Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway
Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway

Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway
Plattsburgh, NY

As of 11/16/2019

Poirier's True Value SportsmanPlattsburgh Airborne Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Adam Pierson

Adam Pierson

East Corinth, VT

Number

15

Wins

4

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 15 Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT 863 -
2 09 Connor Cleveland Connor Cleveland Corinth, NY Corinth, NY 844 -19
3 33R Travis Bruno Travis Bruno Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 756 -107
4 29 Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 738 -125
5 R7 Lonnie Rivers Lonnie Rivers Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 717 -146
6 19 Jamy Begor Jamy Begor Mooers Forks, NY Mooers Forks, NY 658 -205
7 20 Bucko Branham Bucko Branham Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 642 -221
8 20X Jamie Lafountain Jamie Lafountain Keesville, NY Keesville, NY 633 -230
9 26 Derrick Mcgrew Jr Derrick Mcgrew Jr Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 575 -288
10 22 Dylan Rabtoy Dylan Rabtoy Swanton, VT Swanton, VT 574 -289

View Full Points

Build your brand with MRP Digital Ads

As of 11/16/2019

Chris Frennier Motorsports Strictly StocksPlattsburgh Airborne Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Nathan Smart

Nathan Smart

Altona, NY

Number

13

Wins

11

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 13 Nathan Smart Nathan Smart Altona, NY Altona, NY 940 -
2 42 Caleb Tourville Caleb Tourville Grand Isle, VT Grand Isle, VT 916 -24
3 55 Nathaniel Guay Nathaniel Guay Mooers, NY Mooers, NY 896 -44
4 79 Charles Mooney Charles Mooney Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 826 -114
5 45B Josh LaPorte Josh LaPorte Peru, NY Peru, NY 786 -154
6 51X Cody Agoney Cody Agoney Peru, NY Peru, NY 724 -216
7 40 Matt Leonard Matt Leonard Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 718 -222
8 95D Michael Daniels Michael Daniels Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 716 -224
9 95H Gregory Harris Gregory Harris Peru, NY Peru, NY 286 -654
10 22 Jake Fountain Jake Fountain Dannemora, NY Dannemora, NY 276 -664

View Full Points

As of 11/16/2019

Pro Stocks(not run weekly)Plattsburgh Airborne Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Marc Lalonde

Marc Lalonde

Plantagenet, ON

Number

8

Wins

2

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 8 Marc Lalonde Marc Lalonde Plantagenet, ON Plantagenet, ON 374 -
2 48 Joeclyn Roy Joeclyn Roy Sainte-Helene, QC Sainte-Helene, QC 364 -10
3 88X C.D. Beauchamp C.D. Beauchamp Ormstown, ON Ormstown, ON 364 -10
4 338 Pascal Payeur Pascal Payeur Thetford Mines, QC Thetford Mines, QC 310 -64
5 4 Roch Aubin Roch Aubin Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 290 -84
6 56 Jay Fitzgerald Jay Fitzgerald Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 274 -100
7 28 Burton Ward Burton Ward Massena, NY Massena, NY 256 -118
8 1X Mike White Mike White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY 240 -134
9 33 Bruno Cyr Bruno Cyr St George, QC St George, QC 196 -178
10 6 Stephane Lebrun Stephane Lebrun Boucherville, QC Boucherville, QC 146 -228

View Full Points

As of 11/16/2019

Egglefield Ford 358-ModifiedsPlattsburgh Airborne Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Steve Bernier

Steve Bernier

St. Hyacinth, QC

Number

25*

Wins

5

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 25* Steve Bernier Steve Bernier St. Hyacinth, QC St. Hyacinth, QC 750 -
2 01 Chris Raabe Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON Alexandria, ON 714 -36
3 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Kings Ferry, NY Kings Ferry, NY 698 -52
4 90 Dany Gagne Dany Gagne Chateguay, QC Chateguay, QC 694 -56
5 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 668 -82
6 55 Matt Woodruff Matt Woodruff Bloomingdale, NY Bloomingdale, NY 601 -149
7 19 Jessey Mueller Jessey Mueller Olmsteadville, NY Olmsteadville, NY 528 -222
8 14 Ryan McLean Ryan McLean Au Sable Forks, NY Au Sable Forks, NY 414 -336
9 34 George Foley George Foley Saranac Lake, NY Saranac Lake, NY 364 -386
10 24 Patrick Dupree Patrick Dupree Saranac Lake, NY Saranac Lake, NY 322 -428

View Full Points

As of 11/16/2019

Ernie's Discount Tools Super StocksPlattsburgh Airborne Speedway Schedule

POINT LEADER

Shawn Duquette

Shawn Duquette

Morrisonville, NY

Number

18

Wins

3

Details
Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 18 Shawn Duquette Shawn Duquette Morrisonville, NY Morrisonville, NY 802 -
2 44 Tylor Terry Tylor Terry Dannemora, NY Dannemora, NY 788 -14
3 78 Michael Wright Michael Wright Alburgh, VT Alburgh, VT 724 -78
4 52 Jim McKiernan Jim McKiernan Moriah Center, NY Moriah Center, NY 706 -96
5 54 Tyler Irwin Tyler Irwin Peru, NY Peru, NY 694 -108
6 9 Joe Daniels Joe Daniels Saranac, NY Saranac, NY 672 -130
7 97.5 Rolland Guay Rolland Guay Mooers, NY Mooers, NY 668 -134
8 9X Jared Blake Jared Blake Milton, VT Milton, VT 651 -151
9 30 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 600 -202
10 23 Cam Gadue Cam Gadue Highgate, VT Highgate, VT 594 -208

View Full Points