5/26/2024 - Southern Raceway
5/26/2024 - Southern Raceway

5/26/2024
Southern Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chris Rutherford

Chris Rutherford

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 8 1
Heat 2 6 5 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 305 Mason Cassidy Mason Cassidy Paxton, FL Paxton, FL 1
2 1 27 Jake Senterfitt Jake Senterfitt Laurel Hill, FL Laurel Hill, FL -1
3 6 94T Terry Mayhair Terry Mayhair Baker, FL Baker, FL 3
4 3 X29 Robert Wolfe Robert Wolfe Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
5 8 84 Braison Maness Braison Maness 3
6 10 28 Marcus Lee Marcus Lee Gantt, AL Gantt, AL 4
7 16 1P Jordan Presley Jordan Presley Allentown, FL Allentown, FL 9
8 12 93 Jessica Donaldson Jessica Donaldson Ft Walton Beach, FL Ft Walton Beach, FL 4
9 14 1 Hunter Adams Hunter Adams Florala, AL Florala, AL 5
10 4 2H Ronnie Harris Ronnie Harris Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
11 5 9 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL -6
12 7 1C Brian Cantrell Brian Cantrell Cantonement, FL Cantonement, FL -5
13 9 2 Branden Harris Branden Harris -4
14 15 9M Chris Moye Chris Moye Atmore, AL Atmore, AL 1
15 11 3 Jayden Presley Jayden Presley -4
DNS 13 36 Zack Morris Zack Morris Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Jake Senterfitt Jake Senterfitt Laurel Hill, FL Laurel Hill, FL -
2 2 X29 Robert Wolfe Robert Wolfe Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 3 9 Josh Mathis Josh Mathis Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL -
4 7 1C Brian Cantrell Brian Cantrell Cantonement, FL Cantonement, FL 3
5 4 2 Branden Harris Branden Harris -1
6 6 3 Jayden Presley Jayden Presley -
7 5 36 Zack Morris Zack Morris Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 305 Mason Cassidy Mason Cassidy Paxton, FL Paxton, FL 1
2 1 2H Ronnie Harris Ronnie Harris Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
3 6 94T Terry Mayhair Terry Mayhair Baker, FL Baker, FL 3
4 5 84 Braison Maness Braison Maness 1
5 8 28 Marcus Lee Marcus Lee Gantt, AL Gantt, AL 3
6 3 93 Jessica Donaldson Jessica Donaldson Ft Walton Beach, FL Ft Walton Beach, FL -3
7 7 1 Hunter Adams Hunter Adams Florala, AL Florala, AL -
DNS 4 9M Chris Moye Chris Moye Atmore, AL Atmore, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Ryan Howard Ryan Howard Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 4
2 1 57 Derek Gilmore Derek Gilmore -1
3 3 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 2 18 Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL -2
5 4 11 Dalton Morrison Dalton Morrison Freeport, FL Freeport, FL -1
DNS 6 20R Tom Rioux Tom Rioux Pace, FL Pace, FL -
0 Laps

CRUSA Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Derek Gilmore Derek Gilmore 1
2 3 18 Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL 1
3 1 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
4 5 11 Dalton Morrison Dalton Morrison Freeport, FL Freeport, FL 1
5 4 44 Ryan Howard Ryan Howard Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -1
DNS 6 20R Tom Rioux Tom Rioux Pace, FL Pace, FL -
All transfer
20 Laps

VintageA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ricky Haugen Ricky Haugen Pace, FL Pace, FL -
2 4 02 Hunter Ward Hunter Ward Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
3 11 19 William Tirrell William Tirrell Milton, FL Milton, FL 8
4 9 221 Steve Allen Steve Allen Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 5
5 12 2 Brody Gibson Brody Gibson Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 7
6 2 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
7 6 27 Tommy Warren Jr Tommy Warren Jr -1
8 3 281B Laedyn Bailey Laedyn Bailey Milton, FL Milton, FL -5
9 10 7C Robin Christensen Robin Christensen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
10 8 65 Bill Tirrell Bill Tirrell Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
11 5 52 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd -6
12 7 41 Don Hall Don Hall Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -5
6 Laps

VintageHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Ricky Haugen Ricky Haugen Pace, FL Pace, FL 4
2 1 281B Laedyn Bailey Laedyn Bailey Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
3 6 52 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd 3
4 4 41 Don Hall Don Hall Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -
5 2 221 Steve Allen Steve Allen Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -3
6 3 19 William Tirrell William Tirrell Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
All transfer
6 Laps

VintageHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
2 3 02 Hunter Ward Hunter Ward Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 5 27 Tommy Warren Jr Tommy Warren Jr 2
4 1 65 Bill Tirrell Bill Tirrell Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
5 2 7C Robin Christensen Robin Christensen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
6 6 2 Brody Gibson Brody Gibson Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 221 Tyler Allen Tyler Allen Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 6
2 6 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 4
3 5 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
4 1 37 Nick Poole Nick Poole -3
5 15 20 Jimmy Dunaway Jimmy Dunaway Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 10
6 10 00 Zach Howard Zach Howard Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL 4
7 11 38M Jordan Miller Jordan Miller Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 4
8 9 18 Chris Rutherford Chris Rutherford 1
9 8 2 Sean Pierce Sean Pierce Pace, FL Pace, FL -1
10 2 724 Dakota Fox Dakota Fox -8
11 4 R7 Ryan Worsham Ryan Worsham Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -7
12 12 07 Gary Burkett Gary Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
13 3 F5 Richard Clew Richard Clew Milton, FL Milton, FL -10
14 13 2B William Bartlett William Bartlett Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
15 14 7 David Seffens David Seffens -1
DNS 16 32 Eric White Eric White Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Nick Poole Nick Poole -
2 4 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 2
3 2 724 Dakota Fox Dakota Fox -1
4 7 00 Zach Howard Zach Howard Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL 3
5 6 2 Sean Pierce Sean Pierce Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
6 5 38M Jordan Miller Jordan Miller Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
7 8 2B William Bartlett William Bartlett Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
8 3 20 Jimmy Dunaway Jimmy Dunaway Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
2 4 221 Tyler Allen Tyler Allen Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 2
3 2 F5 Richard Clew Richard Clew Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
4 7 R7 Ryan Worsham Ryan Worsham Niceville, FL Niceville, FL 3
5 6 18 Chris Rutherford Chris Rutherford 1
6 1 07 Gary Burkett Gary Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
7 8 7 David Seffens David Seffens 1
DNS 5 32 Eric White Eric White Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
All transfer
20 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 James Gilmore James Gilmore Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 3 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 4 HTF1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
4 5 99 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
5 9 2* Shannon Burns Shannon Burns Baker, FL Baker, FL 4
6 11 86 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton Crestview, FL Crestview, FL 5
7 14 9 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 7
8 12 22 John Bryant John Bryant 4
9 15 9J* Osman Jones Osman Jones 6
10 10 724 Dakota Fox Dakota Fox -
11 2 7 Tyler Thomason Tyler Thomason Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -9
12 6 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -6
13 7 77* Brent Cartwright Brent Cartwright -6
14 13 77K Kade Cartwright Kade Cartwright Greenville, AL Greenville, AL -1
15 16 98 Arlan Smith Arlan Smith Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL 1
DNS 8 87 Briar Cheatham Briar Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL -
2 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 47 James Gilmore James Gilmore Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.785
2 15 7 Tyler Thomason Tyler Thomason Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 15.805
3 14 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.810
4 6 HTF1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.042
5 8 99 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.059
6 9 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 16.214
7 2 77* Brent Cartwright Brent Cartwright 16.219
8 1 87 Briar Cheatham Briar Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL 16.295
9 16 2* Shannon Burns Shannon Burns Baker, FL Baker, FL 16.410
10 10 724 Dakota Fox Dakota Fox 16.444
11 3 86 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton Crestview, FL Crestview, FL 16.566
12 5 22 John Bryant John Bryant 16.617
13 12 77K Kade Cartwright Kade Cartwright Greenville, AL Greenville, AL 16.633
14 11 9 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 16.649
15 13 9J* Osman Jones Osman Jones 16.749
16 7 98 Arlan Smith Arlan Smith Gulf Shores, AL Gulf Shores, AL 17.014
All transfer
20 Laps

StingerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33X Cody Johnen Cody Johnen Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
2 2 1776 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
3 3 52 Scott Assmann Scott Assmann Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL -
4 4 8 Josh Douglas Josh Douglas -
5 6 117 Kurt Forsyth Kurt Forsyth Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
DNS 5 5 Peyton Goodwin Peyton Goodwin Roberstdale, AL Roberstdale, AL -
6 Laps

StingerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33X Cody Johnen Cody Johnen Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 1
2 6 1776 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 4
3 5 52 Scott Assmann Scott Assmann Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 2
4 3 8 Josh Douglas Josh Douglas -1
5 1 5 Peyton Goodwin Peyton Goodwin Roberstdale, AL Roberstdale, AL -4
6 4 117 Kurt Forsyth Kurt Forsyth Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
All transfer
0 Laps

BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Payton Guy Payton Guy Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
2 4 80 Zack Jordan Zack Jordan Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 2
3 5 626 Robby Burger Robby Burger Silverhill, AL Silverhill, AL 2
4 1 00 Sonny Reid Sonny Reid Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
5 10 81 Tina Davidson Tina Davidson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
6 8 10 Josh Packer Josh Packer Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 2
7 18 34C Cody Burroughs Cody Burroughs Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 11
8 7 3S Adam Salter Adam Salter Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL -1
9 3 2 Justin Roos Justin Roos Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL -6
10 14 39 Dylan Melton Dylan Melton Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
11 11 5 Meagan Goraum Meagan Goraum Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
12 9 281 Bo Bailey Bo Bailey Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
13 15 51 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL 2
14 6 3 Jared Lee Jared Lee Freeport, FL Freeport, FL -8
15 13 47 Hayden Jackson Hayden Jackson Pace, FL Pace, FL -2
16 19 5M Brian Musgrove Brian Musgrove Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 3
17 17 13 Stephen Wyatt Stephen Wyatt Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
18 12 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
19 20 54 Dakota Perry Dakota Perry Holt, FL Holt, FL 1
DNS 16 73 Andy Stokes Andy Stokes Holt, FL Holt, FL -
0 Laps

BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Sonny Reid Sonny Reid Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
2 1 80 Zack Jordan Zack Jordan Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -1
3 7 3S Adam Salter Adam Salter Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 4
4 3 81 Tina Davidson Tina Davidson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
5 6 47 Hayden Jackson Hayden Jackson Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
6 4 73 Andy Stokes Andy Stokes Holt, FL Holt, FL -2
DNS 5 5M Brian Musgrove Brian Musgrove Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL -
All transfer
0 Laps

BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 98 Payton Guy Payton Guy Pace, FL Pace, FL 5
2 5 626 Robby Burger Robby Burger Silverhill, AL Silverhill, AL 3
3 1 10 Josh Packer Josh Packer Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -2
4 4 5 Meagan Goraum Meagan Goraum Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
5 3 39 Dylan Melton Dylan Melton Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
6 2 13 Stephen Wyatt Stephen Wyatt Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -4
7 7 54 Dakota Perry Dakota Perry Holt, FL Holt, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

BomberHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Justin Roos Justin Roos Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL -
2 6 3 Jared Lee Jared Lee Freeport, FL Freeport, FL 4
3 4 281 Bo Bailey Bo Bailey Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
4 5 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
5 2 51 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL -3
6 3 34C Cody Burroughs Cody Burroughs Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Non Wing SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 12 Blake Bowen Blake Bowen Dothan, AL Dothan, AL 8
2 1 9 Steve Diamond Jr Steve Diamond Jr Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -1
3 5 15 Kyle Mabry Kyle Mabry Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL 2
4 6 7 David Gray David Gray Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
5 8 681 Wyatt Andrade Wyatt Andrade Headland, AL Headland, AL 3
6 4 77 David Mabry David Mabry Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL -2
7 3 55 Jay Dotson Jay Dotson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
8 7 26 Dustin Mabry Dustin Mabry Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL -1
9 2 72 Jacob Myers Jacob Myers Milton, FL Milton, FL -7
6 Laps

Non Wing SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Steve Diamond Jr Steve Diamond Jr Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
2 4 72 Jacob Myers Jacob Myers Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
3 9 12 Blake Bowen Blake Bowen Dothan, AL Dothan, AL 6
4 6 55 Jay Dotson Jay Dotson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
5 5 77 David Mabry David Mabry Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL -
6 2 15 Kyle Mabry Kyle Mabry Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL -4
7 7 7 David Gray David Gray Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 3 26 Dustin Mabry Dustin Mabry Cottondale, FL Cottondale, FL -5
9 8 681 Wyatt Andrade Wyatt Andrade Headland, AL Headland, AL -1
All transfer