr , FL , FL -1
DNS 5 3L Eli Johnson Eli Johnson Altha, FL Altha, FL -
DNS 77 Ken Housh Ken Housh Labelle, FL Labelle, FL -
All transfer
6 Laps

V-8 WarriorsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1X Rhett Wilson Rhett Wilson Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL 2
2 4 55 John Bentley John Bentley Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 2
3 5 33 Robert Pettit Robert Pettit , FL , FL 2
4 6 4D Derin Lynch Derin Lynch Fort, FL Fort, FL 2
5 2 2X Coty Gray Coty Gray Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL -3
6 7 77 Ken Housh Ken Housh Labelle, FL Labelle, FL 1
7 1 55T Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL -6
All transfer
15 Laps

Street StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1H Tommy Hill Tommy Hill Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL 2
2 1 90J Ryan Jones Ryan Jones West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -1
3 5 756 Billy Barstow Billy Barstow Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 2
4 2 70 Chris Livernois Chris Livernois Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -2
5 DNF 4 71 Richard Livernois Richard Livernois Dover, FL Dover, FL -1
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90J Ryan Jones Ryan Jones West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -
2 3 70 Chris Livernois Chris Livernois Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1
3 5 1H Tommy Hill Tommy Hill Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL 2
4 2 71 Richard Livernois Richard Livernois Dover, FL Dover, FL -2
5 4 756 Billy Barstow Billy Barstow Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Outlaw 4'sA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Billy Dukes Billy Dukes Zephryhills, FL Zephryhills, FL 1
2 1 53 Kenny Novak Kenny Novak leigh high acres, FL leigh high acres, FL -1
3 3 11 Gary Roberts Gary Roberts -
4 4 08J Larry Thacker Jr. Larry Thacker Jr. Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -
5 5 64 Mike Budka Jr Mike Budka Jr Hudson, FL Hudson, FL -
6 Laps

Outlaw 4'sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Kenny Novak Kenny Novak leigh high acres, FL leigh high acres, FL -
2 3 82 Billy Dukes Billy Dukes Zephryhills, FL Zephryhills, FL 1
3 5 11 Gary Roberts Gary Roberts 2
4 4 64 Mike Budka Jr Mike Budka Jr Hudson, FL Hudson, FL -
DNS 2 08J Larry Thacker Jr. Larry Thacker Jr. Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5H Tommy Hill Tommy Hill Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL -
2 3 23 Trent Wilson Trent Wilson Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL 1
3 2 55T Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL -1
6 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5H Tommy Hill Tommy Hill Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL 2
2 2 55T Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Clewiston, FL Clewiston, FL -
DNS 1 23 Trent Wilson Trent Wilson Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL -
All transfer
12 Laps

BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22FU Lonnie Byassee Lonnie Byassee Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL 1
2 1 15 Justin Frisbie Justin Frisbie Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -1
3 3 22 Albert Stout Albert Stout Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -
6 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Justin Frisbie Justin Frisbie Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
2 1 22FU Lonnie Byassee Lonnie Byassee Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL -1
3 3 22 Albert Stout Albert Stout Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -
All transfer
15 Laps

Thunder TrucksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11X Chris Loney Chris Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL 2
2 1 7 Shawn Van Wie Shawn Van Wie Fla, FL Fla, FL -1
3 4 85 Lewis Golden Lewis Golden N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL 1
4 2 17 Danny Scowden Danny Scowden Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL -2
5 5 44 David Knight David Knight Naples, FL Naples, FL -
6 6 22 John Handley John Handley Naples, FL Naples, FL -
DNS 7 63 James Wright James Wright -
6 Laps

Thunder TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Shawn Van Wie Shawn Van Wie Fla, FL Fla, FL -
2 2 17 Danny Scowden Danny Scowden Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL -
3 6 11X Chris Loney Chris Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL 3
4 5 85 Lewis Golden Lewis Golden N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL 1
5 3 44 David Knight David Knight Naples, FL Naples, FL -2
6 4 22 John Handley John Handley Naples, FL Naples, FL -2
7 7 63 James Wright James Wright -
All transfer
25 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 2
2 1 53 Brandon Yates Brandon Yates Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL -1
3 4 18I Jason Intoppa Jason Intoppa West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 1
4 2 17SR Brody Smith Brody Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -2
5 5 55E Eli Johnson Eli Johnson Altha, FL Altha, FL -
6 8 91 Tim Barron Tim Barron Labelle, FL Labelle, FL 2
7 9 11 Ron Dubeau Ron Dubeau Royal Palm Beach, FL Royal Palm Beach, FL 2
8 6 56 Larry Hubbard Jr Larry Hubbard Jr Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL -2
9 DNF 10 33 Jimmy Loubert Jimmy Loubert Hometown, FL Hometown, FL 1
10 DNF 7 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -3
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Brandon Yates Brandon Yates Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL 1
2 3 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 1
3 5 55E Eli Johnson Eli Johnson Altha, FL Altha, FL 2
4 1 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -3
5 4 11 Ron Dubeau Ron Dubeau Royal Palm Beach, FL Royal Palm Beach, FL -1
All transfer
10 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17SR Brody Smith Brody Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
2 3 18I Jason Intoppa Jason Intoppa West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 1
3 2 56 Larry Hubbard Jr Larry Hubbard Jr Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL -1
4 4 91 Tim Barron Tim Barron Labelle, FL Labelle, FL -
5 5 33 Jimmy Loubert Jimmy Loubert Hometown, FL Hometown, FL -
All transfer
15 Laps

GladiatorsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Billy Evans Billy Evans Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL 1
2 1 0 Lonnie Byassee Lonnie Byassee Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL -1
3 3 91 Tyler Booth Tyler Booth Port Saint Lucie, FL Port Saint Lucie, FL -
4 5 33S David Strickland David Strickland Naples, FL Naples, FL 1
5 4 20K Michael Kurpiewski Michael Kurpiewski Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
6 7 4 Cage Womack Cage Womack Port St Lucie, FL Port St Lucie, FL 1
7 8 7T Thomas Kinslow iii Thomas Kinslow iii Port St Lucie, FL Port St Lucie, FL 1
8 DNF 6 17 Aiden Frisbie Aiden Frisbie Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -2
DNS 9 14 Lucciano Giattino Lucciano Giattino Labelle, FL Labelle, FL -
6 Laps

GladiatorsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Lonnie Byassee Lonnie Byassee Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL -
2 8 32 Billy Evans Billy Evans Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL 6
3 2 91 Tyler Booth Tyler Booth Port Saint Lucie, FL Port Saint Lucie, FL -1
4 3 20K Michael Kurpiewski Michael Kurpiewski Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
5 4 33S David Strickland David Strickland Naples, FL Naples, FL -1
6 5 17 Aiden Frisbie Aiden Frisbie Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -1
7 7 4 Cage Womack Cage Womack Port St Lucie, FL Port St Lucie, FL -
DNS 6 7T Thomas Kinslow iii Thomas Kinslow iii Port St Lucie, FL Port St Lucie, FL -
All transfer