WISSOTA 100
WISSOTA 100

WISSOTA 100

2022 Points

As of 9/17/2022

WISSOTA Late ModelWISSOTA 100 Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jeff Provinzino

Jeff Provinzino

Hibbing, MN

Number

28

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 172.36 -
2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 164.04 -8.32
3 00 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 160.84 -11.52
4 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 153.8 -18.56
5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 145.8 -26.56
6 2s Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 140.04 -32.32
7 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 138.76 -33.6
8 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 133.32 -39.04
9 42s Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 129.32 -43.04
10 71x Cory Tammen Cory Tammen Wolverton, MN Wolverton, MN 125.8 -46.56

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/17/2022

WISSOTA ModifiedsWISSOTA 100 Schedule

POINT LEADER

Justin Froemming

Justin Froemming

Garfield, MN

Number

33x

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 33x Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 179.08 -
2 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 167.08 -12
3 53 Chris Mensen Chris Mensen Carlos, MN Carlos, MN 156.04 -23.04
4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 155.08 -24
5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 147.56 -31.52
6 4j Lee Grosz Lee Grosz (R) Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 137.8 -41.28
7 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 134.76 -44.32
8 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 133.8 -45.28
9 21x Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 132.52 -46.56
10 2j Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 125.32 -53.76

View Full Points

As of 9/17/2022

WISSOTA Super StockWISSOTA 100 Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jim Gullikson

Jim Gullikson

Nowthen, MN

Number

21

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 185.16 -
2 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 172.36 -12.8
3 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 155.08 -30.08
4 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 155.08 -30.08
5 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 146.76 -38.4
6 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 144.04 -41.12
7 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 143.56 -41.6
8 71T Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 140.84 -44.32
9 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba (R) Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 140.52 -44.64
10 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 139.08 -46.08

View Full Points

As of 9/17/2022

WISSOTA Midwest ModsWISSOTA 100 Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brock Gronwold

Brock Gronwold

Fergus Falls, MN

Number

2G

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 197.64 -
2 87s Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 175.08 -22.56
3 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 168.36 -29.28
4 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 166.6 -31.04
5 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 161.32 -36.32
6 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 160.84 -36.8
7 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 160.36 -37.28
8 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 158.6 -39.04
9 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 158.28 -39.36
10 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 157.8 -39.84

View Full Points

As of 9/17/2022

WISSOTA Street StockWISSOTA 100 Schedule

POINT LEADER

Zachary Flickinger

Zachary Flickinger

Madison, MN

Number

15F

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 175.08 -
2 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 174.12 -0.96
3 19G Cole Greseth Cole Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 167.88 -7.2
4 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 167.56 -7.52
5 20jr Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 167.56 -7.52
6 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 162.12 -12.96
7 2K Tyler Klugman Tyler Klugman Wheaton, MN Wheaton, MN 159.08 -16
8 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 157.32 -17.76
9 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 156.84 -18.24
10 2u Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 152.84 -22.24

View Full Points

As of 9/13/2022

WISSOTA Pure StockWISSOTA 100 Schedule

POINT LEADER

Josh Berg

Josh Berg

Bemidji, MN

Number

35B

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 35B Josh Berg Josh Berg Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 110 -
2 86J Jake Smith Jake Smith Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 105 -5
3 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 101 -9
4 66 Michael Roth Michael Roth Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 97 -13
5 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 94 -16

View Full Points

As of 9/17/2022

WISSOTA Mod FourWISSOTA 100 Schedule

POINT LEADER

Dean Larson

Dean Larson

Pennock, MN

Number

37

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 112 -
2 Tb81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 107 -5
3 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 103 -9
4 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 99 -13
5 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN 96 -16
6 50 Nick McCann Nick McCann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 93 -19
7 745 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 90 -22
8 014 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 88 -24
9 N88 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 86 -26
10 30K Keith Roush Keith Roush Pillager, MN Pillager, MN 84 -28

View Full Points

As of 9/13/2022

WISSOTA HornetWISSOTA 100 Schedule

POINT LEADER

Nathan Kohl

Nathan Kohl

Fort Ripley, MN

Number

01

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 01 Nathan Kohl Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 111 -
2 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN 106 -5
3 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 102 -9
4 45w Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl (R) Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 98 -13
5 3E Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 95 -16
6 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 92 -19
7 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 89 -22
8 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 87 -24
9 28s Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet (R) Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN 85 -26
10 03 Christian Kast Christian Kast Fairmount, ND Fairmount, ND 83 -28

View Full Points