Cedar Lake Speedway
New Richmond, WI
2024 Points
Late Models DashCedar Lake Speedway Dash Points
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 28 | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 45 | - | |
2 | 22 | Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | 45 | - | |
3 | 11 | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 39 | -6 | |
4 | 55N | Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI | Roberts, WI | 39 | -6 | |
5 | 48K | Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV | Pahrump, NV | 38 | -7 | |
6 | 1TPO | Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND | Hickson, ND | 38 | -7 | |
7 | 7C | Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | 37 | -8 | |
8 | 07 | Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 36 | -9 | |
9 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 36 | -9 | |
10 | 57 | Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI | Jim Falls, WI | 35 | -10 |
View Full Points
Modified DashCedar Lake Speedway Dash Points
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 96H | Taton Hansen Spicer, MN | Spicer, MN | 45 | - | |
2 | 7A | Shane Sabraski Rice, MN | Rice, MN | 45 | - | |
3 | 22 | Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 39 | -6 | |
4 | 22 | Brandon Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | 39 | -6 | |
5 | 57 | Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI | Jim Falls, WI | 38 | -7 | |
6 | 99 | Josh Angst Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 38 | -7 | |
7 | 12 | Jason Gross Osceola, WI | Osceola, WI | 37 | -8 | |
8 | 33C | Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | 37 | -8 | |
9 | 15F | Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN | St. Cloud, MN | 36 | -9 | |
10 | WIN1 | Karl Leavenworth Ramsey, MN | Ramsey, MN | 36 | -9 |
View Full Points
Midwest Modified DashCedar Lake Speedway Dash Points
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 30 | Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | 45 | - | |
2 | 21B | Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI | Ellsworth, WI | 45 | - | |
3 | 70 | David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | 39 | -6 | |
4 | 17B | Zach Benson Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 39 | -6 | |
5 | 21 | Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN | St. Joseph, MN | 38 | -7 | |
6 | 33 | Andy Jones Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 38 | -7 | |
7 | 7 | Mike Schnider Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | 37 | -8 | |
8 | 19D | Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN | Maple Grove, MN | 37 | -8 | |
9 | 16 | Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN | Scandia, MN | 36 | -9 | |
10 | 33C | Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN | Lindstrom, MN | 35 | -10 |
View Full Points
WISSOTA Super Stock DashCedar Lake Speedway Dash Points
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26 | Kyle Copp Brule, WI | Brule, WI | 113 | - | |
2 | 8 | Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 112 | -1 | |
3 | 21 | Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | 108 | -5 | |
4 | 78K | Dexton Koch Becker, MN | Becker, MN | 107 | -6 | |
5 | 22 | Jack Koranda Bluffton, MN | Bluffton, MN | 104 | -9 | |
6 | 207 | Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 103 | -10 | |
7 | 55 | Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 100 | -13 | |
8 | 22T | Terran Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | 99 | -14 | |
9 | 24M | Eric Martini Avon, MN | Avon, MN | 97 | -16 | |
10 | 22N | Dan Nissalke Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 96 | -17 |
View Full Points
USRA Limited Lates DashCedar Lake Speedway Dash Points
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 100 | - | |
2 | 73 | Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN | East Bethel, MN | 95 | -5 | |
3 | 44 | Cade Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | 95 | -5 | |
4 | LXV | Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN | Grand Meadow, MN | 91 | -9 | |
5 | 17J | John Winge Harrisburg, SD | Harrisburg, SD | 87 | -13 | |
6 | 77 | Ryan Howe Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 84 | -16 | |
7 | 52 | Jason McFadden Jim Falls, WI | Jim Falls, WI | 81 | -19 | |
8 | 99 | Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 81 | -19 | |
9 | D1 | Dennis Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 78 | -22 | |
10 | 39 | Matt Platteter Fountain City, WI | Fountain City, WI | 78 | -22 |
View Full Points
Traditional Sprints DashCedar Lake Speedway Dash Points
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Jake Kouba Farmington, MN | Farmington, MN | 45 | - | |
2 | 54 | Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN | Little Canada, MN | 45 | - | |
3 | 93 | Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 38 | -7 | |
4 | 99 | Bryan Roach Welch, MN | Welch, MN | 38 | -7 | |
5 | 10Z | Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | 37 | -8 | |
6 | 2C | Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN | St. Paul Park, MN | 36 | -9 | |
7 | 11J | Jori Hughes Redondo Beach, CA | Redondo Beach, CA | 35 | -10 | |
8 | 25A | Ashley Williams Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 33 | -12 | |
9 | 6X | Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN | Mahtomedi, MN | 33 | -12 | |
10 | 7X | Dan Atchison Oak Grove, MN | Oak Grove, MN | 32 | -13 |