4/13/2024 - Wartburg Speedway
4/13/2024 - Wartburg Speedway

4/13/2024
Wartburg Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Layne Clifton

Layne Clifton

Seymour, TN

Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 -2
Qualifying 12.653 1 9
Hot Laps 12.703 3 7

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Mod MiniA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Tim Ladd Tim Ladd Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 1
2 1 41 John Scarbrough John Scarbrough Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -1
3 3 26 Tommy Boshears Tommy Boshears LaFollette, TN LaFollette, TN -
DNS 4 D18 Cody Daugherty Cody Daugherty Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -
6 Laps

Mod MiniHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 John Scarbrough John Scarbrough Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 2
2 2 39 Tim Ladd Tim Ladd Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
3 4 26 Tommy Boshears Tommy Boshears LaFollette, TN LaFollette, TN 1
4 1 D18 Cody Daugherty Cody Daugherty Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Mod MiniHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 39 Tim Ladd Tim Ladd Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 14.902
2 3 41 John Scarbrough John Scarbrough Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 15.279
3 1 D18 Cody Daugherty Cody Daugherty Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 16.287
4 4 26 Tommy Boshears Tommy Boshears LaFollette, TN LaFollette, TN 18.110
20 Laps

SportsmanA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Z1 Zach Shannon Zach Shannon Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -
2 7 Y3 Jimmie York Jimmie York 5
3 5 D5 Coby Jones Coby Jones Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 2
4 8 KC7 Kirby Chitwood Kirby Chitwood Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 4
5 10 865B Brian Byrge Brian Byrge Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 5
6 11 10H Sean Harris Sean Harris Huntsville, TN Huntsville, TN 5
7 12 45S Ronnie Daugherty Ronnie Daugherty Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 5
8 3 18 Nicholas Phillips Nicholas Phillips Pioneer, TN Pioneer, TN -5
9 2 21 Braxton Swint Braxton Swint Deer Lodge, TN Deer Lodge, TN -7
10 4 30 Gary Lively Gary Lively Petros, TN Petros, TN -6
11 6 C7 Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -5
12 9 118 Jared Delk Jared Delk Jamestown, TN Jamestown, TN -3
0 Laps

SportsmanQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Z1 Zach Shannon Zach Shannon Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 12.963
2 8 21 Braxton Swint Braxton Swint Deer Lodge, TN Deer Lodge, TN 13.139
3 3 18 Nicholas Phillips Nicholas Phillips Pioneer, TN Pioneer, TN 13.175
4 12 30 Gary Lively Gary Lively Petros, TN Petros, TN 13.217
5 6 D5 Coby Jones Coby Jones Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 13.292
6 10 C7 Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 13.344
7 7 Y3 Jimmie York Jimmie York 13.428
8 9 KC7 Kirby Chitwood Kirby Chitwood Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 13.537
9 4 118 Jared Delk Jared Delk Jamestown, TN Jamestown, TN 14.130
10 2 865 Brian Byrge Brian Byrge Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 14.273
11 1 10H Sean Harris Sean Harris Huntsville, TN Huntsville, TN 14.629
12 11 45S Ronnie Daugherty Ronnie Daugherty Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 15.912
All transfer
0 Laps

SportsmanHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 21 Braxton Swint Braxton Swint Deer Lodge, TN Deer Lodge, TN 12.909
2 12 30 Gary Lively Gary Lively Petros, TN Petros, TN 13.019
3 5 Z1 Zach Shannon Zach Shannon Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 13.058
4 3 18 Nicholas Phillips Nicholas Phillips Pioneer, TN Pioneer, TN 13.139
5 7 Y3 Jimmie York Jimmie York 13.140
6 6 D5 Coby Jones Coby Jones Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 13.244
7 9 KC7 Kirby Chitwood Kirby Chitwood Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 13.295
8 2 865 Brian Byrge Brian Byrge Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 13.483
9 4 118 Jared Delk Jared Delk Jamestown, TN Jamestown, TN 13.498
10 1 10H Sean Harris Sean Harris Huntsville, TN Huntsville, TN 13.985
11 11 45S Ronnie Daugherty Ronnie Daugherty Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 14.994
DNS 10 C7 Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN
15 Laps

Street StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 HIGH5 Riley Phillips Riley Phillips Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN -
2 2 14 Lloyd Singleton Lloyd Singleton Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -
3 3 39 BJ Williams BJ Williams Briceville, TN Briceville, TN -
4 7 18 Dale Brummett Dale Brummett Helenwood, TN Helenwood, TN 3
5 5 29 Kenneth Williams Kenneth Williams Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -
6 8 28 Raymond Hamby Raymond Hamby Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 2
7 4 T99 Taylon Overton Taylon Overton Robbins, TN Robbins, TN -3
8 6 23 Josh Bunch Josh Bunch Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -2
DNS 9 57 Reagan Williams Reagan Williams Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -
6 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 HIGH5 Riley Phillips Riley Phillips Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN -
2 2 39 BJ Williams BJ Williams Briceville, TN Briceville, TN -
3 3 29 Kenneth Williams Kenneth Williams Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -
4 5 18 Dale Brummett Dale Brummett Helenwood, TN Helenwood, TN 1
DNS 4 57 Reagan Williams Reagan Williams Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Lloyd Singleton Lloyd Singleton Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 1
2 4 T99 Taylon Overton Taylon Overton Robbins, TN Robbins, TN 2
3 1 23 Josh Bunch Josh Bunch Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -2
4 3 28 Raymond Hamby Raymond Hamby Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StockHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 57 Reagan Williams Reagan Williams Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 14.277
2 3 14 Lloyd Singleton Lloyd Singleton Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 14.531
3 1 HIGH5 Riley Phillips Riley Phillips Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 14.559
4 4 29 Kenneth Williams Kenneth Williams Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 14.829
5 2 23 Josh Bunch Josh Bunch Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 14.976
6 5 28 Raymond Hamby Raymond Hamby Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 15.009
7 7 T99 Taylon Overton Taylon Overton Robbins, TN Robbins, TN 15.055
8 8 39 BJ Williams BJ Williams Briceville, TN Briceville, TN 15.636
DNS 9 18 Dale Brummett Dale Brummett Helenwood, TN Helenwood, TN
15 Laps

DwarfA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 222 Devin Brown Devin Brown Sun Bright, TN Sun Bright, TN -
2 4 15 David Dunlap David Dunlap Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 2
3 6 009 Charlie Short Charlie Short Livingston, TN Livingston, TN 3
4 3 2 Darren Decker Darren Decker Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -1
5 9 30 Timothy Byrge Timothy Byrge Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 4
6 8 22 David Shepherd David Shepherd Lake City, TN Lake City, TN 2
7 10 10 Riley Brown Riley Brown Deer Lodge, TN Deer Lodge, TN 3
8 12 4 David Shepherd Sr David Shepherd Sr Lake City, TN Lake City, TN 4
9 7 96 Cody Norris Cody Norris Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -2
10 2 57 Dakota Richards Dakota Richards Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -8
11 11 45 Dylan Sise Dylan Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
12 5 47 Steve Morris Steve Morris Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -7
6 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 222 Devin Brown Devin Brown Sun Bright, TN Sun Bright, TN 4
2 2 2 Darren Decker Darren Decker Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -
3 6 47 Steve Morris Steve Morris Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 3
4 1 96 Cody Norris Cody Norris Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -3
5 4 30 Timothy Byrge Timothy Byrge Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -1
6 3 45 Dylan Sise Dylan Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
All transfer
6 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Dakota Richards Dakota Richards Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 2
2 4 15 David Dunlap David Dunlap Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 2
3 5 009 Charlie Short Charlie Short Livingston, TN Livingston, TN 2
4 2 22 David Shepherd David Shepherd Lake City, TN Lake City, TN -2
5 1 10 Riley Brown Riley Brown Deer Lodge, TN Deer Lodge, TN -4
6 6 4 David Shepherd Sr David Shepherd Sr Lake City, TN Lake City, TN -
All transfer
0 Laps

DwarfHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 222 Devin Brown Devin Brown Sun Bright, TN Sun Bright, TN 14.496
2 6 57 Dakota Richards Dakota Richards Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 14.542
3 8 15 David Dunlap David Dunlap Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 15.176
4 2 10 Riley Brown Riley Brown Deer Lodge, TN Deer Lodge, TN 15.191
5 10 009 Charlie Short Charlie Short Livingston, TN Livingston, TN 15.255
6 4 22 David Shepherd David Shepherd Lake City, TN Lake City, TN 15.383
7 3 2 Darren Decker Darren Decker Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 15.576
8 11 47 Steve Morris Steve Morris Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 15.793
9 5 45 Dylan Sise Dylan Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.920
10 7 30 Timothy Byrge Timothy Byrge Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.434
11 1 96 Cody Norris Cody Norris Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 16.757
12 12 4 David Shepherd Sr David Shepherd Sr Lake City, TN Lake City, TN 18.064
25 Laps

Late ModelA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 1
2 3 22 Mike Weeks Mike Weeks Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 1
3 1 23 Layne Clifton Layne Clifton Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -2
4 6 20 Dalton Jones Dalton Jones Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 2
5 4 7 Darrick York Darrick York Oakdale, TN Oakdale, TN -1
6 5 4 Austin Langley Austin Langley Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -1
7 7 5 Derek Burchfield Derek Burchfield Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge, TN -
8 9 18 Michael Rutherford Michael Rutherford LaFollette, TN LaFollette, TN 1
9 8 201 Glenn Vanover Glenn Vanover Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -1
DNS 10 39 Eddie King Jr Eddie King Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
DNS 11 00 Ted Lowe Ted Lowe Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -
0 Laps

Late ModelQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 23 Layne Clifton Layne Clifton Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 12.653
2 9 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 12.666
3 11 22 Mike Weeks Mike Weeks Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 12.670
4 8 7 Darrick York Darrick York Oakdale, TN Oakdale, TN 12.784
5 6 4 Austin Langley Austin Langley Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 12.816
6 2 20 Dalton Jones Dalton Jones Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 12.870
7 1 5 Derek Burchfield Derek Burchfield Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge, TN 13.192
8 4 201 Glenn Vanover Glenn Vanover Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 13.223
9 3 18 Michael Rutherford Michael Rutherford LaFollette, TN LaFollette, TN 13.296
10 5 39 Eddie King Jr Eddie King Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.296
11 7 00 Ted Lowe Ted Lowe Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 13.296
All transfer
0 Laps

Late ModelHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4 Austin Langley Austin Langley Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 12.545
2 5 39 Eddie King Jr Eddie King Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 12.613
3 10 23 Layne Clifton Layne Clifton Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 12.703
4 9 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 12.724
5 11 22 Mike Weeks Mike Weeks Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 12.724
6 8 7 Darrick York Darrick York Oakdale, TN Oakdale, TN 12.862
7 2 20 Dalton Jones Dalton Jones Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 12.979
8 3 18 Michael Rutherford Michael Rutherford LaFollette, TN LaFollette, TN 13.110
9 1 5 Derek Burchfield Derek Burchfield Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge, TN 13.347
10 7 00 Ted Lowe Ted Lowe Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 13.617
11 4 201 Glenn Vanover Glenn Vanover Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 13.683
15 Laps

ThunderA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Dwayne Wilkerson Dwayne Wilkerson Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN -
2 4 30 Jonathan Sims Jonathan Sims Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
3 2 B12 TommyJoe Barber TommyJoe Barber Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -1
4 8 T2 Matthew Lloyd Matthew Lloyd Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge, TN 4
5 3 67 Billy Scarbro Billy Scarbro Petros, TN Petros, TN -2
6 6 D3 Dalton Russell Dalton Russell Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -
7 5 88 Randy Sexton Randy Sexton Kingston, TN Kingston, TN -2
8 7 66 Jason Woods Jason Woods Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -1
9 10 T7 Todd Napier Todd Napier Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 1
10 9 25 Joe Preston Joe Preston Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -1
6 Laps

ThunderHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Dwayne Wilkerson Dwayne Wilkerson Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 4
2 2 67 Billy Scarbro Billy Scarbro Petros, TN Petros, TN -
3 4 88 Randy Sexton Randy Sexton Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 1
4 3 66 Jason Woods Jason Woods Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -1
5 1 25 Joe Preston Joe Preston Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

ThunderHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B12 TommyJoe Barber TommyJoe Barber Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 1
2 1 30 Jonathan Sims Jonathan Sims Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
3 4 D3 Dalton Russell Dalton Russell Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 1
4 5 T2 Matthew Lloyd Matthew Lloyd Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge, TN 1
5 3 T7 Todd Napier Todd Napier Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -2
All transfer
0 Laps

ThunderHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 T2 Matthew Lloyd Matthew Lloyd Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge, TN 14.949
2 9 4 Dwayne Wilkerson Dwayne Wilkerson Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 14.978
3 2 30 Jonathan Sims Jonathan Sims Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.179
4 4 B12 TommyJoe Barber TommyJoe Barber Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 15.334
5 3 67 Billy Scarbro Billy Scarbro Petros, TN Petros, TN 15.659
6 7 88 Randy Sexton Randy Sexton Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 15.807
7 1 25 Joe Preston Joe Preston Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 16.540
8 5 66 Jason Woods Jason Woods Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 16.590
9 6 T7 Todd Napier Todd Napier Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 16.715
DNS 8 D3 Dalton Russell Dalton Russell Harriman, TN Harriman, TN
15 Laps

Front Wheel DriveA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4P Brandon Porstner Brandon Porstner Niota, TN Niota, TN -
2 2 21W Jason Wilde Jason Wilde Williamsburg, KY Williamsburg, KY -
3 4 81 Tim Roxberry Tim Roxberry Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
4 7 99K Noah Armstrong Noah Armstrong Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 3
5 8 18 James Burnette James Burnette Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
6 3 3 Jody West Jody West Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -3
7 5 7 Nathaniel Brown Nathaniel Brown Deer Lodge, TN Deer Lodge, TN -2
DNS 6 4 Britton Roxberry Britton Roxberry Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN -
6 Laps

Front Wheel DriveHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4P Brandon Porstner Brandon Porstner Niota, TN Niota, TN 2
2 4 3 Jody West Jody West Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 2
3 2 7 Nathaniel Brown Nathaniel Brown Deer Lodge, TN Deer Lodge, TN -1
4 1 99K Noah Armstrong Noah Armstrong Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Front Wheel DriveHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21W Jason Wilde Jason Wilde Williamsburg, KY Williamsburg, KY 2
2 4 81 Tim Roxberry Tim Roxberry Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
3 2 4 Britton Roxberry Britton Roxberry Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN -1
DNS 1 18 James Burnette James Burnette Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
All transfer
0 Laps

Front Wheel DriveHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4 Britton Roxberry Britton Roxberry Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN 15.318
2 4 4P Brandon Porstner Brandon Porstner Niota, TN Niota, TN 15.853
3 5 21W Jason Wilde Jason Wilde Williamsburg, KY Williamsburg, KY 15.995
4 2 7 Nathaniel Brown Nathaniel Brown Deer Lodge, TN Deer Lodge, TN 16.315
5 1 18 James Burnette James Burnette Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.378
6 6 3 Jody West Jody West Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 16.779
7 7 81 Tim Roxberry Tim Roxberry Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.780
8 99K Noah Armstrong Noah Armstrong Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 17.089