IMCA Super Nationals
IMCA Super Nationals

IMCA Super Nationals

2021 Points

As of 9/4/2021

IMCA ModifiedIMCA Super Nationals Prelude

POINT LEADER

Tim Ward

Tim Ward

Harcourt, IA

Number

4TW

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 40 -
2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 39 -1
3 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Depere, WI Depere, WI 38 -2
4 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 37 -3
5 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 36 -4
6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 35 -5
7 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 34 -6
8 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 33 -7
9 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 32 -8
10 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 31 -9

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 9/4/2021

IMCA Stock CarIMCA Super Nationals Prelude

POINT LEADER

Dallon Murty

Dallon Murty

Chelsea, IA

Number

199X

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 199X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 40 -
2 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 39 -1
3 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 38 -2
4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 37 -3
5 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 36 -4
6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 35 -5
7 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 34 -6
8 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA 33 -7
9 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA 32 -8
10 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 31 -9

View Full Points

As of 9/5/2021

IMCA Northern SportModIMCA Super Nationals Prelude

POINT LEADER

Austen Becerra

Austen Becerra

Carthage, IL

Number

22

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 40 -
2 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 39 -1
3 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 38 -2
4 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 37 -3
5 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat (R) Boone, IA Boone, IA 36 -4
6 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 35 -5
7 21C Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 34 -6
8 222 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 33 -7
9 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 32 -8
10 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 31 -9

View Full Points

As of 9/5/2021

IMCA Hobby StockIMCA Super Nationals Prelude

POINT LEADER

Zach Olmstead

Zach Olmstead

Overton, NE

Number

98Z

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE 40 -
2 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 39 -1
3 10W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 38 -2
4 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 37 -3
5 23R Jason Ruby Jason Ruby Minot, ND Minot, ND 36 -4
6 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 35 -5
7 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 34 -6
8 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 33 -7
9 47W Shaun Wirtz Shaun Wirtz Boone, IA Boone, IA 32 -8
10 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 31 -9

View Full Points

As of 9/5/2021

IMCA Sport CompactIMCA Super Nationals Prelude

POINT LEADER

Mitch Bielenberg

Mitch Bielenberg

Charlotte, IA

Number

12

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 12 Mitch Bielenberg Mitch Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA 40 -
2 19C Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 39 -1
3 91 Bobby Douglas Bobby Douglas (R) Bowen, IL Bowen, IL 38 -2
4 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 37 -3
5 37 Ryan Bryant Ryan Bryant Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 36 -4
6 89 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady (R) Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 35 -5
7 24 Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 34 -6
8 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 33 -7
9 22M Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 32 -8
10 7D Devin Jones Devin Jones Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 31 -9

View Full Points

As of 9/5/2021

IMCA Mod LiteIMCA Super Nationals Prelude

POINT LEADER

Randy Bryan

Randy Bryan

Ames, IA

Number

64

Wins

1

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 64 Randy Bryan Randy Bryan Ames, IA Ames, IA 40 -
2 1JR Justin Kinderknecht Justin Kinderknecht Salina, KS Salina, KS 39 -1
3 94M Robert Caleb McCollett Robert Caleb McCollett (R) Arkadelphia, AR Arkadelphia, AR 38 -2
4 11 Zac Forster Zac Forster Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 37 -3
5 0 Kevin Carl Kevin Carl Port Neches, TX Port Neches, TX 36 -4
6 777 Jeff Asher Jeff Asher Park Hills, MO Park Hills, MO 35 -5
7 B51 Johnny Brown Jr. Johnny Brown Jr. Mauriceville, TX Mauriceville, TX 34 -6
8 48G Austin Gray Austin Gray Story City, IA Story City, IA 33 -7
9 3 Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 32 -8
10 28 Dylan Hollingshead Dylan Hollingshead (R) Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR 31 -9

View Full Points

As of 9/11/2021

IMCA ModifiedIMCA Super Nationals Schedule

POINT LEADER

Jay Noteboom

Jay Noteboom

Hinton, IA

Number

7N

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 2364 -
2 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 2345 -19
3 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2343 -21
4 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 2341 -23
5 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 2338 -26
6 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2337 -27
7 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith (R) Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2336 -28
8 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 2334 -30
9 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2333 -31
10 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 2332 -32

View Full Points

As of 9/11/2021

IMCA Stock CarIMCA Super Nationals Schedule

POINT LEADER

David Brandies

David Brandies

Wilton, IA

Number

71

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1850 -
2 26J Justin Addison Justin Addison Meadow Grove, NE Meadow Grove, NE 1845 -5
3 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 1844 -6
4 28 Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1839 -11
5 CX4 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 1837 -13
6 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 1832 -18
7 46 JJ Baumli JJ Baumli Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 1831 -19
8 5A Tyler Pickett Tyler Pickett Boxholm, IA Boxholm, IA 1829 -21
9 36 Brett Woznicki Brett Woznicki Minot, ND Minot, ND 1825 -25
10 45 Mikey Dancer Mikey Dancer North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1820 -30

View Full Points

As of 9/11/2021

IMCA Northern SportModIMCA Super Nationals Schedule

POINT LEADER

Brett Thomas

Brett Thomas

Cedar Rapids, IA

Number

82T

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1272 -
2 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1250 -22
3 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1250 -22
4 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1248 -24
5 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1239 -33
6 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson (R) Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1238 -34
7 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong (R) Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 1233 -39
8 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1233 -39
9 99B Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 1232 -40
10 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1232 -40

View Full Points

As of 9/11/2021

IMCA Hobby StockIMCA Super Nationals Schedule

POINT LEADER

Rusty Bates

Rusty Bates

Casey, IA

Number

84B

Wins

0

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA 1252 -
2 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA 1249 -3
3 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA 1247 -5
4 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 1247 -5
5 85X Seth Janssen Seth Janssen Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 1245 -7
6 65 Riley Paysen Riley Paysen (R) Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA 1244 -8
7 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka (R) Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 1244 -8
8 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 1244 -8
9 17K Kyle Parizek Kyle Parizek Hartwick, IA Hartwick, IA 1244 -8
10 22B Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 1243 -9

View Full Points