6/8/2024 - Norton Raceway Park
6/8/2024 - Norton Raceway Park

6/8/2024
Norton Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyle Lawson

Kyle Lawson

Minerva, OH

S.A. Communale Open Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 16 -4
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 15.329 14 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

S.A. Communale Open ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 5
2 4 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 2
3 16 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 13
4 5 28A Scott Archer Scott Archer 1
5 7 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 2
6 8 38 Shawn Lewis Shawn Lewis Carrolton, OH Carrolton, OH 2
7 9 97 Stephen Klinect Stephen Klinect Burbank, OH Burbank, OH 2
8 1 16 Adam White Adam White Norton, OH Norton, OH -7
9 11 68 Shawn Bubsey Shawn Bubsey Sullivan, OH Sullivan, OH 2
10 13 79 Steve Jones Steve Jones 3
11 15 5 Mike Lawson Mike Lawson 4
12 14 88 Ryan Gardner Ryan Gardner 2
13 3 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor -10
14 10 24 Nick Grubbs Nick Grubbs Minerva, OH Minerva, OH -4
15 2 19 Gerald Altizer Gerald Altizer Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -13
16 12 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH -4
10 Laps

S.A. Communale Open ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Gerald Altizer Gerald Altizer Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 1
2 5 28A Scott Archer Scott Archer 3
3 6 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 3
4 7 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 3
5 8 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 3
6 1 16 Adam White Adam White Norton, OH Norton, OH -5
7 4 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins -3
8 3 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor -5
10 Laps

S.A. Communale Open ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH -
2 3 24 Nick Grubbs Nick Grubbs Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 1
3 5 38 Shawn Lewis Shawn Lewis Carrolton, OH Carrolton, OH 2
4 4 97 Stephen Klinect Stephen Klinect Burbank, OH Burbank, OH -
5 6 79 Steve Jones Steve Jones 1
6 2 68 Shawn Bubsey Shawn Bubsey Sullivan, OH Sullivan, OH -4
7 7 5 Mike Lawson Mike Lawson -
DNS 8 88 Ryan Gardner Ryan Gardner -
0 Laps

S.A. Communale Open ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 14.914
2 28A Scott Archer Scott Archer 14.922
3 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins 14.968
4 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH 14.987
5 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor 14.990
6 19 Gerald Altizer Gerald Altizer Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 15.036
7 16 Adam White Adam White Norton, OH Norton, OH 15.075
8 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH 15.114
9 38 Shawn Lewis Shawn Lewis Carrolton, OH Carrolton, OH 15.170
10 97 Stephen Klinect Stephen Klinect Burbank, OH Burbank, OH 15.183
11 24 Nick Grubbs Nick Grubbs Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 15.226
12 68 Shawn Bubsey Shawn Bubsey Sullivan, OH Sullivan, OH 15.244
13 88 Ryan Gardner Ryan Gardner 15.302
14 6 Kyle Lawson Kyle Lawson Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 15.329
15 79 Steve Jones Steve Jones 15.352
16 5 Mike Lawson Mike Lawson 15.392
25 Laps

Ritzman Muffler Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Cody Collmar Cody Collmar 4
2 4 31 Justin Alexander Justin Alexander 2
3 6 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 3
4 2 2 Landin Ady Landin Ady Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -2
5 42 Tim Schmitt Tim Schmitt Stow, OH Stow, OH -
6 3 91 Franklin Halter Franklin Halter Akron, OH Akron, OH -3
7 1 7 Frank Burkhart Frank Burkhart Clinton, OH Clinton, OH -6
10 Laps

Ritzman Muffler Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Cody Collmar Cody Collmar 4
2 1 7 Frank Burkhart Frank Burkhart Clinton, OH Clinton, OH -1
3 2 2 Landin Ady Landin Ady Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -1
4 6 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 2
5 DNF 3 91 Franklin Halter Franklin Halter Akron, OH Akron, OH -2
6 DNF 4 31 Justin Alexander Justin Alexander -2
0 Laps

Ritzman Muffler Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 88 Dennis Wood Dennis Wood Akron, OH Akron, OH 15.851
2 32 Cody Collmar Cody Collmar 15.886
3 31 Justin Alexander Justin Alexander 15.999
4 91 Franklin Halter Franklin Halter Akron, OH Akron, OH 16.351
5 2 Landin Ady Landin Ady Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 16.356
6 7 Frank Burkhart Frank Burkhart Clinton, OH Clinton, OH 16.368
25 Laps

RadAir LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Evan Finley Evan Finley Solon, OH Solon, OH 2
2 6 77G Nick Gullatta Nick Gullatta Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 4
3 4 410 Ryan Jursik Ryan Jursik Doylestown, OH Doylestown, OH 1
4 8 89 Brett Jursik Brett Jursik Doylestown, OH Doylestown, OH 4
5 7 19 Don McCormick Don McCormick Norton, OH Norton, OH 2
6 5 48 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -1
7 2 87 Chloe Mazzagatti Chloe Mazzagatti Akron, OH Akron, OH -5
8 9 10 Rob Alestock Rob Alestock Norton, OH Norton, OH 1
9 12 84 Matt Snyder Matt Snyder 3
10 11 4 Ron Harvey Ron Harvey Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 1
11 1 27 Brett Bogner Brett Bogner Clinton, OH Clinton, OH -10
12 13 23 Bill Richards Bill Richards Norton, OH Norton, OH 1
DNS 10 76 Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Canton, OH Canton, OH -
10 Laps

RadAir LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Evan Finley Evan Finley Solon, OH Solon, OH 2
2 5 48 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 3
3 6 77G Nick Gullatta Nick Gullatta Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 3
4 1 19 Don McCormick Don McCormick Norton, OH Norton, OH -3
5 2 27 Brett Bogner Brett Bogner Clinton, OH Clinton, OH -3
6 7 87 Chloe Mazzagatti Chloe Mazzagatti Akron, OH Akron, OH 1
7 4 410 Ryan Jursik Ryan Jursik Doylestown, OH Doylestown, OH -3
10 Laps

RadAir LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 89 Brett Jursik Brett Jursik Doylestown, OH Doylestown, OH 5
2 4 84 Matt Snyder Matt Snyder 2
3 5 10 Rob Alestock Rob Alestock Norton, OH Norton, OH 2
4 3 4 Ron Harvey Ron Harvey Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -1
5 2 23 Bill Richards Bill Richards Norton, OH Norton, OH -3
DNS 1 76 Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Canton, OH Canton, OH -
0 Laps

RadAir LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 77G Nick Gullatta Nick Gullatta Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 15.731
2 48 Bradley Weber Bradley Weber Chardon, OH Chardon, OH 15.782
3 410 Ryan Jursik Ryan Jursik Doylestown, OH Doylestown, OH 15.823
4 97 Evan Finley Evan Finley Solon, OH Solon, OH 15.847
5 87 Chloe Mazzagatti Chloe Mazzagatti Akron, OH Akron, OH 15.970
6 27 Brett Bogner Brett Bogner Clinton, OH Clinton, OH 15.984
7 19 Don McCormick Don McCormick Norton, OH Norton, OH 15.991
8 89 Brett Jursik Brett Jursik Doylestown, OH Doylestown, OH 16.140
9 10 Rob Alestock Rob Alestock Norton, OH Norton, OH 16.169
10 84 Matt Snyder Matt Snyder 16.200
11 4 Ron Harvey Ron Harvey Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 16.420
12 23 Bill Richards Bill Richards Norton, OH Norton, OH 16.951
13 76 Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Canton, OH Canton, OH 17.158
0 Laps

Wise Towing CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Will Custer Will Custer Unkown, OH Unkown, OH 5
2 4 427 Josh Huff Josh Huff New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH 2
3 2 37 Kenny Betts Jr Kenny Betts Jr Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -1
4 8 12C Alyson Tonovitz Alyson Tonovitz Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 4
5 1 01 Douglas Ralff Douglas Ralff Norton, OH Norton, OH -4
6 10 12 Jimmy McKinley Jimmy McKinley Parma, OH Parma, OH 4
7 9 085 Jordan Greathouse Jordan Greathouse Norton, OH Norton, OH 2
8 3 52 Jeremy Sallinger Jeremy Sallinger Canton, OH Canton, OH -5
9 13 33 Harmony Betts Harmony Betts Norton, OH Norton, OH 4
10 14 98 Austin McIlvain Austin McIlvain Beloit, OH Beloit, OH 4
11 11 19 Gerald Altizer Sr Gerald Altizer Sr Akron, OH Akron, OH -
12 12 22 James Raines James Raines Akron, OH Akron, OH -
DNS 7 37X Jakob Keller Jakob Keller Minerva, OH Minerva, OH -
DNS 15 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
DQ 5 XX1 Justin Riley Justin Riley Dover, OH Dover, OH -
10 Laps

Wise Towing CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Jeremy Sallinger Jeremy Sallinger Canton, OH Canton, OH 2
2 6 7 Will Custer Will Custer Unkown, OH Unkown, OH 4
3 2 37 Kenny Betts Jr Kenny Betts Jr Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -1
4 5 XX1 Justin Riley Justin Riley Dover, OH Dover, OH 1
5 1 01 Douglas Ralff Douglas Ralff Norton, OH Norton, OH -4
6 7 37X Jakob Keller Jakob Keller Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 1
7 4 427 Josh Huff Josh Huff New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -3
DNS 8 87 Doug Sommers Doug Sommers Doylestown, OH Doylestown, OH -
10 Laps

Wise Towing CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 James Raines James Raines Akron, OH Akron, OH 1
2 6 12C Alyson Tonovitz Alyson Tonovitz Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 4
3 4 12 Jimmy McKinley Jimmy McKinley Parma, OH Parma, OH 1
4 5 085 Jordan Greathouse Jordan Greathouse Norton, OH Norton, OH 1
5 3 19 Gerald Altizer Sr Gerald Altizer Sr Akron, OH Akron, OH -2
6 1 33 Harmony Betts Harmony Betts Norton, OH Norton, OH -5
7 8 98 Austin McIlvain Austin McIlvain Beloit, OH Beloit, OH 1
DNS 7 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
0 Laps

Wise Towing CompactsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 Will Custer Will Custer Unkown, OH Unkown, OH 17.041
2 XX1 Justin Riley Justin Riley Dover, OH Dover, OH 17.098
3 427 Josh Huff Josh Huff New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH 17.187
4 52 Jeremy Sallinger Jeremy Sallinger Canton, OH Canton, OH 17.272
5 37 Kenny Betts Jr Kenny Betts Jr Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 17.328
6 01 Douglas Ralff Douglas Ralff Norton, OH Norton, OH 17.574
7 37X Jakob Keller Jakob Keller Minerva, OH Minerva, OH 17.615
8 87 Doug Sommers Doug Sommers Doylestown, OH Doylestown, OH 17.659
9 12C Alyson Tonovitz Alyson Tonovitz Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 17.745
10 085 Jordan Greathouse Jordan Greathouse Norton, OH Norton, OH 17.833
11 12 Jimmy McKinley Jimmy McKinley Parma, OH Parma, OH 17.840
12 19 Gerald Altizer Sr Gerald Altizer Sr Akron, OH Akron, OH 17.862
13 22 James Raines James Raines Akron, OH Akron, OH 17.922
14 33 Harmony Betts Harmony Betts Norton, OH Norton, OH 18.457
15 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 18.734
16 98 Austin McIlvain Austin McIlvain Beloit, OH Beloit, OH 18.763
0 Laps

Trophy StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Noah Kaufman Noah Kaufman Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 3
2 3 12 Tristan Keller Tristan Keller Norton, OH Norton, OH 1
3 2 54 Andy Cook Andy Cook Canton, OH Canton, OH -1
4 1 27 Jason Prosser Jason Prosser Norton, OH Norton, OH -3
5 6 23 Jason Morris Jason Morris Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 1
6 5 57 John McFarland John McFarland Norton, OH Norton, OH -1
8 Laps

Trophy StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Noah Kaufman Noah Kaufman Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 3
2 2 54 Andy Cook Andy Cook Canton, OH Canton, OH -
3 3 12 Tristan Keller Tristan Keller Norton, OH Norton, OH -
4 6 23 Jason Morris Jason Morris Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 2
5 1 27 Jason Prosser Jason Prosser Norton, OH Norton, OH -4
6 5 57 John McFarland John McFarland Norton, OH Norton, OH -1
0 Laps

Trophy StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 Noah Kaufman Noah Kaufman Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 18.463
2 12 Tristan Keller Tristan Keller Norton, OH Norton, OH 19.172
3 54 Andy Cook Andy Cook Canton, OH Canton, OH 19.609
4 27 Jason Prosser Jason Prosser Norton, OH Norton, OH 19.680
5 23 Jason Morris Jason Morris Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 20.977
6 57 John McFarland John McFarland Norton, OH Norton, OH 22.916
15 Laps

RadAir BandoleroA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Chloe Mazzagatti Chloe Mazzagatti Akron, OH Akron, OH 2
2 2 11 Jason Prosser Jason Prosser Akron, OH Akron, OH -
3 1 18 Michael Mazzagatti Michael Mazzagatti Clinton, OH Clinton, OH -2
4 4 3 Alison LaRocco Alison LaRocco Strongsville, OH Strongsville, OH -
8 Laps

RadAir BandoleroHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Chloe Mazzagatti Chloe Mazzagatti Akron, OH Akron, OH 2
2 1 18 Michael Mazzagatti Michael Mazzagatti Clinton, OH Clinton, OH -1
3 4 3 Alison LaRocco Alison LaRocco Strongsville, OH Strongsville, OH 1
4 2 11 Jason Prosser Jason Prosser Akron, OH Akron, OH -2
0 Laps

RadAir BandoleroQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 87 Chloe Mazzagatti Chloe Mazzagatti Akron, OH Akron, OH 17.993
2 11 Jason Prosser Jason Prosser Akron, OH Akron, OH 18.380
3 18 Michael Mazzagatti Michael Mazzagatti Clinton, OH Clinton, OH 19.298